Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 18th June 2023

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Gordon's School.

Results for Gordon's School


RaceTimeStatusNext Race Winner Second ThirdTimeVerdict 1:2Verdict 2:3
1909:24B2.J14.4X+46GUI(55) Guildford RC (Horrocks)WRC(56) Wallingford RC (Hoskins)SWB(54) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Wharton)2:023/4 lengtheasily
4610:45B2.J14.4X+85BDS(58) Bedford School (Millar)GUI(55) Guildford RC (Horrocks)MOS(57) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Joelson Gilchrist)NTT3 lengthseasily
4710:48B2.J14.4X+85BMS(60) Bedford Modern School (Braybrook)GUI(61) Guildford RC (Carter)GRD(59) Gordon's School (Richell)1:581 length2 lengths
4810:51B2.J14.4X+85CHE(64) Cheltenham College (Soeranggayoedha)CCS(62) Claires Court School BC (Wellen)BRY(63) Bryanston School BC (Sweetbaum)2:021/2 length3 feet
8512:51B2.J14.4X+ BDS(58) Bedford School (Millar)BMS(60) Bedford Modern School (Braybrook)CHE(64) Cheltenham College (Soeranggayoedha)2:003/4 length2 lengths
 
7112:09J17.2X98GMS(103) Great Marlow School (Meredith/Cogan)KSR(102) Kings School Rochester BC (Hussain/Taak)ITC(104) Itchen Imperial (Chivers/Burrows)2:053 lengthsNot Rowed Out
7212:12J17.2X98CHE(101) Cheltenham College (Parkes/Whitney)KSR(106) Kings School Rochester BC (Donald/Dicken)BUR(105) Burway RC (Diton/Trapani)2:113 1/2 lengthsNot Rowed Out
7312:15J17.2X98GRD(108) Gordon's School (Clarke/Gibson)MHD(110) Maidenhead RC (Abel/Somerville)SWB(109) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Clayton/Beswick)1:54a canvas1 length
9813:32J17.2X GRD(108) Gordon's School (Clarke/Gibson)GMS(103) Great Marlow School (Meredith/Cogan)CHE(101) Cheltenham College (Parkes/Whitney)1:574 lengthseasily
 
4910:54B2.J15.2X86SHS(122) Shanklin Sandown RC (Horrix/Sheasby)ITC(123) Itchen Imperial (McErlean/Scott-Batey)GRD(124) Gordon's School (McNair/Shorter)2:05easilyNot Rowed Out
5011:00B2.J15.2X86BRY(127) Bryanston School BC (Butterfill/Berry)HWG(125) Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Smith/Trueman)KRC(126) Kingston Rowing Club (Powell/Jones)2:051 length2 lengths
5111:03B2.J15.2X86BRY(130) Bryanston School BC (Sweetbuam/Niquette)BMS(128) Bedford Modern School (Higgins/Kew)CHE(129) Cheltenham College (Maynell/Hillman-Cooper)2:07easilyNot Rowed Out
8612:54B2.J15.2X SHS(122) Shanklin Sandown RC (Horrix/Sheasby)BRY(130) Bryanston School BC (Sweetbuam/Niquette)BRY(127) Bryanston School BC (Butterfill/Berry)1:52easily1 length
 
608:45B2.W.J14.2X25GUI(168) Guildford RC (Sartin/Morland)WRC(167) Wallingford RC (Gauden/Swinfen)MOS(166) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Lucas/Hoyle)2:141/2 length5 lengths
708:48B2.W.J14.2X27GUI(177) Guildford RC (Bentley/Green)KRC(178) Kingston Rowing Club (Lanch/Sandford)MOS(176) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Dulman/Murray)2:185 lengthseasily
2509:42B2.W.J14.2X76GUI(168) Guildford RC (Sartin/Morland)BMS(170) Bedford Modern School (Fletcher/Jones)GRD(169) Gordon's School (Pollock/Spink)2:191/2 length2 lengths
2609:45B2.W.J14.2X76GUI(172) Guildford RC (O'Hara/Yendole)SWB(171) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Yahya/D'Souza)BMS(173) Bedford Modern School (Saunders/Yang)2:182 lengthsDisqualification
2709:48B2.W.J14.2X76GUI(177) Guildford RC (Bentley/Green)WBK(175) Walbrook (Watters/Warner)HEN(174) Henley RC (Tarbox/Millard)2:18easilyDNS
7612:24B2.W.J14.2X GUI(177) Guildford RC (Bentley/Green)GUI(168) Guildford RC (Sartin/Morland)GUI(172) Guildford RC (O'Hara/Yendole)2:142 1/2 lengths1/2 length
 
13415:25J17.1X182WBK(410) B Hughes (Walbrook)MHD(411) J Mollentze (Maidenhead RC)ITC(413) A Chivers (Itchen Imperial)2:081 1/2 lengthsDNS
13515:28J17.1X182ITC(415) C Burrows (Itchen Imperial)CCS(414) J Turrell (Claires Court School BC)CHR(412) T Walker (Christchurch RC)2:081 foota canvas
13615:31J17.1X182KSR(417) R Gordon (Kings School Rochester BC)ITC(416) T Panican (Itchen Imperial)GRD(418) J Andrews (Gordon's School)2:123 lengths1/2 length
18217:58J17.1X KSR(417) R Gordon (Kings School Rochester BC)ITC(415) C Burrows (Itchen Imperial)WBK(410) B Hughes (Walbrook)2:043 feet3 lengths
 
2209:33J14.1X82CHR(197) A James (Christchurch RC)BRY(196) L Cheng (Bryanston School BC)KRC(195) J Mistry (Kingston Rowing Club)2:232 1/2 lengths2 1/2 lengths
2309:36J14.1X82MOS(200) L McCann (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)ITC(198) W Benham (Itchen Imperial)HWG(199) E Grinhaff (Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe)NTT1 foot4 lengths
2409:39J14.1X82WRC(202) T Fanstone (Wallingford RC)GRD(203) C Quinnell (Gordon's School)GUI(201) L Gardiner (Guildford RC)2:101 1/2 lengths2 1/2 lengths
8212:42J14.1X MOS(200) L McCann (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)WRC(202) T Fanstone (Wallingford RC)CHR(197) A James (Christchurch RC)2:321/2 length1 length
 
908:54W.J17.1X94GRD(206) E Hewetson (Gordon's School)SBT(205) P Williams (Surbiton High School)BUR(204) L Francis (Burway RC)2:153/4 length5 lengths
1008:57W.J17.1X94MHD(209) A Joshi (Maidenhead RC)GRD(210) C Robson-Sankey (Gordon's School)SYD(208) R Bullock (Sydenham High School)2:264 lengths3 lengths
9413:19W.J17.1X GRD(206) E Hewetson (Gordon's School)CHR(207) A Slatford (Christchurch RC)MHD(209) A Joshi (Maidenhead RC)2:301/2 length4 lengths
 
10313:46W.J16.1X180GRD(433) I Spink (Gordon's School)CAN(432) S Jones (Canford School Boat Club)STN(431) M Dawson (Staines BC)2:301 length1 3/4 lengths
10413:49W.J16.1X180MHD(434) A Christou (Maidenhead RC)BUR(435) I Grayer (Burway RC)GMS(436) J Rhodes (Great Marlow School)2:312 lengthsNot Rowed Out
10513:52W.J16.1X180SGC(439) H Davies (St George's College BC)SWP(437) E Nicholas (Sir William Perkins School)BRY(438) L Boulton (Bryanston School BC)2:273 lengths1 length
18017:52W.J16.1X SGC(439) H Davies (St George's College BC)MHD(434) A Christou (Maidenhead RC)GRD(433) I Spink (Gordon's School)2:201/2 lengtheasily
 
10113:40W.J14.1X169GMS(442) B Spence (Great Marlow School)BUR(440) E Green (Burway RC)MOS(441) A Bowman (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)2:371 1/2 lengthsNot Rowed Out
10213:43W.J14.1X169CHR(446) E McLean (Christchurch RC)GRD(444) I Kypri (Gordon's School)KSR(445) D Darbyshire (Kings School Rochester BC)2:562 lengthsDisqualification
16917:19W.J14.1X GMS(442) B Spence (Great Marlow School)MOS(443) S Leonard (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)CHR(446) E McLean (Christchurch RC)2:10easilyNot Rowed Out