91 | 13:10 | WS2.4+ | 168 | | (266) Black Prince BC | | (180) Derby RC | 2:36 | Row Over |
92 | 13:12 | WS2.4+ | 169 | | (264) Auriol Kensington | | (77) Peterborough City | NTT | Row Over |
168 | 16:30 | WS2.4+ | 222 | | (230) Vesta RC | | (180) Derby RC | 2:19 | 1 1/2 lengths |
169 | 16:32 | WS2.4+ | 222 | | (160) Cambridge University WBC (A) | | (77) Peterborough City | 2:17 | 1 1/4 lengths |
222 | 18:50 | WS2.4+ | | | (180) Derby RC | | (160) Cambridge University WBC (A) | 2:17 | a canvas |
|
88 | 13:00 | S1.2- | 163 | | (186) Bedford Rowing Club (Barrell/Hardwick) | | (175) Derby RC (Dowdy/Longstone) | NTT | |
89 | 13:05 | S1.2- | 164 | | (34) City of Cambridge (Walker/Travis) | | (98) Cygnet RC (Estcourt/Keating) | 2:09 | 2 lengths |
90 | 13:07 | S1.2- | 164 | | (229) Imperial College (Finlay/Ablitt) | | (168) Sudbury RC (Dunn/Hogsbjerg) | 2:59 | 229 disqual. |
163 | 16:17 | S1.2- | 218 | | (107) Imperial College (Hussey/Anderson) | | (175) Derby RC (Dowdy/Longstone) | 2:25 | Row Over |
164 | 16:20 | S1.2- | 218 | | (34) City of Cambridge (Walker/Travis) | | (168) Sudbury RC (Dunn/Hogsbjerg) | 2:06 | 2 lengths |
218 | 18:40 | S1.2- | | | (107) Imperial College (Hussey/Anderson) | | (168) Sudbury RC (Dunn/Hogsbjerg) | 2:02 | a canvas |
|
28 | 10:25 | S2.2- | 161 | | (85) Peterborough City (Starkey/Timms) | | (176) Derby RC (Deshais/Crowther) | 2:16 | 1 1/2 lengths |
29 | 10:27 | S2.2- | 161 | | (208) Lea Rowing Club (Trivett/Sullivan) | | (209) Norwich RC (Glover/Tomkinson) | 2:06 | 1 length |
86 | 12:55 | S2.2- | 162 | | (165) Putney Town RC (Haines/Everson) | | (169) Sudbury RC (Moule/Fisher) | 2:14 | 1 1/2 lengths |
87 | 14:00 | S2.2- | 162 | | (247) Cygnet RC (Wright/Keogh) | | (267) Broxbourne RC (Martin/Masterson) | 2:24 | Row Over |
161 | 16:12 | S2.2- | 217 | | (176) Derby RC (Deshais/Crowther) | | (209) Norwich RC (Glover/Tomkinson) | 2:09 | 4 feet |
162 | 16:15 | S2.2- | 217 | | (165) Putney Town RC (Haines/Everson) | | (267) Broxbourne RC (Martin/Masterson) | 2:07 | 3 feet |
217 | 18:37 | S2.2- | | | (176) Derby RC (Deshais/Crowther) | | (267) Broxbourne RC (Martin/Masterson) | 2:09 | 2/3 length |
|
1 | 09:15 | WS2.2- | 35 | | (170) Sudbury RC (Leonard/Hogsbjerg) | | (65) Rob Roy BC (Mitchell/Gilbert) | 2:24 | 3 lengths |
32 | 10:35 | WS2.2- | 97 | | (263) Auriol Kensington (Britten/Ellis) | | (155) Cambridge '99 RC (Moore/Corcoran) | NTT | Row Over |
33 | 10:37 | WS2.2- | 97 | | (123) Cantabrigian/Gonville (Clubb/Piper) | | (179) Derby RC (Lockhart/Crump) | 2:45 | easily |
34 | 11:41 | WS2.2- | 98 | | (241) Derwent/Notts & Union (Campbell/Byrne) | | (56) Lea Rowing Club (Cowell/Newman) | 2:28 | 2 1/2 lengths |
35 | 10:42 | WS2.2- | 98 | | (262) Auriol Kensington (Stone/Young) | | (65) Rob Roy BC (Mitchell/Gilbert) | NTT | Row Over |
97 | 13:25 | WS2.2- | 174 | | (155) Cambridge '99 RC (Moore/Corcoran) | | (179) Derby RC (Lockhart/Crump) | 2:26 | 1 length |
98 | 13:27 | WS2.2- | 174 | | (56) Lea Rowing Club (Cowell/Newman) | | (65) Rob Roy BC (Mitchell/Gilbert) | 2:24 | 1 1/4 lengths |
174 | 16:45 | WS2.2- | | | (155) Cambridge '99 RC (Moore/Corcoran) | | (65) Rob Roy BC (Mitchell/Gilbert) | 2:24 | 1 3/4 lengths |
|
80 | 12:40 | WS3.1X | 156 | | (281) Derby RC (Illingworth) | | (2) City of Cambridge (Walton) | 2:49 | 1 length |
81 | 12:42 | WS3.1X | 157 | | (149) Bedford Rowing Club (Cooper) | | (271) St Ives RC (Moller) | 2:29 | easily |
156 | 15:57 | WS3.1X | 213 | | (19) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Twentyman) | | (2) City of Cambridge (Walton) | 2:50 | 1/2 length |
157 | 16:00 | WS3.1X | 213 | | (51) Bedford Rowing Club (Clinton) | | (271) St Ives RC (Moller) | 2:30 | 4 lengths |
213 | 18:27 | WS3.1X | | | (2) City of Cambridge (Walton) | | (271) St Ives RC (Moller) | 2:32 | easily |
|
11 | 09:40 | WN.1X | 65 | | (69) Rob Roy BC (Keane) | | (200) Star Club (Whiteman) | NTT | Row Over |
12 | 09:42 | WN.1X | 65 | | (91) Bedford Rowing Club (Buckingham) | | (42) City of Cambridge (Currington) | NTT | Row Over |
13 | 09:45 | WN.1X | 66 | | (206) Star Club (Ricci) | | (182) Derby RC (Hale) | 2:37 | 2 1/2 lengths |
14 | 09:47 | WN.1X | 67 | | (181) Derby RC (Busfield) | | (120) Star Club (Callan) | 2:39 | 2 lengths |
15 | 09:50 | WN.1X | 67 | | (52) Bedford Rowing Club (Calderbank) | | (20) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Twentyman) | 2:41 | 2 1/4 lengths |
16 | 09:52 | WN.1X | 68 | | (1) Bedford Rowing Club (Tyers) | | (183) Derby RC (Illingworth) | NTT | Row Over |
17 | 09:55 | WN.1X | 68 | | (217) Star Club (Woods) | | (68) Rob Roy BC (Ruiz) | 2:36 | easily |
65 | 12:00 | WN.1X | 148 | | (200) Star Club (Whiteman) | | (91) Bedford Rowing Club (Buckingham) | 2:44 | 3 1/2 lengths |
66 | 12:05 | WN.1X | 148 | | (206) Star Club (Ricci) | | (53) Bedford Rowing Club (Inoue) | 2:44 | 2 1/2 lengths |
67 | 12:07 | WN.1X | 149 | | (120) Star Club (Callan) | | (52) Bedford Rowing Club (Calderbank) | 2:37 | 3 feet |
68 | 12:10 | WN.1X | 149 | | (1) Bedford Rowing Club (Tyers) | | (68) Rob Roy BC (Ruiz) | 2:36 | 2 1/4 lengths |
148 | 15:37 | WN.1X | 208 | | (200) Star Club (Whiteman) | | (206) Star Club (Ricci) | 2:39 | 3/4 length |
149 | 15:40 | WN.1X | 208 | | (120) Star Club (Callan) | | (68) Rob Roy BC (Ruiz) | 2:39 | 1 1/4 lengths |
208 | 18:15 | WN.1X | | | (206) Star Club (Ricci) | | (68) Rob Roy BC (Ruiz) | 2:38 | 2 lengths |