Bedford Quarts Sprint Regatta Sunday 10th July 2011 Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
1) Intermediate 3 Eights 1) Norwich (Negus) ────────────────┐ Bedford Modern School (Brooks)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
2) Bedford Modern School (Brooks) ─┘ 1:46 1/2 length │ Bedford Modern School (Brooks)
├──────────────────────────────────
3) Bedford RC (Farrer) ────────────┐ City of Cambridge (Duckworth) │ 1:48 3/4 length
├──────────────────────────────────┘
4) City of Cambridge (Duckworth) ──┘ 1:50 a canvas
2) Masters C/D/E Eights 5) Bedford/Hornets (Wisbey =E) ───────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Barks =D)
├────────────────────────────────┐
6) Peterborough City (Barks =D) ──────────────────────────────────┘ 1:52 1 length │ Peterborough City (Barks =D)
├────────────────────────────────
7) Star Club (Hunt =D) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1:50 1 3/4 lengths
│ Star Club (Hunt =D) │
8) Bedford RC (Aldred =C) ───────┐ Northampton (Tanqueray =D) ├────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────┘ 1:54 3/4 length
9) Northampton (Tanqueray =D) ───┘ 1:54 1 length
3) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights 10) Curlew (Jeff) ──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ City of Cambridge (Barnes)
11) City of Cambridge (Barnes) ─┐ City of Cambridge (Barnes) ├───────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────┘ 2:04 2 lengths
12) Broxbourne RC (Willett) ────┘ 2:06 2/3 length
4) Mixed Intermediate 3 Eights 13) St Neots RC (Sadler) ─┐ St Neots RC (Sadler)
├─────────────────────────┐
14) Bedford RC (Thomas) ──┘ 1:59 2 1/2 lengths │ Norwich (Lister)
├─────────────────────────
15) Norwich (Lister) ─────┐ Norwich (Lister) │ 1:54 1 length
├─────────────────────────┘
16) Bedford RC (Shipley) ─┘ 2:01 4 lengths
5) Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours 17) Milton Keynes (Funge) ───────┐ Peterborough City (Barrows)
├────────────────────────────────
18) Peterborough City (Barrows) ─┘ 1:56 1 1/4 lengths
6) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours 19) Northampton (Tanqueray) ────────────────────────────────────┐
│ St Neots RC (Sadler)
20) Peterborough City (Holmes) ─┐ St Neots RC (Sadler) ├───────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────┘ 2:10 3 1/2 lengths
21) St Neots RC (Sadler) ───────┘ 2:06 1 1/2 lengths
7) Novice Coxed Fours 22) Broxbourne RC (Crowley) ─┐ Broxbourne RC (Crowley)
├────────────────────────────┐
23) Bedford RC (Evans) ──────┘ 2:23 1/2 length │ Bedford RC (Denny)
├────────────────────────────
24) Sudbury RC (Bridle) ─────┐ Bedford RC (Denny) │ 1:59 easily
├────────────────────────────┘
25) Bedford RC (Denny) ──────┘ 1:58 easily
8) Masters B/C Coxed Fours 26) X Press BC (Martin =B) ─────────────────────────────────┐
│ X Press BC (Martin =B)
27) Milton Keynes (Gilet =C) ─┐ Milton Keynes (Gilet =C) ├─────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────┘ 2:04 1 length
28) Sudbury RC (Adams =B) ────┘ 2:03 a canvas
9) Masters D Coxed Fours 29) Norwich (Weston) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Peterborough City (Fox)
30) City of Cambridge (Nelder) ─┐ Peterborough City (Fox) ├───────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────┘ 2:00 3/4 length
31) Peterborough City (Fox) ────┘ 2:00 2 lengths
10) Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours 32) St Neots RC (Wilson) ─────────────────────────────┐
│ Milton Keynes (Mills)
33) Milton Keynes (Mills) ─┐ Milton Keynes (Mills) ├──────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────┘ 2:17 3 1/2 lengths
34) Curlew (Jeff) ─────────┘ Row Over
11) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours 35) Peterborough City (Rushton─Thorpe) ─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Christ Church/X Press
36) Broxbourne RC (Willett) ────────────┐ Christ Church/X Press ├───────────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:16 easily
37) Christ Church/X─Press ──────────────┘ 2:16 2 1/2 lengths
12) Womens Novice Coxed Fours 38) Broxbourne RC (Gentle) ───────────────────────────────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Gentle)
├──────────────────────────────┐
39) Curlew (Feix) ────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:33 2 lengths │ Norwich (Lister)
├──────────────────────────────
40) Norwich (Lister) ─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:22 3 1/2 lengths
│ Norwich (Lister) │
41) Dame Alice Harpur (Crook) ─┐ Broxbourne RC (Leithead) ├──────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────┘ 2:18 2 1/2 lengths
42) Broxbourne RC (Leithead) ──┘ 2:18 1/3 length
13) Womens Masters A/B Coxed Fours 43) Broxbourne RC (Gilliver =A) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Peterborough City (Marsters =B)
44) Bedford/AK/Furnivall (Mitchell =B) ─┐ Peterborough City (Marsters =B) ├───────────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:14 1 1/2 lengths
45) Peterborough City (Marsters =B) ────┘ 2:13 1 length
14) Intermediate 3 Quads 46) Star Club (Barton) ─────┐ Medway Towns (Player)
├───────────────────────────┐
47) Medway Towns (Player) ──┘ 2:04 4 lengths │ Milton Keynes (Funge)
├───────────────────────────
48) Milton Keynes (Funge) ──┐ Milton Keynes (Funge) │ 1:58 3 feet
├───────────────────────────┘
49) Northampton (Sentance) ─┘ 2:05 3 lengths
15) Masters D/E Quads 50) Oundle Town RC (Carpenter =D) ─┐ Norwich (Ashcroft =E)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
51) Norwich (Ashcroft =E) ─────────┘ 2:01 1 1/2 lengths │ Norwich (Ashcroft =E)
├──────────────────────────────────
52) Star Club (Barton =D) ─────────┐ Medway Towns (Player =D) │ 2:02 2/3 length
├──────────────────────────────────┘
53) Medway Towns (Player =D) ──────┘ 2:01 4 lengths
16) Womens Intermediate 3 Quads 54) Star Club (Barnwell) ───────┐ Star Club (Barnwell)
├───────────────────────────────┐
55) Milton Keynes (Draper) ─────┘ 2:15 3 lengths │ Star Club (Bennewith)
├───────────────────────────────
56) Dame Alice Harpur (Colman) ─┐ Star Club (Bennewith) │ 2:09 3 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────┘
57) Star Club (Bennewith) ──────┘ Row Over
17) Junior 14 Coxed Quads 58) Bedford Modern School (Clarke) ─┐ Bedford Modern School (Comber)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
59) Bedford Modern School (Comber) ─┘ 2:15 easily │ Bedford Modern School (Hewitt)
├───────────────────────────────────
60) Star Club (Bennewith) ──────────┐ Bedford Modern School (Hewitt) │ 2:14 1 3/4 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┘
61) Bedford Modern School (Hewitt) ─┘ 3 lengths
18) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads 62) Dame Alice Harpur (Chandler) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Bedford High School (robnahlidnayet)
63) Bedford High School (robnahlidnayet) ─┐ Bedford High School (robnahlidnayet) ├─────────────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:16 4 1/2 lengths
64) Dame Alice Harpur (Raban) ────────────┘ 2:19 easily
19) Elite Coxless Pairs 65) Bedford Modern School (Edwards/Robertson) ─┐ Bedford Modern School (Edwards/Robertson)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────
66) Star Club (Miller/Kempsell) ───────────────┘ 1:57 1/3 length
20) Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs 67) Poplar Blackwall RC (Blin/Taylor) ─┐ Sudbury RC (Frost/Adams)
├──────────────────────────────────────
68) Sudbury RC (Frost/Adams) ──────────┘ Row Over
21) Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs 69) Bedford Modern School (Dingley/Kroon) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford Modern School (Dingley/Kroon)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
70) Bedford Modern School (Carstairs/Edwards) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:07 easily │ Bedford Modern School (Dingley/Kroon)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────
71) Norwich (Ives─Keeler/Negus) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:14 easily
│ Norwich (Ives Keeler/Negus) │
72) Bedford/Warwick Uni (Middleton/Drake) ─────┐ Bedford Modern School (Brooks/Tamkin) ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:33 easily
73) Bedford Modern School (Brooks/Tamkin) ─────┘ 2:05 easily
22) Masters C/D/E Coxless Pairs 74) Milton Keynes (Lawson/Gilet =C) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Milton Keynes (Lawson/Gilet =C)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
75) Star Club (Talboys/Lamb =D) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:14 3/4 length │ Peterborough City (Dolby/Davis =D)
├───────────────────────────────────────────
79) Norwich (Heron/Friend =E) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:08 1 1/2 lengths
│ Peterborough City (Dolby/Davis =D) │
76) Peterborough City (Dolby/Davis =D) ─────┐ Peterborough City (Dolby/Davis =D) ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:07 3/4 length
77) City of Cambridge (Shepherd/Watson =C) ─┘ 2:20 easily
24) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls 80) Milton Keynes (Smith/Engledow) ──────────────┐ Milton Keynes (Smith/Engledow)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
81) Cantabrigian (Ouroussoff/McBirnie) ──────────┘ Row Over │ Milton Keynes (Smith/Engledow)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
82) Globe (French/Davidson) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:03 3 1/2 lengths │
│ Milton Keynes (Smith/Engledow)
83) Bedford RC (Vincent/Macintyre) ──────────────┐ Bedford RC (Vincent/Macintyre) ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1:59 1/3 length
84) City of Cambridge (Valiant/Kirk) ────────────┘ 2:03 2 1/2 lengths │ Poplar Blackwall RC (Le Neve Foster/Joynes) │
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
85) Stratford─upon─Avon (Gittus─Smith/Henry) ────┐ Poplar Blackwall RC (Le Neve Foster/Joynes) │ 2:04 2/3 length
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
86) Poplar Blackwall RC (Le Neve Foster/Joynes) ─┘ 1/3 length
25) Novice Double Sculls 87) Champion of the Thames (Watrasiewicz/Hutchison) ─┐ Stratford upon Avon (Picken/Cameron)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
88) Stratford─upon─Avon (Picken/Cameron) ────────────┘ Row Over │ King's School Ely (Cotterll/Rudkin)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────────
89) City of Cambridge (Valiant/Kirk) ────────────────┐ King's School Ely (Cotterll/Rudkin) │ 2:28 easily
├────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
90) King's School Ely (Cotterll/Rudkin) ─────────────┘ 2:06 1 1/2 lengths
26) Masters C/D Double Sculls 91) Norwich (Bound/Audinis =D) ──────────────┐ Norwich (Bound/Audinis =D)
├────────────────────────────────────────────
92) Milton Keynes (Klewpatinond/Bidgood =B) ─┘ 2:11 easily
27) Masters E/F Double Sculls 93) Sudbury RC (Wasse/Milbank =F) ──────────────┐ Poplar Blackwall RC (Coughlan/Prentice =E)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────
94) Poplar Blackwall RC (Coughlan/Prentice =E) ─┘ 2:14 2 lengths
28) Junior 18 Double Sculls 95) Star Club (Jacobs/Grzegorzewski) ────┐ Stratford upon Avon (Gordon/Edkins)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
96) Stratford─upon─Avon (Gordon/Edkins) ─┘ 2:07 1 1/4 lengths │ Stratford upon Avon (Gordon/Edkins)
├────────────────────────────────────────
97) Globe (French/Davidson) ─────────────┐ Star Club (Mizen/Stockton) │ 1:59 2/3 length
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
98) Star Club (Mizen/Stockton) ──────────┘ 2:02 4 lengths
29) Junior 15 Double Sculls 99) Star Club (Sonsino/Beers) ──────────────┐ Milton Keynes (King/Baines)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
100) Milton Keynes (King/Baines) ───────────┘ easily │ Northampton (Coomber/Tobin)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
101) Northampton (Coomber/Tobin) ───────────┐ Northampton (Coomber/Tobin) │ 2:12 easily │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
225) Bedford Modern School (Sonpal/Harper) ─┘ easily │ St Neots RC (Shorten/Page)
├───────────────────────────────────────────
102) St Neots RC (Shorten/Page) ────────────┐ St Neots RC (Shorten/Page) │ 2:04 3/4 length
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
103) Broxbourne RC (Crowley/Carter) ────────┘ 2 lengths │ St Neots RC (Shorten/Page) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
104) Star Club (Morgan/Stratton) ───────────┐ Star Club (Morgan/Stratton) │ 2:04 1 foot
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
105) Northampton (Gill/Van Sminia) ─────────┘ easily
30) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls 106) Star Club (Jafarifar/Stockton) ────────────┐ Northampton (Hodgkinson/King)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
107) Northampton (Hodgkinson/King) ─────────────┘ 1/2 length │ Northampton (Hodgkinson/King)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
108) Broxbourne RC (Holmes/Kitchener) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:26 2 lengths │ Bedford RC (Larkworthy/Crouch)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
109) Bedford RC (Larkworthy/Crouch) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford RC (Larkworthy/Crouch) │ 2:16 5 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
110) Dame Alice Harpur (Jeffery─Sinclair/Ginn) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Bedford RC (Larkworthy/Crouch)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────
111) Broxbourne/Sudbury (Taylor/Insull) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Broxbourne/Sudbury (Taylor/Insull) │ 2:01 2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
112) Champion of the Thames (Christy/Jacklin) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Globe/Poplar Blackwall (Turner/Baggs) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
113) Globe/Poplar Blackwall (Turner/Baggs) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Globe/Poplar Blackwall (Turner/Baggs) │ 2:20 3 feet
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
114) Star Club (May/Seddon) ────────────────────┐ Star Club (May/Seddon) │ 2:13 1/2 length
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
115) Broxbourne RC (Watling/Morris) ────────────┘ 3/4 length
31) Womens Novice Double Sculls (Invitation) 116) Bedford RC (Griffiths/Preston) ─┐ Bedford RC (Griffiths/Preston)
├────────────────────────────────────
118) Bedford RC (Dunbar/Henman) ─────┘ 2:28 3 lengths
32) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls 119) Bedford High School (Davis/Bruce) ─────┐ Bedford High School (Davis/Bruce)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
120) Nottingham (Wilson/Padbury) ───────────┘ 2:18 1 foot │ Bedford High School (Davis/Bruce)
├───────────────────────────────────────────
121) Star Club (Bennewith/Grimley) ─────────┐ Star Club (Bennewith/Grimley) │ 2:15 2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
122) Globe/Poplar Blackwall (Turner/Baggs) ─┘ 2:55 3/4 length
33) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls 123) Northampton (White/Von Widekind) ─────────────┐ Northampton (White/Von Widekind)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
124) Dame Alice Harpur (Stephens/Crook) ───────────┘ 2:29 1 1/4 lengths │ Bedford High School (Armstrong/Bruce)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
125) Bedford High School (Armstrong/Bruce) ────────┐ Bedford High School (Armstrong/Bruce) │ 2:19 easily
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
126) Dame Alice Harpur (Hamilton─Briscoe/Walters) ─┘ 2:20 4 lengths
34) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls 127) Dame Alice Harpur (Hambleton─Jewell/Chandler) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Dame Alice Harpur (Pryer/O Kane)
128) Milton Keynes (Powell/Williamson) ─────────────┐ Dame Alice Harpur (Pryer/O Kane) ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:31 1/2 length
129) Dame Alice Harpur (Pryer/O Kane) ──────────────┘ 2:41 1 1/2 lengths
35) Intermediate 1 Sculls 130) Star Club (Callow) ───────────┐ Star Club (Callow)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
131) Poplar Blackwall RC (Samuel) ─┘ 2:06 1 1/2 lengths │ Star Club (Callow)
├──────────────────────────────────
132) Northampton (Japp) ───────────┐ Northampton (Japp) │ 2:07 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
133) Bedford RC (Robb) ────────────┘ 2:12 1/2 length
36) Intermediate 2 Sculls 134) Curlew (Askin) ─────────────────────┐ Northampton (Wolstenholme)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
135) Northampton (Wolstenholme) ─────────┘ 3 lengths │ Northampton (Wolstenholme)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
136) City of Cambridge (Marron) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ King's School Ely (Mitchell)
├────────────────────────────────────────
137) King's School Ely (Mitchell) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:07 1 length
│ King's School Ely (Mitchell) │
138) Guildford RC (Sadler) ──────────────┐ Stratford upon Avon (Gittus Smith) ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:06 1 length
139) Stratford─upon─Avon (Gittus─Smith) ─┘ 2:13 3/4 length
37) Intermediate 3 Sculls 140) Milton Keynes (Engledow) ─────┐ Star Club (Mulkerrins)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
141) Star Club (Mulkerrins) ───────┘ 2:17 2 1/2 lengths │ Bedford RC (Macintyre)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
142) Curlew (Askin) ───────────────┐ Bedford RC (Macintyre) │ 2:11 1 1/4 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────┘ │
143) Bedford RC (Macintyre) ───────┘ 2:12 3 1/2 lengths │ Northampton (Wolstenholme)
├──────────────────────────────────
144) City of Cambridge (Marron) ───┐ Northampton (Wolstenholme) │ 2:13 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │
145) Northampton (Wolstenholme) ───┘ 2:10 1 1/2 lengths │ Northampton (Wolstenholme) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
146) City of Oxford RC (Anderson) ─┐ Star Club (Merriman) │ 2:20 3 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
147) Star Club (Merriman) ─────────┘ Row Over
38) Novice Sculls 149) Bedford RC (Drake) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Shelley)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
150) Peterborough City (Shelley) ─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:59 easily │ Peterborough City (Shelley)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
151) Poplar Blackwall RC (Rodway) ────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Neots RC (Mackie) │ 2:22 1/2 length │
├────────────────────────────────────┘ │
148) St Neots RC (Mackie) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over │ Star Club (Tapley)
├────────────────────────────────────
153) City of Cambridge (Dixon) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Brunel University (Stainer) │ 2:16 4 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┐ │
154) Brunel University (Stainer) ─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:14 3/4 length │ Star Club (Tapley) │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
155) Star Club (Tapley) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Star Club (Tapley) │ 2:11 4 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┘
156) Poplar Blackwall RC (Bartlett) ─┐ Bedford RC (Phelps) │ 2:14 easily
├────────────────────────────────────┘
157) Bedford RC (Phelps) ────────────┘ Row Over
39) Junior 17 Sculls 158) Star Club (Grzegorzewski) ────┐ Star Club (Grzegorzewski)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
159) King's School Ely (Kumar) ────┘ 2:20 2 lengths │ Star Club (Grzegorzewski)
├──────────────────────────────────
160) Star Club (Jacobs) ───────────┐ Star Club (Jacobs) │ 2:19 1 1/4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
161) King's School Ely (Cotterll) ─┘ 2:18 1 1/2 lengths
40) Junior 15 Sculls 162) Bedford Modern School (Clarke) ────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford Modern School (Clarke)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
163) Milton Keynes (Baines) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:21 3 lengths │ Bedford Modern School (Clarke)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
164) St Neots RC (Page) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Neots RC (Page) │ 2:16 1 1/2 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
165) Northampton (Tobin) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:23 3 1/2 lengths │ Bedford RC (Vincent)
├─────────────────────────────────────
166) Bedford RC (Vincent) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford RC (Vincent) │ :49 easily
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
167) Globe (Blanchard) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:11 4 lengths │ Bedford RC (Vincent) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
168) Champion of the Thames (Haynes) ───────────────────────────────────────┐ King's School Ely (Rudkin) │ 2:07 3/4 length
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
169) Star Club (Tugulu) ──────────────┐ King's School Ely (Rudkin) │ 2:13 1 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
170) King's School Ely (Rudkin) ──────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
41) Junior 14 Sculls 171) King's School Ely (Bridgman) ─┐ Globe (Blanchard)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
172) Globe (Blanchard) ────────────┘ 2:16 2 lengths │ Globe (Blanchard)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
173) Star Club (White) ───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:22 1 1/2 lengths │ St Ives RC (Gawin)
├──────────────────────────────────
174) St Ives RC (Gawin) ──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:25 1 length
│ St Ives RC (Gawin) │
175) Northampton (Salt) ───────────┐ King's School Ely (Openshaw) ├──────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────┘ 2:19 1 length
176) King's School Ely (Openshaw) ─┘ 2:24 3 lengths
42) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls 177) Peterborough City (Lamming) ───────────────────────────────────┐
│ Globe (Curthoys)
178) Auriol Kensington (Burfoot) ─┐ Globe (Curthoys) ├─────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────┘ 2:36 4 lengths
179) Globe (Curthoys) ────────────┘ 2:31 easily
43) Womens Novice Sculls 180) Bedford High School (Bruce) ─┐ Bedford High School (Bruce)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
181) Star Club (Thompson) ────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Bedford High School (Bruce)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
182) Staines (Benavente) ───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:35 3 1/2 lengths │
│ Bedford High School (Bruce)
183) Sudbury RC (Brown) ──────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Molesworth) ├─────────────────────────────────┐
├─────────────────────────────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Molesworth) │ 2:32 3 lengths │
184) Broxbourne RC (Molesworth) ──┘ easily ├─────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:06 a canvas │
185) Curlew (Roy) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Bedford High School (Bruce)
├─────────────────────────────────
186) City of Oxford RC (Longman) ───────────────────────────────────┐ Globe (French) │ 2:24 1 1/4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┐ │
187) Auriol Kensington (Burfoot) ─┐ Globe (French) │ 2:30 easily │ │
├─────────────────────────────────┘ │ Globe (French) │
188) Globe (French) ──────────────┘ 4 lengths ├─────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:32 easily
189) Star Club (Goodes) ────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Star Club (Goodes) │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
190) Staines (Walker) ────────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Burden) │ 2:46 2 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┘
191) Broxbourne RC (Burden) ──────┘ 3/4 length
44) Women's Masters A/B Sculls 192) Guildford RC (Avis =A) ──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC (Avis =A)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
193) Falcon RC (Sharma =B) ───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:29 easily │ Guildford RC (Avis =A)
├──────────────────────────────────
194) Broxbourne RC (Gilliver =A) ─────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:28 2 lengths
│ Peterborough City (Smith =A) │
195) Peterborough City (Smith =A) ─┐ Peterborough City (Smith =A) ├──────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────┘ 2:31 3 lengths
196) Guildford RC (Hough =A) ──────┘ 2:26 1/2 length
45) Women's Junior 18 Sculls 197) Nottingham (Wilson) ──────────┐ Dame Alice Harpur (Wright)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
198) Dame Alice Harpur (Wright) ───┘ 2:25 2 lengths │ Globe (Curthoys)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
199) Globe (Curthoys) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:24 1 length │
│ Globe (Curthoys)
200) Bedford High School (Huckle) ─┐ Bedford High School (Huckle) ├──────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:27 2 feet
201) Star Club (Grimley) ──────────┘ Not Rowed Out │ Globe (French) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
202) Nottingham (Padbury) ─────────┐ Globe (French) │ 2:25 3 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
203) Globe (French) ───────────────┘ 2:25 2 1/2 lengths
46) Women's Junior 16 Sculls 204) Globe (Pritchard) ─────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford RC (Larkworthy)
├─────────────────────────────┐
205) Bedford RC (Larkworthy) ───────────────────────────────┘ 2:31 easily │ Bedford RC (Larkworthy)
├─────────────────────────────
206) Broxbourne RC (Taylor) ────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:28 2 lengths
│ Sudbury RC (Insull) │
207) Sudbury RC (Insull) ─────┐ Sudbury RC (Insull) ├─────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────┘ 3:05 Row Over
208) Globe (Dwyer) ───────────┘ 2:25 easily
47) Women's Junior 15 Sculls 209) King's School Ely (Sibson) ──────────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Mission (Mitchell)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
210) Eton Mission (Mitchell) ─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ St Ives RC (Enticknap)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
211) Bedford RC (Mynett) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Ives RC (Enticknap) │ 3:16 1 1/2 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────┘ │
212) St Ives RC (Enticknap) ──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:33 2 1/2 lengths │ Globe (Pritchard)
├──────────────────────────────────
213) Globe (Dwyer) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford RC (Crouch) │ 2:29 1 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │
216) Bedford RC (Crouch) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:33 easily │ Globe (Pritchard) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
215) Globe (Pritchard) ───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Globe (Pritchard) │ 2:32 1 length
├──────────────────────────────────┘
214) Star Club (Davies) ───────────┐ King's School Ely (Bradbury) │ 2:06 1/2 length
├──────────────────────────────────┘
217) King's School Ely (Bradbury) ─┘ Row Over
48) Women's Junior 14 Sculls 218) Sudbury RC (Adams) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Sudbury RC (Adams)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
219) Milton Keynes (Williamson) ────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:44 1 foot │ Bedford High School (Armstrong)
├─────────────────────────────────────
220) Star Club (Bennewith) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:32 3 1/2 lengths
│ Bedford High School (Armstrong) │
221) Bedford High School (Armstrong) ─┐ Bedford High School (Armstrong) ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:40 easily
222) Sudbury RC (Shaw) ───────────────┘ 2:33 easily
49) Women's Masters C/D Coxed Fours 223) Bedford RC (Thomas =C) ─┐ Bedford RC (Thomas =C)
├────────────────────────────
224) St Neots RC (Brown =D) ─┘ 2:32 Disqualified