30 | 10:30 | N.4+ | 93 | | (225) Star Club | | (228) REME RC | 2:06 | 2 1/2 lengths |
31 | 10:32 | N.4+ | 96 | | (54) Magdalene College | | (129) Wolfson College, Cambridge | NTT | Row Over |
93 | 13:15 | N.4+ | 170 | | (225) Star Club | | (76) Peterborough City | 2:13 | 3 1/2 lengths |
94 | 13:04 | N.4+ | 170 | | (130) Milton Keynes RC | | (55) Lea Rowing Club | 2:17 | Row Over |
95 | 13:31 | N.4+ | 171 | | (143) Lea Rowing Club | | (58) Staines BC | 2:15 | 3 lengths |
96 | 13:22 | N.4+ | 171 | | (166) Putney Town RC | | (129) Wolfson College, Cambridge | NTT | 2 1/2 lengths |
170 | 16:35 | N.4+ | 224 | | (225) Star Club | | (55) Lea Rowing Club | 2:08 | 1 1/3 lengths |
171 | 16:37 | N.4+ | 224 | | (58) Staines BC | | (129) Wolfson College, Cambridge | 2:07 | 3 lengths |
224 | 18:55 | N.4+ | | | (225) Star Club | | (129) Wolfson College, Cambridge | 2:03 | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
3 | 09:20 | WS3.4+ | 47 | | (199) Star Club | | (78) Peterborough City | 2:14 | 1 length |
5 | 09:25 | WS3.4+ | 44 | | (283) Status Change | | (70) Rob Roy/X Press | NTT | |
44 | 11:07 | WS3.4+ | 119 | | (70) Rob Roy/X Press | | (270) St Ives RC | 2:19 | 3 1/2 lengths |
45 | 11:10 | WS3.4+ | 119 | | (159) Cambridge University WBC (B) | | (21) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC | NTT | Row Over |
46 | 11:12 | WS3.4+ | 120 | | (265) Black Prince BC | | (131) Milton Keynes RC | NTT | Row Over |
47 | 11:15 | WS3.4+ | 120 | | (47) Lea Rowing Club | | (199) Star Club | 2:18 | 1 1/2 lengths |
119 | 14:22 | WS3.4+ | 188 | | (70) Rob Roy/X Press | | (21) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC | 2:22 | 2 1/2 lengths |
120 | 14:25 | WS3.4+ | 188 | | (131) Milton Keynes RC | | (199) Star Club | 2:17 | 1 1/2 lengths |
188 | 17:22 | WS3.4+ | | | (70) Rob Roy/X Press | | (199) Star Club | 2:18 | 1/2 length |
|
6 | 09:27 | WN.4+ | 132 | | (26) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC | | (234) Staines BC | 2:26 | 1 length |
8 | 09:32 | WN.4+ | 132 | | (197) Star Club | | (79) Peterborough City | 4:34 | Not Rowed Out |
53 | 11:30 | WN.4+ | 133 | | (279) Simoco/Kings College | | (13) Falcon/City of Oxford (A) | 2:29 | 3 lengths |
54 | 11:32 | WN.4+ | 133 | | (14) Falcon RC (B) | | (93) Lea Rowing Club | 2:28 | 1 length |
132 | 14:55 | WN.4+ | 197 | | (234) Staines BC | | (79) Peterborough City | 2:32 | 2 lengths |
133 | 14:57 | WN.4+ | 197 | | (279) Simoco/Kings College | | (14) Falcon RC (B) | 2:29 | 3/4 length |
197 | 17:45 | WN.4+ | | | (79) Peterborough City | | (14) Falcon RC (B) | 2:29 | a canvas |
|
28 | 10:25 | S2.2- | 161 | | (85) Peterborough City (Starkey/Timms) | | (176) Derby RC (Deshais/Crowther) | 2:16 | 1 1/2 lengths |
29 | 10:27 | S2.2- | 161 | | (208) Lea Rowing Club (Trivett/Sullivan) | | (209) Norwich RC (Glover/Tomkinson) | 2:06 | 1 length |
86 | 12:55 | S2.2- | 162 | | (165) Putney Town RC (Haines/Everson) | | (169) Sudbury RC (Moule/Fisher) | 2:14 | 1 1/2 lengths |
87 | 14:00 | S2.2- | 162 | | (247) Cygnet RC (Wright/Keogh) | | (267) Broxbourne RC (Martin/Masterson) | 2:24 | Row Over |
161 | 16:12 | S2.2- | 217 | | (176) Derby RC (Deshais/Crowther) | | (209) Norwich RC (Glover/Tomkinson) | 2:09 | 4 feet |
162 | 16:15 | S2.2- | 217 | | (165) Putney Town RC (Haines/Everson) | | (267) Broxbourne RC (Martin/Masterson) | 2:07 | 3 feet |
217 | 18:37 | S2.2- | | | (176) Derby RC (Deshais/Crowther) | | (267) Broxbourne RC (Martin/Masterson) | 2:09 | 2/3 length |
|
138 | 15:12 | WS1.2- | 201 | | (86) Peterborough City (Canton/Marsters) | | (184) Sudbury RC | 2:30 | 1 1/4 lengths |
201 | 17:55 | WS1.2- | | | (57) Lea Rowing Club (Cowell/Newman) | | (86) Peterborough City (Canton/Marsters) | 2:22 | 4 lengths |
|
1 | 09:15 | WS2.2- | 35 | | (170) Sudbury RC (Leonard/Hogsbjerg) | | (65) Rob Roy BC (Mitchell/Gilbert) | 2:24 | 3 lengths |
32 | 10:35 | WS2.2- | 97 | | (263) Auriol Kensington (Britten/Ellis) | | (155) Cambridge '99 RC (Moore/Corcoran) | NTT | Row Over |
33 | 10:37 | WS2.2- | 97 | | (123) Cantabrigian/Gonville (Clubb/Piper) | | (179) Derby RC (Lockhart/Crump) | 2:45 | easily |
34 | 11:41 | WS2.2- | 98 | | (241) Derwent/Notts & Union (Campbell/Byrne) | | (56) Lea Rowing Club (Cowell/Newman) | 2:28 | 2 1/2 lengths |
35 | 10:42 | WS2.2- | 98 | | (262) Auriol Kensington (Stone/Young) | | (65) Rob Roy BC (Mitchell/Gilbert) | NTT | Row Over |
97 | 13:25 | WS2.2- | 174 | | (155) Cambridge '99 RC (Moore/Corcoran) | | (179) Derby RC (Lockhart/Crump) | 2:26 | 1 length |
98 | 13:27 | WS2.2- | 174 | | (56) Lea Rowing Club (Cowell/Newman) | | (65) Rob Roy BC (Mitchell/Gilbert) | 2:24 | 1 1/4 lengths |
174 | 16:45 | WS2.2- | | | (155) Cambridge '99 RC (Moore/Corcoran) | | (65) Rob Roy BC (Mitchell/Gilbert) | 2:24 | 1 3/4 lengths |
|
211 | 18:53 | N.1X | | | (254) Weybridge RC (Simms) | | (59) Cambridge University Lwt RC (Watkins) | 2:21 | 4 lengths |
7 | 09:30 | N.1X (A) | 75 | | (89) Peterborough City (Starkey) | | (112) St Neots RC (Baker) | 2:21 | easily |
23 | 10:12 | N.1X (A) | 73 | | (137) Hampton School (Lawson) | | (196) Star Club (Bavington) | 2:15 | easily |
24 | 10:15 | N.1X (A) | 74 | | (15) Falcon RC (Wheatley) | | (134) Sons of the Thames RC (Regan) | 2:36 | easily |
25 | 10:17 | N.1X (A) | 76 | | (140) Lea Rowing Club (Foy) | | (44) Cygnet RC (Bottomley) | 2:20 | 3/4 length |
26 | 10:20 | N.1X (A) | 76 | | (10) Yare RC (Green) | | (59) Cambridge University Lwt RC (Watkins) | 2:15 | 2 lengths |
73 | 12:22 | N.1X (A) | 152 | | (196) Star Club (Bavington) | | (37) City of Cambridge (Thompson) | 2:20 | 1 length |
74 | 12:25 | N.1X (A) | 152 | | (134) Sons of the Thames RC (Regan) | | (99) Cygnet RC (Estcourt) | 2:34 | easily |
75 | 12:27 | N.1X (A) | 153 | | (105) Beccles Rowing Club (Beale) | | (112) St Neots RC (Baker) | 2:23 | easily |
76 | 12:30 | N.1X (A) | 153 | | (140) Lea Rowing Club (Foy) | | (59) Cambridge University Lwt RC (Watkins) | 2:21 | 2 1/4 lengths |
152 | 15:47 | N.1X (A) | 210 | | (196) Star Club (Bavington) | | (99) Cygnet RC (Estcourt) | 2:22 | easily |
153 | 15:50 | N.1X (A) | 210 | | (112) St Neots RC (Baker) | | (59) Cambridge University Lwt RC (Watkins) | 2:17 | 1/3 length |
210 | 18:20 | N.1X (A) | 211 | | (196) Star Club (Bavington) | | (59) Cambridge University Lwt RC (Watkins) | 2:14 | 4 feet |
18 | 09:57 | N.1X (B) | 69 | | (147) Bedford Rowing Club (Robb) | | (172) Sudbury RC (Frost) | 2:23 | 3 lengths |
19 | 10:00 | N.1X (B) | 70 | | (88) Peterborough City (Palmer) | | (278) Cantabrigian RC (Clark) | NTT | Row Over |
20 | 10:05 | N.1X (B) | 71 | | (296) Cambridge '99 RC (Taylor) | | (139) Lea Rowing Club (Carter) | NTT | |
21 | 10:07 | N.1X (B) | 72 | | (224) Bedford Rowing Club (Griffith) | | (9) Yare RC (Quentin-Hicks) | 2:35 | 2 1/2 lengths |
22 | 10:10 | N.1X (B) | 72 | | (218) Star Club (Woods) | | (274) Merton College (Braun) | 2:34 | easily |
69 | 12:12 | N.1X (B) | 150 | | (147) Bedford Rowing Club (Robb) | | (133) Sons of the Thames RC (Reynolds) | 2:28 | 4 lengths |
70 | 12:15 | N.1X (B) | 150 | | (88) Peterborough City (Palmer) | | (254) Weybridge RC (Simms) | 2:30 | 1 3/4 lengths |
71 | 12:17 | N.1X (B) | 151 | | (233) Cantabrigian RC (McBirnie) | | (139) Lea Rowing Club (Carter) | 2:29 | 1 1/2 lengths |
72 | 12:20 | N.1X (B) | 151 | | (9) Yare RC (Quentin-Hicks) | | (218) Star Club (Woods) | 2:33 | 3 feet |
150 | 15:42 | N.1X (B) | 209 | | (147) Bedford Rowing Club (Robb) | | (254) Weybridge RC (Simms) | 2:36 | Not Rowed Out |
151 | 15:45 | N.1X (B) | 209 | | (233) Cantabrigian RC (McBirnie) | | (9) Yare RC (Quentin-Hicks) | NTT | easily |
209 | 18:17 | N.1X (B) | 211 | | (254) Weybridge RC (Simms) | | (233) Cantabrigian RC (McBirnie) | 2:24 | 4 feet |
|
103 | 13:40 | VC.1X | 178 | | (272) St Ives RC (Edwards) | | (257) Weybridge RC (Spence) | NTT | Row Over |
105 | 13:45 | VC.1X | 178 | | (141) Lea Rowing Club (Carter) | | (142) Lea Rowing Club (Foy) | NTT | Row Over |
178 | 16:55 | VC.1X | | | (257) Weybridge RC (Spence) | | (141) Lea Rowing Club (Carter) | 2:31 | 1 1/4 lengths |