Senior Eights | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 05:55 | 1 | Star Club (A) | |||
1 | 05:58 | (+0:03) | 2 | Bedford Modern School (Edwards) | ||
2 | 06:07 | (+0:12) | 28 | Star Club (B) | ||
2 | DNS | 27 | Pembroke College, Oxford |
Intermediate 1 Eights | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | DNS | 104 | Pembroke College, Oxford | |||
6 | DNS | 181 | Magdalen College, Oxford (M1) |
Intermediate 2 Eights | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 05:59 | 144 | Queens' College (Mildon) | |||
5 | 06:12 | (+0:13) | 143 | Peterhouse (M1) | ||
2 | 06:13 | (+0:14) | 29 | Downing College (M1) | ||
6 | 06:13 | (+0:14) | 183 | Jesus College, Cambridge (M1) | ||
3 | 06:18 | (+0:19) | 67 | Bedford School (Scott) | ||
4 | 06:24 | (+0:25) | 107 | St John's College | ||
4 | 06:34 | (+0:35) | 105 | City of Oxford RC (Gleen) | ||
5 | 06:48 | (+0:49) | 145 | The Queen's College (M1) | ||
3 | 06:52 | (+0:53) | 68 | Bedford Modern School (OB) | ||
4 | DNS | 108 | Magdalen College, Oxford (M1) | |||
4 | DNS | 106 | Lady Margaret Hall (M1) | |||
6 | DNS | 180 | Pembroke College, Oxford |
Intermediate 3 Eights | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 06:02 | 142 | Bedford Modern School | |||
3 | 06:04 | (+0:02) | 71 | Queens' College (Mildon) | ||
1 | 06:12 | (+0:10) | 3 | Downing College (M1) | ||
3 | 06:12 | (+0:10) | 76 | Peterhouse (M1) | ||
4 | 06:16 | (+0:14) | 109 | Jesus College, Cambridge (M1) | ||
3 | 06:22 | (+0:20) | 74 | King's College (M1) | ||
2 | 06:25 | (+0:23) | 32 | St John's College | ||
1 | 06:26 | (+0:24) | 73 | Queen Mary UL BC (Simpson) | ||
4 | 06:26 | (+0:24) | 112 | Magdalene College (Brisk) | ||
4 | 06:28 | (+0:26) | 113 | St Georges Hospital Med. School (Tempo) | ||
3 | 06:34 | (+0:32) | 72 | St Edmund Hall (Leech) | ||
5 | 06:34 | (+0:32) | 146 | Queens' College (Pattinson) | ||
3 | 06:36 | (+0:34) | 69 | Selwyn College (Monro) | ||
4 | 06:37 | (+0:35) | 111 | Bedford School (Chard) | ||
6 | 06:38 | (+0:36) | 487 | Brasenose College (Lapray) | ||
6 | 06:42 | (+0:40) | 182 | City of Oxford RC (Gleen) | ||
4 | 06:43 | (+0:41) | 110 | King's College (M2) | ||
3 | 06:48 | (+0:46) | 70 | The Queen's College (M1) | ||
7 | 06:48 | (+0:46) | 199 | Northampton RC | ||
3 | 07:11 | (+1:09) | 75 | Star Club (Chillingsworth) | ||
2 | DNS | 30 | Magdalen College, Oxford (M1) | |||
2 | DNS | 31 | Lady Margaret Hall (M1) |
Novice Eights | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 06:27 | 184 | Bedford School (Hayes) | |||
1 | 06:34 | (+0:07) | 4 | Downing College (M2) | ||
2 | 06:42 | (+0:15) | 39 | Bedford Modern School (Lundgren) | ||
3 | 06:53 | (+0:26) | 78 | Queens' College (Pattinson) | ||
7 | 07:00 | (+0:33) | 488 | City of Oxford RC (Gleen) | ||
5 | 07:05 | (+0:38) | 148 | Bedford School (Olds) | ||
3 | 07:07 | (+0:40) | 77 | Queen Mary UL BC (Vanspall) | ||
2 | 07:13 | (+0:46) | 40 | Bedford Modern School (Edwards) |
Veteran C/D/E Eights | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 07:06 | 10 | Star Club (Rainbow - E) | |||
2 | 07:06 | 33 | Bedford Rowing Club (Aldred - C) | Actual Time: 06:41 | ||
5 | 07:25 | (+0:19) | 147 | Star Club (Barton - D) | Actual Time: 07:13 | |
1 | DQL | 9 | Bedford Rowing Club (Collett - E) |
Womens Intermediate 1 Eights | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:15 | Time Only | 34 | Magdalen College, Oxford (W1) |
Womens Intermediate 2 Eights | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 06:57 | 114 | City of Oxford RC (Loveday) | |||
1 | 07:14 | (+0:17) | 5 | Bedford Rowing Club (Newton) | ||
2 | 07:15 | (+0:18) | 35 | Abingdon RC (Marshall) | ||
6 | 07:16 | (+0:19) | 185 | Sidney Sussex College BC (Whitelock) | ||
5 | 07:22 | (+0:25) | 150 | Cantabrigian RC (Robinson) | ||
4 | 07:24 | (+0:27) | 115 | Magdalen College, Oxford (W1) | ||
5 | 07:25 | (+0:28) | 152 | Worcester College (W2) | ||
2 | 07:31 | (+0:34) | 36 | Lea Rowing Club (Parker) | ||
5 | 07:40 | (+0:43) | 149 | Balliol College (W1) |
Womens Intermediate 3 Eights | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 07:11 | 7 | Downing College (W1) | |||
1 | 07:15 | (+0:04) | 8 | Star Club (Mulvaney) | ||
6 | 07:18 | (+0:07) | 187 | Magdalen College, Oxford (W1) | ||
3 | 07:26 | (+0:15) | 81 | Worcester College (W1) | ||
3 | 07:27 | (+0:16) | 79 | Balliol College (W1) | ||
4 | 07:27 | (+0:16) | 121 | Sidney Sussex College BC (Whitelock) | ||
4 | 07:27 | (+0:16) | 119 | Magdalene College (Ardin) | ||
4 | 07:30 | (+0:19) | 117 | Bedford High School RC | ||
3 | 07:32 | (+0:21) | 80 | King's College (W1) | ||
4 | 07:33 | (+0:22) | 122 | Star Club (Thompson) | ||
4 | 07:40 | (+0:29) | 116 | Anglia Ruskin (W1) | ||
2 | 07:41 | (+0:30) | 37 | Christ Church (W1) | ||
2 | 07:43 | (+0:32) | 38 | Star Club (Garrard) | ||
6 | 07:48 | (+0:37) | 186 | Star Club (Gagol) | ||
4 | 07:54 | (+0:43) | 118 | The Queen's College (W1) | ||
5 | 08:09 | (+0:58) | 151 | Brasenose College (Mackay) | ||
1 | 08:12 | (+1:01) | 6 | Royal Air Force RC (Bench) | ||
4 | DNS | 120 | Peterhouse (Alton) | |||
5 | DNS | 153 | Pembroke College, Oxford (Barlow) |
Womens Novice Eights | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:30 | 43 | Bedford High School RC | |||
4 | 07:42 | (+0:12) | 123 | Christ Church (W1) | ||
3 | 08:02 | (+0:32) | 83 | Lea Rowing Club (Whear) | ||
2 | 08:06 | (+0:36) | 41 | Queen Mary UL BC (Keeble) | ||
2 | 08:10 | (+0:40) | 42 | The Queen's College (W1) | ||
3 | DNS | 84 | Pembroke College, Oxford (Petros) |
Mixed Novice Eights | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 07:25 | 188 | Bedford Rowing Club (Collett) | |||
6 | 07:59 | (+0:34) | 189 | Northampton RC (Whitney) |
Junior 15 Octuples | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 06:24 | 489 | Star Club (Schools) |
Junior 14 Octuples | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 07:12 | 154 | Hampton School (Nugent) | |||
1 | 07:13 | (+0:01) | 11 | Bedford Modern School (Kroon) | ||
2 | 07:41 | (+0:29) | 44 | Bedford School (A) | ||
3 | 07:44 | (+0:32) | 85 | Bedford Modern School (Benison) | ||
3 | 07:47 | (+0:35) | 86 | Bedford School (B) | ||
2 | 08:26 | (+1:14) | 45 | Hampton School (Marcus) | ||
5 | 08:41 | (+1:29) | 155 | Hampton School (Drenth) |
Women's Junior 14 Octuples | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 09:00 | 87 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Moule) | |||
6 | 09:22 | (+0:22) | 190 | Bedford Modern School (Papworth) |
Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 07:07 | 124 | City of Cambridge (Lodge) | |||
5 | 07:12 | (+0:05) | 157 | Bedford School (Peat) | ||
1 | 07:33 | (+0:26) | 12 | Milton Keynes RC (Vinden) | ||
5 | DNS | 156 | Bedford Modern School (Gale) |
Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 06:53 | 167 | Bedford School (Scott) | |||
2 | 06:56 | (+0:03) | 53 | St Georges Hospital Med. School (Tempo) | ||
2 | 07:01 | (+0:08) | 54 | Bedford Modern School (Wilding) | ||
4 | 07:02 | (+0:09) | 128 | Queen Mary UL BC (Simpson) | ||
6 | 07:05 | (+0:12) | 193 | Bedford School (Clifton) | ||
2 | 07:18 | (+0:25) | 49 | City of Oxford RC (Carnegie) | ||
5 | 07:19 | (+0:26) | 194 | Cantabrigian RC (Arnold) | ||
6 | 07:21 | (+0:28) | 195 | Bedford School (Chard) | ||
5 | 07:35 | (+0:42) | 130 | Queen Mary UL BC (Dixon) | ||
5 | 07:47 | (+0:54) | 166 | Bedford Rowing Club (Clinton) | ||
5 | 08:27 | (+1:34) | 165 | Abingdon RC (Murphy) | ||
5 | DQL | 129 | University of Kent (Webb) |
Novice Coxed Fours | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 07:06 | 170 | University of Kent (Blackledge) | |||
5 | 07:09 | (+0:03) | 159 | Bedford Modern School (Holbrook) | ||
4 | 07:13 | (+0:07) | 132 | Bedford School (Hayes) | ||
3 | 07:35 | (+0:29) | 94 | Bedford School (Howard) | ||
4 | 07:45 | (+0:39) | 131 | Bedford Modern School (Lundgren) | ||
4 | 07:49 | (+0:43) | 133 | Bedford Modern School (Charman) | ||
7 | 07:50 | (+0:44) | 495 | Bedford Rowing Club (Tusting) | ||
6 | 07:59 | (+0:53) | 196 | Milton Keynes RC (Dytham) | ||
5 | 08:02 | (+0:56) | 169 | Queen Mary UL BC (Vanspall) | ||
3 | 08:27 | (+1:21) | 93 | Abingdon RC (Trichardt) |
Veteran C/D Coxed Fours | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 07:23 | 191 | Bedford Rowing Club (Wisbey - C) | Actual Time: 07:10 | ||
4 | 07:33 | (+0:10) | 127 | Marlow RC (Mullan - D) | ||
5 | 08:04 | (+0:41) | 158 | Star Club (Chillingsworth - C) | Actual Time: 07:51 |
Womens Senior Coxed Fours | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 07:27 | Time Only | 168 | City of Oxford RC (Loveday) |
Womens Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:32 | 92 | City of Oxford RC (Unwin) | |||
7 | 07:53 | (+0:21) | 494 | Milton Keynes RC (Mills) |
Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 07:33 | 14 | City of Oxford RC (Morgan) | |||
6 | 07:35 | (+0:02) | 197 | City of Oxford RC (Loveday) | ||
3 | 07:38 | (+0:05) | 96 | Bedford Rowing Club (A) | ||
3 | 07:55 | (+0:22) | 95 | Cantabrigian RC (Robinson) | ||
2 | 07:58 | (+0:25) | 56 | Milton Keynes RC (Mills) | ||
2 | 08:21 | (+0:48) | 55 | Cantabrigian RC (Westgate) | ||
4 | 08:26 | (+0:53) | 138 | Lea Rowing Club (Parker) | ||
4 | 08:38 | (+1:05) | 134 | Bedford Rowing Club (B) |
Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 07:47 | 496 | City of Oxford RC (Seal) | |||
4 | 08:05 | (+0:18) | 135 | Abingdon RC (Hart) | ||
5 | 08:28 | (+0:41) | 171 | Milton Keynes RC (Wilson) |
Womens Novice Coxed Fours | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 07:56 | 173 | University of Kent (Fish) | |||
1 | 08:19 | (+0:23) | 17 | Bedford High School RC | ||
5 | 08:34 | (+0:38) | 174 | Lea Rowing Club (Zaremba) | ||
7 | 08:43 | (+0:47) | 198 | Staines BC (Moran) | ||
5 | 09:06 | (+1:10) | 175 | Star Club (U of B) | ||
7 | 09:24 | (+1:28) | 497 | Star Club | ||
4 | DNS | 139 | Staines BC (Diehl) | |||
5 | DNS | 172 | Bedford Rowing Club (Collett) |
Intermediate 3 Coxless Fours | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 06:46 | 192 | Star Club (Tapley) | |||
4 | 07:00 | (+0:14) | 126 | Star Club (U of B) |
Veteran D Coxless Fours | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:28 | 48 | Marlow RC (Mullan) | Actual Time: 07:15 | ||
3 | DQL | 89 | Bedford Rowing Club (Collett) |
Senior Quad Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 06:18 | Time Only | 66 | Star/Bedford/Sudbury |
Intermediate 3 Quads | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 06:24 | 47 | Star Club (Mizen) | |||
3 | 07:26 | (+1:02) | 88 | Isle of Ely BC (Turton) | ||
3 | DNS | 91 | Star Club (Parker) | |||
7 | DNS | 491 | Bedford School (Richter) | |||
7 | DNS | 490 | Bedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy) |
Junior 18 Quads | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 06:30 | 82 | Bedford Modern School (Cleaver) | |||
1 | 06:40 | (+0:10) | 13 | Star Club (Grzegorzewski) | ||
2 | 06:49 | (+0:19) | 46 | Star Club (Tapley) |
Womens Intermediate 2 Quads | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 07:24 | 492 | Staines BC (Musk) | |||
4 | 07:43 | (+0:19) | 125 | Abingdon RC (Guingouain) |
Womens Intermediate 3 Quads | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 07:15 | 163 | City of Oxford RC (Seal) | |||
5 | 07:20 | (+0:05) | 164 | Staines BC (Musk) | ||
2 | 07:24 | (+0:09) | 51 | Putney High School RC (Edwards) | ||
5 | 07:45 | (+0:30) | 161 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Harris) | ||
2 | 07:54 | (+0:39) | 52 | Isle of Ely BC (Cotgrove) | ||
5 | 08:01 | (+0:46) | 162 | Staines BC (Lock) |
Women's Junior 18 Quads | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 07:17 | 493 | Putney High School RC (Edwards) | |||
3 | 07:18 | (+0:01) | 90 | City of Oxford RC (Seal) | ||
5 | 07:26 | (+0:09) | 160 | Putney High School RC (Parker) | ||
2 | 07:28 | (+0:11) | 50 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Harris) |
Women's Junior 16 Quads | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:38 | 57 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Wright) | |||
4 | 07:52 | (+0:14) | 136 | Star Club (Hughes) | ||
4 | 07:58 | (+0:20) | 137 | Bedford Modern School (Hodgkiss) | ||
1 | 08:22 | (+0:44) | 15 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Colman) | ||
1 | 08:40 | (+1:02) | 16 | Bedford Rowing Club (Stock) |
Intermediate 3 Coxed Quads | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:47 | Time Only | 98 | Star Club (Talboys) |
Novice Coxed Quad Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:30 | 97 | Star Club (Grzegorzewski) | |||
2 | 09:06 | (+1:36) | 58 | Bedford Rowing Club (Pritchard) |
Junior 15 Coxed Quads | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 07:33 | 140 | Bedford Modern School (Andrew) | |||
7 | 09:03 | (+1:30) | 498 | Star Club (Tugulu) |
Junior 14 Coxed Quads | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 07:13 | 22 | Peterborough City (Hart) | |||
2 | 07:47 | (+0:34) | 64 | Hampton School (Nugent) | ||
3 | 07:50 | (+0:37) | 100 | Bedford Modern School (Clarke) | ||
2 | 07:55 | (+0:42) | 61 | Hampton School (Khan) | ||
5 | 08:02 | (+0:49) | 179 | Hampton School (Horan) | ||
5 | 08:08 | (+0:55) | 178 | Peterborough City (Manganiello) | ||
5 | 08:18 | (+1:05) | 177 | Hampton School (Marcus) | ||
2 | 08:33 | (+1:20) | 63 | Hampton School (Drenth) | ||
1 | 08:50 | (+1:37) | 23 | Bedford Modern School (Zhang) | ||
2 | 09:20 | (+2:07) | 62 | Hampton School (Pedder) |
Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 07:47 | 20 | Peterborough City (Swain) | |||
5 | 07:52 | (+0:05) | 176 | Peterborough City (Austin) | ||
4 | 07:53 | (+0:06) | 141 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Gledhill) | ||
5 | 08:08 | (+0:21) | 99 | Bedford Modern School (Hodgkiss) | ||
2 | 08:09 | (+0:22) | 19 | Bedford Modern School (Prentice) | ||
1 | 08:14 | (+0:27) | 21 | Star Club (Hughes) | ||
2 | 08:15 | (+0:28) | 59 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Jeffery-Sinclair) | ||
2 | 08:19 | (+0:32) | 60 | Isle of Ely BC (Peachey) | ||
1 | 08:52 | (+1:05) | 18 | Bedford Rowing Club (Mynett) |
Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 08:01 | 101 | Isle of Ely/Kings Ely (Freeman) | |||
1 | 08:24 | (+0:23) | 24 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Carter) | ||
3 | 08:29 | (+0:28) | 102 | Bedford High School RC (V) | ||
1 | 08:39 | (+0:38) | 26 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Hamilton-Briscoe) | ||
2 | 09:04 | (+1:03) | 65 | Bedford High School RC (Y) | ||
1 | 09:05 | (+1:04) | 25 | Bedford High School RC (X) | ||
3 | 09:09 | (+1:08) | 103 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Stephens) | ||
7 | 09:15 | (+1:14) | 499 | Bedford Modern School |