Elite Eights | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 05:57 | 69 | Bedford Modern School (Sweeting) | ||
1 | 06:04 | (+0:07) | 1 | Star Club (Miller) |
Senior Eights | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 06:03 | 144 | Bedford Modern School | ||
7 | 06:08 | (+0:05) | 476 | Broxbourne RC (Scorah) | |
6 | 06:21 | (+0:18) | 181 | Thames Tradesmens' RC (Ryan) |
Intermediate 1 Eights | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 06:23 | 108 | Bedford School (Ruta) | ||
6 | 06:25 | (+0:02) | 183 | Magdalen College, Oxford (Abdalla) | |
4 | 06:26 | (+0:03) | 107 | Thames Tradesmens' RC (Ryan) | |
6 | 06:57 | (+0:34) | 184 | Magdalen College, Oxford (McGhee) |
Intermediate 2 Eights | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 06:14 | 71 | Queens' College (M1) | ||
2 | 06:15 | (+0:01) | 33 | Broxbourne RC (Scorah) | |
2 | 06:18 | (+0:04) | 35 | Downing College (M1) | |
5 | 06:21 | (+0:07) | 145 | Peterhouse (Malek) | |
2 | 06:22 | (+0:08) | 34 | Thames Tradesmens' RC (Ryan) | |
2 | 06:24 | (+0:10) | 36 | Magdalen College, Oxford (Abdalla) | |
3 | 06:25 | (+0:11) | 70 | Abingdon RC (Leach) | |
6 | 06:27 | (+0:13) | 182 | City of Oxford RC (Kingham) | |
6 | 06:28 | (+0:14) | 185 | Bedford School (Peat) | |
6 | 06:29 | (+0:15) | 186 | Christ Church (Sexton) | |
7 | 06:30 | (+0:16) | 478 | Merton College (M2) | |
4 | 06:37 | (+0:23) | 109 | Selwyn College (M1) | |
1 | 06:39 | (+0:25) | 2 | Magdalene College (M1) | |
7 | 06:48 | (+0:34) | 477 | Exeter University (Line) | |
7 | DNS | 479 | Exeter University (Rees) | ||
4 | DQL | 110 | Magdalen College, Oxford (McGhee) |
Intermediate 3 Eights | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 06:17 | 3 | Queens' College (M1) | ||
3 | 06:22 | (+0:05) | 73 | Peterhouse (Malek) | |
4 | 06:25 | (+0:08) | 113 | Magdalen College, Oxford (Abdalla) | |
6 | 06:25 | (+0:08) | 188 | Exeter University (Rees) | |
4 | 06:28 | (+0:11) | 112 | Oriel College | |
2 | 06:31 | (+0:14) | 40 | Christ Church (Border) | |
2 | 06:31 | (+0:14) | 37 | Selwyn College (M1) | |
5 | 06:31 | (+0:14) | 146 | Merton College (M1) | |
3 | 06:36 | (+0:19) | 72 | Queen Mary UL BC (Ramsay-Baggs) | |
6 | 06:40 | (+0:23) | 189 | Exeter University (Line) | |
6 | 06:40 | (+0:23) | 190 | Bedford School (Bingham) | |
2 | 06:42 | (+0:25) | 41 | Bedford Modern School (Harvey) | |
2 | 06:44 | (+0:27) | 38 | Magdalene College (M1) | |
4 | 06:44 | (+0:27) | 111 | Sidney Sussex College BC (Savell) | |
7 | 06:56 | (+0:39) | 480 | Broxbourne RC (Burden) | |
2 | 06:59 | (+0:42) | 39 | Magdalen College, Oxford (McGhee) | |
6 | 07:07 | (+0:50) | 187 | Hertfordshire University/Lea (Lindsay) | |
1 | 07:11 | (+0:54) | 4 | Milton Keynes RC (Grossey) | |
3 | 07:11 | (+0:54) | 74 | Bedford Rowing Club (Coles) | |
5 | 07:33 | (+1:16) | 147 | Selwyn College (M2) |
Novice Eights | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 06:36 | 76 | Sidney Sussex College BC (Savell) | ||
2 | 06:45 | (+0:09) | 43 | Downing College (M2) | |
4 | 06:47 | (+0:11) | 114 | Bedford School (Olds) | |
4 | 06:57 | (+0:21) | 116 | Peterhouse (Harris) | |
6 | 06:57 | (+0:21) | 192 | Bedford School (Symonds) | |
6 | 07:09 | (+0:33) | 193 | Queen Mary UL BC (Harding) | |
5 | 07:15 | (+0:39) | 149 | Bedford School (Hall) | |
1 | 07:18 | (+0:42) | 7 | Bedford Rowing Club (Farrer) | |
7 | 07:35 | (+0:59) | 482 | Bedford School (Watson) | |
5 | 07:42 | (+1:06) | 150 | Queen Mary UL BC (Fletcher) | |
4 | 08:48 | (+2:12) | 115 | Oundle Town RC (Chandler) | |
1 | DQL | 75 | Bedford Modern School (Titmas) |
Masters C/D Eights | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 06:44 | 148 | Star Club (Hunt =D) | Actual Time: 06:57 | |
1 | 06:56 | (+0:12) | 6 | Bedford Rowing Club (Aldred =C) | |
2 | 06:58 | (+0:14) | 5 | Bedford/Northampton (Catlin =D) | Actual Time: 07:11 |
2 | 07:01 | (+0:17) | 42 | Oundle Town RC (Carpenter =D) | Actual Time: 07:14 |
7 | 07:44 | (+1:00) | 481 | Star Club (Barton =C) |
Junior 15 Eights | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:04 | Time Only | 12 | Bedford Modern School (McWilliams) |
Womens Intermediate 1 Eights | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 07:37 | Time Only | 191 | Magdalen College, Oxford (W1) |
Womens Intermediate 2 Eights | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 07:20 | 194 | City of Oxford RC (Ding) | ||
2 | 07:28 | (+0:08) | 44 | Queens' College (W1) | |
5 | 07:32 | (+0:12) | 151 | Cantabrigian RC (Robinson) | |
2 | 07:35 | (+0:15) | 45 | Magdalen College, Oxford (W1) | |
6 | 07:38 | (+0:18) | 195 | Peterhouse (Watson) | |
3 | 07:43 | (+0:23) | 77 | Star Club (Mulvaney) | |
3 | 07:52 | (+0:32) | 78 | Balliol College (Belloni) | |
4 | 07:54 | (+0:34) | 117 | Sidney Sussex College BC (Snow) |
Womens Intermediate 3 Eights | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:09 | 46 | Downing College (W1) | ||
4 | 07:13 | (+0:04) | 118 | City of Oxford RC (Harvey) | |
1 | 07:21 | (+0:12) | 11 | Queens' College (W1) | |
3 | 07:36 | (+0:27) | 80 | Peterhouse (Watson) | |
6 | 07:36 | (+0:27) | 197 | Selwyn/Stratford (Selwyn) | |
4 | 07:39 | (+0:30) | 119 | Magdalen College, Oxford (W1) | |
2 | 07:44 | (+0:35) | 47 | Christ Church (Jamie) | |
6 | 07:46 | (+0:37) | 196 | Abingdon RC (Marshall) | |
1 | 07:48 | (+0:39) | 10 | Magdalene College (W1) | |
3 | 07:49 | (+0:40) | 81 | Sidney Sussex College BC (Snow) | |
5 | 07:50 | (+0:41) | 152 | Balliol College (W1) | |
1 | 07:52 | (+0:43) | 9 | Star Club (Mulvaney) | |
4 | 07:57 | (+0:48) | 120 | Christ Church (Darlington) | |
1 | 08:05 | (+0:56) | 8 | Royal Air Force RC | |
7 | 08:10 | (+1:01) | 483 | Star Club (Appleton) | |
6 | 09:00 | (+1:51) | 198 | Oundle Town RC (Birchall) | |
3 | DNS | 79 | Emanuel School (Shiplee) |
Womens Novice Eights | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 07:57 | 155 | Emanuel School (Alsina-Olaizola) | ||
5 | 07:59 | (+0:02) | 156 | Peterhouse (Thain) | |
7 | 07:59 | (+0:02) | 484 | Queen Mary UL BC (Kindleyside) | |
3 | 08:06 | (+0:09) | 82 | Broxbourne RC (Lacy) | |
5 | 08:22 | (+0:25) | 154 | Bedford Modern School (Papworth) | |
4 | 08:26 | (+0:29) | 121 | Emanuel School (Mayhew) | |
5 | 08:31 | (+0:34) | 153 | Broxbourne RC (Pollard) |
Junior 14 Octuples | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 07:25 | 124 | Bedford Modern School (A) | ||
1 | 07:37 | (+0:12) | 14 | Bedford School (Harvey) | |
5 | 07:40 | (+0:15) | 157 | Hampton School (Owen) | |
1 | 07:45 | (+0:20) | 13 | Bedford School (Allen) | |
7 | 08:13 | (+0:48) | 485 | Bedford Modern School (B) | |
5 | 08:31 | (+1:06) | 158 | Hampton School (Welby) | |
2 | 08:54 | (+1:29) | 49 | Hampton School (Day) | |
4 | 09:29 | (+2:04) | 123 | Emanuel School (Milinovich) | |
4 | 09:50 | (+2:25) | 122 | Bedford Modern School (C) | |
2 | 09:52 | (+2:27) | 48 | Hampton School (Huttner) | |
3 | 13:24 | (+5:59) | 83 | Emanuel School (Stewart) |
Women's Junior 14 Octuples | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 08:08 | 50 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Chandler) | ||
6 | 08:43 | (+0:35) | 199 | Emanuel School (Williams) | |
5 | 11:01 | (+2:53) | 159 | Emanuel School (Palengat) |
Senior Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 06:23 | 487 | Star Club (Miller) | ||
4 | 06:46 | (+0:23) | 126 | Broxbourne RC (Scorah) | |
5 | 07:16 | (+0:53) | 161 | City of Oxford RC (Murray) |
Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 06:57 | 129 | Broxbourne RC (Ridler) | ||
4 | 07:20 | (+0:23) | 130 | City of Oxford RC (Harvey) | |
5 | 07:32 | (+0:35) | 163 | Broxbourne RC (Mould) |
Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 07:01 | 469 | Queen Mary UL BC (Ramsay-Baggs) | ||
5 | 07:15 | (+0:14) | 165 | Abingdon RC (Lynch) | |
3 | 07:17 | (+0:16) | 87 | Bedford Modern School (Pang) | |
3 | 07:18 | (+0:17) | 86 | University of Kent (Webb) | |
4 | 07:22 | (+0:21) | 133 | University of Hertfordshire (Lindsay) | |
2 | 07:25 | (+0:24) | 57 | City of Oxford RC (Barnwell) | |
3 | 07:45 | (+0:44) | 88 | Milton Keynes RC (Gritt) | |
1 | 07:51 | (+0:50) | 16 | Star Club (Barton) | |
6 | 08:02 | (+1:01) | 466 | Star Club (Brown) | |
2 | 08:08 | (+1:07) | 54 | Bedford Modern School |
Novice Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 07:29 | 491 | Bedford School (Maynard) | ||
4 | 07:34 | (+0:05) | 134 | University of Kent (Halahan) | |
4 | 07:47 | (+0:18) | 135 | University of Kent (Stokes) | |
4 | 07:48 | (+0:19) | 136 | University of Kent (Norman) | |
3 | 07:53 | (+0:24) | 89 | University of Hertfordshire (Lewin) | |
6 | 07:58 | (+0:29) | 470 | St Hildas College BC (Phillips) | |
1 | 08:30 | (+1:01) | 18 | Oundle Town RC (Birchall) | |
5 | 09:08 | (+1:39) | 167 | Emanuel School | |
5 | DQL | 166 | Queen Mary UL BC (Harding) |
Junior 15 Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 07:24 | 137 | Bedford Modern School (Webley) | ||
5 | 07:36 | (+0:12) | 168 | Hampton School (Nugent) | |
3 | 09:11 | (+1:47) | 92 | Emanuel School (Andrade) |
Womens Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 07:55 | 26 | City of Oxford RC (Ding) | ||
6 | 08:06 | (+0:11) | 471 | Exeter University (Dexter) | |
2 | 08:09 | (+0:14) | 58 | Cantabrigian RC (Robinson) |
Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:46 | 60 | City of Oxford RC (Harvey) | ||
7 | 07:58 | (+0:12) | 494 | Exeter University (Dexter) | |
4 | 08:00 | (+0:14) | 138 | Abingdon RC (Marshall) | |
7 | 08:32 | (+0:46) | 493 | Milton Keynes RC (Heywood) | |
5 | 08:35 | (+0:49) | 170 | Star Club (Mulvaney) | |
3 | 08:43 | (+0:57) | 93 | Emanuel School (Hunter) | |
5 | 09:14 | (+1:28) | 171 | Emanuel School (Hunter) | |
3 | DNS | 95 | Cantabrigian RC (Bakra) | ||
5 | DNS | 169 | Emanuel School (Mayhew) |
Womens Novice Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 08:22 | 96 | Emanuel School (Alsina-Olaizola) | ||
3 | 08:31 | (+0:09) | 97 | Hertfordshire University/Lea (Kearn) | |
2 | 08:37 | (+0:15) | 63 | Abingdon RC (Reeves) | |
6 | 08:37 | (+0:15) | 94 | University of Kent (Stoddart) | |
6 | 08:40 | (+0:18) | 475 | Emanuel School (Mayhew) | |
5 | 09:03 | (+0:41) | 174 | University of Hertfordshire (Ramos) | |
2 | 09:18 | (+0:56) | 62 | Cantabrigian RC (Weik) | |
1 | 09:22 | (+1:00) | 28 | Star Club (Evans) |
Women's Masters C Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08:29 | 25 | Milton Keynes RC (Heywood) | ||
7 | 09:04 | (+0:35) | 498 | Bedford Rowing Club |
Intermediate 2 Coxless Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 06:50 | 52 | City of Oxford RC (Hounsell) | ||
4 | 06:54 | (+0:04) | 127 | City of Oxford RC (Towne) | |
4 | 07:21 | (+0:31) | 132 | Medway Towns RC (Mihr) | |
1 | 07:31 | (+0:41) | 17 | Star Club (Hunt) |
Womens Intermediate 3 Coxless Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:50 | 59 | Milton Keynes RC (Grossey) | ||
7 | 08:33 | (+0:43) | 492 | Exeter University (Dufton) |
Intermediate 2 Quads | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 06:48 | Time Only | 160 | Abingdon RC (Leach) |
Intermediate 3 Quads | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 06:40 | 15 | Star Club (Dexter) | ||
7 | 06:45 | (+0:05) | 486 | Peterborough City (Pukas) | |
2 | 07:05 | (+0:25) | 53 | University of Hertfordshire (Lindsay) | |
2 | 07:18 | (+0:38) | 51 | Star Club (Stratton) | |
4 | DNS | 125 | Star Club (Tugulu) |
Novice Quad Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:04 | 84 | City of Oxford RC (Murray) | ||
6 | 07:16 | (+0:12) | 467 | Medway Towns RC (Kergall) |
Masters C/D/E Quads | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 07:18 | 22 | Star Club (Talboys =D) | Actual Time: 07:31 | |
5 | 07:19 | (+0:01) | 164 | Oundle Town RC (Carpenter =D) | Actual Time: 07:32 |
4 | 07:23 | (+0:05) | 128 | Milton Keynes RC (Gilet =C) | |
1 | 08:06 | (+0:48) | 24 | Abingdon RC (Williams =E) | Actual Time: 08:30 |
5 | 08:31 | (+1:13) | 162 | Star Club (Brewer =C) |
Womens Intermediate 2 Quads | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 07:33 | 20 | Peterborough City (Phillips) | ||
7 | 07:41 | (+0:08) | 489 | Kent University/Kings Canterbury (Tatchell) |
Womens Intermediate 3 Quads | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:27 | 55 | Bedford High School RC (Pots) | ||
2 | 07:36 | (+0:09) | 56 | Abingdon RC (Doubleday) | |
3 | 07:48 | (+0:21) | 85 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Wright) | |
5 | 07:54 | (+0:27) | 172 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Ginn) | |
1 | 08:04 | (+0:37) | 23 | Star Club (Hurrell) | |
6 | 08:29 | (+1:02) | 468 | Exeter University (Dufton) |
Womens Novice Quad Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08:14 | 27 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Colman) | ||
4 | 08:48 | (+0:34) | 139 | Abingdon RC (Reeves) |
Women's Masters C Quads | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 08:00 | 90 | Bedford Rowing Club (Clinton) | ||
3 | 08:24 | (+0:24) | 91 | Oundle Town RC (Stratton) |
Women's Junior 18 Quads | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 07:30 | 490 | Peterborough City (Phillips) | ||
1 | 07:32 | (+0:02) | 21 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Wright) | |
4 | 07:33 | (+0:03) | 131 | Bedford High School RC (Pans) | |
1 | DQL | 19 | Star Club (Stockton) |
Mixed Intermediate 3 Quad Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 07:16 | 488 | Milton Keynes RC (Grossey) | ||
5 | 07:34 | (+0:18) | 173 | Medway Towns RC (Mitchelhill) | |
2 | DNS | 61 | Bedford Rowing Club (Macintyre) |
Junior 15 Coxed Quads | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:15 | 64 | Hampton School (Nugent) | ||
1 | 07:22 | (+0:07) | 29 | Peterborough City (Richardson) | |
7 | 07:50 | (+0:35) | 495 | Peterborough City (Codd) | |
1 | 08:07 | (+0:52) | 30 | Star Club (Tugulu) | |
3 | 08:09 | (+0:54) | 98 | Star Club (Stratton) | |
2 | 08:11 | (+0:56) | 65 | Broxbourne RC (Carter) |
Junior 14 Coxed Quads | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 08:04 | 175 | Bedford Modern School | ||
2 | 08:22 | (+0:18) | 67 | Hampton School (Owen) | |
2 | 08:27 | (+0:23) | 66 | Hampton School (Lowden) | |
5 | 08:32 | (+0:28) | 176 | Emanuel School (B) | |
5 | 09:54 | (+1:50) | 177 | Hampton School (Gupta) | |
5 | 09:58 | (+1:54) | 178 | Emanuel School (A) | |
6 | 10:13 | (+2:09) | 473 | Emanuel School (C) | |
6 | 10:19 | (+2:15) | 474 | Emanuel School (D) |
Womens Novice Coxed Quads | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 08:14 | 140 | Bedford High School RC (Zeravla) | ||
7 | 08:36 | (+0:22) | 499 | Broxbourne RC (Holmes) | |
7 | 08:43 | (+0:29) | 496 | Bedford Modern School (Prentice) |
Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:59 | 101 | Bedford High School RC (Fusa) | ||
1 | 08:23 | (+0:24) | 31 | Bedford High School RC (Rufus) | |
3 | 08:37 | (+0:38) | 103 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Stephens) | |
7 | 08:38 | (+0:39) | 497 | Bedford Modern School (Papworth) | |
3 | 08:46 | (+0:47) | 100 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Harbinson) | |
3 | 08:50 | (+0:51) | 99 | Abingdon RC (Dawson) | |
3 | 08:51 | (+0:52) | 102 | Oundle Town RC (Birchall) | |
6 | 09:35 | (+1:36) | 472 | Emanuel School (Hink) |
Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08:05 | 32 | Bedford High School RC (Armstrong) | ||
2 | 08:33 | (+0:28) | 68 | Bedford High School RC (Alia) | |
3 | 08:42 | (+0:37) | 104 | Emanuel School (Palengat) | |
5 | 08:45 | (+0:40) | 180 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Jones) | |
5 | 09:09 | (+1:04) | 179 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Hambleton-Jewell) | |
4 | 09:22 | (+1:17) | 142 | Bedford Modern School (Geary) | |
4 | 09:27 | (+1:22) | 143 | Emanuel School (Bourke) | |
3 | 10:03 | (+1:58) | 106 | Emanuel School (Cox) | |
3 | 10:06 | (+2:01) | 105 | Bedford Modern School (Brown) | |
4 | 10:56 | (+2:51) | 141 | Emanuel School (Shaw) |