Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 18th June 2023

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Bryanston School BC.

Results for Bryanston School BC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race Winner Second ThirdTimeVerdict 1:2Verdict 2:3
11614:28J16.8+172BRY(222) Bryanston School BC (Cobb)KGS(221) Kingston Grammar School (Forlin)1:433/4 length 
17217:28J16.8+ BDS(223) Bedford School (McGregor)RBL(220) Reading Blue Coat School (Floyd)BRY(222) Bryanston School BC (Cobb)1:321 1/4 lengths3 lengths
 
5811:24J16.4+90BRY(25) Bryanston School BC (Lamphere)RBL(24) Reading Blue Coat School (Odabasi)KGS(22) Kingston Grammar School (Forlin)1:503/4 length2 lengths
5911:27J16.4+90RBL(28) Reading Blue Coat School (Floyd)BDS(26) Bedford School (McGregor)WRC(27) Wallingford RC (Old)1:441 1/4 lengths2 lengths
6011:30J16.4+90BDS(29) Bedford School (Sprange)SGC(31) St George's College BC (De Rham)KGS(30) Kingston Grammar School (Barnett)1:512 lengthsa canvas
9013:06J16.4+ BDS(29) Bedford School (Sprange)RBL(28) Reading Blue Coat School (Floyd)BRY(25) Bryanston School BC (Lamphere)1:491/2 length4 lengths
 
8813:00J16.4X+ HEN(41) Henley RC (Richardson)BRY(40) Bryanston School BC (Baggioli)CHE(42) Cheltenham College (Anderson)1:57easilyNot Rowed Out
 
14315:52B2.J15.4X+188BRY(271) Bryanston School BC (Perry)RBL(270) Reading Blue Coat School (Miller)SGC(269) St George's College BC (Clune)2:012 lengthseasily
14415:55B2.J15.4X+188WBS(273) Windsor Boys School (Branch)GUI(272) Guildford RC (Furner-Wright)CCS(274) Claires Court School BC (Dexter-Burnell)1:572 lengthsDNS
14516:01B2.J15.4X+188SGC(277) St George's College BC (Soden)WBK(276) Walbrook (Cooke)MHD(275) Maidenhead RC (Kolev)1:591 1/4 lengths1 1/2 lengths
18818:16B2.J15.4X+ SGC(277) St George's College BC (Soden)WBS(273) Windsor Boys School (Branch)BRY(271) Bryanston School BC (Perry)1:552/3 lengtheasily
 
1909:24B2.J14.4X+46GUI(55) Guildford RC (Horrocks)WRC(56) Wallingford RC (Hoskins)SWB(54) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Wharton)2:023/4 lengtheasily
4610:45B2.J14.4X+85BDS(58) Bedford School (Millar)GUI(55) Guildford RC (Horrocks)MOS(57) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Joelson Gilchrist)NTT3 lengthseasily
4710:48B2.J14.4X+85BMS(60) Bedford Modern School (Braybrook)GUI(61) Guildford RC (Carter)GRD(59) Gordon's School (Richell)1:581 length2 lengths
4810:51B2.J14.4X+85CHE(64) Cheltenham College (Soeranggayoedha)CCS(62) Claires Court School BC (Wellen)BRY(63) Bryanston School BC (Sweetbaum)2:021/2 length3 feet
8512:51B2.J14.4X+ BDS(58) Bedford School (Millar)BMS(60) Bedford Modern School (Braybrook)CHE(64) Cheltenham College (Soeranggayoedha)2:003/4 length2 lengths
 
3710:18B2.W.J15.4X+80WHS(85) Wimbledon High School (Rayman)BAE(84) Barn Elms RC (Turner)SBT(83) Surbiton High School (Fuazudeen)2:033/4 lengtheasily
3810:21B2.W.J15.4X+80SGC(86) St George's College BC (Nowell)MOS(88) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bayne)BRY(87) Bryanston School BC (Velasco)2:062 1/2 lengths4 lengths
3910:24B2.W.J15.4X+80WHS(91) Wimbledon High School (Farrell)WBK(89) Walbrook (Bridge)SGC(90) St George's College BC (Harber)NTT1 1/4 lengths1 length
8012:36B2.W.J15.4X+ WHS(85) Wimbledon High School (Rayman)SGC(86) St George's College BC (Nowell)WHS(91) Wimbledon High School (Farrell)2:071 length1 1/2 lengths
 
4910:54B2.J15.2X86SHS(122) Shanklin Sandown RC (Horrix/Sheasby)ITC(123) Itchen Imperial (McErlean/Scott-Batey)GRD(124) Gordon's School (McNair/Shorter)2:05easilyNot Rowed Out
5011:00B2.J15.2X86BRY(127) Bryanston School BC (Butterfill/Berry)HWG(125) Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Smith/Trueman)KRC(126) Kingston Rowing Club (Powell/Jones)2:051 length2 lengths
5111:03B2.J15.2X86BRY(130) Bryanston School BC (Sweetbuam/Niquette)BMS(128) Bedford Modern School (Higgins/Kew)CHE(129) Cheltenham College (Maynell/Hillman-Cooper)2:07easilyNot Rowed Out
8612:54B2.J15.2X SHS(122) Shanklin Sandown RC (Horrix/Sheasby)BRY(130) Bryanston School BC (Sweetbuam/Niquette)BRY(127) Bryanston School BC (Butterfill/Berry)1:52easily1 length
 
16317:01B2.J14.2X199SWB(364) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Sandhu/Andrew)GMS(362) Great Marlow School (Wharfe/Cram)ITC(363) Itchen Imperial (Murray/Vincent)2:113 lengthseasily
16417:04B2.J14.2X199BRY(367) Bryanston School BC (Stobie/Kurth)GMS(366) Great Marlow School (Gentry/Speare)BMS(365) Bedford Modern School (Lippert/Braybrook)2:113 lengths4 lengths
16517:07B2.J14.2X199BMS(370) Bedford Modern School (Barrett/Fawcett)MOS(368) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Cymbalista/Price)KSR(369) Kings School Rochester BC (Goodwin/Drewell)2:031 1/2 lengthseasily
19918:52B2.J14.2X BMS(370) Bedford Modern School (Barrett/Fawcett)BRY(367) Bryanston School BC (Stobie/Kurth)SWB(364) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Sandhu/Andrew)2:042 lengths3 lengths
 
10914:07B3.J14.2X187BAE(374) Barn Elms RC (Hillman/Morris-Walton)HWG(372) Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (McFee/Cutler)ITC(373) Itchen Imperial (Benham/Thorne)2:093 lengths1 length
18718:13B3.J14.2X BAE(374) Barn Elms RC (Hillman/Morris-Walton)BRY(375) Bryanston School BC (Hipkiss/Winham)CHR(371) Christchurch RC (Nicol/Walker)2:125 lengthsNot Rowed Out
 
11714:31B2.W.J15.2X170SHV(393) Shiplake Vikings RC (Kolbert/Forrest)BRY(394) Bryanston School BC (Whitley/Duckworth)SWP(392) Sir William Perkins School (Canbas/Jeyadevan)2:265 lengthsDNS
11814:34B2.W.J15.2X170CHR(397) Christchurch RC (Tate/Hobby)BRY(396) Bryanston School BC (Ferguson/Pittaway)GMS(395) Great Marlow School (Shepard/Wilson)2:174 lengths5 lengths
11914:37B2.W.J15.2X170GUI(399) Guildford RC (Sartin/Padgham)SWB(398) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Simpson/Cotter)WHS(400) Wimbledon High School (Szalacsi/Bennett)2:21easilyDNS
17017:22B2.W.J15.2X CHR(397) Christchurch RC (Tate/Hobby)SHV(393) Shiplake Vikings RC (Kolbert/Forrest)GUI(399) Guildford RC (Sartin/Padgham)NTTNot Rowed OutNot Rowed Out
 
2209:33J14.1X82CHR(197) A James (Christchurch RC)BRY(196) L Cheng (Bryanston School BC)KRC(195) J Mistry (Kingston Rowing Club)2:232 1/2 lengths2 1/2 lengths
2309:36J14.1X82MOS(200) L McCann (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)ITC(198) W Benham (Itchen Imperial)HWG(199) E Grinhaff (Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe)NTT1 foot4 lengths
2409:39J14.1X82WRC(202) T Fanstone (Wallingford RC)GRD(203) C Quinnell (Gordon's School)GUI(201) L Gardiner (Guildford RC)2:101 1/2 lengths2 1/2 lengths
8212:42J14.1X MOS(200) L McCann (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)WRC(202) T Fanstone (Wallingford RC)CHR(197) A James (Christchurch RC)2:321/2 length1 length
 
10313:46W.J16.1X180GRD(433) I Spink (Gordon's School)CAN(432) S Jones (Canford School Boat Club)STN(431) M Dawson (Staines BC)2:301 length1 3/4 lengths
10413:49W.J16.1X180MHD(434) A Christou (Maidenhead RC)BUR(435) I Grayer (Burway RC)GMS(436) J Rhodes (Great Marlow School)2:312 lengthsNot Rowed Out
10513:52W.J16.1X180SGC(439) H Davies (St George's College BC)SWP(437) E Nicholas (Sir William Perkins School)BRY(438) L Boulton (Bryanston School BC)2:273 lengths1 length
18017:52W.J16.1X SGC(439) H Davies (St George's College BC)MHD(434) A Christou (Maidenhead RC)GRD(433) I Spink (Gordon's School)2:201/2 lengtheasily
 
1409:09W.J15.1X83HEN(213) C Tong (Henley RC)GUI(212) L Thorpe (Guildford RC)GMS(211) L Platt (Great Marlow School)2:165 lengths1 length
1509:12W.J15.1X83BMS(216) A Hedley (Bedford Modern School)LYR(214) D Raguckaite (London Youth Rowing)CAN(215) E Johnston (Canford School Boat Club)2:323/4 length3/4 length
1609:15W.J15.1X83SWB(218) E Leamon (Sir William Borlase's Grammar School)MOS(217) L Westgate (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)BRY(219) A Duckworth (Bryanston School BC)2:205 lengths5 lengths
8312:45W.J15.1X SWB(218) E Leamon (Sir William Borlase's Grammar School)HEN(213) C Tong (Henley RC)BMS(216) A Hedley (Bedford Modern School)2:331 1/2 lengthseasily