1 | 08:30 | Op.1X | 42 | | (114) Poplar, Blackwall & District (Evans) | | (115) Falcon RC (Wenninger) | 3:17 | 3/4 length |
2 | 08:32 | Op.1X | 43 | | (118) Falcon RC (Mackay) | | (119) Poplar, Blackwall & District (Gliniecki) | 3:36 | easily |
3 | 08:34 | W.J15.2X | 46 | | (103) Weybridge RC (Edwards) | | (104) Ardingly Rowing Club (Charman Lodge) | 3:28 | 4 lengths |
4 | 08:36 | W.J15.2X | 47 | | (106) Putney High School RC | | (107) Barn Elms RC | 3:24 | easily |
5 | 08:39 | W.J15.2X | 47 | | (108) Ardingly Rowing Club (Greenyer) | | (109) Weybridge RC (Sherwood) | 3:38 | 4 lengths |
6 | 08:41 | W.J18.2X | 49 | | (101) Emanuel School | | (102) Walton RC | NTT | DNS |
7 | 08:44 | J15.2.2X | 52 | | (93) Staines BC (Taibi/Froggatt) | | (94) Gordon's School Boat Club | 3:13 | easily |
8 | 08:46 | J18.2X | 55 | | (78) Gordon's School Boat Club | | (79) Weybridge RC (Hall) | 2:51 | 1 length |
9 | 08:49 | J18.2X | 55 | | (80) Staines BC (Dargue) | | (81) Walton RC | 2:50 | 1 1/4 lengths |
10 | 08:51 | J18.2X | 56 | | (82) Staines BC (Walsh) | | (83) Weybridge RC (Jeffery) | 2:54 | 4 lengths |
11 | 08:54 | J18.2X | 56 | | (84) Molesey BC | | (85) Staines BC (Morgan) | 3:02 | easily |
12 | 08:56 | W.J14.2.4X+ | 58 | | (68) Tormead Rowing Club | | (69) Walton RC | 3:37 | 1 3/4 lengths |
13 | 09:00 | W.J14.2.4X+ | 59 | | (71) Sir William Perkins School (Zieleznik) | | (72) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Gough) | 3:46 | easily |
14 | 09:04 | W.J14.2.4X+ | 59 | | (73) Gordon's School Boat Club | | (74) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Alizader) | NTT | DNS |
15 | 09:08 | W.J14.1.4X+ | 61 | | (66) Sir William Perkins School (Price) | | (67) Molesey BC | NTT | DNS |
16 | 09:12 | J14.4X+ | 62 | | (57) Cranmore School (Rooney) | | (58) Walton RC | 3:29 | easily |
17 | 09:16 | J14.4X+ | 63 | | (61) Cranmore School (Booth) | | (62) Gordon's School Boat Club | 3:19 | easily |
18 | 09:20 | W.J16.4X | 65 | | (55) Walton RC | | (56) Molesey BC | 2:58 | 4 lengths |
19 | 09:23 | W.Mas.EF.4X | 66 | | (45) Marlow RC (=E) | | (46) Tideway Scullers School (=E) | 3:27 | easily |
20 | 09:26 | W.Mas.EF.4X | 67 | | (48) Maidstone Invicta RC (=E) | | (49) Weybridge RC (=E) | NTT | DNS |
21 | 09:29 | W.Mas.EF.4X | 67 | | (50) Walton RC (=F) | | (51) Staines BC (Dawson =E) | 3:22 | easily |
22 | 09:32 | W.Mas.ABC.4X | 69 | | (36) Walton RC (=C) | | (37) Weybridge RC (=C) | 3:29 | 3/4 length |
23 | 09:35 | W.Mas.ABC.4X | 70 | | (40) GUI/PTR (=C) | | (41) Marlow RC (=C) | 3:09 | easily |
24 | 09:38 | Mas.EF.4X | 75 | | (25) Molesey BC (=E) | | (26) Marlow RC (Wells =E) | 3:04 | easily |
25 | 09:41 | W.4- | 78 | | (10) Wallingford RC | | (11) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Stackhouse) | NTT | DNS |
26 | 09:44 | W.4- | 79 | | (14) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Preston) | | (15) Walton RC | 3:01 | 1/2 length |
27 | 09:47 | W.4+ | 81 | | (8) Putney High School RC (Penny) | | (9) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC | 3:06 | easily |
28 | 09:50 | W.J14.1X | 84 | | (150) Tormead Rowing Club (Dew) | | (151) Tormead Rowing Club (Williams) | 4:22 | 1 1/4 lengths |
29 | 09:52 | W.J14.1X | 84 | | (152) Walton RC | | (153) Tormead Rowing Club (Land) | 4:37 | easily |
30 | 09:54 | W.J16.1X | 85 | | (146) Weybridge RC (Benzimra) | | (147) Staines BC | NTT | DNS |
31 | 09:56 | W.J16.1X | 85 | | (148) Emanuel School | | (149) Weybridge RC (Simms) | 3:33 | 3 lengths |
32 | 09:58 | W.Mas.FGH.1X | 86 | | (144) Wallingford RC (=G) | | (145) Weybridge RC (=H) | 4:11 | easily |
33 | 10:00 | W.Mas.BCD.1X | 87 | | (139) Molesey BC (=D) | | (140) Poplar, Blackwall & District (=D) | 3:33 | 3 lengths |
34 | 10:02 | W.Mas.BCD.1X | 87 | | (141) Tideway Scullers School (=B) | | (142) Bewl Bridge RC (=C) | 3:40 | easily |
35 | 10:04 | W.1X | 88 | | (137) Wallingford RC | | (138) Kingston Rowing Club | 3:40 | easily |
36 | 10:06 | J14.1X | 89 | | (134) Weybridge RC | | (135) Walton RC | 3:23 | easily |
37 | 10:08 | Mas.F.1X | 91 | | (129) Tideway Scullers School | | (130) Walbrook RC | 3:30 | 3 lengths |
38 | 10:10 | Mas.DE.1X | 92 | | (124) Guildford RC (=D) | | (125) Eton Excelsior RC (=D) | 3:29 | 4 lengths |
39 | 10:12 | Mas.DE.1X | 92 | | (126) Walton RC (=E) | | (127) Tideway Scullers School (=E) | NTT | easily |
40 | 10:14 | Mas.BC.1X | 93 | | (120) Falcon RC (=B) | | (121) Maidstone Invicta RC (=B) | 3:10 | 2 lengths |
41 | 10:16 | Mas.BC.1X | 93 | | (122) Tideway Scullers School (=C) | | (123) Walton RC (=C) | NTT | Row Over |
42 | 10:18 | Op.1X | 94 | | (115) Falcon RC (Wenninger) | | (116) Wallingford RC | 3:07 | 2 lengths |
43 | 10:20 | Op.1X | 94 | | (117) Reading RC | | (119) Poplar, Blackwall & District (Gliniecki) | 3:24 | easily |
44 | 10:22 | W.J13.2X | 95 | | (110) Molesey BC | | (111) Henley RC (Len) | 3:41 | 4 1/2 lengths |
45 | 10:25 | W.J13.2X | 95 | | (112) Walbrook RC | | (113) Henley RC (Webb) | 3:48 | easily |
46 | 10:27 | W.J15.2X | 96 | | (104) Ardingly Rowing Club (Charman Lodge) | | (105) Walton RC | 3:26 | 2 1/2 lengths |
47 | 10:30 | W.J15.2X | 96 | | (107) Barn Elms RC | | (109) Weybridge RC (Sherwood) | 3:25 | easily |
48 | 10:32 | W.J18.2X | 97 | | (98) Molesey BC | | (99) Staines BC | 3:16 | 1 1/4 lengths |
49 | 10:35 | W.J18.2X | 97 | | (100) Barn Elms RC | | (102) Walton RC | 3:13 | 3 lengths |
50 | 10:37 | J13.2X | 98 | | (96) Walbrook RC | | (97) Henley RC | 3:47 | easily |
51 | 10:40 | J15.2.2X | 99 | | (90) Staines BC (Grynczel/Knipe) | | (91) Weybridge RC (Burton/Friedrich) | 3:33 | 3 1/2 lengths |
52 | 10:42 | J15.2.2X | 99 | | (92) Cranmore School | | (94) Gordon's School Boat Club | 3:09 | easily |
53 | 10:45 | J15.1.2X | 100 | | (86) Molesey BC | | (87) Weybridge RC (Vanni/Battelle) | 3:09 | 4 1/2 lengths |
54 | 10:47 | J15.1.2X | 100 | | (88) Walton RC | | (89) Barn Elms RC | 3:06 | 4 1/2 lengths |
55 | 10:50 | J18.2X | 101 | | (79) Weybridge RC (Hall) | | (81) Walton RC | 2:53 | 4 lengths |
56 | 10:52 | J18.2X | 101 | | (82) Staines BC (Walsh) | | (84) Molesey BC | 2:57 | 1 1/4 lengths |
57 | 10:55 | Mas.CDF.2- | 102 | | (75) Guildford RC (=D) | | (77) Weybridge RC (=D) | NTT | DNS |
58 | 10:57 | W.J14.2.4X+ | 103 | | (69) Walton RC | | (70) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Wolf) | 3:44 | easily |
59 | 11:01 | W.J14.2.4X+ | 103 | | (72) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Gough) | | (73) Gordon's School Boat Club | 3:43 | 4 1/2 lengths |
60 | 11:05 | W.J14.1.4X+ | 104 | | (63) Sir William Perkins School (Millar) | | (64) Weybridge RC (Murphy) | 3:43 | 4 lengths |
61 | 11:09 | W.J14.1.4X+ | 104 | | (65) Weybridge RC (Weaver) | | (67) Molesey BC | 3:22 | 3/4 length |
62 | 11:13 | J14.4X+ | 105 | | (58) Walton RC | | (59) Weybridge RC | 3:16 | 1 1/4 lengths |
63 | 11:17 | J14.4X+ | 105 | | (60) Walbrook RC | | (62) Gordon's School Boat Club | 2:59 | 4 1/2 lengths |
64 | 11:21 | W.J16.4X | 106 | | (52) St George's College BC | | (53) Putney High School RC | 3:06 | 3 3/4 lengths |
65 | 11:24 | W.J16.4X | 106 | | (54) Staines BC | | (56) Molesey BC | 3:06 | 4 lengths |
66 | 11:27 | W.Mas.EF.4X | 107 | | (46) Tideway Scullers School (=E) | | (47) Staines BC (Perrin =E) | 3:35 | easily |
67 | 11:30 | W.Mas.EF.4X | 107 | | (49) Weybridge RC (=E) | | (50) Walton RC (=F) | 3:21 | 4 lengths |
68 | 11:33 | W.Mas.D.4X | 108 | | (43) Walton RC | | (44) Marlow RC | 3:14 | 3/4 length |
69 | 11:36 | W.Mas.ABC.4X | 109 | | (37) Weybridge RC (=C) | | (38) Guildford RC (Marshall =A) | 3:24 | 1 1/2 lengths |
70 | 11:39 | W.Mas.ABC.4X | 109 | | (39) Guildford RC (Gray =B) | | (40) GUI/PTR (=C) | 3:39 | 1 1/4 lengths |
71 | 11:42 | W.4X | 110 | | (34) Falcon RC | | (35) Reading RC | 3:17 | 4 3/4 lengths |
72 | 11:45 | Mas.G.4X | 112 | | (27) Sons of the Thames RC | | (28) Marlow RC | 3:04 | 4 lengths |
73 | 11:48 | Mas.G.4X | 112 | | (29) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (30) Walton RC | 3:00 | easily |
74 | 11:51 | Mas.EF.4X | 113 | | (22) Marlow RC (Norris =E) | | (23) Walbrook RC (=E) | 3:08 | 4 1/4 lengths |
75 | 11:54 | Mas.EF.4X | 113 | | (24) Maidstone Invicta RC (=E) | | (25) Molesey BC (=E) | 2:53 | 1/3 length |
76 | 11:57 | Mas.D.4X | 114 | | (18) Bewl Bridge RC | | (19) Walbrook RC | 2:44 | 1 1/3 lengths |
77 | 12:00 | Mas.D.4X | 114 | | (20) Bewl Bridge/Walton | | (21) Walton RC | 2:32 | 3 3/4 lengths |
78 | 12:03 | W.4- | 116 | | (10) Wallingford RC | | (12) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Dalirrooyfard) | 2:59 | 2 3/4 lengths |
79 | 12:06 | W.4- | 116 | | (13) Molesey BC | | (14) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Preston) | 2:58 | 2 lengths |
80 | 12:09 | W.4+ | 117 | | (5) Reading RC | | (6) Putney High School RC (Suppiah) | 3:31 | 2 3/4 lengths |
81 | 12:12 | W.4+ | 117 | | (7) Putney High School RC (Beale) | | (8) Putney High School RC (Penny) | 3:12 | 3 1/8 lengths |
82 | 12:15 | Op.4+ | 118 | | (1) St George's College BC | | (2) Molesey BC (Douglass) | NTT | DNS |
83 | 12:18 | Op.4+ | 118 | | (3) Molesey BC (Short) | | (4) Reading RC | NTT | DNS |
84 | 12:21 | W.J14.1X | | | (151) Tormead Rowing Club (Williams) | | (152) Walton RC | 4:07 | 1 1/2 lengths |
85 | 12:23 | W.J16.1X | | | (147) Staines BC | | (148) Emanuel School | 3:41 | 5 lengths |
86 | 12:25 | W.Mas.FGH.1X | | | (143) Marlow RC (=F) | | (144) Wallingford RC (=G) | 3:55 | 1 1/4 lengths |
87 | 12:27 | W.Mas.BCD.1X | | | (140) Poplar, Blackwall & District (=D) | | (142) Bewl Bridge RC (=C) | 3:33 | 4 lengths |
88 | 12:29 | W.1X | | | (136) Walbrook RC | | (137) Wallingford RC | NTT | DNS |
102 | 12:30 | Mas.CDF.2- | | | (76) Eton Excelsior RC (=C) | | (77) Weybridge RC (=D) | 3:18 | 3 lengths |
89 | 12:31 | J14.1X | | | (133) Barn Elms RC | | (134) Weybridge RC | 3:41 | 2 lengths |
90 | 12:33 | Mas.HJ.1X | | | (131) Poplar, Blackwall & District (=H) | | (132) BTC Southampton (=J) | 4:01 | easily |
91 | 12:35 | Mas.F.1X | | | (128) Sons of the Thames RC | | (129) Tideway Scullers School | 3:57 | 2 1/2 lengths |
92 | 12:37 | Mas.DE.1X | | | (124) Guildford RC (=D) | | (126) Walton RC (=E) | 3:28 | easily |
93 | 12:39 | Mas.BC.1X | | | (121) Maidstone Invicta RC (=B) | | (123) Walton RC (=C) | 3:30 | easily |
94 | 12:41 | Op.1X | | | (116) Wallingford RC | | (119) Poplar, Blackwall & District (Gliniecki) | 3:11 | 5 lengths |
95 | 12:43 | W.J13.2X | | | (111) Henley RC (Len) | | (112) Walbrook RC | 3:38 | 3 lengths |
96 | 12:45 | W.J15.2X | | | (105) Walton RC | | (107) Barn Elms RC | 3:26 | 1/2 length |
97 | 12:48 | W.J18.2X | | | (98) Molesey BC | | (102) Walton RC | 3:19 | 4 lengths |
98 | 12:50 | J13.2X | | | (95) Guildford RC | | (96) Walbrook RC | 3:37 | easily |
99 | 12:53 | J15.2.2X | | | (90) Staines BC (Grynczel/Knipe) | | (94) Gordon's School Boat Club | 3:22 | easily |
100 | 12:55 | J15.1.2X | | | (87) Weybridge RC (Vanni/Battelle) | | (88) Walton RC | 3:08 | 4 lengths |
101 | 12:58 | J18.2X | | | (81) Walton RC | | (84) Molesey BC | 3:01 | 1/3 length |
103 | 13:02 | W.J14.2.4X+ | | | (69) Walton RC | | (72) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Gough) | 3:41 | 3/4 length |
104 | 13:06 | W.J14.1.4X+ | | | (63) Sir William Perkins School (Millar) | | (67) Molesey BC | 3:29 | easily |
105 | 13:10 | J14.4X+ | | | (58) Walton RC | | (60) Walbrook RC | 2:55 | easily |
106 | 13:14 | W.J16.4X | | | (52) St George's College BC | | (56) Molesey BC | 3:01 | 1 1/2 lengths |
107 | 13:17 | W.Mas.EF.4X | | | (46) Tideway Scullers School (=E) | | (50) Walton RC (=F) | 3:17 | easily |
108 | 13:20 | W.Mas.D.4X | | | (42) Walbrook RC | | (43) Walton RC | 3:20 | 3 1/2 lengths |
109 | 13:23 | W.Mas.ABC.4X | | | (38) Guildford RC (Marshall =A) | | (40) GUI/PTR (=C) | 3:20 | 5 lengths |
110 | 13:26 | W.4X | | | (33) Kingston Rowing Club | | (35) Reading RC | 3:04 | 4 lengths |
111 | 13:29 | J16.4X | | | (31) Walton RC | | (32) St George's College BC | 2:42 | easily |
112 | 13:32 | Mas.G.4X | | | (27) Sons of the Thames RC | | (29) Maidstone Invicta RC | 2:53 | 2 1/2 lengths |
113 | 13:35 | Mas.EF.4X | | | (22) Marlow RC (Norris =E) | | (25) Molesey BC (=E) | 2:56 | 5 lengths |
114 | 13:38 | Mas.D.4X | | | (19) Walbrook RC | | (20) Bewl Bridge/Walton | 3:04 | 1 length |
115 | 13:41 | Mas.B.4X | | | (16) Walton RC | | (17) Weybridge RC | 2:46 | 3 lengths |
116 | 13:44 | W.4- | | | (10) Wallingford RC | | (13) Molesey BC | 3:31 | 2 1/2 lengths |
117 | 13:47 | W.4+ | | | (5) Reading RC | | (8) Putney High School RC (Penny) | 3:39 | 5 lengths |
118 | 13:50 | Op.4+ | | | (1) St George's College BC | | (4) Reading RC | 2:54 | easily |
120 | 14:10 | J13.4X+ | 147 | | (185) Molesey BC | | (186) Henley RC | 3:26 | easily |
121 | 14:14 | W.J14.2.2X | 152 | | (263) Sir William Perkins School (Daniel/Hubbard) | | (264) Tormead Rowing Club (Williams/Willmott) | 3:57 | easily |
122 | 14:16 | W.J14.2.2X | 152 | | (265) Weybridge RC (Rivers/Curtis) | | (266) Tormead Rowing Club (Yeung/Sherwani) | 4:18 | 3 lengths |
123 | 14:19 | W.J14.2.2X | 153 | | (267) Sir William Perkins School (Remsha/Murray) | | (268) Tormead Rowing Club (Dew/Yau) | 4:11 | easily |
124 | 14:21 | W.J14.2.2X | 153 | | (269) Gordon's School Boat Club | | (270) Tormead Rowing Club (Land/Stockford) | NTT | DNS |
125 | 14:24 | W.J14.1.2X | 155 | | (261) Barn Elms RC | | (262) Weybridge RC (Hansen/Curd) | 3:28 | easily |
126 | 14:26 | W.Mas.DE.2X | 156 | | (243) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (=D) | | (244) Maidstone Invicta RC (=D) | NTT | DNS |
127 | 14:29 | W.Mas.DE.2X | 157 | | (247) Tideway Scullers School (=E) | | (248) Walton RC (=E) | 3:40 | 3 feet |
128 | 14:31 | W.Mas.BC.2X | 158 | | (236) Guildford RC (Hancock =B) | | (237) Bewl Bridge RC (=B) | NTT | DNS |
129 | 14:34 | W.Mas.BC.2X | 159 | | (239) Tideway Scullers School (=C) | | (240) Walton RC (=C) | 3:51 | 3 1/2 lengths |
130 | 14:36 | W.Mas.BC.2X | 159 | | (241) Guildford RC (Reddy =C) | | (242) Falcon RC (=C) | 3:38 | 3 lengths |
131 | 14:39 | W.2X | 162 | | (228) Wallingford RC | | (229) Kingston Rowing Club (Firman) | 3:18 | easily |
132 | 14:41 | W.2X | 162 | | (230) Poplar, Blackwall & District | | (231) Guildford RC | 3:26 | easily |
133 | 14:44 | W.2X | 163 | | (232) Royal Holloway (UL) | | (233) Weybridge RC | 3:59 | 1 1/4 lengths |
134 | 14:46 | W.2X | 163 | | (234) Staines BC | | (235) Kingston Rowing Club (Young) | 3:23 | 2 1/2 lengths |
135 | 14:49 | W.J16.2X | 169 | | (251) Tormead Rowing Club | | (252) St George's College BC (Clatworthy) | 3:42 | 2 1/2 lengths |
136 | 14:51 | W.J16.2X | 170 | | (254) Molesey BC | | (255) St George's College BC (Chowdhury) | NTT | DNS |
137 | 14:54 | W.J16.2X | 170 | | (256) Barn Elms RC | | (257) Weybridge RC | 3:41 | 4 lengths |
138 | 14:56 | J14.2X | 164 | | (222) Walbrook RC (May) | | (223) Barn Elms RC | 3:33 | 3 1/2 lengths |
139 | 14:59 | J14.2X | 165 | | (226) Weybridge RC | | (227) Molesey BC | 3:50 | easily |
140 | 15:01 | Mas.CD.2X | 174 | | (207) Molesey BC (=D) | | (208) Bewl Bridge RC (=D) | 3:20 | easily |
141 | 15:04 | Op.2.2X | 176 | | (202) Royal Holloway (UL) (Sweeney/Eddowes) | | (203) Cygnet RC (Johnston/Gutteridge) | 3:41 | easily |
142 | 15:06 | Op.1.2X | 178 | | (197) Poplar, Blackwall & District | | (198) Staines BC (Dargue/Newton Weil) | 3:07 | 2 1/2 lengths |
143 | 15:09 | W.J15.4X+ | 180 | | (190) Weybridge RC | | (191) Walbrook RC (Bridge) | 3:40 | 2 1/2 lengths |
144 | 15:13 | J13.4X+ | 181 | | (178) Weybridge RC (Roberts) | | (179) Guildford RC (Mallin-Jones) | 3:43 | easily |
145 | 15:17 | J13.4X+ | 181 | | (180) Walton RC | | (181) Cranmore School | 4:10 | 2 1/2 lengths |
146 | 15:21 | J13.4X+ | 182 | | (182) Guildford RC (O'Riordan) | | (183) Weybridge RC (Battelle) | 4:30 | 6 lengths |
147 | 15:25 | J13.4X+ | 182 | | (184) Walbrook RC | | (186) Henley RC | 3:35 | 6 lengths |
148 | 15:29 | J15.4X+ | 183 | | (172) Cranmore School | | (173) Guildford RC | 3:17 | easily |
149 | 15:33 | J15.4X+ | 184 | | (176) Molesey BC | | (177) Staines BC | NTT | DNS |
150 | 15:37 | W.J15.1X | 189 | | (275) Weybridge RC | | (276) Staines BC | 4:08 | easily |
151 | 15:39 | W.J15.1X | 189 | | (277) Ardingly Rowing Club | | (278) Barn Elms RC | 3:56 | 3/4 length |
152 | 15:41 | W.J14.2.2X | 192 | | (264) Tormead Rowing Club (Williams/Willmott) | | (265) Weybridge RC (Rivers/Curtis) | 4:18 | 5 lengths |
153 | 15:43 | W.J14.2.2X | 192 | | (268) Tormead Rowing Club (Dew/Yau) | | (270) Tormead Rowing Club (Land/Stockford) | 4:25 | 5 lengths |
154 | 15:46 | W.J14.1.2X | 193 | | (258) Weybridge RC (Wang/Milligan) | | (259) Molesey BC | 4:26 | 6 lengths |
155 | 15:48 | W.J14.1.2X | 193 | | (260) Sir William Perkins School (Warren/Irvin-Sellers) | | (261) Barn Elms RC | 3:50 | Not Rowed Out |
156 | 15:51 | W.Mas.DE.2X | 195 | | (243) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (=D) | | (245) Falcon RC (=E) | 3:32 | 2 lengths |
157 | 15:53 | W.Mas.DE.2X | 195 | | (246) Poplar, Blackwall & District (=D) | | (248) Walton RC (=E) | 3:36 | 2 lengths |
158 | 15:56 | W.Mas.BC.2X | 196 | | (237) Bewl Bridge RC (=B) | | (238) Maidenhead RC (=C) | 3:31 | 2 1/2 lengths |
159 | 15:58 | W.Mas.BC.2X | 196 | | (239) Tideway Scullers School (=C) | | (241) Guildford RC (Reddy =C) | 3:44 | 4 lengths |
160 | 16:01 | Op.8+ | | | (160) St George's College BC | | (161) Molesey BC | NTT | DNS |
161 | 16:04 | W.1.8+ | | | (162) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC | | (163) Putney High School RC (Sodha) | 3:00 | 1 1/4 lengths |
162 | 16:07 | W.2X | 197 | | (228) Wallingford RC | | (230) Poplar, Blackwall & District | 3:18 | 2 lengths |
163 | 16:09 | W.2X | 197 | | (233) Weybridge RC | | (235) Kingston Rowing Club (Young) | 3:36 | easily |
164 | 16:12 | J14.2X | 198 | | (223) Barn Elms RC | | (224) Cranmore School | 3:57 | easily |
165 | 16:14 | J14.2X | 198 | | (225) Walbrook RC (De Laurens Castelet) | | (226) Weybridge RC | 3:57 | 3/4 length |
166 | 16:17 | J16.2X | 199 | | (220) Molesey BC | | (221) St George's College BC (Heath) | 3:04 | easily |
167 | 16:19 | Mas.F.2X | 201 | | (213) Sons of the Thames RC | | (214) Maidstone Invicta RC (Barton) | 3:26 | 1 1/4 lengths |
168 | 16:22 | Mas.F.2X | 201 | | (215) Marlow RC | | (216) Maidstone Invicta RC (Evans) | 3:39 | easily |
169 | 16:24 | W.J16.2X | 207 | | (252) St George's College BC (Clatworthy) | | (253) Staines BC | NTT | Not Rowed Out |
170 | 16:27 | W.J16.2X | 207 | | (254) Molesey BC | | (256) Barn Elms RC | NTT | DNS |
171 | 16:29 | Mas.E.2X | 202 | | (209) Walbrook RC | | (210) Bewl Bridge/Walton | 3:39 | easily |
172 | 16:32 | Mas.E.2X | 202 | | (211) Weybridge RC | | (212) Tideway Scullers School | 3:29 | 2 lengths |
173 | 16:34 | Mas.CD.2X | 203 | | (204) Walton RC (=C) | | (205) Bedford Rowing Club (=C) | 3:13 | 3 lengths |
174 | 16:37 | Mas.CD.2X | 203 | | (206) Maidstone Invicta RC (=D) | | (208) Bewl Bridge RC (=D) | 3:19 | 2 1/2 lengths |
175 | 16:39 | Op.2.2X | 204 | | (199) Royal Holloway (UL) (Lloyd/Copland) | | (200) Cygnet RC (Bailey/Clarke) | 3:41 | easily |
176 | 16:42 | Op.2.2X | 204 | | (201) Reading RC | | (203) Cygnet RC (Johnston/Gutteridge) | 3:30 | easily |
177 | 16:44 | Op.1.2X | 205 | | (194) Staines BC (Nash/Walsh) | | (195) Falcon RC | 3:10 | easily |
178 | 16:47 | Op.1.2X | 205 | | (196) Ardingly Rowing Club | | (197) Poplar, Blackwall & District | 2:35 | 3 1/2 lengths |
179 | 16:49 | W.J15.4X+ | 208 | | (187) Walbrook RC (Strong) | | (188) Barn Elms RC (Turner) | NTT | DNS |
180 | 16:53 | W.J15.4X+ | 208 | | (189) Barn Elms RC (Collins) | | (191) Walbrook RC (Bridge) | 3:23 | 2 1/2 lengths |
181 | 16:57 | J13.4X+ | 209 | | (179) Guildford RC (Mallin-Jones) | | (180) Walton RC | 4:56 | 2 1/2 lengths |
182 | 17:01 | J13.4X+ | 209 | | (182) Guildford RC (O'Riordan) | | (186) Henley RC | 3:28 | 2 lengths |
183 | 17:05 | J15.4X+ | 210 | | (173) Guildford RC | | (174) Walbrook RC | 2:58 | 2 1/2 lengths |
184 | 17:09 | J15.4X+ | 210 | | (175) Walton RC | | (176) Molesey BC | 2:50 | 4 1/2 lengths |
185 | 17:13 | Mas.CD.4- | 211 | | (168) Bewl Bridge RC (=D) | | (169) Walton RC (=D) | 3:07 | easily |
186 | 17:16 | Mas.CD.4- | 211 | | (170) Walbrook RC (=C) | | (171) Guildford RC (=C) | NTT | DNS |
187 | 17:19 | W.2.8+ | 212 | | (164) Falcon RC | | (165) Putney High School RC (Schutt) | 3:16 | 2 lengths |
188 | 17:22 | W.2.8+ | 212 | | (166) Walton RC | | (167) Royal Holloway (UL) | 3:27 | 1 1/2 lengths |
189 | 17:25 | W.J15.1X | | | (276) Staines BC | | (278) Barn Elms RC | 4:13 | Not Rowed Out |
190 | 17:27 | W.J18.1X | | | (273) Gordon's School Boat Club | | (274) Walton RC | 3:45 | 3 lengths |
191 | 17:29 | J18.1X | | | (271) Walton RC | | (272) Molesey BC | 3:28 | 2 1/2 lengths |
192 | 17:31 | W.J14.2.2X | | | (264) Tormead Rowing Club (Williams/Willmott) | | (268) Tormead Rowing Club (Dew/Yau) | 4:21 | 4 1/2 lengths |
193 | 17:34 | W.J14.1.2X | | | (259) Molesey BC | | (261) Barn Elms RC | 3:45 | easily |
194 | 17:36 | W.Mas.FH.2X | | | (249) Weybridge RC (=F) | | (250) Walbrook RC (=H) | 4:07 | 3 lengths |
195 | 17:39 | W.Mas.DE.2X | | | (245) Falcon RC (=E) | | (246) Poplar, Blackwall & District (=D) | 3:36 | 1 1/2 lengths |
196 | 17:41 | W.Mas.BC.2X | | | (237) Bewl Bridge RC (=B) | | (241) Guildford RC (Reddy =C) | 3:25 | 2 1/2 lengths |
197 | 17:44 | W.2X | | | (228) Wallingford RC | | (235) Kingston Rowing Club (Young) | 3:22 | 2 lengths |
198 | 17:46 | J14.2X | | | (223) Barn Elms RC | | (225) Walbrook RC (De Laurens Castelet) | NTT | 4 lengths |
199 | 17:49 | J16.2X | | | (219) St George's College BC (Meyburgh) | | (220) Molesey BC | 3:08 | easily |
209 | 17:50 | J13.4X+ | | | (179) Guildford RC (Mallin-Jones) | | (186) Henley RC | 3:26 | easily |
200 | 17:51 | Mas.GH.2X | | | (217) Maidstone Invicta RC (=H) | | (218) Walton RC (=G) | 3:40 | 1/2 length |
201 | 17:54 | Mas.F.2X | | | (213) Sons of the Thames RC | | (216) Maidstone Invicta RC (Evans) | 3:26 | 2/3 length |
202 | 17:56 | Mas.E.2X | | | (210) Bewl Bridge/Walton | | (212) Tideway Scullers School | 3:12 | 5 lengths |
203 | 17:59 | Mas.CD.2X | | | (204) Walton RC (=C) | | (208) Bewl Bridge RC (=D) | 3:12 | 2 1/2 lengths |
204 | 18:01 | Op.2.2X | | | (200) Cygnet RC (Bailey/Clarke) | | (201) Reading RC | 3:23 | 3 1/2 lengths |
205 | 18:04 | Op.1.2X | | | (194) Staines BC (Nash/Walsh) | | (197) Poplar, Blackwall & District | 2:54 | 1-1/2 |
206 | 18:06 | W.2- | | | (192) Wallingford RC | | (193) Staines BC | 3:36 | 4 lengths |
207 | 18:08 | W.J16.2X | | | (252) St George's College BC (Clatworthy) | | (256) Barn Elms RC | 3:42 | 2 lengths |
208 | 18:11 | W.J15.4X+ | | | (188) Barn Elms RC (Turner) | | (189) Barn Elms RC (Collins) | 3:33 | easily |
210 | 18:19 | J15.4X+ | | | (173) Guildford RC | | (176) Molesey BC | 2:49 | 2/3 length |
211 | 18:23 | Mas.CD.4- | | | (168) Bewl Bridge RC (=D) | | (170) Walbrook RC (=C) | 3:02 | 3 1/2 lengths |
212 | 18:26 | W.2.8+ | | | (165) Putney High School RC (Schutt) | | (166) Walton RC | 3:20 | 2 1/2 lengths |