Senior 1 Eights | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 05:48 | 207 | Star/Bedford School/BMS | ||
3 | 06:05 | (+00:17) | 68 | Kingston Rowing Club (Thompson) | |
5 | 06:38 | (+00:50) | 140 | Abingdon RC |
Senior 2 Eights | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 05:58 | 69 | City of Oxford RC | ||
1 | 05:59 | (+00:01) | 3 | Star Club (Bavington) | |
2 | 06:00 | (+00:02) | 35 | Granta | |
1 | 06:02 | (+00:04) | 2 | Kingston Rowing Club (Thompson) | |
6 | 06:10 | (+00:12) | 174 | Lady Margaret BC (M1) | |
3 | 06:14 | (+00:16) | 72 | Loughborough Students RC (Wiseman) | |
3 | 06:15 | (+00:17) | 70 | Loughborough Students RC (Crouchman) | |
1 | 06:21 | (+00:23) | 1 | Bedford Rowing Club (Thompson) | |
3 | 06:28 | (+00:30) | 71 | Clare (O Brien) | |
6 | 06:28 | (+00:30) | 233 | Jesus College, Cambridge | |
6 | 06:33 | (+00:35) | 4 | Kingston Rowing Club (Brewer) | |
7 | 07:10 | (+01:12) | 208 | Sons/Bedford/Thames | |
4 | DNS | 103 | Christ Church (M1) |
Senior 3 Eights | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 06:01 | 102 | Granta | ||
3 | 06:13 | (+00:12) | 75 | Lady Margaret BC (M1) | |
6 | 06:14 | (+00:13) | 178 | First & Third Trinity | |
6 | 06:15 | (+00:14) | 176 | Magdalen College, Oxford (1st Torpid) | |
1 | 06:16 | (+00:15) | 6 | Loughborough Students RC (Crouchman) | |
4 | 06:17 | (+00:16) | 106 | Downing College (Bond) | |
1 | 06:19 | (+00:18) | 8 | Loughborough Students RC (Wiseman) | |
5 | 06:21 | (+00:20) | 141 | Star Club (Bullard) | |
4 | 06:23 | (+00:22) | 232 | Jesus College, Cambridge | |
5 | 06:23 | (+00:22) | 143 | Caius College (M1) | |
7 | 06:25 | (+00:24) | 76 | Kingston Rowing Club (Haworth) | |
6 | 06:26 | (+00:25) | 175 | Pembroke College, Cambridge (M1) | |
5 | 06:27 | (+00:26) | 142 | Clare (O Brien) | |
1 | 06:33 | (+00:32) | 7 | Kingston Rowing Club (Sandford Blight) | |
4 | 06:47 | (+00:46) | 108 | Downing College (M2) | |
3 | 06:52 | (+00:51) | 5 | Bedford Rowing Club (Vendy) | |
2 | DNS | 36 | Christ Church (M1) | ||
4 | DNS | 105 | Clare (M2) |
Senior 4 Eights | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 06:11 | 40 | Downing College (M1) | ||
4 | 06:15 | (+00:04) | 107 | Magdalen College, Oxford (1st Torpid) | |
2 | 06:19 | (+00:08) | 37 | Bedford School | |
5 | 06:19 | (+00:08) | 110 | Pembroke College, Cambridge (M1) | |
2 | 06:22 | (+00:11) | 39 | Caius College (M1) | |
3 | 06:34 | (+00:23) | 79 | Selwyn College (M1) | |
4 | 06:39 | (+00:28) | 109 | New College | |
2 | 06:41 | (+00:30) | 38 | Downing College (Przewozniak) | |
4 | 06:41 | (+00:30) | 111 | University College, Oxford (M1) | |
3 | 06:49 | (+00:38) | 78 | Trinity Hall (Maltas) | |
3 | 06:50 | (+00:39) | 77 | City of Oxford RC | |
6 | DNS | 177 | Clare (M2) |
Novice Eights | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 06:17 | 41 | St John's College | ||
7 | 06:19 | (+00:02) | 228 | University of East Anglia (Bence) | |
6 | 06:26 | (+00:09) | 179 | Magdalene College (Bruce) | |
3 | 06:32 | (+00:15) | 80 | Bedford School (A) | |
3 | 06:34 | (+00:17) | 81 | Peterhouse | |
2 | 06:35 | (+00:18) | 42 | University College, Oxford (M1) | |
5 | 06:47 | (+00:30) | 147 | Bedford School (B) | |
6 | 06:48 | (+00:31) | 181 | Champion of the Thames | |
6 | 06:55 | (+00:38) | 180 | University of East Anglia | |
6 | 06:56 | (+00:39) | 182 | Selwyn College (M2) | |
4 | 06:59 | (+00:42) | 113 | Loughborough Students RC (Elsender) | |
5 | 07:09 | (+00:52) | 148 | Star Club | |
1 | 07:17 | (+01:00) | 10 | Northampton RC | |
7 | 07:56 | (+01:39) | 209 | University of East Anglia (Mitchell) |
Novice Eights (Invitation) | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:36 | 50 | Star Club |
Veteran D Eights | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 06:48 | 14 | Bedford/Star | ||
3 | 06:50 | (+00:02) | 73 | Abingdon RC |
Junior 18 Eights | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 06:10 | 74 | Bedford Modern School (Edwards) | ||
4 | 06:15 | (+00:05) | 104 | Bedford School |
Junior 15 Eights | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 06:39 | 13 | Bedford Modern School (McMaster) | ||
5 | 06:46 | (+00:07) | 150 | Bedford School | |
2 | 07:02 | (+00:23) | 49 | Emanuel School (Parkinson) |
Womens Senior 2 Eights | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 06:55 | 9 | Wallingford RC | ||
5 | 07:04 | (+00:09) | 144 | Kingston Rowing Club (Pilbeam) | |
5 | 07:14 | (+00:19) | 145 | Bedford Rowing Club | |
4 | 07:15 | (+00:20) | 112 | Sons/Bedford/Thames | |
5 | 07:15 | (+00:20) | 146 | Caius College (W1) |
Womens Senior 3 Eights | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 07:01 | 210 | Wallingford RC | ||
6 | 07:13 | (+00:12) | 183 | Bedford Rowing Club | |
2 | 07:16 | (+00:15) | 43 | Caius College (W1) | |
7 | 07:18 | (+00:17) | 211 | Magdalen College, Oxford (W1) | |
1 | 07:23 | (+00:22) | 11 | Abingdon RC | |
4 | 07:36 | (+00:35) | 114 | University College, Oxford (W1) | |
2 | DNS | 44 | Christ Church (A) |
Womens Senior 4 Eights | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:06 | 82 | Bedford High School RC (Symmonds) | ||
7 | 07:19 | (+00:13) | 212 | Pembroke College, Cambridge (W1) | |
2 | 07:20 | (+00:14) | 48 | Selwyn College (W1) | |
4 | 07:21 | (+00:15) | 115 | Downing College (W1) | |
5 | 07:26 | (+00:20) | 149 | Magdalen College, Oxford (Strevens) | |
2 | 07:29 | (+00:23) | 45 | Dame Alice Harpur BC | |
2 | 07:29 | (+00:23) | 46 | University College, Oxford (W1) | |
7 | 07:29 | (+00:23) | 213 | Pembroke College, Oxford (W1) | |
2 | 07:30 | (+00:24) | 47 | Abingdon RC | |
7 | 07:34 | (+00:28) | 214 | Lady Margaret BC (W1) | |
5 | 07:41 | (+00:35) | 151 | Caius College (W2) | |
6 | 07:57 | (+00:51) | 185 | City of Oxford RC | |
1 | 08:14 | (+01:08) | 12 | Star Club | |
6 | DNS | 184 | Christ Church (C) |
Womens Novice Eights | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:13 | 52 | Downing College (W1) | ||
7 | 07:28 | (+00:15) | 215 | Churchill College | |
4 | 07:31 | (+00:18) | 117 | City of Oxford RC | |
6 | 07:31 | (+00:18) | 187 | Lady Margaret BC (Rickman) | |
6 | 07:36 | (+00:23) | 188 | Magdalene College (Burrows) | |
4 | 07:42 | (+00:29) | 118 | Dame Alice Harpur BC | |
2 | 07:47 | (+00:34) | 51 | Caius College (W2) | |
3 | 07:56 | (+00:43) | 84 | Jesus College, Oxford | |
3 | 07:59 | (+00:46) | 83 | Trinity Hall (Scott) | |
5 | 08:02 | (+00:49) | 153 | Selwyn College (W2) | |
5 | 08:05 | (+00:52) | 152 | Loughborough Students RC | |
6 | DNF | 186 | Pembroke College, Oxford (W1) | ||
4 | DNS | 116 | Christ Church (B) |
Junior 14 Octuples | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:17 | 85 | Bedford School | ||
1 | 07:51 | (+00:34) | 15 | Bedford Modern School (Farmer) | |
5 | 07:51 | (+00:34) | 154 | Hampton School (Brown) | |
1 | 07:55 | (+00:38) | 16 | Dame Alice Harpur BC | |
2 | 08:57 | (+01:40) | 55 | Hampton School (Raithatha) | |
5 | 09:02 | (+01:45) | 155 | Hampton School (Clow) | |
2 | 11:25 | (+04:08) | 54 | Hampton School (Shook) | |
2 | 12:34 | (+05:17) | 53 | Hampton School (Walker) |
Elite Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 06:29 | 231 | Bedford School/Bedford Modern |
Senior 2 Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 06:44 | 158 | Kingston Rowing Club (Lack) | ||
6 | 06:57 | (+00:13) | 190 | Bedford School | |
3 | 06:58 | (+00:14) | 86 | Bedford Rowing Club (Bland) | |
2 | 07:24 | (+00:40) | 57 | Abingdon RC (VD) | |
1 | 07:28 | (+00:44) | 19 | Abingdon RC (VE) | |
7 | 07:30 | (+00:46) | 218 | Leicester RC (Norris) | |
4 | DNS | 122 | Bedford Rowing Club (Hemingway) |
Senior 3 Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 06:48 | 58 | Bedford School | ||
6 | 06:52 | (+00:04) | 193 | City of Oxford RC | |
1 | 07:05 | (+00:17) | 22 | Milton Keynes RC (Floodgate) | |
5 | 07:08 | (+00:20) | 164 | Bedford Rowing Club (Thompson) | |
3 | 07:15 | (+00:27) | 87 | Kingston Rowing Club (Sandford Blight) | |
6 | 07:24 | (+00:36) | 160 | Bedford Rowing Club (Coles) | |
7 | 07:29 | (+00:41) | 219 | Bedford Rowing Club (Howell) | |
6 | 07:40 | (+00:52) | 192 | Leicester RC (Norris) |
Senior 4 Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 07:00 | 23 | Bedford Modern School (Griffin) | ||
4 | 07:07 | (+00:07) | 128 | Stratford-upon-Avon BC (McClellan) | |
4 | 07:12 | (+00:12) | 163 | Bedford School | |
6 | 07:14 | (+00:14) | 197 | City of Oxford RC | |
4 | 07:32 | (+00:32) | 127 | Guildford RC | |
3 | 07:36 | (+00:36) | 89 | University of Kent | |
4 | 07:39 | (+00:39) | 196 | Bedford Rowing Club (Duigan) | |
5 | 08:20 | (+01:20) | 230 | Beccles Rowing Club | |
2 | DNS | 61 | Broxbourne RC |
Novice Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 06:59 | 198 | Bedford Modern School (Edwards) | ||
4 | 07:12 | (+00:13) | 133 | Kingston Rowing Club (Wood) | |
5 | 07:19 | (+00:20) | 166 | Bedford School (A) | |
3 | 07:25 | (+00:26) | 93 | Guildford RC | |
4 | 07:25 | (+00:26) | 131 | Champion of the Thames (Wheatcroft) | |
7 | 07:29 | (+00:30) | 221 | Bedford School (B) | |
3 | 07:31 | (+00:32) | 92 | Star Club (A) | |
3 | 07:38 | (+00:39) | 91 | Champion of the Thames (Potts) | |
4 | 07:53 | (+00:54) | 132 | University of Kent | |
3 | 08:03 | (+01:04) | 229 | Beccles Rowing Club | |
7 | 08:08 | (+01:09) | 222 | Oundle Town RC (Quigley) | |
4 | 08:12 | (+01:13) | 130 | City of Oxford RC | |
1 | DNS | 24 | Star Club (B) |
Junior 15 Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 07:15 | 200 | Bedford Modern School (B) | ||
5 | 07:30 | (+00:15) | 167 | Emanuel School (Hodsoll) | |
6 | 07:47 | (+00:32) | 199 | Bedford Modern School (A) | |
4 | 07:58 | (+00:43) | 134 | Bedford Modern School (C) | |
3 | DNS | 94 | Emanuel School (Parkinson) |
Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:36 | 90 | Kingston Rowing Club (Jones) | ||
4 | 07:40 | (+00:04) | 129 | Wallingford RC | |
5 | 07:45 | (+00:09) | 165 | Wallingford RC |
Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 07:25 | 25 | Bedford High School RC (Symmonds) | ||
6 | 07:48 | (+00:23) | 201 | Kingston Rowing Club (Pilbeam) | |
3 | 07:51 | (+00:26) | 95 | Wallingford RC | |
2 | 07:56 | (+00:31) | 63 | Wallingford RC | |
2 | 08:33 | (+01:08) | 62 | Milton Keynes RC (Wilson) |
Womens Senior 4 Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08:00 | 26 | Bedford High School RC (Havens) | ||
4 | 08:01 | (+00:01) | 136 | Abingdon RC | |
6 | 08:03 | (+00:03) | 203 | Star Club (Hamshere) | |
5 | 08:24 | (+00:24) | 168 | Loughborough Students RC (Rigotti) | |
5 | 08:33 | (+00:33) | 169 | Milton Keynes RC (Mills) | |
7 | 09:21 | (+01:21) | 223 | Star Club |
Womens Novice Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 08:34 | 96 | Guildford RC | ||
4 | 08:36 | (+00:02) | 138 | Emanuel School (Robertson) | |
7 | 08:42 | (+00:08) | 225 | Star Club | |
7 | 10:16 | (+01:42) | 224 | Oundle Town RC (Stratton) | |
1 | 10:22 | (+01:48) | 28 | Bedford Modern School (Smith) | |
6 | DNS | 97 | Milton Keynes RC (Mills) | ||
7 | DNS | 226 | Kingston Rowing Club |
Womens Junior Coxed Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 07:55 | 135 | Dame Alice Harpur BC | ||
2 | 08:06 | (+00:11) | 64 | Emanuel School (Thomas) | |
6 | 08:21 | (+00:26) | 202 | Emanuel School (Little) |
Senior 2 Coxless Fours | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 06:42 | 157 | Star Club (James) | ||
6 | 06:42 | 189 | City of Oxford RC | ||
7 | 06:55 | (+00:13) | 217 | Abingdon RC (S1) | |
1 | 07:13 | (+00:31) | 18 | Abingdon RC (VC) | |
3 | 07:32 | (+00:50) | 88 | Bedford Rowing Club | |
5 | DNS | 156 | Kingston Rowing Club (Thompson) |
Senior 2 Quad Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 06:25 | 119 | City of Oxford RC |
Senior 3 Quad Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 06:35 | 17 | Star Club (James) | ||
7 | 06:37 | (+00:02) | 216 | Star Club (Durrant) | |
1 | 07:16 | (+00:41) | 20 | The Hornets Boat Club | |
2 | 07:41 | (+01:06) | 56 | Milton Keynes RC (Gilet) |
Senior 4 Quad Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 06:49 | 159 | Kingston Rowing Club (Haworth) | ||
6 | 06:50 | (+00:01) | 191 | Kingston Rowing Club (Tompkins) | |
4 | 06:56 | (+00:07) | 123 | City of Oxford RC |
Junior 18 Quads | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 06:46 | 120 | Star Club (Durrant) | ||
4 | 06:49 | (+00:03) | 121 | Stowe Sculling Club (Curtis) |
Womens Senior 3 Quad Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 07:11 | 220 | Star Club (Ewang) | ||
5 | 07:44 | (+00:33) | 161 | Bedford Rowing Club | |
4 | 07:47 | (+00:36) | 124 | Star Club (Whiteman) | |
6 | DNS | 195 | Star Club (Armstrong) | ||
6 | DNS | 194 | Kingston Rowing Club (Jones) |
Womens Senior 4 Quad Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 07:09 | 125 | Bedford High School RC (Piggott) | ||
1 | 07:21 | (+00:12) | 21 | Star Club (Ewang) | |
4 | 07:27 | (+00:18) | 126 | Star Club (Ewang) | |
6 | 07:32 | (+00:23) | 204 | Star Club (North) | |
5 | 07:34 | (+00:25) | 162 | Star Club (Hamshere) | |
2 | 07:42 | (+00:33) | 59 | Star Club (Hills) | |
2 | 07:49 | (+00:40) | 60 | Loughborough Students RC (Crowther) |
Womens Novice Quad Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 07:59 | 170 | Loughborough Students RC (Crowther) | ||
1 | 08:53 | (+00:54) | 27 | Bedford Rowing Club (Caramiello) | |
4 | DNS | 137 | Bedford High School RC (Stenhouse) |
Novice Coxed Quad Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 07:47 | 205 | Oundle Town RC (Chandler) | ||
1 | 07:50 | (+00:03) | 29 | Stowe Sculling Club |
Junior 14 Coxed Quads | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:39 | 66 | Bedford Modern School (Schwar) | ||
5 | 07:47 | (+00:08) | 172 | City of Oxford RC | |
2 | 07:49 | (+00:10) | 67 | Hampton School (Brown) | |
5 | 08:38 | (+00:59) | 171 | Hampton School (Reichwald) | |
5 | 08:50 | (+01:11) | 173 | Hampton School (Wilson) |
Womens Novice Coxed Quad Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 07:47 | 30 | Bedford High School RC | ||
4 | 08:13 | (+00:26) | 139 | Star Club (North) | |
6 | 08:20 | (+00:33) | 206 | Oundle Town RC (Roe) | |
7 | 08:36 | (+00:49) | 227 | Oundle Town RC (Birchall) |
Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 07:39 | 32 | Star Club | ||
3 | 07:52 | (+00:13) | 98 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (A) | |
1 | 08:01 | (+00:22) | 31 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (B) |
Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quad Sculls | |||||
Div | Time | Crew | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08:40 | 33 | Bedford High School RC (Chase) | ||
3 | 08:49 | (+00:09) | 100 | Bedford High School RC (Chase) | |
3 | 08:52 | (+00:12) | 101 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (A) | |
1 | 08:54 | (+00:14) | 34 | Bedford High School RC (Bithery) | |
3 | 09:46 | (+01:06) | 99 | Guildford RC |