Cambridge Autumn Regatta
Sunday 12th September 2010
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for St Ives RC
19) Masters B/C/D Quads
262) Medway Towns (Semark =B)──┐ Milton Keynes (Grossey =C)
├───────────────────────────────┐
59) Milton Keynes (Grossey =C)─┘ 3/4 length │ Broxbourne (Kelly =D)
├───────────────────────────────
60) St Ives (Woodford =B)──────┐ Broxbourne (Kelly =D) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────┘
61) Broxbourne (Kelly =D)──────┘ 4 lengths
30) Masters B Double Sculls
93) St Ives (Watson/Woodford)─┐ St Ives (Watson/Woodford)
├──────────────────────────────
94) Staines (Stather/Beadle)──┘ easily
36) Junior 15 Double Sculls
109) Nottingham (Hancock/Hughes)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Codd/Veal Gray)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
110) Peterborough City (Codd/Veal─Gray)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
111) Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley) │ 1 length │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
112) Broxbourne (Waller/Costello)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────
113) Sudbury (Kerry/Coll)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Ives (Gawin/Watson) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
114) St Ives (Gawin/Watson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths │ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris) │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
115) Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris) │ 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
116) Broxbourne (Carter/Crowley)──────────────┐ Broxbourne (Carter/Crowley) │ 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
117) Peterborough City (Halliday/Bucknell)────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
41) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls
128) Champion of the Thames (Emond/Stewart)─┐ Broxbourne (Lacy/Mould)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
129) Broxbourne (Lacy/Mould)────────────────┘ 2 lengths │ Broxbourne (Lacy/Mould)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
130) Peterborough City (Austin/Macfarlane)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length │
│ St Ives (Enticknap/Milner)
131) Maidstone Invicta (Fish/McConchie)─────┐ St Ives (Enticknap/Milner) ├────────────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2 lengths
132) St Ives (Enticknap/Milner)─────────────┘ 2 lengths │ St Ives (Enticknap/Milner) │
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
133) Sudbury (Insull/Adams)─────────────────┐ Sudbury (Insull/Adams) │ 1 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
134) Champion of the Thames (Hutchison/Dix)─┘ 3 lengths
45) Mixed Senior Double Sculls
146) Downing College (Watson/Polgreen)─┐ St Ives (Williams/Hadley)
├───────────────────────────────────────
147) St Ives (Williams/Hadley)─────────┘ 1 length
56) Intermediate 3 Sculls
175) Beccles RC (Loftus)─────────┐ Beccles RC (Loftus)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
176) Staines (Stather)───────────┘ 3/4 length │ Beccles RC (Loftus)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
177) Deben (Lawrence)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │
│ Exeter University (Gleeson)
178) Army RC (Mawdsley)──────────┐ Army RC (Mawdsley) ├─────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1 1/4 lengths
179) St Ives (Gilbey)────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Exeter University (Gleeson) │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
180) Exeter University (Gleeson)─┐ Exeter University (Gleeson) │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
181) Beccles RC (Gilbert)────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
62) Junior 17 Sculls
203) St Ives (Lilley)─────────────┐ Beccles RC (Loftus)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
204) Beccles RC (Loftus)──────────┘ 3 lengths │ Beccles RC (Loftus)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
205) Rob Roy (Weston)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │
│ Beccles RC (Loftus)
206) Broxbourne (Randall)─────────┐ King's School Ely (Mitchell) ├──────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1 length
207) King's School Ely (Mitchell)─┘ 1 1/4 lengths │ King's School Ely (Mitchell) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
208) Sudbury (Clayden)────────────┐ Sudbury (Clayden) │ Row Over
├──────────────────────────────────┘
209) City of Cambridge (Hughes)───┘ 1 1/2 lengths
65) Junior 14 Sculls
221) Nottingham (Savage)────┐ St Ives (Watson)
├────────────────────────────┐
222) St Ives (Watson)───────┘ Row Over │ Huntingdon RC (Davies)
├────────────────────────────┐
223) Huntingdon RC (Davies)──────────────────────────────┘ 1/2 length │
│ Globe (Blanchard)
224) Globe (Blanchard)──────┐ Globe (Blanchard) ├────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────┐ │ easily
225) Rob Roy (McLuskie)─────┘ 3 lengths │ Globe (Blanchard) │
├────────────────────────────┘
226) Nottingham (Law)───────┐ Nottingham (Law) │ 1/2 length
├────────────────────────────┘
227) St Ives (Gawin)────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
70) Women's Junior 16 Sculls
245) St Ives (Milner)───────────────┐ Peterborough City (Titchmarsh)
├────────────────────────────────────
246) Peterborough City (Titchmarsh)─┘ 2 lengths
71) Women's Junior 15 Sculls
247) Peterborough City (Plumb)───────────────────────────────────────┐ Globe (Redgrave)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
248) Globe (Redgrave)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ King's School Ely (Bradbury)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
249) King's School Ely (Bradbury)────────────────────────────────────┐ King's School Ely (Bradbury) │ 1/2 length │
├──────────────────────────────────┘ │
250) Globe (Liston─Smith)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths │ Isle of Ely (Milne)
├──────────────────────────────────
251) St Ives (Enticknap)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Ives (Enticknap) │ 1 3/4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │
252) Cantabrigian (Goldberg)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths │ Isle of Ely (Milne) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
253) Isle of Ely (Milne)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Isle of Ely (Milne) │ 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
254) King's School Ely (Sibson)───┐ Globe (Pritchard) │ 4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
255) Globe (Pritchard)────────────┘ 3 lengths