Senior 1 Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:48 | 165 | Bedford Rowing Club | |
08:00 | (+0:12) | 69 | Bedford Rowing Club |
08:09 | (+0:21) | 164 | Bedford Rowing Club |
Senior 3 Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:33 | 3 | Bedford School | |
07:35 | (+0:02) | 72 | Trinity Hall |
08:20 | (+0:47) | 133 | Bedford Rowing Club |
08:34 | (+1:01) | 71 | Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association |
Senior 3 Invitation Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:28 | 136 | Trinity Hall | |
07:45 | (+0:17) | 73 | Queens' College |
07:46 | (+0:18) | 134 | First & Third Trinity (A) |
07:52 | (+0:24) | 166 | First & Third Trinity (C) |
08:18 | (+0:50) | 135 | First & Third Trinity (B) |
Novice Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:58 | 45 | St Neots RC | |
08:05 | (+0:07) | 113 | Queens' College |
08:22 | (+0:24) | 147 | Derwent RC |
08:36 | (+0:38) | 111 | St Neots RC |
08:42 | (+0:44) | 80 | Star Club |
08:55 | (+0:57) | 172 | Bedford School (A) |
09:16 | (+1:18) | 112 | Bedford School (B) |
Veteran B Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:38 | 70 | Bedford Rowing Club | |
08:16 | (+0:38) | 104 | St Neots RC |
08:20 | (+0:42) | 36 | Bedford Rowing Club (VD) |
Junior 16 Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:34 | 142 | Bedford School (D) | |
07:48 | (+0:14) | 77 | Bedford School (A) |
07:55 | (+0:21) | 78 | Bedford School (C) |
08:09 | (+0:35) | 141 | Bedford School (B) |
08:30 | (+0:56) | 40 | Bedford School (E) |
Junior 15 Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:07 | 107 | Bedford School (B) | |
08:09 | (+0:02) | 167 | Bedford School (D) |
08:21 | (+0:14) | 5 | Bedford Modern School (A) |
08:31 | (+0:24) | 4 | Bedford School (A) |
08:36 | (+0:29) | 37 | Bedford School (E) |
08:38 | (+0:31) | 137 | Bedford School (C) |
09:03 | (+0:56) | 6 | Bedford Modern School (B) |
09:06 | (+0:59) | 38 | Bedford Modern School (C) |
Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:33 | 170 | Bedford Rowing Club (C) | |
08:41 | (+0:08) | 79 | Bedford Rowing Club (D) |
09:03 | (+0:30) | 41 | Bedford Rowing Club (A) |
09:15 | (+0:42) | 109 | Bedford Rowing Club (B) |
Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:42 | 81 | Trinity Hall | |
08:44 | (+0:02) | 83 | Norwich High School RC (A) |
09:08 | (+0:26) | 173 | Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association |
09:21 | (+0:39) | 12 | Bedford Rowing Club (A) |
09:35 | (+0:53) | 82 | Bedford Rowing Club (B) |
10:06 | (+1:24) | 114 | Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association |
10:23 | (+1:41) | 84 | Norwich High School RC (B) |
Womens Senior 3 Invitation Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:41 | 148 | Trinity Hall (B) | |
08:59 | (+0:18) | 174 | First & Third Trinity |
09:37 | (+0:56) | 85 | Trinity Hall (A) |
Mixed Senior 2 Coxed Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:41 | 143 | Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association |
Elite Coxless Fours | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:19 | 101 | Bedford Rowing Club | |
07:21 | (+0:02) | 163 | Bedford Rowing Club |
07:40 | (+0:21) | 132 | Bedford Rowing Club |
07:47 | (+0:28) | 2 | Bedford Rowing Club |
Senior 2 Quad Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:08 | 162 | Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association | |
07:19 | (+0:11) | 161 | Derwent RC |
Womens Junior Quad Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:16 | 86 | Star Club |
Novice Coxed Quad Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:15 | 181 | Star Club (A) | |
08:17 | (+0:02) | 183 | Star Club (C) |
08:33 | (+0:18) | 182 | Star Club (B) |
Junior 15 Coxed Quads | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:48 | 150 | Star Club | |
08:39 | (+0:51) | 117 | Bedford School (B) |
08:43 | (+0:55) | 46 | Bedford School (A) |
09:20 | (+1:32) | 149 | Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association |
Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
09:03 | 116 | Star Club |
Elite Coxed Pairs | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:14 | 175 | Bedford Rowing Club (Powell/Knights) | |
08:18 | (+0:04) | 50 | Bedford Rowing Club (Brodie/Murphy) |
Elite Coxless Pairs | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:49 | 7 | Bedford Rowing Club (Sadler/Powell) | |
08:13 | (+0:24) | 39 | Bedford Rowing Club (Isaacson/Pinkney) |
08:34 | (+0:45) | 75 | Bedford Rowing Club (Pendall/Aldred) |
08:41 | (+0:52) | 76 | Sudbury RC (Moule/Botham) |
Senior 2 Coxless Pairs | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:13 | 179 | Queens' College (Rumian/Mellor) | |
09:17 | (+1:04) | 42 | Bedford Rowing Club (Crockett/Vincent) |
09:44 | (+1:31) | 10 | St Neots RC (Nicholls/Graham-Clre) |
Veteran B Coxless Pairs | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:53 | 140 | Bedford Rowing Club (Rakison/Sadler) | |
09:55 | (+2:02) | 108 | Free Press (Lloyd/Boswell) |
10:06 | (+2:13) | 8 | St Neots RC (Leaf/Howes) |
Womens Elite Coxless Pairs | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:48 | 44 | Leicester RC (Pulford/Roebuck) | |
10:02 | (+1:14) | 11 | Bedford Rowing Club (Isaacson/Burrough) |
10:15 | (+1:27) | 146 | Sudbury RC (Moule/Allen) |
Senior 2 Double Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:33 | 139 | Star Club (Taylor/Blackley) | |
07:42 | (+0:09) | 138 | Leicester RC (Peabody/Allen) |
07:57 | (+0:24) | 168 | Bedford School |
08:24 | (+0:51) | 169 | Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Howego/Lawes) |
Novice Double Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
09:55 | Time Only | 48 | Star Club (Warne/Brown) |
Junior 16 Double Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:18 | 118 | Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Howego/Lawes) | |
08:27 | (+0:09) | 151 | Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Banks/Mountford) |
09:16 | (+0:58) | 47 | Bedford Modern School (Lavery/Eyre) |
09:58 | (+1:40) | 13 | Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Wood/Page) |
Womens Elite Double Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:56 | 171 | Star Club/St Neots RC (Singfield/Pritchard) |
Womens Senior 2 Double Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:27 | 144 | Leicester RC (Pulford/Roebuck) | |
08:30 | (+0:03) | 145 | Bedford Rowing Club (Bowis/Bavington) |
08:44 | (+0:17) | 9 | Star Club (King/Taylor) |
Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
10:02 | 180 | Star Club | |
10:35 | (+0:33) | 49 | Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Bissell/Cowley) |
Mixed Novice Double Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
09:56 | 74 | Leicester RC (Watson/Kisby) |
Elite Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
07:58 | 51 | St Neots RC (Major) |
Senior 1 Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:01 | 152 | Star Club (Rouwe) | |
08:20 | (+0:19) | 52 | Leicester RC (Allen) |
08:50 | (+0:49) | 153 | Bedford Rowing Club (Pentz) |
Senior 2 Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:13 | 176 | Rob Roy BC (Gilbert) | |
08:20 | (+0:07) | 14 | Leicester RC (Allen) |
08:24 | (+0:11) | 154 | Sudbury RC (Moule) |
Senior 3 Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:21 | 18 | Bedford Rowing Club (Brodie) | |
08:23 | (+0:02) | 88 | Rob Roy BC (Gilbert) |
08:50 | (+0:29) | 156 | Star Club (Higgins) |
09:16 | (+0:55) | 16 | Leicester RC (Milz) |
09:51 | (+1:30) | 122 | Bedford School (Boddington) |
Novice Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:52 | 27 | Bedford Rowing Club (Aldred) | |
08:56 | (+0:04) | 26 | Leicester RC (Watson) |
09:21 | (+0:29) | 58 | Bedford School (Boddington) |
09:22 | (+0:30) | 178 | Queens' College (Dadidoff) |
09:24 | (+0:32) | 29 | Bedford Rowing Club (Berry) |
09:42 | (+0:50) | 158 | Bedford Rowing Club (Musselle) |
10:35 | (+1:43) | 28 | Bedford Rowing Club (Hayward) |
11:01 | (+2:09) | 128 | Bedford Rowing Club (Brown) |
Veteran B Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:20 | 15 | St Neots RC (Rooney) | |
08:45 | (+0:25) | 155 | Bedford Rowing Club (Catlin) |
08:49 | (+0:29) | 53 | Bradford ARC (Simpson) |
Veteran D Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
09:20 | 129 | Rob Roy BC (Baker) | |
10:42 | (+1:22) | 98 | Cambridge '99 RC (Nield) |
Womens Elite Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
09:00 | 57 | St Neots RC (Pritchard) | |
10:03 | (+1:03) | 92 | City of Oxford RC (Isaacs) |
Womens Senior 1 Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
09:36 | 94 | Bedford Rowing Club (Noble) | |
10:01 | (+0:25) | 21 | City of Oxford RC (Isaacs) |
Womens Senior 2 Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
09:25 | 157 | Derwent RC (Fletcher) | |
09:27 | (+0:02) | 23 | Bedford Rowing Club (Noble) |
09:55 | (+0:30) | 125 | Bedford Rowing Club (Bavington) |
10:13 | (+0:48) | 126 | Bedford Rowing Club (Mitchell) |
Womens Senior 3 Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
09:18 | 31 | Bedford Rowing Club (Bowis) | |
09:37 | (+0:19) | 62 | Bedford Rowing Club (Bavington) |
09:40 | (+0:22) | 131 | Bedford Rowing Club (Elliott) |
09:40 | (+0:22) | 63 | Bedford Rowing Club (Mitchell) |
Womens Novice Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
09:55 | 68 | Bedford Rowing Club (Elliott) | |
11:01 | (+1:06) | 159 | Star Club (Foers) |
11:27 | (+1:32) | 160 | Star Club (Spooner) |
Womens Junior Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
10:05 | 65 | Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Dentith) | |
10:17 | (+0:12) | 33 | Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Barrell) |
10:31 | (+0:26) | 66 | Star Club (Berry) |
11:01 | (+0:56) | 100 | Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Miller) |
11:01 | (+0:56) | 64 | Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Young) |
11:05 | (+1:00) | 34 | Star Club (Battey) |
11:06 | (+1:01) | 99 | Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Cooper) |
Junior 18 Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:22 | 56 | Star Club (Taylor) | |
08:31 | (+0:09) | 91 | Bedford School (Burton) |
09:02 | (+0:40) | 19 | Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Hardwick) |
09:11 | (+0:49) | 89 | Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Hardy) |
09:50 | (+1:28) | 54 | Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Melrose) |
09:52 | (+1:30) | 90 | Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Papworth) |
10:07 | (+1:45) | 123 | Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Page) |
10:08 | (+1:46) | 20 | Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Papworth) |
10:21 | (+1:59) | 124 | Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Lawson) |
Junior 16 Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:49 | 59 | Star Club (Blackley) | |
08:49 | 61 | Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Howego) | |
09:04 | (+0:15) | 60 | Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Lawes) |
Junior 15 Sculls | |||
Time | Crew | ||
---|---|---|---|
08:12 | 127 | Marlow RC (Baker) | |
08:59 | (+0:47) | 24 | Star Club (Taylor) |
09:06 | (+0:54) | 96 | Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Banks) |
09:30 | (+1:18) | 97 | Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Mountford) |
09:52 | (+1:40) | 25 | Star Club (Rolfe) |