Cambridge Autumn Regatta Sunday 12th September 2010 Click here to view the full Draw. Click here to view the Regatta Timetable. Draw for Maidstone Invicta RC
17) Mixed Novice Coxed Fours 55) Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist) ─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist)
├──────────────────────────────────
56) Broxbourne (Holmes) ───────────┘ 2 lengths
23) Mixed Junior 16 Coxed Quads 69) Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist) ─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist)
├──────────────────────────────────
70) Sudbury (Stock) ───────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths
29) Novice Double Sculls 87) Peterborough City (De Freitas/Newton) ──┐ Maidstone Invicta (Delderfield/Porter)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
88) Maidstone Invicta (Delderfield/Porter) ─┘ 1/2 length │ Maidstone Invicta (Delderfield/Porter)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
89) Champion of the Thames (Schafer/Rider) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length │ X Press (Oldak/Martin)
├───────────────────────────────────────────
90) X Press (Oldak/Martin) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 1/2 lengths
│ X Press (Oldak/Martin) │
91) Nottingham (Parnell/Gamble) ────────────┐ Nottingham (Parnell/Gamble) ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
92) Peterborough City (Baker/Pishhorn) ─────┘ 1/4 lengths
32) Masters E Double Sculls 97) Peterborough City (Bishop/Hurford) ───┐ Peterborough City (Bishop/Hurford)
├─────────────────────────────────────────
98) Maidstone Invicta (Marshall/Chapman) ─┘ 2/3 length
33) Masters F/G Double Sculls 99) Bewl Bridge RC (Clark/Jones =G) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Bewl Bridge RC (Clark/Jones =G)
100) Maidstone Invicta (Marshall/Chapman =F) ─┐ Sudbury (Wasse/Milbank =F) ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
101) Sudbury (Wasse/Milbank =F) ──────────────┘ 3 feet
36) Junior 15 Double Sculls 109) Nottingham (Hancock/Hughes) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Codd/Veal Gray)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
110) Peterborough City (Codd/Veal─Gray) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
111) Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley) │ 1 length │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
112) Broxbourne (Waller/Costello) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────
113) Sudbury (Kerry/Coll) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Ives (Gawin/Watson) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
114) St Ives (Gawin/Watson) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths │ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris) │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
115) Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris) │ 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
116) Broxbourne (Carter/Crowley) ──────────────┐ Broxbourne (Carter/Crowley) │ 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
117) Peterborough City (Halliday/Bucknell) ────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
39) Womens Novice Double Sculls 124) Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood/Johnson) ─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood/Johnson)
├──────────────────────────────────────────
125) Milton Keynes (Sun/Rivett) ───────────┘ easily
41) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls 128) Champion of the Thames (Emond/Stewart) ─┐ Broxbourne (Lacy/Mould)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
129) Broxbourne (Lacy/Mould) ────────────────┘ 2 lengths │ Broxbourne (Lacy/Mould)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
130) Peterborough City (Austin/Macfarlane) ───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length │
│ St Ives (Enticknap/Milner)
131) Maidstone Invicta (Fish/McConchie) ─────┐ St Ives (Enticknap/Milner) ├────────────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2 lengths
132) St Ives (Enticknap/Milner) ─────────────┘ 2 lengths │ St Ives (Enticknap/Milner) │
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
133) Sudbury (Insull/Adams) ─────────────────┐ Sudbury (Insull/Adams) │ 1 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
134) Champion of the Thames (Hutchison/Dix) ─┘ 3 lengths
42) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls 135) Globe (Redgrave/Pritchard) ─────────────┐ Globe (Redgrave/Pritchard)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
136) Globe (Atkinson/Buckley) ───────────────┘ 2 lengths │ Globe (Redgrave/Pritchard)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
137) Maidstone Invicta (Maunsell/Gilchrist) ──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Globe (Redgrave/Pritchard)
├────────────────────────────────────────────
138) Isle of Ely (Freeman/Milne) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1/2 length
│ Isle of Ely (Freeman/Milne) │
139) Peterborough City (Plumb/Plumb) ────────┐ Globe (Dwyer/Liston Smith) ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
140) Globe (Dwyer/Liston─Smith) ─────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
43) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls 141) Maidstone Invicta (Terry/McConchie) ─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Terry/McConchie)
├─────────────────────────────────────────
142) Sudbury (Howard/Barton) ─────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths
50) Mixed Junior 18 Double Sculls 159) Rob Roy (Martin/Peyton) ──────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Maunsell/Delderfield)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────
160) Maidstone Invicta (Maunsell/Delderfield) ─┘ a canvas
51) Mixed Junior 15 Double Sculls 161) Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Maunsell) ──┐ Maidstone Invicta (Harris/Gilchrist)
├──────────────────────────────────────────
162) Maidstone Invicta (Harris/Gilchrist) ─┘ 1 1/2 lengths
64) Junior 15 Sculls 213) Nottingham (Padbury) ────────────┐ Gravesend RC (Johnson)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
214) Gravesend RC (Johnson) ──────────┘ │ Gravesend RC (Johnson)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
215) Maidstone Invicta (Grace) ───────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Grace) │ │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
216) Nottingham (Hancock) ────────────┘ Row Over │ Nottingham (Gamble)
├─────────────────────────────────────
217) St Neots (Page) ─────────────────┐ St Neots (Page) │ 4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
218) Champion of the Thames (Haynes) ─┘ 3/4 length │ Nottingham (Gamble) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
219) Maidstone Invicta (Porter) ──────┐ Nottingham (Gamble) │ 1 length
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
220) Nottingham (Gamble) ─────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
72) Women's Junior 14 Sculls 256) Maidstone Invicta (Terry) ─┐ Peterborough City (Plumb)
├───────────────────────────────┐
257) Peterborough City (Plumb) ─┘ 3 lengths │ Rob Roy (Bland)
├───────────────────────────────
258) Sudbury (Adams) ───────────┐ Rob Roy (Bland) │ easily
├───────────────────────────────┘
259) Rob Roy (Bland) ───────────┘ 3 lengths