Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 18th June 2023

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Christchurch RC.

Results for Christchurch RC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race Winner Second ThirdTimeVerdict 1:2Verdict 2:3
3410:09B3.W.J15.4X+79CCS(92) Claires Court School BC (Adams)SHV(94) Shiplake Vikings RC (Mathews)BMS(93) Bedford Modern School (Frankline)2:182 lengths3 lengths
3510:12B3.W.J15.4X+79CHR(97) Christchurch RC (Mason)MHD(96) Maidenhead RC (Khanna)CCS(95) Claires Court School BC (Cohen-Soanes)2:111/4 length5 lengths
3610:15B3.W.J15.4X+79GUI(100) Guildford RC (Padgham)WBK(98) Walbrook (Strong)WRC(99) Wallingford RC (Markey)2:122 1/2 lengths4 lengths
7912:33B3.W.J15.4X+ GUI(100) Guildford RC (Padgham)CCS(92) Claires Court School BC (Adams)CHR(97) Christchurch RC (Mason)2:19a canvas1 length
 
12014:40B2.W.J13.4X+176MHD(327) Maidenhead RC (Rye)WHS(328) Wimbledon High School (Evans)GUI(329) Guildford RC (Wright)NTT1/2 length4 lengths
12114:43B2.W.J13.4X+176MHD(331) Maidenhead RC (French)GMS(332) Great Marlow School (Griffith)WHS(330) Wimbledon High School (Jagush)2:175 lengthsDNS
12214:46B2.W.J13.4X+176MHD(335) Maidenhead RC (Poulette)CHR(333) Christchurch RC (Simpson)GMS(334) Great Marlow School (Nedd)2:36a canvaseasily
17617:40B2.W.J13.4X+ MHD(331) Maidenhead RC (French)MHD(327) Maidenhead RC (Rye)MHD(335) Maidenhead RC (Poulette)NTT2 1/2 lengths3 lengths
 
14616:04B2.J16.2X174ITC(351) Itchen Imperial (Johnston/Taylor)GUI(349) Guildford RC (Holmes/Mantell)CHE(352) Cheltenham College (Ragless/Draper)2:033 lengthsDNS
17417:34B2.J16.2X CHR(348) Christchurch RC (McLean/Volungevicius)SGC(350) St George's College BC (Carter/Shawyer)ITC(351) Itchen Imperial (Johnston/Taylor)1:503 lengths5 lengths
 
10914:07B3.J14.2X187BAE(374) Barn Elms RC (Hillman/Morris-Walton)HWG(372) Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (McFee/Cutler)ITC(373) Itchen Imperial (Benham/Thorne)2:093 lengths1 length
18718:13B3.J14.2X BAE(374) Barn Elms RC (Hillman/Morris-Walton)BRY(375) Bryanston School BC (Hipkiss/Winham)CHR(371) Christchurch RC (Nicol/Walker)2:125 lengthsNot Rowed Out
 
11714:31B2.W.J15.2X170SHV(393) Shiplake Vikings RC (Kolbert/Forrest)BRY(394) Bryanston School BC (Whitley/Duckworth)SWP(392) Sir William Perkins School (Canbas/Jeyadevan)2:265 lengthsDNS
11814:34B2.W.J15.2X170CHR(397) Christchurch RC (Tate/Hobby)BRY(396) Bryanston School BC (Ferguson/Pittaway)GMS(395) Great Marlow School (Shepard/Wilson)2:174 lengths5 lengths
11914:37B2.W.J15.2X170GUI(399) Guildford RC (Sartin/Padgham)SWB(398) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Simpson/Cotter)WHS(400) Wimbledon High School (Szalacsi/Bennett)2:21easilyDNS
17017:22B2.W.J15.2X CHR(397) Christchurch RC (Tate/Hobby)SHV(393) Shiplake Vikings RC (Kolbert/Forrest)GUI(399) Guildford RC (Sartin/Padgham)NTTNot Rowed OutNot Rowed Out
 
108:30Op.Sch/Jun.1X75ITC(180) O Taylor (Itchen Imperial)BUR(181) D Richards (Burway RC)WRC(179) J Tidmarsh (Wallingford RC)2:002 3/4 lengths4 1/4 lengths
208:33Op.Sch/Jun.1X75BUR(185) O Grayer (Burway RC)CHR(184) T Walker (Christchurch RC)ITC(183) E Johnston (Itchen Imperial)1:561/2 length5 lengths
7512:21Op.Sch/Jun.1X SGC(182) Z Kanaan (St George's College BC)BUR(185) O Grayer (Burway RC)ITC(180) O Taylor (Itchen Imperial)2:022 lengths4 lengths
 
13415:25J17.1X182WBK(410) B Hughes (Walbrook)MHD(411) J Mollentze (Maidenhead RC)ITC(413) A Chivers (Itchen Imperial)2:081 1/2 lengthsDNS
13515:28J17.1X182ITC(415) C Burrows (Itchen Imperial)CCS(414) J Turrell (Claires Court School BC)CHR(412) T Walker (Christchurch RC)2:081 foota canvas
13615:31J17.1X182KSR(417) R Gordon (Kings School Rochester BC)ITC(416) T Panican (Itchen Imperial)GRD(418) J Andrews (Gordon's School)2:123 lengths1/2 length
18217:58J17.1X KSR(417) R Gordon (Kings School Rochester BC)ITC(415) C Burrows (Itchen Imperial)WBK(410) B Hughes (Walbrook)2:043 feet3 lengths
 
308:36J16.1X93CHR(186) E McLean (Christchurch RC)ITC(188) O Johnston (Itchen Imperial)BUR(187) C Dawson (Burway RC)1:59easily5 lengths
408:39J16.1X93SGC(191) A Meyburgh (St George's College BC)WRC(189) J Gunn (Wallingford RC)WBK(190) A Watters (Walbrook)2:042 lengths3 lengths
508:42J16.1X93ORA(193) W Harper (The Oratory School)ITC(194) M Taylor (Itchen Imperial)HEN(192) J Stanbridge-Bennett (Henley RC)2:043 lengths1 length
9313:16J16.1X CHR(186) E McLean (Christchurch RC)ORA(193) W Harper (The Oratory School)SGC(191) A Meyburgh (St George's College BC)2:002 1/2 lengthseasily
 
12314:49J15.1X177HEN(419) F Richardson (Henley RC)WBS(421) E Aliiev (Windsor Boys School)WBK(420) L Tanner (Walbrook)2:092 lengths3 lengths
12414:52J15.1X177SHS(422) C Horrix (Shanklin Sandown RC)WRC(423) B Philips (Wallingford RC)KRC(424) L Orsinger (Kingston Rowing Club)2:101 lengtheasily
12514:55J15.1X177CHR(427) X Jebb (Christchurch RC)SHS(426) L Sheasby (Shanklin Sandown RC)BUR(425) A Du Toit (Burway RC)2:081 length2 lengths
17717:43J15.1X HEN(419) F Richardson (Henley RC)CHR(427) X Jebb (Christchurch RC)SHS(422) C Horrix (Shanklin Sandown RC)2:021 1/2 lengthseasily
 
2209:33J14.1X82CHR(197) A James (Christchurch RC)BRY(196) L Cheng (Bryanston School BC)KRC(195) J Mistry (Kingston Rowing Club)2:232 1/2 lengths2 1/2 lengths
2309:36J14.1X82MOS(200) L McCann (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)ITC(198) W Benham (Itchen Imperial)HWG(199) E Grinhaff (Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe)NTT1 foot4 lengths
2409:39J14.1X82WRC(202) T Fanstone (Wallingford RC)GRD(203) C Quinnell (Gordon's School)GUI(201) L Gardiner (Guildford RC)2:101 1/2 lengths2 1/2 lengths
8212:42J14.1X MOS(200) L McCann (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)WRC(202) T Fanstone (Wallingford RC)CHR(197) A James (Christchurch RC)2:321/2 length1 length
 
908:54W.J17.1X94GRD(206) E Hewetson (Gordon's School)SBT(205) P Williams (Surbiton High School)BUR(204) L Francis (Burway RC)2:153/4 length5 lengths
1008:57W.J17.1X94MHD(209) A Joshi (Maidenhead RC)GRD(210) C Robson-Sankey (Gordon's School)SYD(208) R Bullock (Sydenham High School)2:264 lengths3 lengths
9413:19W.J17.1X GRD(206) E Hewetson (Gordon's School)CHR(207) A Slatford (Christchurch RC)MHD(209) A Joshi (Maidenhead RC)2:301/2 length4 lengths
 
10113:40W.J14.1X169GMS(442) B Spence (Great Marlow School)BUR(440) E Green (Burway RC)MOS(441) A Bowman (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)2:371 1/2 lengthsNot Rowed Out
10213:43W.J14.1X169CHR(446) E McLean (Christchurch RC)GRD(444) I Kypri (Gordon's School)KSR(445) D Darbyshire (Kings School Rochester BC)2:562 lengthsDisqualification
16917:19W.J14.1X GMS(442) B Spence (Great Marlow School)MOS(443) S Leonard (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)CHR(446) E McLean (Christchurch RC)2:10easilyNot Rowed Out