Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 18th June 2023

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Walbrook.

Results for Walbrook


RaceTimeStatusNext Race Winner Second ThirdTimeVerdict 1:2Verdict 2:3
16016:49B1.J14.8X198BDS(225) Bedford School (Surley)WBS(226) Windsor Boys School (August)WRC(224) Wallingford RC (Fanstone)1:453/4 length1 length
16116:53B1.J14.8X198SWB(229) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Wharton)RBL(227) Reading Blue Coat School (Lawson-Jones)CCS(228) Claires Court School BC (O'Neill)1:541 1/2 lengths1 1/2 lengths
16216:57B1.J14.8X198WBK(232) Walbrook (Ibrahim)WBS(230) Windsor Boys School (Sofizadeh)SWB(231) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Daowd)1:483/4 lengtheasily
19818:48B1.J14.8X BDS(225) Bedford School (Surley)SWB(229) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Wharton)WBK(232) Walbrook (Ibrahim)1:463/4 length1/2 length
 
14315:52B2.J15.4X+188BRY(271) Bryanston School BC (Perry)RBL(270) Reading Blue Coat School (Miller)SGC(269) St George's College BC (Clune)2:012 lengthseasily
14415:55B2.J15.4X+188WBS(273) Windsor Boys School (Branch)GUI(272) Guildford RC (Furner-Wright)CCS(274) Claires Court School BC (Dexter-Burnell)1:572 lengthsDNS
14516:01B2.J15.4X+188SGC(277) St George's College BC (Soden)WBK(276) Walbrook (Cooke)MHD(275) Maidenhead RC (Kolev)1:591 1/4 lengths1 1/2 lengths
18818:16B2.J15.4X+ SGC(277) St George's College BC (Soden)WBS(273) Windsor Boys School (Branch)BRY(271) Bryanston School BC (Perry)1:552/3 lengtheasily
 
3710:18B2.W.J15.4X+80WHS(85) Wimbledon High School (Rayman)BAE(84) Barn Elms RC (Turner)SBT(83) Surbiton High School (Fuazudeen)2:033/4 lengtheasily
3810:21B2.W.J15.4X+80SGC(86) St George's College BC (Nowell)MOS(88) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bayne)BRY(87) Bryanston School BC (Velasco)2:062 1/2 lengths4 lengths
3910:24B2.W.J15.4X+80WHS(91) Wimbledon High School (Farrell)WBK(89) Walbrook (Bridge)SGC(90) St George's College BC (Harber)NTT1 1/4 lengths1 length
8012:36B2.W.J15.4X+ WHS(85) Wimbledon High School (Rayman)SGC(86) St George's College BC (Nowell)WHS(91) Wimbledon High School (Farrell)2:071 length1 1/2 lengths
 
3410:09B3.W.J15.4X+79CCS(92) Claires Court School BC (Adams)SHV(94) Shiplake Vikings RC (Mathews)BMS(93) Bedford Modern School (Frankline)2:182 lengths3 lengths
3510:12B3.W.J15.4X+79CHR(97) Christchurch RC (Mason)MHD(96) Maidenhead RC (Khanna)CCS(95) Claires Court School BC (Cohen-Soanes)2:111/4 length5 lengths
3610:15B3.W.J15.4X+79GUI(100) Guildford RC (Padgham)WBK(98) Walbrook (Strong)WRC(99) Wallingford RC (Markey)2:122 1/2 lengths4 lengths
7912:33B3.W.J15.4X+ GUI(100) Guildford RC (Padgham)CCS(92) Claires Court School BC (Adams)CHR(97) Christchurch RC (Mason)2:19a canvas1 length
 
12615:01B1.W.J13.4X+178GUI(322) Guildford RC (Smoothy)HEN(323) Henley RC (Parry)WHS(321) Wimbledon High School (Wilks)2:261/33 lengthDNS
12715:04B1.W.J13.4X+178GUI(325) Guildford RC (Turner)WHS(324) Wimbledon High School (Richardson)WBK(326) Walbrook (Moreno Masey)2:30easilyDNS
17817:46B1.W.J13.4X+ GUI(322) Guildford RC (Smoothy)WBK(326) Walbrook (Moreno Masey)GUI(325) Guildford RC (Turner)NTT1/3 length1/2 length
 
1709:18B1.J15.2X55GMS(111) Great Marlow School (Eldridge/Quann)WRC(112) Wallingford RC (Caulfield/Sizer)WBS(113) Windsor Boys School (Eden/Smowton)1:552 lengths1/2 length
5511:15B1.J15.2X89GUI(114) Guildford RC (Vosloo/Jurgens)BAE(115) Barn Elms RC (Kucharsky/Berg de Kerangal)GMS(111) Great Marlow School (Eldridge/Quann)1:56a canvas2/3 length
5611:18B1.J15.2X89GUI(117) Guildford RC (Taylorson/Rhydderch)GMS(116) Great Marlow School (Allen/Ahmed)MOS(118) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Kimaro/Jeanneret)2:041 1/2 lengths1 length
5711:21B1.J15.2X89WBK(121) Walbrook (Gibson/Oxley)WBS(120) Windsor Boys School (Shawl/Wise)KRC(119) Kingston Rowing Club (Johnson/Franklin)2:032 lengths1/2 length
8913:03B1.J15.2X GUI(117) Guildford RC (Taylorson/Rhydderch)WBK(121) Walbrook (Gibson/Oxley)GUI(114) Guildford RC (Vosloo/Jurgens)2:031/2 length5 lengths
 
10714:01W.J17.2X173KGS(377) Kingston Grammar School (Jones/Emerson)BAE(378) Barn Elms RC (Oldfield/Hymans)SBT(376) Surbiton High School (Cowan/Williams)NTT1 length4 lengths
10814:04W.J17.2X173MHD(382) Maidenhead RC (Parcell-Arregi/Ioras)WBK(381) Walbrook (Harrison/Moreno Masey)SWB(380) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Clark/McDonnell)2:125 lengths1/2 length
17317:31W.J17.2X MHD(382) Maidenhead RC (Parcell-Arregi/Ioras)KGS(377) Kingston Grammar School (Jones/Emerson)SBT(379) Surbiton High School (Evans/O'Leary)2:052 feet2 lengths
 
1109:00W.J16.2X31ORA(141) The Oratory School (Stewart/Bowers)SHV(140) Shiplake Vikings RC (Bradley/Douglas)CHE(142) Cheltenham College (Garbutt/English)2:40easilyDNS
1209:03W.J16.2X32SHV(147) Shiplake Vikings RC (Bennett/Pendlebury)WBK(148) Walbrook (Robson/Jenns)SWB(146) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Skaanild/Millard)2:193 lengthsDNS
1309:06W.J16.2X33PHS(154) Putney High School RC (Sodha/Stead)WRC(152) Wallingford RC (Hudson/Richardson)ORA(153) The Oratory School (Charles/Duncan)2:063 lengths5 lengths
3110:00W.J16.2X78SWP(144) Sir William Perkins School (Bell/Lansdell)SGC(143) St George's College BC (Clatworthy/Prescott)ORA(141) The Oratory School (Stewart/Bowers)2:063 1/2 lengthseasily
3210:03W.J16.2X78STN(145) Staines BC (Dargue/Frampton)MHD(149) Maidenhead RC (Loseldaly/Gibson)SHV(147) Shiplake Vikings RC (Bennett/Pendlebury)2:051/3 length5 lengths
3310:06W.J16.2X78PHS(154) Putney High School RC (Sodha/Stead)BAE(151) Barn Elms RC (Fenton/Mussett)KGS(150) Kingston Grammar School (Fraser/Jones)2:053 lengthsDNS
7812:30W.J16.2X PHS(154) Putney High School RC (Sodha/Stead)STN(145) Staines BC (Dargue/Frampton)SWP(144) Sir William Perkins School (Bell/Lansdell)2:081/2 length1 1/2 lengths
 
608:45B2.W.J14.2X25GUI(168) Guildford RC (Sartin/Morland)WRC(167) Wallingford RC (Gauden/Swinfen)MOS(166) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Lucas/Hoyle)2:141/2 length5 lengths
708:48B2.W.J14.2X27GUI(177) Guildford RC (Bentley/Green)KRC(178) Kingston Rowing Club (Lanch/Sandford)MOS(176) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Dulman/Murray)2:185 lengthseasily
2509:42B2.W.J14.2X76GUI(168) Guildford RC (Sartin/Morland)BMS(170) Bedford Modern School (Fletcher/Jones)GRD(169) Gordon's School (Pollock/Spink)2:191/2 length2 lengths
2609:45B2.W.J14.2X76GUI(172) Guildford RC (O'Hara/Yendole)SWB(171) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Yahya/D'Souza)BMS(173) Bedford Modern School (Saunders/Yang)2:182 lengthsDisqualification
2709:48B2.W.J14.2X76GUI(177) Guildford RC (Bentley/Green)WBK(175) Walbrook (Watters/Warner)HEN(174) Henley RC (Tarbox/Millard)2:18easilyDNS
7612:24B2.W.J14.2X GUI(177) Guildford RC (Bentley/Green)GUI(168) Guildford RC (Sartin/Morland)GUI(172) Guildford RC (O'Hara/Yendole)2:142 1/2 lengths1/2 length
 
13415:25J17.1X182WBK(410) B Hughes (Walbrook)MHD(411) J Mollentze (Maidenhead RC)ITC(413) A Chivers (Itchen Imperial)2:081 1/2 lengthsDNS
13515:28J17.1X182ITC(415) C Burrows (Itchen Imperial)CCS(414) J Turrell (Claires Court School BC)CHR(412) T Walker (Christchurch RC)2:081 foota canvas
13615:31J17.1X182KSR(417) R Gordon (Kings School Rochester BC)ITC(416) T Panican (Itchen Imperial)GRD(418) J Andrews (Gordon's School)2:123 lengths1/2 length
18217:58J17.1X KSR(417) R Gordon (Kings School Rochester BC)ITC(415) C Burrows (Itchen Imperial)WBK(410) B Hughes (Walbrook)2:043 feet3 lengths
 
308:36J16.1X93CHR(186) E McLean (Christchurch RC)ITC(188) O Johnston (Itchen Imperial)BUR(187) C Dawson (Burway RC)1:59easily5 lengths
408:39J16.1X93SGC(191) A Meyburgh (St George's College BC)WRC(189) J Gunn (Wallingford RC)WBK(190) A Watters (Walbrook)2:042 lengths3 lengths
508:42J16.1X93ORA(193) W Harper (The Oratory School)ITC(194) M Taylor (Itchen Imperial)HEN(192) J Stanbridge-Bennett (Henley RC)2:043 lengths1 length
9313:16J16.1X CHR(186) E McLean (Christchurch RC)ORA(193) W Harper (The Oratory School)SGC(191) A Meyburgh (St George's College BC)2:002 1/2 lengthseasily
 
12314:49J15.1X177HEN(419) F Richardson (Henley RC)WBS(421) E Aliiev (Windsor Boys School)WBK(420) L Tanner (Walbrook)2:092 lengths3 lengths
12414:52J15.1X177SHS(422) C Horrix (Shanklin Sandown RC)WRC(423) B Philips (Wallingford RC)KRC(424) L Orsinger (Kingston Rowing Club)2:101 lengtheasily
12514:55J15.1X177CHR(427) X Jebb (Christchurch RC)SHS(426) L Sheasby (Shanklin Sandown RC)BUR(425) A Du Toit (Burway RC)2:081 length2 lengths
17717:43J15.1X HEN(419) F Richardson (Henley RC)CHR(427) X Jebb (Christchurch RC)SHS(422) C Horrix (Shanklin Sandown RC)2:021 1/2 lengthseasily