9 | 09:35 | S4.4+ | 146 | | (295) Cygnet RC | | (154) Cambridge '99 RC | 2:00 | 1 1/2 lengths |
10 | 09:37 | S4.4+ | 146 | | (32) City of Cambridge (A) | | (90) Magdalene College | 1:57 | 1 length |
63 | 11:55 | S4.4+ | 147 | | (102) Beccles Rowing Club | | (50) Bedford Rowing Club | 2:08 | 4 lengths |
64 | 11:57 | S4.4+ | 147 | | (101) Cambridge University Lwt RC | | (213) Broxbourne RC (B) | NTT | Row Over |
146 | 15:32 | S4.4+ | 207 | | (295) Cygnet RC | | (90) Magdalene College | 1:59 | 3/4 length |
147 | 16:45 | S4.4+ | 207 | | (102) Beccles Rowing Club | | (213) Broxbourne RC (B) | NTT | 2 lengths |
207 | 18:48 | S4.4+ | | | (90) Magdalene College | | (102) Beccles Rowing Club | 1:59 | a canvas |
|
43 | 11:05 | VC.4+ | 118 | | (187) Bedford Rowing Club | | (17) Staines BC (A) | NTT | |
117 | 14:17 | VC.4+ | 187 | | (12) Star Club | | (235) Staines BC | 2:05 | 1/4 length |
118 | 14:20 | VC.4+ | 187 | | (94) Staines BC (B) | | (187) Bedford Rowing Club | 2:01 | 1/2 length |
187 | 17:20 | VC.4+ | | | (12) Star Club | | (187) Bedford Rowing Club | 2:06 | 2/3 length |
|
196 | | WS2.4X | | | (148) Bedford Rowing Club | | (195) Star Club | | |
|
167 | 17:30 | MS3.4X | 221 | | (150) Bedford Rowing Club | | (288) Star/Dame Alice | 2:09 | 1 length |
221 | 18:47 | MS3.4X | | | (194) Star Club | | (150) Bedford Rowing Club | 1:59 | 2/3 length |
|
88 | 13:00 | S1.2- | 163 | | (186) Bedford Rowing Club (Barrell/Hardwick) | | (175) Derby RC (Dowdy/Longstone) | NTT | |
89 | 13:05 | S1.2- | 164 | | (34) City of Cambridge (Walker/Travis) | | (98) Cygnet RC (Estcourt/Keating) | 2:09 | 2 lengths |
90 | 13:07 | S1.2- | 164 | | (229) Imperial College (Finlay/Ablitt) | | (168) Sudbury RC (Dunn/Hogsbjerg) | 2:59 | 229 disqual. |
163 | 16:17 | S1.2- | 218 | | (107) Imperial College (Hussey/Anderson) | | (175) Derby RC (Dowdy/Longstone) | 2:25 | Row Over |
164 | 16:20 | S1.2- | 218 | | (34) City of Cambridge (Walker/Travis) | | (168) Sudbury RC (Dunn/Hogsbjerg) | 2:06 | 2 lengths |
218 | 18:40 | S1.2- | | | (107) Imperial College (Hussey/Anderson) | | (168) Sudbury RC (Dunn/Hogsbjerg) | 2:02 | a canvas |
|
56 | 11:37 | S3.2- | 139 | | (286) Status Change | | (48) Bedford Rowing Club (Dickens/Mortlock) | NTT | |
57 | 11:40 | S3.2- | 140 | | (227) Star Club (Colliver/Singfield) | | (164) Putney Town RC (Harrison/Nicholls) | 2:10 | Not Rowed Out |
58 | 11:42 | S3.2- | 140 | | (236) Milton Keynes RC (Brady/Atkinson) | | (289) York City RC (Beaumont/Voss) | 2:12 | 2 1/2 lengths |
139 | 15:15 | S3.2- | 202 | | (124) Staines BC (Ozer/Moore) | | (48) Bedford Rowing Club (Dickens/Mortlock) | 2:24 | easily |
140 | 15:17 | S3.2- | 202 | | (227) Star Club (Colliver/Singfield) | | (289) York City RC (Beaumont/Voss) | 2:10 | easily |
202 | 17:57 | S3.2- | | | (124) Staines BC (Ozer/Moore) | | (227) Star Club (Colliver/Singfield) | 2:08 | 2 lengths |
|
36 | 10:45 | S2.2X | 99 | | (146) Bedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Williams) | | (80) Peterborough City (Taylor/Stapleton) | 1:58 | 3 feet |
37 | 10:47 | S2.2X | 100 | | (253) Weybridge RC (Adamson/Shaw) | | (177) Derby/Derwent (Crowther/Oliver) | 2:02 | 3/4 length |
99 | 13:30 | S2.2X | 175 | | (135) Hampton School (Smalman-Smith/Lawson) | | (146) Bedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Williams) | 2:06 | 1/2 length |
100 | 13:32 | S2.2X | 175 | | (66) Rob Roy/City of Cambridge (Walton/Pain) | | (253) Weybridge RC (Adamson/Shaw) | 2:02 | 1/2 length |
175 | 16:47 | S2.2X | | | (146) Bedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Williams) | | (66) Rob Roy/City of Cambridge (Walton/Pain) | 2:02 | 2 lengths |
|
2 | 09:17 | S3.1X | 39 | | (280) Status Change | | (211) Falcon RC (Jenks) | NTT | |
4 | 09:22 | S3.1X | 42 | | (3) City of Cambridge (Walton) | | (192) Star Club (Callow) | 2:12 | 1 length |
39 | 10:52 | S3.1X | 112 | | (211) Falcon RC (Jenks) | | (49) Bedford Rowing Club (van Beele) | 2:17 | 2 1/2 lengths |
40 | 10:55 | S3.1X | 112 | | (109) Imperial College (Wells) | | (256) Weybridge RC (Gower) | NTT | Row Over |
41 | 10:57 | S3.1X | 113 | | (261) Weybridge RC (Perruchuin) | | (231) City of Cambridge (Bradshaw) | 2:09 | 1 length |
42 | 11:00 | S3.1X | 113 | | (18) City of Cambridge (Edwards) | | (192) Star Club (Callow) | NTT | Row Over |
112 | 14:05 | S3.1X | 184 | | (211) Falcon RC (Jenks) | | (109) Imperial College (Wells) | NTT | 1 1/2 lengths |
113 | 14:07 | S3.1X | 184 | | (261) Weybridge RC (Perruchuin) | | (192) Star Club (Callow) | 2:05 | 1 1/2 lengths |
184 | 17:12 | S3.1X | | | (109) Imperial College (Wells) | | (261) Weybridge RC (Perruchuin) | 2:12 | 4 lengths |
|
211 | 18:53 | N.1X | | | (254) Weybridge RC (Simms) | | (59) Cambridge University Lwt RC (Watkins) | 2:21 | 4 lengths |
7 | 09:30 | N.1X (A) | 75 | | (89) Peterborough City (Starkey) | | (112) St Neots RC (Baker) | 2:21 | easily |
23 | 10:12 | N.1X (A) | 73 | | (137) Hampton School (Lawson) | | (196) Star Club (Bavington) | 2:15 | easily |
24 | 10:15 | N.1X (A) | 74 | | (15) Falcon RC (Wheatley) | | (134) Sons of the Thames RC (Regan) | 2:36 | easily |
25 | 10:17 | N.1X (A) | 76 | | (140) Lea Rowing Club (Foy) | | (44) Cygnet RC (Bottomley) | 2:20 | 3/4 length |
26 | 10:20 | N.1X (A) | 76 | | (10) Yare RC (Green) | | (59) Cambridge University Lwt RC (Watkins) | 2:15 | 2 lengths |
73 | 12:22 | N.1X (A) | 152 | | (196) Star Club (Bavington) | | (37) City of Cambridge (Thompson) | 2:20 | 1 length |
74 | 12:25 | N.1X (A) | 152 | | (134) Sons of the Thames RC (Regan) | | (99) Cygnet RC (Estcourt) | 2:34 | easily |
75 | 12:27 | N.1X (A) | 153 | | (105) Beccles Rowing Club (Beale) | | (112) St Neots RC (Baker) | 2:23 | easily |
76 | 12:30 | N.1X (A) | 153 | | (140) Lea Rowing Club (Foy) | | (59) Cambridge University Lwt RC (Watkins) | 2:21 | 2 1/4 lengths |
152 | 15:47 | N.1X (A) | 210 | | (196) Star Club (Bavington) | | (99) Cygnet RC (Estcourt) | 2:22 | easily |
153 | 15:50 | N.1X (A) | 210 | | (112) St Neots RC (Baker) | | (59) Cambridge University Lwt RC (Watkins) | 2:17 | 1/3 length |
210 | 18:20 | N.1X (A) | 211 | | (196) Star Club (Bavington) | | (59) Cambridge University Lwt RC (Watkins) | 2:14 | 4 feet |
18 | 09:57 | N.1X (B) | 69 | | (147) Bedford Rowing Club (Robb) | | (172) Sudbury RC (Frost) | 2:23 | 3 lengths |
19 | 10:00 | N.1X (B) | 70 | | (88) Peterborough City (Palmer) | | (278) Cantabrigian RC (Clark) | NTT | Row Over |
20 | 10:05 | N.1X (B) | 71 | | (296) Cambridge '99 RC (Taylor) | | (139) Lea Rowing Club (Carter) | NTT | |
21 | 10:07 | N.1X (B) | 72 | | (224) Bedford Rowing Club (Griffith) | | (9) Yare RC (Quentin-Hicks) | 2:35 | 2 1/2 lengths |
22 | 10:10 | N.1X (B) | 72 | | (218) Star Club (Woods) | | (274) Merton College (Braun) | 2:34 | easily |
69 | 12:12 | N.1X (B) | 150 | | (147) Bedford Rowing Club (Robb) | | (133) Sons of the Thames RC (Reynolds) | 2:28 | 4 lengths |
70 | 12:15 | N.1X (B) | 150 | | (88) Peterborough City (Palmer) | | (254) Weybridge RC (Simms) | 2:30 | 1 3/4 lengths |
71 | 12:17 | N.1X (B) | 151 | | (233) Cantabrigian RC (McBirnie) | | (139) Lea Rowing Club (Carter) | 2:29 | 1 1/2 lengths |
72 | 12:20 | N.1X (B) | 151 | | (9) Yare RC (Quentin-Hicks) | | (218) Star Club (Woods) | 2:33 | 3 feet |
150 | 15:42 | N.1X (B) | 209 | | (147) Bedford Rowing Club (Robb) | | (254) Weybridge RC (Simms) | 2:36 | Not Rowed Out |
151 | 15:45 | N.1X (B) | 209 | | (233) Cantabrigian RC (McBirnie) | | (9) Yare RC (Quentin-Hicks) | NTT | easily |
209 | 18:17 | N.1X (B) | 211 | | (254) Weybridge RC (Simms) | | (233) Cantabrigian RC (McBirnie) | 2:24 | 4 feet |
|
102 | 13:37 | VD.1X | 177 | | (220) Norwich RC (West) | | (219) Bedford Rowing Club (Banham-Hall) | NTT | Row Over |
177 | 16:52 | VD.1X | | | (117) St Neots RC (Knights) | | (220) Norwich RC (West) | 2:23 | 2 lengths |
|
80 | 12:40 | WS3.1X | 156 | | (281) Derby RC (Illingworth) | | (2) City of Cambridge (Walton) | 2:49 | 1 length |
81 | 12:42 | WS3.1X | 157 | | (149) Bedford Rowing Club (Cooper) | | (271) St Ives RC (Moller) | 2:29 | easily |
156 | 15:57 | WS3.1X | 213 | | (19) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Twentyman) | | (2) City of Cambridge (Walton) | 2:50 | 1/2 length |
157 | 16:00 | WS3.1X | 213 | | (51) Bedford Rowing Club (Clinton) | | (271) St Ives RC (Moller) | 2:30 | 4 lengths |
213 | 18:27 | WS3.1X | | | (2) City of Cambridge (Walton) | | (271) St Ives RC (Moller) | 2:32 | easily |
|
11 | 09:40 | WN.1X | 65 | | (69) Rob Roy BC (Keane) | | (200) Star Club (Whiteman) | NTT | Row Over |
12 | 09:42 | WN.1X | 65 | | (91) Bedford Rowing Club (Buckingham) | | (42) City of Cambridge (Currington) | NTT | Row Over |
13 | 09:45 | WN.1X | 66 | | (206) Star Club (Ricci) | | (182) Derby RC (Hale) | 2:37 | 2 1/2 lengths |
14 | 09:47 | WN.1X | 67 | | (181) Derby RC (Busfield) | | (120) Star Club (Callan) | 2:39 | 2 lengths |
15 | 09:50 | WN.1X | 67 | | (52) Bedford Rowing Club (Calderbank) | | (20) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Twentyman) | 2:41 | 2 1/4 lengths |
16 | 09:52 | WN.1X | 68 | | (1) Bedford Rowing Club (Tyers) | | (183) Derby RC (Illingworth) | NTT | Row Over |
17 | 09:55 | WN.1X | 68 | | (217) Star Club (Woods) | | (68) Rob Roy BC (Ruiz) | 2:36 | easily |
65 | 12:00 | WN.1X | 148 | | (200) Star Club (Whiteman) | | (91) Bedford Rowing Club (Buckingham) | 2:44 | 3 1/2 lengths |
66 | 12:05 | WN.1X | 148 | | (206) Star Club (Ricci) | | (53) Bedford Rowing Club (Inoue) | 2:44 | 2 1/2 lengths |
67 | 12:07 | WN.1X | 149 | | (120) Star Club (Callan) | | (52) Bedford Rowing Club (Calderbank) | 2:37 | 3 feet |
68 | 12:10 | WN.1X | 149 | | (1) Bedford Rowing Club (Tyers) | | (68) Rob Roy BC (Ruiz) | 2:36 | 2 1/4 lengths |
148 | 15:37 | WN.1X | 208 | | (200) Star Club (Whiteman) | | (206) Star Club (Ricci) | 2:39 | 3/4 length |
149 | 15:40 | WN.1X | 208 | | (120) Star Club (Callan) | | (68) Rob Roy BC (Ruiz) | 2:39 | 1 1/4 lengths |
208 | 18:15 | WN.1X | | | (206) Star Club (Ricci) | | (68) Rob Roy BC (Ruiz) | 2:38 | 2 lengths |