Maidenhead Regatta

Saturday 5th August 2023

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to sort this page by Status.
Click here to view the Draw.

RaceTimeStatusNext Race Bucks BerksTimeVerdict
308:30J15.1X19MHD(118) C Davies (Maidenhead RC)WBK(119) J Oxley (Walbrook RC)1:525 lengths
408:33J16.1X22WRC(113) J Gunn (Wallingford RC)MHD(114) Denning (Maidenhead RC)NTTDNS
508:36J16.1X57WRC(110) M Bell (Wallingford RC)WBK(111) R Gallagher (Walbrook RC)2:012 1/2 lengths
608:39Op.1X27MHD(82) J Visioli (Maidenhead RC)MAR(83) R Tiwana (Marlow RC)1:531/4 length
708:42Op.1X28MAR(85) S Oliver (Marlow RC)ABN(86) R Cameron- Martin (Abingdon RC)2:011 1/2 lengths
808:45B1.Mx.2X46MBC/DUB(74) Molesey/Durham UnivWRC(75) Wallingford RC (Absolom/Moroney)1:523 1/2 lengths
908:48Op.1X28CNN(87) H Wagenaar (Cambridge '99 RC)BOU(88) E Thorne (Bournemouth University)1:582 1/4 lengths
1308:51B2.W.J15.2X34WRC(58) Wallingford RC (Dickinson/Wardle)MHD(59) Maidenhead RC (Mollart/Khanna)NTT2 1/4 lengths
1408:54B2.W.J15.2X35WRC(62) Wallingford RC (Dorling-Mason/Kent)MHD(63) Maidenhead RC (Bleakley/Bowyer)2:141 3/4 lengths
1508:57Mx.Mas.DF.4X44MHD(20) Maidenhead RC (=F)MAR(21) Marlow RC (=F)NTTDNS
1809:00J15.1X53WBK(115) T Gibson (Walbrook RC)MHD(116) O Davies (Maidenhead RC)2:093 1/2 lengths
1909:03J15.1X53ETX(117) N Kucharskas (Eton Excelsior RC)MHD(118) C Davies (Maidenhead RC)1:561 1/2 lengths
2009:06B1.Mx.2X46WRC(76) Wallingford RC (McAdden/Bell)LRC/TRC(77) London/Thames1:492 1/2 lengths
2109:09W.Mas.D.2X51ETX(47) Eton Excelsior RCMAR(48) Marlow RC2:23Not Rowed Out
2209:12J16.1X57WRC(112) T Shatalov (Wallingford RC)WRC(113) J Gunn (Wallingford RC)2:021/2 length
2309:15J18.1X58ETX(106) A Laszkiewicz (Eton Excelsior RC)WRC(107) E Sleep (Wallingford RC)NTT1/2 length
2409:18J18.1X58WRC(108) O Absolom (Wallingford RC)CHR(109) A Simpson (Christchurch RC)NTT1/4 length
2509:21Mas.GH.1X55TRC(102) P Mew =H (Thames RC)MBC(103) D Jillings =G (Molesey BC)2:131 1/4 lengths
2609:24Mas.D.1X59MAR(97) R Shelton (Marlow RC)ETX(98) A Williams (Eton Excelsior RC)2:071 3/4 lengths
2709:27Op.1X61MHD(82) J Visioli (Maidenhead RC)UTC(84) A Powell (Upper Thames RC)NTT2 lengths
2809:30Op.1X61ABN(86) R Cameron- Martin (Abingdon RC)CNN(87) H Wagenaar (Cambridge '99 RC)1:561/2 length
2909:33Op.Rec.4X+73MHD(22) Maidenhead RCWEF(23) Weyfarers RC (Taylorson)2:141 1/4 lengths
3209:36W.J14.2X63WGS(65) Windsor Girls' School Boat ClubMHD(66) Maidenhead RC (Steel)2:213 lengths
3309:39Mas.C.1X60ZHAI(94) B Ordoqui (Ur Yoko Arraun Taldea, France)MAR(95) M Begley (Marlow RC)NTT3 lengths
3409:42B2.W.J15.2X65WRC(58) Wallingford RC (Dickinson/Wardle)ETX(60) Eton Excelsior RCNTT5 lengths
3509:45B2.W.J15.2X65WRC(61) Wallingford RC (Fiddy/Bell)MHD(63) Maidenhead RC (Bleakley/Bowyer)NTT5 lengths
3609:48W.Mas.AB.2X68ETX(42) Eton Excelsior RC (Hartwell =A)MAR(43) Marlow RC (=A)2:223 lengths
3709:51W.Mas.GH.2X MAA(51) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (=G)WBK(52) Walbrook RC (=H)2:332 1/2 lengths
3809:54W.Mas.AB.2X68ETX(44) Eton Excelsior RC (Boardman =A)KRC(45) Kingston Rowing Club (=B)2:175 lengths
4309:57Op.Rec.4X+73WEF(24) Weyfarers RC (Percival)MBC(25) Molesey BCNTT1 length
4410:00Mx.Mas.DF.4X GOG(19) Goring Gap RC (=D)MHD(20) Maidenhead RC (=F)2:024 lengths
4510:03B1.W.J15.2X66WRC(56) Wallingford RC (Hermsen/Warner)WGS(57) Windsor Girls' School Boat Club (Tanner/Imberg-Turner)2:092 1/2 lengths
4610:06B1.Mx.2X WRC(75) Wallingford RC (Absolom/Moroney)LRC/TRC(77) London/Thames1:55Not Rowed Out
4710:09W.Mas.E.4X83MAR(15) Marlow RCKRC(16) Kingston Rowing Club2:362 lengths
4810:12W.Mas.CD.4X84MAR(10) Marlow RC (=C)MHD(11) Maidenhead RC (Wincomb =D)2:062 1/2 lengths
4910:15W.Mas.CD.4X84KRC(12) Kingston Rowing Club (=D)MHD(13) Maidenhead RC (Melvin =D)2:162 1/2 lengths
5010:18Mas.FG.4-70WBK(4) Walbrook RC (=E)TRC(5) Thames RC (=F)1:583 lengths
5110:21W.Mas.D.2X GOG(46) Goring Gap RCETX(47) Eton Excelsior RC2:27easily
5310:24J15.1X WBK(115) T Gibson (Walbrook RC)MHD(118) C Davies (Maidenhead RC)1:582 1/2 lengths
5410:27Mas.IJ.1X BTC(104) R Green =J (BTC Southampton)WBK(105) M Fain =I (Walbrook RC)2:312 1/2 lengths
5510:30Mas.GH.1X MAR(101) D Duckworth =G (Marlow RC)TRC(102) P Mew =H (Thames RC)2:254.4 lengths
5610:33Mas.E.1X RDG(99) J Hopkins (Reading RC)KRC(100) I Martin (Kingston Rowing Club)2:144 lengths
5710:36J16.1X WRC(110) M Bell (Wallingford RC)WRC(113) J Gunn (Wallingford RC)1:573 1/2 lengths
5810:39J18.1X WRC(107) E Sleep (Wallingford RC)WRC(108) O Absolom (Wallingford RC)1:52easily
5910:42Mas.D.1X MAR(96) P Thomas (Marlow RC)ETX(98) A Williams (Eton Excelsior RC)2:033 lengths
6010:45Mas.C.1X RDG(93) B Gudbjornsson (Reading RC)ZHAI(94) B Ordoqui (Ur Yoko Arraun Taldea, France)2:04easily
6110:48Op.1X MHD(82) J Visioli (Maidenhead RC)CNN(87) H Wagenaar (Cambridge '99 RC)1:551 1/2 lengths
6310:51W.J14.2X MHD(64) Maidenhead RC (O'Mahony)MHD(66) Maidenhead RC (Steel)2:171/3 length
6410:54W.J18.2X WRC(53) Wallingford RCMHD(54) Maidenhead RC2:001 1/2 lengths
6510:57B2.W.J15.2X WRC(58) Wallingford RC (Dickinson/Wardle)WRC(61) Wallingford RC (Fiddy/Bell)NTT3 lengths
6611:00B1.W.J15.2X WGS(55) Windsor Girls' School Boat Club (Drahota/Gater)WRC(56) Wallingford RC (Hermsen/Warner)2:063 lengths
6711:03W.Mas.EF.2X LRC/AKN(49) London/Auriol Kensington (=F)KRC(50) Kingston Rowing Club (=E)2:272 feet
6811:06W.Mas.AB.2X ETX(42) Eton Excelsior RC (Hartwell =A)ETX(44) Eton Excelsior RC (Boardman =A)2:191 1/2 lengths
7011:09Mas.FG.4- GUI(3) Guildford RC (=F)TRC(5) Thames RC (=F)1:591 1/2 lengths
7111:12B2.Mx.2X WRC(78) Wallingford RC (McIntyre/Sleep)MHD/SHP(79) Maidenhead/Shiplake2:03easily
7311:15Op.Rec.4X+ MHD(22) Maidenhead RCMBC(25) Molesey BC2:13easily
7411:18Op.8+ MHD/LRC/NOW/OXB/TSS(1) MHD/LRC/NOW/OXB/TSSMHD/LDR/LRC/MBC/NOW(2) MHD/LDR/LRC/MBC/NOW1:28a canvas
8011:21Mas.H.2X MAR(40) Marlow RCTRC(41) Thames RC2:133 lengths
8111:24W.4X MHD(6) Maidenhead RCETX(7) Eton Excelsior RC2:01a canvas
8211:27W.Mas.G.4X WBK(17) Walbrook RCMAR(18) Marlow RC2:214 lengths
8311:30W.Mas.E.4X GOG(14) Goring Gap RCMAR(15) Marlow RC2:245 lengths
8411:33W.Mas.CD.4X MHD(11) Maidenhead RC (Wincomb =D)MHD(13) Maidenhead RC (Melvin =D)2:05easily
8511:36W.Mas.AB.4X MHD(8) Maidenhead RC (=B)ETX(9) Eton Excelsior RC (=A)2:041/2 length
10115:10W.J15.4X+ WBK(143) Walbrook RCMHD(144) Maidenhead RC2:054 lengths
10215:13Mas.EF.8+119MAR(131) Marlow RC (Goss =E)MHD(132) Maidenhead RC (=E)1:453 1/4 lengths
10315:16Op.2X124ETX(155) Eton Excelsior RC (Wright)ABN(156) Abingdon RC1:482 lengths
10415:19B2.W.J15.1X132WGS(201) A Drahota (Windsor Girls' School Boat Club)WRC(202) N Bell (Wallingford RC)2:155 lengths
10515:22B2.W.J15.1X134WRC(204) L Fiddy (Wallingford RC)WGS(205) S Burke (Windsor Girls' School Boat Club)2:233 lengths
10615:25Mas.DEF.4X144KRC(138) Kingston Rowing Club (=D)MHD(139) Maidenhead RC (=E)NTTa canvas
10715:28Mas.EF.8+133MAR(128) Marlow RC (Buckeridge =E)GUI/CYG(129) Guildford/Cygnet (=F)NTT1 1/2 lengths
10815:31B2.W.J14.1X131MHD(213) D Thirakaluthy (Maidenhead RC)WRC(214) N Bowden (Wallingford RC)NTTDNS
10915:34Mas.CD.2X147MHD(162) Maidenhead RC (Druiff =C)CHR(163) Christchurch RC (=C)NTT3 lengths
11015:37Mas.CD.2X159ETX(159) Eton Excelsior RC (=C)MHD(160) Maidenhead RC (Dixon =D)2:002 lengths
15615:40J16.2X WRC(167) Wallingford RC (Bell)WRC(168) Wallingford RC (Shatalov)1:493 1/2 lengths
11315:43W.J18.1X142WRC(195) N McAdden (Wallingford RC)MHD(196) Z Ioras (Maidenhead RC)NTT2 1/2 lengths
11515:49Mas.E.2X158KRC(165) Kingston Rowing ClubMAR(166) Marlow RC (Wells)2:121 length
11615:52B2.W.J15.1X134WBK(206) I Harper (Walbrook RC)WRC(207) P Downs (Wallingford RC)2:253 1/2 lengths
11715:55Mx.Rec.4X+161MHD(148) Maidenhead RC (Gilhooly)MAR(149) Marlow RC2:393 lengths
13715:58Op.4-152MHD/LDR/LRC/NOW(133) MHD/LDR/LondonRC/NorthwichMHD/LDR/NOW/OXB(134) MHD/LDR/NOW/OXB1:35a canvas
11916:01Mas.EF.8+133WBK(130) Walbrook RC (=E)MAR(131) Marlow RC (Goss =E)1:503/4 length
12016:04J14.2X153MHD(172) Maidenhead RC (Batth)WRC(173) Wallingford RC2:054 lengths
12116:07J14.2X153MHD(174) Maidenhead RC (Al Qahef)WBK(175) Walbrook RC2:072 lengths
12216:10J15.2X154WRC(170) Wallingford RCMHD(171) Maidenhead RC (Davies)1:593 1/3 lengths
12316:13Op.2X157ETX(152) Eton Excelsior RC (Kimyani)MHD(153) Maidenhead RC1:543 lengths
12416:16Op.2X157MAR(154) Marlow RCETX(155) Eton Excelsior RC (Wright)2:03easily
13016:19B2.W.J14.1X141ZHAI(210) M Ordoqui (Ur Yoko Arraun Taldea, France)MHD(211) C Ioras (Maidenhead RC)2:504 lengths
13116:22B2.W.J14.1X141WGS(212) M Cable (Windsor Girls' School Boat Club)WRC(214) N Bowden (Wallingford RC)2:432 lengths
13216:25B2.W.J15.1X148WRC(202) N Bell (Wallingford RC)GUI(203) E Sartin (Guildford RC)2:211 length
13316:28Mas.EF.8+ MAR(128) Marlow RC (Buckeridge =E)WBK(130) Walbrook RC (=E)NTT3 lengths
13416:31B2.W.J15.1X148WRC(204) L Fiddy (Wallingford RC)WRC(207) P Downs (Wallingford RC)2:292 lengths
13516:34Mx.Rec.4X+161LEA(150) Lea Rowing ClubMHD(151) Maidenhead RC (Caddell)2:352 lengths
13816:37Op.4-152MHD/LRC/TSS(135) MHD/LondonRC/TidewaySSMHD/LRC/MBC(136) MHD/LondonRC/Molesey1:391 length
14016:40W.J16.1X WBK(197) C Ehrenreich (Walbrook RC)WRC(198) A Collins (Wallingford RC)2:211 1/3 lengths
14116:43B2.W.J14.1X ZHAI(210) M Ordoqui (Ur Yoko Arraun Taldea, France)WGS(212) M Cable (Windsor Girls' School Boat Club)2:343 1/2 lengths
14216:46W.J18.1X WRC(194) E Moroney (Wallingford RC)WRC(195) N McAdden (Wallingford RC)NTT5 lengths
14316:49Mas.FG.4X160TRC(141) Thames RC (=G)MHD(142) Maidenhead RC (=G)NTT1/2 length
14416:52Mas.DEF.4X MAR(137) Marlow RC (=F)MHD(139) Maidenhead RC (=E)2:061 length
14516:55W.Mas.DE.1X MAR(192) M Borghini =E (Marlow RC)MAR(193) A O'Conchuir =D (Marlow RC)2:523 1/2 lengths
14616:58B1.W.J14.1X MHD(208) A Steel (Maidenhead RC)WGS(209) S Drake (Windsor Girls' School Boat Club)2:264 lengths
14717:01Mas.CD.2X159WBK(161) Walbrook RC (=C)CHR(163) Christchurch RC (=C)1:591 25 lengths
14817:04B2.W.J15.1X WRC(202) N Bell (Wallingford RC)WRC(204) L Fiddy (Wallingford RC)NTT5 lengths
14917:07B2.W.1X RDG(188) S Dixon (Reading RC)MHD(189) E Holgate (Maidenhead RC)NTT2 1/2 lengths
15217:13Op.4- MHD/LDR/NOW/OXB(134) MHD/LDR/NOW/OXBMHD/LRC/TSS(135) MHD/LondonRC/TidewaySS1:363/4 length
15317:16J14.2X MHD(172) Maidenhead RC (Batth)MHD(174) Maidenhead RC (Al Qahef)2:052 lengths
15417:19J15.2X MHD(169) Maidenhead RC (Bell)MHD(171) Maidenhead RC (Davies)1:49easily
15517:22B1.W.J15.1X MHD(199) N Campbell (Maidenhead RC)WGS(200) D Al Qahef (Windsor Girls' School Boat Club)2:241 1/2 lengths
15717:25Op.2X MHD(153) Maidenhead RCETX(155) Eton Excelsior RC (Wright)1:493 lengths
15817:28Mas.E.2X MAR(164) Marlow RC (Hayter)KRC(165) Kingston Rowing Club2:163 lengths
15917:31Mas.CD.2X MHD(160) Maidenhead RC (Dixon =D)CHR(163) Christchurch RC (=C)1:533 lengths
16017:34Mas.FG.4X GOG(140) Goring Gap RC (=F)MHD(142) Maidenhead RC (=G)2:34easily
16117:37Mx.Rec.4X+ MAR(149) Marlow RCLEA(150) Lea Rowing Club2:341/3 length