132 | 15:13 | IM3.8+ | 191 | | (2) Sudbury/Warwick Univ | | (3) Grosvenor RC (Holdsworth) | Row Over |
191 | 18:06 | IM3.8+ | | | (1) London Otters RC (Patel) | | (2) Sudbury/Warwick Univ | easily |
|
99 | 13:32 | NOV.8+ | 175 | | (6) Broxbourne RC (O Puirseil) | | (7) Curlew RC (Peerbhai) | 2 lengths |
103 | 13:41 | NOV.8+ | 175 | | (4) Leeds RC (Ban) | | (5) Peterborough City (King) | Disqualification |
175 | 17:18 | NOV.8+ | | | (5) Peterborough City | | (6) Broxbourne RC | easily |
|
86 | 12:59 | W.IM3.8+ | 173 | | (8) Northampton RC (Briar) | | (9) Curlew RC (Robertson) | 2 lengths |
87 | 13:02 | W.IM3.8+ | 173 | | (10) Leeds RC (Jones) | | (11) Lea Rowing Club (Saunders) | 1 1/2 lengths |
173 | 17:12 | W.IM3.8+ | | | (8) Northampton RC | | (11) Lea Rowing Club | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
74 | 12:27 | W.NOV.8+ | 183 | | (18) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Webb) | | (19) Star Club (Clarke) | 2 1/2 lengths |
78 | 12:39 | W.NOV.8+ | 174 | | (12) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Steedman) | | (13) Star Club (Davis) | 1 length |
79 | 12:42 | W.NOV.8+ | 174 | | (14) Sudbury RC (Wells) | | (15) Doncaster RC (Docherty) | 1 1/4 lengths |
80 | 12:45 | W.NOV.8+ | 183 | | (16) Auriol Kensington (Cook) | | (17) Poplar, Blackwall & District (Moores) | 1 length |
174 | 17:15 | W.NOV.8+ | 209 | | (12) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC | | (14) Sudbury RC | |
183 | 17:42 | W.NOV.8+ | 209 | | (16) Auriol Kensington | | (18) Lincoln Rowing Centre | 2 lengths |
209 | 19:00 | W.NOV.8+ | | | Winner of Race 174 | | (18) Lincoln Rowing Centre | easily |
|
150 | 16:12 | Mx.IM3.8+ | 205 | | (22) St Neots RC (Dexter) | | (23) Maidstone Invicta RC (O Flaherty) | 1 1/4 lengths |
161 | 16:45 | Mx.IM3.8+ | 205 | | (20) Sudbury Composite (SRC Composite) | | (21) Doncaster RC (Fisher) | easily |
205 | 18:48 | Mx.IM3.8+ | | | (20) Sudbury Composite | | (22) St Neots RC | 2 lengths |
|
75 | 12:30 | IM3.4+ | 158 | | (24) Grosvenor RC (Tilston) | | (25) Milton Keynes RC (Hicks) | Row Over |
76 | 12:33 | IM3.4+ | 160 | | (27) Norwich RC (English) | | (28) Northampton RC (Woodward) | 4 lengths |
83 | 12:52 | IM3.4+ | 160 | | (29) Lea Rowing Club (Mather) | | (30) Grosvenor RC (Dodd) | Row Over |
158 | 16:36 | IM3.4+ | 207 | | (25) Milton Keynes RC | | (26) City of Sheffield RC (Leitch) | 3/4 length |
160 | 16:42 | IM3.4+ | 207 | | (27) Norwich RC | | (29) Lea Rowing Club | 4 lengths |
207 | 18:54 | IM3.4+ | | | (26) City of Sheffield RC | | (27) Norwich RC | easily |
|
52 | 11:16 | NOV.4+ | 126 | | (35) Lea Rowing Club (Heath) | | (36) Bedford Rowing Club (Gelot) | 1/2 length |
58 | 11:39 | NOV.4+ | 145 | | (31) London Otters RC (Campbell) | | (32) Cygnet RC (Pugh) | 3 1/2 lengths |
59 | 11:42 | NOV.4+ | 145 | | (33) Peterborough City (Cameron) | | (34) Grosvenor RC (Holdsworth) | Row Over |
66 | 12:03 | NOV.4+ | 126 | | (37) Leeds RC (Heaney) | | (38) Northampton RC (Sewell) | 1 length |
126 | 14:55 | NOV.4+ | 196 | | (35) Lea Rowing Club | | (37) Leeds RC | 2 lengths |
145 | 15:52 | NOV.4+ | 196 | | (31) London Otters RC | | (33) Peterborough City | easily |
196 | 18:21 | NOV.4+ | | | (31) London Otters RC | | (35) Lea Rowing Club | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
77 | 12:36 | Mas.BCD.4+ | 159 | | (42) Star Club (Chillingsworth =C) | | (43) Cygnet RC (Pugh =C) | 2 lengths |
159 | 16:39 | Mas.BCD.4+ | 208 | | (41) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) | | (43) Cygnet RC (Pugh =C) | 3/4 length |
171 | 17:07 | Mas.BCD.4+ | 208 | | (39) Lea Rowing Club (Mudie =B) | | (40) Milton Keynes RC (Veasey =B) | 1 1/2 lengths |
208 | 18:57 | Mas.BCD.4+ | | | (40) Milton Keynes RC (Veasey =B) | | (41) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) | 1 length |
|
108 | 13:56 | Mas.E.4+ | 178 | | (46) Ancholme RC (Earley) | | (47) Maidstone Invicta RC (Purchase) | 3/4 length |
115 | 14:17 | Mas.E.4+ | 178 | | (44) Broxbourne RC (Stokes) | | (45) Star Club (Hunt) | 2 1/2 lengths |
178 | 17:27 | Mas.E.4+ | | | (44) Broxbourne RC | | (47) Maidstone Invicta RC | 2 lengths |
|
137 | 15:28 | W.IM2.4+ | 193 | | (49) Peterborough City (Chatfield) | | (50) Newark RC (Price) | 1/2 length |
193 | 18:12 | W.IM2.4+ | | | (48) Milton Keynes RC (Heywood) | | (49) Peterborough City | 5 lengths |
|
68 | 12:09 | W.IM3.4+ | 156 | | (51) Northampton RC (Coowar) | | (52) Auriol Kensington (Raffaele) | 1 1/2 lengths |
69 | 12:12 | W.IM3.4+ | 156 | | (53) Curlew RC (Abbott) | | (54) Newark RC (Gilbert) | easily |
71 | 12:18 | W.IM3.4+ | 157 | | (55) Ancholme RC (Barker) | | (56) Sudbury/King`s College (SRC Composite) | 2 1/2 lengths |
72 | 12:21 | W.IM3.4+ | 157 | | (57) Lea Rowing Club (Saunders) | | (58) Northampton RC (Watling) | 2 1/2 lengths |
156 | 16:30 | W.IM3.4+ | 203 | | (52) Auriol Kensington | | (54) Newark RC | 2 lengths |
157 | 16:33 | W.IM3.4+ | 203 | | (56) Sudbury/King`s College | | (57) Lea Rowing Club | 3 lengths |
203 | 18:42 | W.IM3.4+ | | | (54) Newark RC | | (57) Lea Rowing Club | 1 length |
|
45 | 10:55 | W.NOV.4+ | 128 | | (59) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Sartin) | | (60) Northampton RC (Foggett) | 2 lengths |
46 | 10:58 | W.NOV.4+ | 125 | | (62) Star Club (Pooley) | | (63) City of Sheffield RC (Davies) | 4 lengths |
47 | 11:01 | W.NOV.4+ | 125 | | (64) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Hughes) | | (65) Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra) | easily |
125 | 14:52 | W.NOV.4+ | 188 | | (63) City of Sheffield RC | | (65) Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra) | 4 lengths |
128 | 15:01 | W.NOV.4+ | 188 | | (60) Northampton RC | | (61) Auriol Kensington (Saville) | 2 lengths |
188 | 17:57 | W.NOV.4+ | | | (60) Northampton RC | | (65) Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra) | 5 lengths |
|
155 | 16:27 | W.Mas.CD.4+ | 206 | | (66) Milton Keynes RC (Skeith =D) | | (67) Bedford Rowing Club (Pointing =C) | easily |
168 | 17:00 | W.Mas.CD.4+ | 206 | | (68) Star Club (Russell =D) | | (69) Milton Keynes RC (Towse =C) | 4 1/2 lengths |
206 | 18:51 | W.Mas.CD.4+ | | | (66) Milton Keynes RC (Skeith =D) | | (68) Star Club (Russell =D) | 2 lengths |
|
65 | 12:00 | Mx.IM3.4+ | 154 | | (73) Boston RC (Murdoch) | | (74) Lea Rowing Club (Rimassa) | easily |
144 | 15:49 | Mx.IM3.4+ | 200 | | (70) Lea Rowing Club (Mather) | | (71) Ancholme RC (Evans) | 3 1/2 lengths |
154 | 16:24 | Mx.IM3.4+ | 200 | | (72) Lea Rowing Club (Larkin) | | (74) Lea Rowing Club (Rimassa) | 3 lengths |
200 | 18:33 | Mx.IM3.4+ | | | (70) Lea Rowing Club (Mather) | | (72) Lea Rowing Club (Larkin) | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
146 | 15:55 | IM2.4- | 202 | | (76) Auriol Kensington (Cox) | | (77) Norwich RC (Bracey) | 4 lengths |
202 | 18:39 | IM2.4- | | | (75) Bedford Rowing Club (Baker) | | (77) Norwich RC | Disqualification |
|
139 | 15:34 | IM2.4X | 194 | | (78) Southampton University (Smith) | | (79) York City RC (Clark) | 3 lengths |
141 | 15:40 | IM2.4X | 194 | | (80) St Neots/Star (SNRC-Colbert) | | (81) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Hoskin) | 2 lengths |
194 | 18:15 | IM2.4X | | | (79) York City RC | | (80) St Neots/Star | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
63 | 11:54 | IM3.4X | 149 | | (82) Southampton University (Smith) | | (83) York City RC (Alexander) | easily |
64 | 11:57 | IM3.4X | 140 | | (86) Maidstone Invicta RC (Hawke) | | (87) Lea Rowing Club (Yildiz) | 4 1/2 lengths |
140 | 15:37 | IM3.4X | 199 | | (85) Grosvenor RC (Larby) | | (86) Maidstone Invicta RC | |
149 | 16:09 | IM3.4X | 199 | | (82) Southampton University | | (84) Norwich RC (Shiplee) | 3 lengths |
199 | 18:30 | IM3.4X | | | (84) Norwich RC | | Winner of Race 140 | 4 lengths |
|
73 | 12:24 | Mas.CDE.4X | 148 | | (91) Star Club (Talboys =E) | | (92) Maidstone Invicta RC (Fuller =E) | easily |
148 | 16:01 | Mas.CDE.4X | 204 | | (90) Doncaster RC (Bradley =C) | | (91) Star Club (Talboys =E) | easily |
151 | 16:15 | Mas.CDE.4X | 204 | | (88) Peterborough City (Elder =E) | | (89) Maidstone Invicta RC (Barton =E) | easily |
204 | 18:45 | Mas.CDE.4X | | | (89) Maidstone Invicta RC (Barton =E) | | (91) Star Club (Talboys =E) | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
62 | 11:51 | W.IM3.4X | 143 | | (96) Milton Keynes RC (Fryer) | | (97) London RC (Pastran) | easily |
143 | 15:46 | W.IM3.4X | 198 | | (95) Trent RC (Wycherley) | | (97) London RC | easily |
147 | 15:58 | W.IM3.4X | 198 | | (93) York City RC (Killip) | | (94) Leeds RC (Skinner) | 2 1/2 lengths |
198 | 18:27 | W.IM3.4X | | | (94) Leeds RC | | (95) Trent RC | 3 lengths |
|
56 | 11:28 | Mx.IM3.4X | 152 | | (100) Trent RC (Sutherland) | | (101) Newark RC (Miller) | easily |
60 | 11:45 | Mx.IM3.4X | 152 | | (98) London RC (Suckling) | | (99) Globe/Maidstone (Noriel) | 1 length |
61 | 11:48 | Mx.IM3.4X | 135 | | (104) York City RC (Price) | | (105) Broadland BC (Whelan) | 3 lengths |
70 | 12:15 | Mx.IM3.4X | 135 | | (102) Broxbourne RC (Garlick) | | (103) East London/Curlew (UEL-Golding) | easily |
135 | 15:22 | Mx.IM3.4X | 197 | | (102) Broxbourne RC | | (105) Broadland BC | 1 1/4 lengths |
152 | 16:18 | Mx.IM3.4X | 197 | | (99) Globe/Maidstone | | (100) Trent RC | 1 length |
197 | 18:24 | Mx.IM3.4X | | | (99) Globe/Maidstone | | (102) Broxbourne RC | 4 lengths |
|
138 | 15:31 | W.NOV.4X+ | 195 | | (106) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Worrall) | | (107) Maidstone Invicta RC (Lovegreen) | 1 1/2 lengths |
142 | 15:43 | W.NOV.4X+ | 195 | | (108) Sudbury RC (Hayton) | | (109) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harlow) | 2 lengths |
195 | 18:18 | W.NOV.4X+ | | | (106) Lincoln Rowing Centre | | (109) Maidstone Invicta RC | 3 lengths |
|
127 | 14:58 | IM3.2- | 187 | | (111) Newark RC (Ireland/Goodwin) | | (112) Lea Rowing Club (Yildiz/Richardson) | easily |
187 | 17:54 | IM3.2- | | | (110) Auriol Kensington (Cox/Millington) | | (112) Lea Rowing Club | 4 lengths |
|
49 | 11:07 | IM3.2X | 121 | | (116) Boston RC (Allen/Gavey) | | (117) York City RC (Clark/Russell) | easily |
55 | 11:25 | IM3.2X | 133 | | (113) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Rook/Lyons) | | (114) University of East London (Murdock/Golding) | easily |
57 | 11:31 | IM3.2X | 121 | | (118) Milton Keynes RC (Holland/Lila) | | (119) Broxbourne RC (Pike/Dunk) | easily |
121 | 14:40 | IM3.2X | 192 | | (117) York City RC | | (118) Milton Keynes RC | a canvas |
133 | 15:16 | IM3.2X | 192 | | (114) University of East London | | (115) Northampton/Lea (Charman/Barford) | easily |
192 | 18:09 | IM3.2X | | | (114) University of East London | | (118) Milton Keynes RC | easily |
|
50 | 11:10 | NOV.2X | 130 | | (120) Doncaster RC (Smith/Cantrill) | | (121) London RC (Smith/Molteno) | easily |
51 | 11:13 | NOV.2X | 130 | | (122) Broxbourne RC (Mardling/Walker) | | (123) Milton Keynes RC (Turner/Bottomley) | 1 1/2 lengths |
53 | 11:19 | NOV.2X | 131 | | (124) Action4Youth (Westbrook/Nourshargh) | | (125) Northampton RC (Willis/Knight) | easily |
54 | 11:22 | NOV.2X | 131 | | (126) Leeds RC (Tarrant/McCullough) | | (127) York City RC (Cooper/Alexander) | 3 lengths |
130 | 15:07 | NOV.2X | 190 | | (120) Doncaster RC | | (123) Milton Keynes RC | easily |
131 | 15:10 | NOV.2X | 190 | | (124) Action4Youth | | (126) Leeds RC | easily |
190 | 18:03 | NOV.2X | | | (120) Doncaster RC | | (124) Action4Youth | 2 lengths |
|
67 | 12:06 | Mas.BCD.2X | 153 | | (131) Trent RC (McDonagh/Mcquoney =D) | | (132) Poplar, Blackwall & District (Sloan/Boyle =D) | 1 length |
134 | 15:19 | Mas.BCD.2X | 201 | | (128) Maidstone Invicta RC (Stokes/Baldwin =D) | | (129) St Neots RC (Neill/Bygraves =C) | easily |
153 | 16:21 | Mas.BCD.2X | 201 | | (130) Broadland/Yare (Davies/Postlethwaite =C) | | (132) Poplar, Blackwall & District (Sloan/Boyle =D) | Not Rowed Out |
201 | 18:36 | Mas.BCD.2X | | | (129) St Neots RC (Neill/Bygraves =C) | | (132) Poplar, Blackwall & District (Sloan/Boyle =D) | Disqualification |
|
48 | 11:04 | J18.2X | 129 | | (136) Norwich RC (Trett/Johnston) | | (137) Star Club (White/Gowing) | 2 1/2 lengths |
129 | 15:04 | J18.2X | 189 | | (135) Northampton RC (Costello/Welch) | | (136) Norwich RC | 4 lengths |
136 | 15:25 | J18.2X | 189 | | (133) Deben RC (Robson/Rogers) | | (134) Boston RC (Gavey/James) | 4 lengths |
189 | 18:00 | J18.2X | | | (134) Boston RC | | (136) Norwich RC | 3 1/2 lengths |
|
44 | 10:52 | J16.2X | 120 | | (141) Star Club (Bradley/Colliver) | | (142) Deben RC (Rogers/Goodwyn) | easily |
120 | 14:32 | J16.2X | 186 | | (140) Maidstone Invicta RC (Rose/Humphris) | | (142) Deben RC | |
122 | 14:43 | J16.2X | 186 | | (138) Peterborough City (Beale/Roberts) | | (139) Boston RC (Gavey/Tunnard) | 1 1/4 lengths |
186 | 17:51 | J16.2X | | | (139) Boston RC | | Winner of Race 120 | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
42 | 10:46 | J15.2X | 123 | | (143) Huntingdon RC (Lindsell-Mansbridge/Nash) | | (144) Maidstone Invicta RC (Midwinter/Costello-Wright) | 3 lengths |
43 | 10:49 | J15.2X | 124 | | (147) Peterborough City (Masterson/Mackenzie) | | (148) Maidstone Invicta RC (Collins/Dixon) | 4 1/2 lengths |
123 | 14:46 | J15.2X | 185 | | (144) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (145) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Acris/Wood) | 3 lengths |
124 | 14:49 | J15.2X | 185 | | (146) Action4Youth (Garratt/Garratt) | | (147) Peterborough City | 3/4 length |
185 | 17:48 | J15.2X | | | (145) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | | (147) Peterborough City | 4 lengths |
|
35 | 10:25 | W.IM3.2X | 119 | | (153) City of Sheffield RC (Davies/Middleton) | | (154) London RC (Larkin/Corlett) | easily |
39 | 10:37 | W.IM3.2X | 118 | | (149) Maidstone Invicta RC (Drury/Huggins) | | (150) Broxbourne RC (Fuchs/Ellis) | 2 1/2 lengths |
40 | 10:40 | W.IM3.2X | 118 | | (151) Grosvenor RC (Morris/Davies) | | (152) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Ford/Dyer) | Row Over |
41 | 10:43 | W.IM3.2X | 119 | | (155) Newark RC (Price/Swindells) | | (156) Star Club (Rose-Grey/Osgood) | Row Over |
118 | 14:26 | W.IM3.2X | 184 | | (149) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (152) Lincoln Rowing Centre | easily |
119 | 14:29 | W.IM3.2X | 184 | | (154) London RC | | (155) Newark RC | easily |
184 | 17:45 | W.IM3.2X | | | (149) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (155) Newark RC | easily |
|
29 | 10:02 | W.NOV.2X | 116 | | (162) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Lopez/Fishman) | | (163) Northampton RC (Jay/Foggett) | easily |
37 | 10:31 | W.NOV.2X | 117 | | (157) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Martin/Nicklin) | | (158) Northampton RC (Elliott/Bukhory) | easily |
38 | 10:34 | W.NOV.2X | 116 | | (160) Newark RC (Berry/Wilson) | | (161) Bedford Rowing Club (Benbow/Shreeves) | easily |
116 | 14:20 | W.NOV.2X | 182 | | (161) Bedford Rowing Club | | (163) Northampton RC | easily |
117 | 14:23 | W.NOV.2X | 182 | | (158) Northampton RC | | (159) Broxbourne RC (Findell/Denyer) | 3 lengths |
182 | 17:39 | W.NOV.2X | | | (158) Northampton RC | | (161) Bedford Rowing Club | 2 lengths |
|
33 | 10:19 | W.J18.2X | 113 | | (164) Maidstone Invicta RC (Witts/Koroleva) | | (165) Grosvenor RC (Lasok-Smith/Dixon) | Row Over |
36 | 10:28 | W.J18.2X | 114 | | (168) Deben RC (Everson/Eaton) | | (169) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Beevers/Beevers) | 3/4 length |
113 | 14:11 | W.J18.2X | 181 | | (164) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (166) Norwich RC (Gudgeon /Bowyer) | 1 length |
114 | 14:14 | W.J18.2X | 181 | | (167) Sudbury RC (Burgess/Rogers) | | (169) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 2 lengths |
181 | 17:36 | W.J18.2X | | | (166) Norwich RC | | (167) Sudbury RC | 3/4 length |
|
111 | 14:05 | W.J16.2X | 180 | | (170) Star Club (Holmes/Wardley) | | (171) Trent RC (Bates/O Donnell) | 3 lengths |
112 | 14:08 | W.J16.2X | 180 | | (172) Leeds RC (Cox/Plews) | | (173) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Webb/Bateman) | easily |
180 | 17:33 | W.J16.2X | | | (171) Trent RC | | (172) Leeds RC | 2 lengths |
|
28 | 09:59 | W.J15.2X | 109 | | (174) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Habib/Haigh) | | (175) Deben RC (Everson/Eaton) | 1/2 length |
30 | 10:10 | W.J15.2X | 109 | | (176) Peterborough City (Pope/Hodson) | | (177) Northampton RC (Rigby/Golden) | easily |
31 | 10:13 | W.J15.2X | 110 | | (178) Sudbury RC (Belcher/Moule) | | (179) Boston RC (Latka/Latka) | 1 3/4 lengths |
32 | 10:16 | W.J15.2X | 110 | | (180) Peterborough City (Parker/Taylor) | | (181) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Middlebrook/Scott) | 4 1/2 lengths |
109 | 13:59 | W.J15.2X | 179 | | (175) Deben RC | | (177) Northampton RC | 1 1/4 lengths |
110 | 14:02 | W.J15.2X | 179 | | (179) Boston RC | | (181) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | easily |
179 | 17:30 | W.J15.2X | | | (177) Northampton RC | | (179) Boston RC | 5 lengths |
|
34 | 10:22 | Mx.IM2.2X | 107 | | (185) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Lyons/Meadows) | | (186) Huntingdon RC (Hinkley/Hardman) | 4 1/2 lengths |
106 | 13:50 | Mx.IM2.2X | 177 | | (182) Globe RC (Feix/Askin) | | (183) Leeds RC (Kelly/Assame) | easily |
107 | 13:53 | Mx.IM2.2X | 177 | | (184) City of Sheffield RC (McCormick/Mccartney) | | (185) Thames Tradesmens' RC | easily |
177 | 17:24 | Mx.IM2.2X | | | (183) Leeds RC | | (185) Thames Tradesmens' RC | 1 length |
|
17 | 09:33 | Mx.IM3.2X | 104 | | (187) Northampton RC (Rigby/Costello) | | (188) Maidstone Invicta RC (O Flaherty/Drury) | easily |
24 | 09:48 | Mx.IM3.2X | 104 | | (189) University of Surrey (Charman/Dibley) | | (190) Maidstone Invicta RC (Ward/Gilbert-Ward) | a canvas |
25 | 09:51 | Mx.IM3.2X | 105 | | (191) Lea Rowing Club (Meade/Charman) | | (192) Broxbourne RC (Kannor/McGahan) | |
26 | 09:54 | Mx.IM3.2X | 105 | | (193) Deben RC (Spencer/Barnard) | | (194) Maidstone Invicta RC (Marlow/Leek) | easily |
104 | 12:30 | Mx.IM3.2X | 176 | | (188) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (190) Maidstone Invicta RC | 1 length |
105 | 13:47 | Mx.IM3.2X | 176 | | Winner of Race 25 | | (193) Deben RC | 2 lengths |
176 | 17:21 | Mx.IM3.2X | | | (188) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (193) Deben RC | 3 1/2 lengths |
|
21 | 09:41 | IM1.1X | 101 | | (195) Norwich RC (Youngs) | | (196) Maidstone Invicta RC (Hynes) | 1 length |
23 | 09:45 | IM1.1X | 102 | | (199) Deben RC (Lawrence) | | (200) Nottingham RC (Smith) | 4 lengths |
101 | 13:36 | IM1.1X | 172 | | (195) Norwich RC | | (197) Northampton RC (Eastwood) | easily |
102 | 13:38 | IM1.1X | 172 | | (198) Trent RC (Jephcote) | | (200) Nottingham RC | 2 lengths |
172 | 17:09 | IM1.1X | | | (195) Norwich RC | | (200) Nottingham RC | 3 lengths |
|
13 | 09:24 | IM2.1X | 98 | | (203) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Lyons) | | (204) City of Sheffield RC (Morris) | 1 1/2 lengths |
19 | 09:37 | IM2.1X | 100 | | (205) Bedford Rowing Club (Farley) | | (206) Leeds RC (Lumley) | 2 1/2 lengths |
20 | 09:39 | IM2.1X | 100 | | (207) Norwich RC (Shiplee) | | (208) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Smith) | 1 1/2 lengths |
27 | 09:56 | IM2.1X | 98 | | (201) Norwich RC (Negus) | | (202) Peterborough City (Nash) | 1 length |
98 | 13:29 | IM2.1X | 170 | | (201) Norwich RC | | (204) City of Sheffield RC | 1 length |
100 | 13:34 | IM2.1X | 170 | | (206) Leeds RC | | (207) Norwich RC | easily |
170 | 17:04 | IM2.1X | | | (201) Norwich RC | | (207) Norwich RC | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
96 | 13:25 | NOV.1X | 169 | | (209) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Crawford) | | (210) Milton Keynes RC (Holland) | 3 lengths |
97 | 13:27 | NOV.1X | 169 | | (211) Action4Youth (Nourshargh) | | (212) Peterborough City (Holmes) | easily |
169 | 17:02 | NOV.1X | | | (210) Milton Keynes RC | | (211) Action4Youth | 3 lengths |
|
10 | 09:18 | J16.1X | 95 | | (219) Peterborough City (Nash) | | (220) Maidstone Invicta RC (Humphris) | 1 length |
15 | 09:28 | J16.1X | 94 | | (213) Boston RC (James) | | (214) Maidstone Invicta RC (Rose) | |
16 | 09:30 | J16.1X | 94 | | (215) Grosvenor RC (Bennion) | | (216) Deben RC (Goodwyn) | Row Over |
18 | 09:35 | J16.1X | 95 | | (217) Trent RC (Bell) | | (218) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Powell) | 1 length |
94 | 13:21 | J16.1X | 167 | | Winner of Race 15 | | (216) Deben RC | 1 1/2 lengths |
95 | 13:23 | J16.1X | 167 | | (217) Trent RC | | (219) Peterborough City | 2 1/2 lengths |
167 | 16:57 | J16.1X | | | (216) Deben RC | | (219) Peterborough City | 5 lengths |
|
9 | 09:16 | J15.1X | 92 | | (221) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Acris) | | (222) Sudbury RC (McLoughlin) | 1 length |
11 | 09:20 | J15.1X | 92 | | (223) Action4Youth (Garratt) | | (224) Peterborough City (Masterson) | easily |
12 | 09:22 | J15.1X | 93 | | (225) Maidstone Invicta RC (Wise) | | (226) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Wood) | easily |
14 | 09:26 | J15.1X | 93 | | (227) Action4Youth (Garratt) | | (228) Peterborough City (Mackenzie) | 1 length |
92 | 13:17 | J15.1X | 166 | | (222) Sudbury RC | | (223) Action4Youth | 3 lengths |
93 | 13:19 | J15.1X | 166 | | (226) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Wood) | | (228) Peterborough City | easily |
166 | 16:55 | J15.1X | | | (223) Action4Youth | | (228) Peterborough City | 5 lengths |
|
22 | 09:43 | W.IM2.1X | 90 | | (232) Deben RC (Andvig) | | (233) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Meadows) | 1 length |
88 | 13:09 | W.IM2.1X | 165 | | (229) Norwich RC (Bowyer) | | (230) Newark RC (Hendy) | 2 lengths |
90 | 14:32 | W.IM2.1X | 165 | | (231) York City RC (Rezacova) | | (232) Deben RC | easily |
165 | 16:53 | W.IM2.1X | | | (229) Norwich RC | | (231) York City RC | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
3 | 09:04 | W.IM3.1X | 89 | | (240) Curlew RC (Jeff) | | (241) Deben RC (Andvig) | Row Over |
6 | 09:10 | W.IM3.1X | 85 | | (234) Peterborough City (Apostolidou) | | (235) Grosvenor RC (Lasok-Smith) | Row Over |
7 | 09:12 | W.IM3.1X | 85 | | (236) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Turner) | | (237) Trent RC (Newbould) | 1 1/2 lengths |
8 | 09:14 | W.IM3.1X | 89 | | (238) Maidstone Invicta RC (Rickwood) | | (239) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Newbutt) | easily |
85 | 12:56 | W.IM3.1X | 164 | | (234) Peterborough City | | (236) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School | 2 1/2 lengths |
89 | 13:11 | W.IM3.1X | 164 | | (239) Lincoln Rowing Centre | | (241) Deben RC | a canvas |
164 | 16:51 | W.IM3.1X | | | (236) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School | | (239) Lincoln Rowing Centre | 5 lengths |
|
5 | 09:08 | W.J16.1X | 84 | | (245) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (O Hara) | | (246) Huntingdon RC (Hinkley) | easily |
84 | 12:54 | W.J16.1X | 163 | | (244) Peterborough City (Watson) | | (245) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School | 2 lengths |
91 | 13:15 | W.J16.1X | 163 | | (242) Norwich RC (Bowyer) | | (243) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Cassidy) | 3 lengths |
163 | 16:49 | W.J16.1X | | | (242) Norwich RC | | (245) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School | easily |
|
1 | 09:00 | W.J15.1X | 82 | | (247) Star Club (Tugulu) | | (248) Maidstone Invicta RC (Macmahon) | 3 1/2 lengths |
2 | 09:02 | W.J15.1X | 81 | | (250) Sudbury RC (Moule) | | (251) Trent RC (Bates) | 2 1/2 lengths |
4 | 09:06 | W.J15.1X | 81 | | (252) Peterborough City (Taylor) | | (253) Star Club (Upex) | |
81 | 12:47 | W.J15.1X | 162 | | (251) Trent RC | | Winner of Race 4 | easily |
82 | 12:49 | W.J15.1X | 162 | | (248) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (249) Northampton RC (Golden) | 4 lengths |
162 | 16:47 | W.J15.1X | | | (248) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (251) Trent RC | 5 lengths |