Elite Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
06:50 | 277 | Bedford Rowing Club | |
06:54 | (+0:04) | 149 | Star Club |
Invitation Coxed Fours (1st Boat) | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
06:47 | 155 | First & Third Trinity | |
06:58 | (+0:11) | 54 | Trinity Hall |
07:15 | (+0:28) | 154 | Queens' College |
Invitation Coxed Fours (Others) | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:07 | 202 | First & Third Trinity (A) | |
07:15 | (+0:08) | 56 | Trinity Hall |
07:29 | (+0:22) | 157 | First & Third Trinity (C) |
07:43 | (+0:36) | 156 | Queens' College (B) |
07:45 | (+0:38) | 55 | Queens' College (A) |
Senior 1 Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
06:50 | 4 | Star Club | |
07:02 | (+0:12) | 101 | Bedford Rowing Club |
07:10 | (+0:20) | 150 | Huntingdon RC/St Neots RC |
07:13 | (+0:23) | 100 | Bedford Rowing Club |
Senior 2 Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
06:36 | 239 | Bedford School | |
06:58 | (+0:22) | 197 | Trinity Hall |
Senior 3 Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
06:59 | 199 | Bedford School (D) | |
07:00 | (+0:01) | 6 | Bedford School (A) |
07:05 | (+0:06) | 102 | Bedford School (B) |
07:08 | (+0:09) | 240 | Reading Blue Coat School |
07:08 | (+0:09) | 152 | Bedford School (C) |
07:27 | (+0:28) | 198 | Bedford Rowing Club |
07:36 | (+0:37) | 151 | Star Club |
Novice Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:13 | 212 | Trinity Hall | |
07:42 | (+0:29) | 109 | Reading Blue Coat School |
08:20 | (+1:07) | 110 | Bedford Rowing Club (B) |
08:24 | (+1:11) | 12 | Bedford Rowing Club (A) |
Veteran D Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:50 | 162 | Bedford Rowing Club | |
07:53 | (+0:03) | 213 | Bedford Rowing Club |
Veteran E Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:56 | 163 | Bedford Rowing Club |
Junior 18 Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:05 | 7 | Bedford Modern School (A) | |
07:07 | (+0:02) | 103 | Bedford Modern School (B) |
07:23 | (+0:18) | 105 | Bedford Modern School |
07:25 | (+0:20) | 153 | Bedford School (B) |
07:29 | (+0:24) | 104 | Bedford School (C) |
07:36 | (+0:31) | 8 | Bedford School (A) |
Junior 15 Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:25 | 164 | Newark RC | |
07:27 | (+0:02) | 279 | Bedford Modern School |
07:32 | (+0:07) | 113 | Bedford School (B) |
07:33 | (+0:08) | 65 | Bedford Modern School (B) |
07:37 | (+0:12) | 64 | Bedford School (A) |
07:46 | (+0:21) | 14 | Bedford Modern School (A) |
07:51 | (+0:26) | 165 | Bedford School (C) |
08:32 | (+1:07) | 66 | Bedford Modern School (C) |
Womens Elite Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:01 | 242 | Trinity Hall | |
08:14 | (+0:13) | 243 | Bedford Rowing Club |
Womens Invitation Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:07 | 159 | First & Third Trinity (B) | |
08:17 | (+0:10) | 57 | Queens' College |
08:26 | (+0:19) | 210 | Trinity Hall |
08:38 | (+0:31) | 209 | First & Third Trinity (A) |
Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:00 | 11 | Trinity Hall | |
08:25 | (+0:25) | 158 | Bedford Rowing Club (A) |
08:28 | (+0:28) | 205 | Bedford Rowing Club (B) |
08:42 | (+0:42) | 206 | Derwent RC |
09:16 | (+1:16) | 204 | Northampton RC |
Womens Novice Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:01 | 112 | Trinity Hall (A) | |
08:27 | (+0:26) | 63 | Trinity Hall (B) |
08:34 | (+0:33) | 61 | Reading Blue Coat School |
08:38 | (+0:37) | 62 | Derwent RC |
09:41 | (+1:40) | 278 | Bedford Rowing Club |
09:58 | (+1:57) | 13 | Bedford Rowing Club |
Elite Coxless Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
06:44 | 148 | Bedford School | |
06:44 | 237 | Bedford Rowing Club | |
06:59 | (+0:15) | 147 | Bedford Rowing Club |
Senior 1 Coxless Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
06:27 | 2 | VK Blesk | |
07:03 | (+0:36) | 195 | Bedford Rowing Club |
07:10 | (+0:43) | 48 | Bedford Rowing Club |
Veteran C Coxless Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:31 | 52 | Bedford Rowing Club | |
07:44 | (+0:13) | 5 | Star Club (A) |
Womens Senior 3 Coxless Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:52 | 244 | Bedford Rowing Club |
Senior 1 Quad Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
06:22 | 146 | VK Blesk | |
06:36 | (+0:14) | 1 | Bedford Rowing Club |
06:44 | (+0:22) | 235 | VK Blesk (B) |
06:59 | (+0:37) | 236 | Star Club |
06:59 | (+0:37) | 234 | Derwent RC |
Junior 18 Quads | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
06:22 | 3 | VK Blesk | |
06:45 | (+0:23) | 196 | Staines BC |
06:47 | (+0:25) | 49 | Reading Blue Coat School |
07:04 | (+0:42) | 50 | Newark RC |
Womens Senior 3 Quad Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:37 | 107 | Bedford Rowing Club | |
07:50 | (+0:13) | 208 | Bedford High School RC |
08:09 | (+0:32) | 207 | Sir William Borlase's Grammar School |
Womens Junior Quad Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:52 | 160 | Bedford High School RC (A) | |
08:04 | (+0:12) | 108 | Sir William Borlase's Grammar School |
08:15 | (+0:23) | 245 | Bedford High School RC (B) |
Womens Junior 16 Quad Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:21 | 58 | BSRA/Star | |
08:24 | (+0:03) | 161 | Reading Blue Coat School |
Junior 14 Coxed Quads | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:30 | 201 | Reading Blue Coat School | |
08:37 | (+1:07) | 106 | Bedford School (C) |
08:42 | (+1:12) | 53 | Bedford School (B) |
08:46 | (+1:16) | 10 | Bedford School (A) |
10:02 | (+2:32) | 9 | Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association |
Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:05 | 59 | Burway RC | |
08:58 | (+0:53) | 114 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (B) |
09:49 | (+1:44) | 15 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (A) |
Elite Coxless Pairs | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:09 | 123 | Staines BC (Harris/Hazeman) | |
07:24 | (+0:15) | 73 | Staines BC (A) |
07:25 | (+0:16) | 19 | Bedford Rowing Club |
07:33 | (+0:24) | 124 | Staines BC (Fitzgerald/Stewart) |
08:02 | (+0:53) | 74 | Staines BC (Hazeman/Fitzgerald) |
Senior 1 Coxless Pairs | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:30 | 75 | Bedford Rowing Club | |
07:45 | (+0:15) | 172 | Staines BC (Flynn/Gillies) |
07:45 | (+0:15) | 223 | Staines BC (Speight/Gillies) |
07:52 | (+0:22) | 258 | Star Club (Green/Allen) |
08:14 | (+0:44) | 173 | Linacre/Abingdon (Gauden/Ochiltree) |
Senior 2 Coxless Pairs | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:40 | 224 | Staines BC (Flynn/Tassel) | |
07:41 | (+0:01) | 174 | Staines BC (Speight/Tassel) |
07:59 | (+0:19) | 76 | Linacre/Abingdon (Gauden/Ochiltree) |
Veteran C Coxless Pairs | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:53 | 226 | Bedford Rowing Club | |
08:41 | (+0:48) | 177 | Danesfield (Thames) RC (Lee/Cuttle) |
08:54 | (+1:01) | 127 | Boston RC (Julian/Moulder) |
Junior 18 Coxless Pairs | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:43 | 21 | Bedford Modern School (A) | |
07:45 | (+0:02) | 77 | Bedford Modern School (C) |
07:59 | (+0:16) | 125 | Bedford Modern School (B) |
08:13 | (+0:30) | 225 | VK Blesk (Adamec/Rupert) |
08:15 | (+0:32) | 23 | Bedford School |
08:17 | (+0:34) | 22 | Bedford Modern School |
Junior 15 Coxless Pairs | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:06 | 24 | Peterborough City (Stapleton/Roberts) | |
08:22 | (+0:16) | 178 | Bedford Modern School |
08:30 | (+0:24) | 260 | Newark RC (McNally/Langlands) |
08:56 | (+0:50) | 179 | Bedford Modern School |
Womens Elite Coxless Pairs | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:47 | 175 | VK Blesk (Blahova/Laholikova) | |
07:53 | (+0:06) | 20 | Bedford/Army (Kirman/Bavington) |
Senior 3 Double Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:29 | 168 | Reading Blue Coat School (Brazenor/Carver) | |
07:45 | (+0:16) | 167 | Boston RC (Elms/Porter) |
08:08 | (+0:39) | 276 | Queens' College (Stone/Cooper) |
09:26 | (+1:57) | 68 | Bedford Rowing Club |
Junior 18 Double Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
06:57 | 115 | Staines/Star Club (Thirlway/Blackley) | |
07:09 | (+0:12) | 247 | St Neots RC (Rooney/Porteus) |
07:22 | (+0:25) | 116 | VK Blesk (Kopriva/Michnevic) |
07:22 | (+0:25) | 166 | Reading Blue Coat School (Jackman/Nolan) |
Junior 15 Double Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:17 | 118 | Peterborough City (Stapleton/Roberts) | |
07:40 | (+0:23) | 250 | Newark RC (Dunn/Wynn) |
07:50 | (+0:33) | 169 | Burway RC (Biddle/Weeks) |
07:53 | (+0:36) | 216 | Reading Blue Coat School (Nolan/Spence) |
08:20 | (+1:03) | 69 | Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association |
Womens Elite Double Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:58 | 16 | Peterborough City (Canton/Adnitt) |
Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:51 | 219 | Bedford High School RC (Easterbrook/Cooper) | |
07:56 | (+0:05) | 17 | Broxbourne RC (Young/Baker) |
08:38 | (+0:47) | 119 | Boston RC (Ward/Potter) |
08:52 | (+1:01) | 218 | Bedford High School RC (Kendrick/Burgoine) |
Womens Junior Double Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:48 | 121 | Peterborough City (S Potter/Anderson) | |
07:59 | (+0:11) | 220 | Star Club (Pearman/Hillard) |
08:02 | (+0:14) | 252 | Borlase/Henley (Beddingfield/) |
08:32 | (+0:44) | 253 | Star Club (Grabham/Berry) |
08:35 | (+0:47) | 251 | Reading Blue Coat School (Heaver/Gio-Batta) |
08:49 | (+1:01) | 18 | Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association |
Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:02 | 122 | Star Club (Pearman/Hillard) | |
08:22 | (+0:20) | 255 | VK Blesk (Martincova/Heyth'mva) |
09:02 | (+1:00) | 254 | Reading Blue Coat School (Rose/Richmond) |
Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:23 | 70 | VK Blesk (Nachazelova/Kortus'a) | |
09:20 | (+0:57) | 71 | St Neots RC (Baker/Goodliffe) |
Womens Junior 13 Double Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:33 | 256 | VK Blesk (Remisova/Kubinova) | |
10:23 | (+1:50) | 72 | Star Club (Manley/Newton) |
Mixed Elite Double Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:18 | 67 | Star Club (King/Hunter-Tod) |
Elite Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:11 | 128 | Bedford Rowing Club (Henderson) | |
07:49 | (+0:38) | 261 | Cambridge '99 RC (Nichole) |
Senior 3 Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:34 | 26 | Star Club (Blackley) | |
07:40 | (+0:06) | 27 | Star Club (Taylor) |
07:42 | (+0:08) | 130 | City of Cambridge (Evans) |
07:46 | (+0:12) | 25 | Staines BC (Thirlway) |
07:51 | (+0:17) | 182 | Cambridge '99 RC (Nichole) |
08:45 | (+1:11) | 79 | Boston RC (Porter) |
Novice Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:40 | 36 | Broxbourne RC (Baker) | |
07:51 | (+0:11) | 38 | Bedford School (Endersby) |
07:53 | (+0:13) | 190 | First & Third Trinity (Leake) |
07:56 | (+0:16) | 39 | Bedford School (Ingrey-Senn) |
08:03 | (+0:23) | 37 | Broxbourne RC (Rourke) |
08:07 | (+0:27) | 138 | Derwent RC (Longstone) |
08:37 | (+0:57) | 83 | Boston RC (Elms) |
08:44 | (+1:04) | 84 | Bedford Rowing Club (Cox) |
09:12 | (+1:32) | 85 | Bedford Rowing Club |
10:38 | (+2:58) | 189 | Northampton RC (Buckle) |
Veteran B Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:39 | 184 | Star Club (Hunter-Tod) | |
08:10 | (+0:31) | 228 | Thames RC (Ewans) |
08:16 | (+0:37) | 131 | Derwent RC (Perry) |
09:04 | (+1:25) | 183 | Burway RC (Wells) |
Womens Elite Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:30 | 129 | Bedford Rowing Club (Bowis) | |
08:31 | (+0:01) | 78 | Derwent RC (Perry) |
Womens Senior 1 Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:09 | 28 | VK Blesk (Laholikova) | |
08:30 | (+0:21) | 30 | Bedford Rowing Club (Bowis) |
08:38 | (+0:29) | 275 | Staines BC (Harris) |
Womens Senior 3 Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:32 | 137 | Staines BC (Harris) | |
08:52 | (+0:20) | 136 | Bedford Rowing Club (Bavington) |
Womens Novice Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:43 | 144 | Bedford Rowing Club (Reay) | |
09:29 | (+0:46) | 194 | Reading Blue Coat School (Gio-Batta) |
09:58 | (+1:15) | 95 | Burway RC (Holgate) |
10:31 | (+1:48) | 233 | Huntingdon RC (Fielder) |
Womens Veteran A Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:39 | 229 | Derwent RC (Perry) | |
08:43 | (+0:04) | 31 | Bedford Rowing Club (Jackson) |
08:57 | (+0:18) | 81 | Bedford Rowing Club (Maltby) |
Womens Junior Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:43 | 33 | Star Club (Pearman) | |
08:45 | (+0:02) | 32 | Peterborough City (Potter) |
09:02 | (+0:19) | 185 | Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Cox) |
Womens Junior 16 Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:35 | 232 | Henley RC (Beddingfield) | |
08:46 | (+0:11) | 140 | VK Blesk (Martincova) |
08:49 | (+0:14) | 46 | Star Club (Hillard) |
09:30 | (+0:55) | 93 | Reading Blue Coat School (Richmond) |
10:16 | (+1:41) | 141 | VK Blesk (Heythemova) |
Womens Junior 15 Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:48 | 193 | Burway RC (Collins) | |
09:49 | (+1:01) | 142 | Peterborough City (Potter) |
11:01 | (+2:13) | 94 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Drew) |
Womens Junior 13 Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
09:18 | 145 | VK Blesk (Kubinova) | |
10:01 | (+0:43) | 96 | Star Club (Manley) |
10:24 | (+1:06) | 47 | VK Blesk (Remisova) |
Junior 16 Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:29 | 262 | VK Blesk (Dohnalek) | |
07:47 | (+0:18) | 134 | St Neots RC (Rooney) |
07:55 | (+0:26) | 82 | St Neots RC (Porteus) |
08:01 | (+0:32) | 188 | St Neots RC (Draycott) |
08:10 | (+0:41) | 230 | St Neots RC (Shilling) |
08:14 | (+0:45) | 135 | Walton RC (Lee) |
Junior 15 Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:06 | 264 | Peterborough City (Stapleton) | |
08:13 | (+0:07) | 86 | Burway RC (Weeks) |
08:17 | (+0:11) | 42 | Walton RC (Lee) |
08:38 | (+0:32) | 87 | Burway RC (Biddle) |
08:40 | (+0:34) | 231 | Reading Blue Coat School (Brazenor) |
08:45 | (+0:39) | 192 | Bedford School (Ashford) |
08:48 | (+0:42) | 280 | Sharnbrook Upper School (Hetherington) |
08:50 | (+0:44) | 89 | Sharnbrook Upper School (Smith) |
09:17 | (+1:11) | 191 | Bedford School (Coomber) |
10:01 | (+1:55) | 265 | Star Club (Rick) |
Junior 14 Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:51 | 43 | Bedford School (Smith) | |
08:51 | 91 | Peterborough City (Roberts) | |
08:56 | (+0:05) | 90 | Burway RC |
11:22 | (+2:31) | 92 | Star Club |