208 | 16:16 | N.8+ | 257 | | (207) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (SCSBC-GRINSTEAD) | | (208) Tees RC (TEE-York) | | |
216 | 16:32 | N.8+ | 257 | | (209) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-WALSH) | | (210) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-KNOOP) | | |
257 | 17:54 | N.8+ | | | Winner of Race 208 | | Winner of Race 216 | | |
|
5 | 08:38 | WN.8+ | 26 | | (9) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (SCSBC-WADE) | | (10) Hatfield College BC (HAT-PILLING) | | |
6 | 08:40 | WN.8+ | 28 | | (15) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (COC-BOOTH) | | (16) Hild Bede/Durham Uni (SHB-CROOM) | | |
7 | 08:42 | WN.8+ | 29 | | (18) Hatfield College BC (HAT-STARK) | | (19) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (SCSBC-HALL) | | |
26 | 09:20 | WN.8+ | 70 | | Winner of Race 5 | | (11) St Johns College (Durham) BC (SJC-RUETSCH) | | |
27 | 09:22 | WN.8+ | 70 | | (12) Grey College BC (GRC-TAYLOR) | | (13) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-BERRY) | | |
28 | 09:24 | WN.8+ | 71 | | (14) Tees RC (TEE-CORNEY) | | Winner of Race 6 | | |
29 | 09:26 | WN.8+ | 71 | | (17) Durham University (DUB - WAGSTYL) | | Winner of Race 7 | | |
70 | 10:48 | WN.8+ | 122 | | Winner of Race 26 | | Winner of Race 27 | | |
71 | 10:50 | WN.8+ | 122 | | Winner of Race 28 | | Winner of Race 29 | | |
122 | 12:32 | WN.8+ | | | Winner of Race 70 | | Winner of Race 71 | | |
|
9 | 08:46 | N.4+ (A) | 40 | | (20) Grey College BC (GRC-BUDGE) | | (21) Tees RC (TEE-York) | | |
10 | 08:48 | N.4+ (A) | 42 | | (26) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-PAYNE) | | (27) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-ATKINSON) | | |
11 | 08:50 | N.4+ (A) | 43 | | (29) St Marys College BC (SMC-BELLIS) | | (30) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-ESKANDER) | | |
40 | 09:48 | N.4+ (A) | 98 | | Winner of Race 9 | | (22) Hatfield College BC (HAT-LEA) | | |
41 | 09:50 | N.4+ (A) | 98 | | (23) John Snow College (JSBC B - Hilton) | | (24) Stephenson College BC (GSC-Barratt) | | |
42 | 09:52 | N.4+ (A) | 99 | | (25) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (SCSBC-WILSON) | | Winner of Race 10 | | |
43 | 09:54 | N.4+ (A) | 99 | | (28) Durham ARC (DUR-REILLY-O DONNELL) | | Winner of Race 11 | | |
98 | 11:44 | N.4+ (A) | 151 | | Winner of Race 40 | | Winner of Race 41 | | |
99 | 11:46 | N.4+ (A) | 151 | | Winner of Race 42 | | Winner of Race 43 | | |
151 | 13:30 | N.4+ (A) | | | Winner of Race 98 | | Winner of Race 99 | | |
12 | 08:52 | N.4+ (B) | 44 | | (31) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (COC-DORSET-PURKIS) | | (32) Van Mildert College BC (VMBC-O Malley) | | |
13 | 08:54 | N.4+ (B) | 45 | | (34) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-SKUDRA) | | (35) John Snow College (JSBC A - Wilcox) | | |
14 | 08:56 | N.4+ (B) | 46 | | (38) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-GRIMSHAW) | | (39) St Marys College BC (SMC-MCWILLIAMS) | | |
15 | 08:58 | N.4+ (B) | 47 | | (41) John Snow College (JSBC C - Gibb) | | (42) Van Mildert College BC (VMBC-Coaker) | | |
44 | 09:56 | N.4+ (B) | 100 | | Winner of Race 12 | | (33) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-HOOK) | | |
45 | 09:58 | N.4+ (B) | 100 | | Winner of Race 13 | | (36) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-WALSH) | | |
46 | 10:00 | N.4+ (B) | 101 | | (37) Stephenson College BC (GSC-JORDAN) | | Winner of Race 14 | | |
47 | 10:02 | N.4+ (B) | 101 | | (40) Tees RC (TEE-BRINDLE) | | Winner of Race 15 | | |
100 | 11:48 | N.4+ (B) | 152 | | Winner of Race 44 | | Winner of Race 45 | | |
101 | 11:50 | N.4+ (B) | 152 | | Winner of Race 46 | | Winner of Race 47 | | |
152 | 13:32 | N.4+ (B) | | | Winner of Race 100 | | Winner of Race 101 | | |
|
110 | 12:08 | VE.4+ | | | (47) Tees RC (TEE-LEIGH) | | (48) Durham ARC (Dur - Appleby) | | |
|
214 | 16:28 | WS4.4X | 261 | | (279) Tees RC (TEE-DICKINSON) | | (280) Berwick ARC | | |
234 | 17:08 | WS4.4X | 261 | | (281) Talkin Tarn/Durham (TTA-HILL) | | (282) Hexham RC (Charlton) | | |
261 | 18:02 | WS4.4X | | | Winner of Race 214 | | Winner of Race 234 | | |
|
268 | 18:16 | WVC.4X | | | (283) Tees RC (TEE-VENTRESS) | | (284) Durham ARC (DUR-PAIN) | | |
|
280 | 18:40 | N.4X+ | | | (285) Ponteland High School RC (PON-ROBINSON) | | (286) Tees RC (TEE-OLVER) | | |
|
35 | 09:38 | WN.4X+ | 83 | | (93) Hexham RC (Goddard) | | (94) Tees RC (TEE-LALL) | | |
82 | 11:12 | WN.4X+ | 136 | | (90) Hexham RC (Hex-Jackson) | | (91) Sunderland Uni & City (Sunderland Uni RC/City of Sunderland RC/) | | |
83 | 11:14 | WN.4X+ | 136 | | (92) Tees RC (TEE-VASLET) | | Winner of Race 35 | | |
136 | 13:00 | WN.4X+ | | | Winner of Race 82 | | Winner of Race 83 | | |
|
217 | 16:34 | WJ15.4X+ | 258 | | (287) Chester Le Street ARC (CLS-HUSSEY) | | (288) Talkin Tarn ARC (TTA-GAMMAGE) | | |
218 | 16:36 | WJ15.4X+ | 258 | | (289) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (QEH-CHARLTON) | | (290) Tees RC (TEE-Winship) | | |
258 | 17:56 | WJ15.4X+ | | | Winner of Race 217 | | Winner of Race 218 | | |
|
276 | 18:32 | WJ14.4X+ | | | (291) Tyne/Cambois (Tyne/Cambois) | | (292) Tees RC (TEE-Winship) | | |
|
120 | 12:28 | S2.2X | | | (108) Talking Tarn/Mortlake (Anscomb/Harte) | | (109) Tees RC (Cree/Graham) | | |
|
106 | 12:00 | S4.2X | | | (110) Nithsdale ARC (Duff/West) | | (111) Tees RC (Cree/Graham) | | |
|
39 | 09:46 | VD.2X | 91 | | (115) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr/Kerr) | | (116) Durham ARC (Roxborough/Adams) | | |
90 | 11:28 | VD.2X | 144 | | (112) Durham ARC (Watkinson/Ringer) | | (113) Berwick ARC (Smith/Robertson) | | |
91 | 11:30 | VD.2X | 144 | | (114) Tees RC (Wilkinson/Fallaize) | | Winner of Race 39 | | |
144 | 13:16 | VD.2X | | | Winner of Race 90 | | Winner of Race 91 | | |
|
65 | 10:38 | J18.2X | 117 | | (117) Chester Le Street ARC (Lancaster/Garrett) | | (118) Tees RC (Mace/Mace) | | |
66 | 10:40 | J18.2X | 117 | | (119) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mullins/Scrimshaw) | | (120) Hollingworth Lake RC (Sykes/Smith) | | |
117 | 12:22 | J18.2X | | | Winner of Race 65 | | Winner of Race 66 | | |
|
206 | 16:12 | WS4.2X | 249 | | (309) Chester Le Street ARC (Atkinson/Thompson) | | (310) Talkin Tarn/Durham (Taylor/Hill) | | |
207 | 16:14 | WS4.2X | 249 | | (311) Tees RC (Ventress/Williamson) | | (312) Tyne RC (Lash/Weare) | | |
249 | 17:38 | WS4.2X | | | Winner of Race 206 | | Winner of Race 207 | | |
|
21 | 09:10 | WN.2X | 60 | | (145) Durham University (Burridge/Wagstyl) | | (146) Tees RC (Watson/Leigh) | | |
22 | 09:12 | WN.2X | 59 | | (148) Tyne RC (Sergant/Miller) | | (149) Tees RC (Watkinson/Corney) | | |
23 | 09:14 | WN.2X | 59 | | (150) Berwick ARC (Park/Dodd) | | (151) Tees RC (Vaslet/York) | | |
60 | 10:28 | WN.2X | 113 | | Winner of Race 21 | | (147) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Hastie/Chilton) | | |
59 | 10:26 | WN.2X | 113 | | Winner of Race 22 | | Winner of Race 23 | | |
113 | 12:14 | WN.2X | | | Winner of Race 60 | | Winner of Race 59 | | |
|
232 | 17:04 | WVC.2X | 275 | | (313) Durham ARC (Edwards/Stainforth) | | (314) Berwick ARC (Cairns/Inglis) | | |
233 | 17:06 | WVC.2X | 275 | | (315) Tyne RC (Bray/Mcloughlin) | | (316) Tees RC (Watson/Leigh) | | |
275 | 18:30 | WVC.2X | | | Winner of Race 232 | | Winner of Race 233 | | |
|
169 | 14:58 | WJ15.2X | 201 | | (320) Nithsdale ARC (Dalrymple/Findlay) | | (321) Talkin Tarn ARC (Brown/Gammage) | | |
170 | 15:00 | WJ15.2X | 202 | | (324) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Glendenning/Chilton) | | (325) Chester Le Street ARC (Lilley/Hussey) | | |
201 | 16:02 | WJ15.2X | 247 | | Winner of Race 169 | | (322) Tees RC (Lywood/Williamson) | | |
202 | 16:04 | WJ15.2X | 247 | | (323) Cambois Arc (Hood/Alderson) | | Winner of Race 170 | | |
247 | 17:34 | WJ15.2X | | | Winner of Race 201 | | Winner of Race 202 | | |
|
222 | 16:44 | WJ13.2X | 264 | | (330) Durham ARC (Mathewson/Smurthwaite) | | (331) Nithsdale ARC (Wotherspoon/Fung) | | |
225 | 16:50 | WJ13.2X | 264 | | (332) Tees RC (Mace/York) | | (333) Nithsdale ARC (Clark/Mcewan) | | |
264 | 18:08 | WJ13.2X | | | Winner of Race 222 | | Winner of Race 225 | | |
|
285 | 18:50 | MVD.2X | | | (334) Tees RC (Reevell/Ashurst) | | (335) Tees RC (Wilkinson/Harandon) | | |
|
289 | 18:58 | MJ18.2X | | | (336) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Briggs/Furniss) | | (337) Tees RC (Mace/York) | | |
|
8 | 08:44 | N.1X | 34 | | (162) Tees RC (Hunter) | | (163) Durham University (Stephenson) | | |
31 | 09:30 | N.1X | 79 | | (155) Durham University (Steele) | | (156) Durham University (Congdon) | | |
32 | 09:32 | N.1X | 79 | | (157) Van Mildert College BC (Handford) | | (158) Durham University (Davis) | | |
33 | 09:34 | N.1X | 80 | | (159) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Dodds) | | (160) Tyne RC (Dobson) | | |
34 | 09:36 | N.1X | 80 | | (161) Berwick ARC (Morrison) | | Winner of Race 8 | | |
79 | 11:06 | N.1X | 133 | | Winner of Race 31 | | Winner of Race 32 | | |
80 | 11:08 | N.1X | 133 | | Winner of Race 33 | | Winner of Race 34 | | |
133 | 12:54 | N.1X | | | Winner of Race 79 | | Winner of Race 80 | | |
|
55 | 10:18 | VD.1X | 109 | | (170) Talkin Tarn ARC (Stride) | | (171) Berwick ARC (Morrison) | | |
109 | 12:06 | VD.1X | | | (169) Tees RC (Fallaize) | | Winner of Race 55 | | |
|
93 | 11:34 | VF.1X | 146 | | (172) Tyne RC (Boyd) | | (173) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr) | | |
94 | 11:36 | VF.1X | 146 | | (174) Tees RC (Pickles) | | (175) Maidstone Invicta RC (Marshall) | | |
146 | 13:20 | VF.1X | | | Winner of Race 93 | | Winner of Race 94 | | |
|
58 | 10:24 | WS4.1X | 112 | | (181) Tyne RC (Bray) | | (182) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Lamb) | | |
112 | 12:12 | WS4.1X | | | (180) Tees RC (Ashurst) | | Winner of Race 58 | | |
|
72 | 10:52 | WJ14.1X | 124 | | (198) Cambois Arc (Kankowski) | | (199) Durham School (Gourlay) | | |
73 | 10:54 | WJ14.1X | 124 | | (200) Tyne RC (Hardy) | | (201) Tees RC (Winship) | | |
124 | 12:36 | WJ14.1X | | | Winner of Race 72 | | Winner of Race 73 | | |
|
81 | 11:10 | WJ13.1X | 135 | | (205) Nithsdale ARC (Fung) | | (206) Tees RC (Fairs) | | |
135 | 12:58 | WJ13.1X | | | (204) Tees RC (Mace) | | Winner of Race 81 | | |