Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 18th June 2023

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Kings School Rochester BC.

Results for Kings School Rochester BC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race Winner Second ThirdTimeVerdict 1:2Verdict 2:3
14215:49B3.J15.4X+186HWG(279) Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Woods Ballard)CAN(281) Canford School Boat Club (Harford-Tapp)CHE(282) Cheltenham College (Drake)2:113 lengthsDNS
18618:10B3.J15.4X+ KSR(280) Kings School Rochester BC (Crozer)HWG(279) Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Woods Ballard)CAN(278) Canford School Boat Club (Brown)1:582 1/2 lengths1 length
 
7112:09J17.2X98GMS(103) Great Marlow School (Meredith/Cogan)KSR(102) Kings School Rochester BC (Hussain/Taak)ITC(104) Itchen Imperial (Chivers/Burrows)2:053 lengthsNot Rowed Out
7212:12J17.2X98CHE(101) Cheltenham College (Parkes/Whitney)KSR(106) Kings School Rochester BC (Donald/Dicken)BUR(105) Burway RC (Diton/Trapani)2:113 1/2 lengthsNot Rowed Out
7312:15J17.2X98GRD(108) Gordon's School (Clarke/Gibson)MHD(110) Maidenhead RC (Abel/Somerville)SWB(109) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Clayton/Beswick)1:54a canvas1 length
9813:32J17.2X GRD(108) Gordon's School (Clarke/Gibson)GMS(103) Great Marlow School (Meredith/Cogan)CHE(101) Cheltenham College (Parkes/Whitney)1:574 lengthseasily
 
16317:01B2.J14.2X199SWB(364) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Sandhu/Andrew)GMS(362) Great Marlow School (Wharfe/Cram)ITC(363) Itchen Imperial (Murray/Vincent)2:113 lengthseasily
16417:04B2.J14.2X199BRY(367) Bryanston School BC (Stobie/Kurth)GMS(366) Great Marlow School (Gentry/Speare)BMS(365) Bedford Modern School (Lippert/Braybrook)2:113 lengths4 lengths
16517:07B2.J14.2X199BMS(370) Bedford Modern School (Barrett/Fawcett)MOS(368) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Cymbalista/Price)KSR(369) Kings School Rochester BC (Goodwin/Drewell)2:031 1/2 lengthseasily
19918:52B2.J14.2X BMS(370) Bedford Modern School (Barrett/Fawcett)BRY(367) Bryanston School BC (Stobie/Kurth)SWB(364) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Sandhu/Andrew)2:042 lengths3 lengths
 
13415:25J17.1X182WBK(410) B Hughes (Walbrook RC)MHD(411) J Mollentze (Maidenhead RC)ITC(413) A Chivers (Itchen Imperial)2:081 1/2 lengthsDNS
13515:28J17.1X182ITC(415) C Burrows (Itchen Imperial)CCS(414) J Turrell (Claires Court School BC)CHR(412) T Walker (Christchurch RC)2:081 foota canvas
13615:31J17.1X182KSR(417) R Gordon (Kings School Rochester BC)ITC(416) T Panican (Itchen Imperial)GRD(418) J Andrews (Gordon's School)2:123 lengths1/2 length
18217:58J17.1X KSR(417) R Gordon (Kings School Rochester BC)ITC(415) C Burrows (Itchen Imperial)WBK(410) B Hughes (Walbrook RC)2:043 feet3 lengths
 
10113:40W.J14.1X169GMS(442) B Spence (Great Marlow School)BUR(440) E Green (Burway RC)MOS(441) A Bowman (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)2:371 1/2 lengthsNot Rowed Out
10213:43W.J14.1X169CHR(446) E McLean (Christchurch RC)GRD(444) I Kypri (Gordon's School)KSR(445) D Darbyshire (Kings School Rochester BC)2:562 lengthsDisqualification
16917:19W.J14.1X GMS(442) B Spence (Great Marlow School)MOS(443) S Leonard (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)CHR(446) E McLean (Christchurch RC)2:10easilyNot Rowed Out