Cambridge Autumn Regatta Sunday 11th September 2011 Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
1) Intermediate 3 Eights 1) Green Templeton, Oxf (Martin) ───┐ Green Templeton, Oxf (Martin)
├───────────────────────────────────
2) Poplar Blackwall RC (Giesinger) ─┘ 2 lengths
2) CRA Eights 3) Sharks RC ──────┐ Sharks RC
├──────────────────┐
215) Rob Roy ──────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Sharks RC
├──────────────────
4) Darwin College ─┐ St Radegund │ 3 lengths
├──────────────────┘
5) St Radegund ────┘ 2 lengths
3) Masters B/C Eights 6) Sudbury (Adams =B) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Medway Towns (Martin =C)
7) Medway Towns (Martin =C) ───────────────────┐ Medway Towns (Martin =C) ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
8) St Ives/Huntingdon (St Ives/Huntingdon =B) ─┘ easily
4) CRA Masters D/E Eights 9) Champion of the Thames ────────────────────────────┐
│ Broxbourne (McKellar)
10) Broxbourne (McKellar) ─┐ Broxbourne (McKellar) ├──────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths
11) X Press (Yates) ───────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
5) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights 12) Wolfson College, Oxf (Betts) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Wolfson College, Oxf (Betts)
13) Champion of the Thames (Jeffery) ─┐ Champion of the Thames (Jeffery) ├─────────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
14) Broxbourne (Willett) ─────────────┘ 1 foot
6) CRA Women's Eights 15) City of Cambridge (Nov) ─┐ Milton Keynes
├────────────────────────────┐
219) Milton Keynes ──────────┘ 3 lengths │ City of Cambridge (IM3)
├────────────────────────────
16) Champion of the Thames ──┐ City of Cambridge (IM3) │ 2/3 length
├────────────────────────────┘
17) City of Cambridge (IM3) ─┘ 5 lengths
7) CRA Mixed Intermediate 3 Eights 18) Broxbourne (Jenkins) ───────┐ Broxbourne (Jenkins)
├───────────────────────────────┐
19) Peterborough City (Taylor) ─┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ Broxbourne (Jenkins)
├───────────────────────────────
20) Wolfson College, Cam ───────┐ Cantabrigian (Weaver) │ 4 lengths
├───────────────────────────────┘
21) Cantabrigian (Weaver) ──────┘ Row Over
8) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours 22) Green Templeton, Oxf (Martin) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Green Templeton, Oxf (Martin)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
23) Trinity Hall (Pott) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Green Templeton, Oxf (Martin)
├────────────────────────────────────────
24) Boston/Lincoln (Lincoln University) ──────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3/4 length
│ Milton Keynes (Gilet) │
25) Milton Keynes (Gilet) ───────────────┐ Milton Keynes (Gilet) ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length
26) Peterborough City (Taylor) ──────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
9) Novice Coxed Fours 27) Sudbury (Coll) ───────────────┐ Northampton (Wolstenholme)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
28) Northampton (Wolstenholme) ───┘ 4 lengths │ Northampton (Wolstenholme)
├─────────────────────────────────
29) Broxbourne (Bentley) ─────────┐ Broxbourne (Bentley) │ 1 length
├─────────────────────────────────┘
30) Peterborough City (Carlisle) ─┘ 2 1/4 lengths
10) Masters C Coxed Fours 31) Sudbury (Adams) ──────────────────────────────────┐
│ X Press (Chapman)
32) X Press (Chapman) ─────┐ X Press (Chapman) ├──────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────┘ 1 length
33) Milton Keynes (Gilet) ─┘ 3 lengths
11) Masters D/E Coxed Fours 34) Broxbourne (Lumley =E) ───────┐ Peterborough City (Barks =D)
├─────────────────────────────────
35) Peterborough City (Barks =D) ─┘ a canvas
12) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours 36) Green Templeton, Oxf (Waller) ──────┐ Green Templeton, Oxf (Waller)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
37) Peterborough City (Rushton─Thorpe) ─┘ easily │ Wolfson College, Oxf (Betts)
├───────────────────────────────────────
38) Wolfson College, Oxf (Betts) ───────┐ Wolfson College, Oxf (Betts) │ 1 length
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
39) Broxbourne (Willett) ───────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths
13) Womens Novice Coxed Fours 40) Milton Keynes (Lawson) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Broxbourne (Leithead)
41) Broxbourne (Leithead) ─────────┐ Broxbourne (Leithead) ├──────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────┘ easily
42) Peterborough City (Granville) ─┘ 5 lengths
14) CRA Womens Novice Coxed Fours 43) Cantabrigian ─────────┐ Wolfson College, Cam
├─────────────────────────
44) Wolfson College, Cam ─┘ 2 1/2 lengths
15) Masters D/F Quads 45) The Hornets BC (Calcott =F) ───┐ The Hornets BC (Calcott =F)
├──────────────────────────────────
46) Medway Towns (Mitchelhill =D) ─┘ 2 lengths
16) Women's Junior 18 Quads 47) Peterborough City (Phillips) ───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Broxbourne (Lacy)
48) Putney High School (Myskovets) ─┐ Broxbourne (Lacy) ├───────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
49) Broxbourne (Lacy) ──────────────┘ Disqualified
17) Mixed Intermediate 2 Quad Sculls 50) Lincoln (Duo) ───────────┐ Lincoln (Duo)
├────────────────────────────
51) Royal Docks RC (Morgan) ─┘ 3 1/2 lengths
18) Junior 16 Coxed Quads 52) Peterborough City (McKillop) ───────────────────────────────────┐
│ Peterborough City (McKillop)
53) Broxbourne (Carter) ──────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Grace) ├─────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length
54) Maidstone Invicta (Grace) ────┘ 1 3/4 lengths
19) Junior 14 Coxed Quads 55) Peterborough City (Langham) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Peterborough City (Langham)
56) Sudbury (Stringer) ─────────────────┐ Sudbury (Stringer) ├───────────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ easily
57) Putney High School (Bhattacharjee) ─┘ 5 lengths
20) Women's Junior 13 Coxed Quads 58) Putney High School (Ferrabee) ─┐ Putney High School (Goodwin)
├──────────────────────────────────
59) Putney High School (Goodwin) ──┘ 1 length
21) Mixed Junior 18 Coxed Quads 60) Sudbury (Stock) ──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Sudbury (Stock)
61) Maidstone Invicta (Bowen) ─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Bowen) ├──────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths
62) Rob Roy (Martin) ──────────┘ 5 lengths
22) Intermediate 2 Double Sculls 63) Lincoln (Harada/Gammon) ──────────────────────┐ Medway Towns (Russell/Martin)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
64) Medway Towns (Russell/Martin) ────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Medway Towns (Russell/Martin)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
65) Broxbourne (Mould/Jenkins) ───────────────────┐ Broxbourne (Mould/Jenkins) │ 3 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
66) Lowestoft/University College (Knights/Warne) ─┘ 3 1/2 lengths
23) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls 67) St Ives (Lilley/Bulstrode) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Lowestoft/University College (Knights/Warne)
68) Lowestoft/University College (Knights/Warne) ─┐ Lowestoft/University College (Knights/Warne) ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
69) Kingston (Brewer/Watson) ─────────────────────┘
24) Novice Double Sculls 70) Peterborough City (De Freitas/Marshall) ──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (De Freitas/Marshall)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
71) Lincoln (Kerr/McCoy) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths │ Peterborough City (De Freitas/Marshall)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
72) Broxbourne (Taylor/Bentley) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Huntingdon RC (Bacon/Davies) │ 3 1/2 lengths │
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
73) Huntingdon RC (Bacon/Davies) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths │ Medway Towns (Medhurst/Brown)
├────────────────────────────────────────────
74) Medway Towns (Medhurst/Brown) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Medway Towns (Medhurst/Brown) │ 1 length
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
75) Lowestoft RC (Skazick/Skazick) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Medway Towns (Medhurst/Brown) │
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
76) Rob Roy (Parkhouse/Rutter) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Rob Roy (Parkhouse/Rutter) │ 1 1/4 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
77) Peterborough City (Shelley/Smith) ───────┐ Peterborough City (Shelley/Smith) │ 4 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
78) Broxbourne (James/Morgan) ───────────────┘ easily
25) Masters B/C Double Sculls 79) St Ives (Gilbey/Watson =B) ───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ St Ives (Dolby/Newland =C)
80) Huntingdon RC (Smith/Wood =B) ─┐ St Ives (Dolby/Newland =C) ├──────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths
81) St Ives (Dolby/Newland =C) ────┘ 1 1/4 lengths
26) Masters D/E Double Sculls 82) Milton Keynes (Simpson/Bidgood =E) ─┐ Broxbourne (Kelly/Mould =D)
├───────────────────────────────────────
83) Broxbourne (Kelly/Mould =D) ────────┘ 5 lengths
27) Masters G Double Sculls 84) X Press (Hoskin/Jenner) ──────┐
├─────────────────────────────────
85) Bewl Bridge RC (Clark/Jones) ─┘ Race 117 16:15
28) Junior 18 Double Sculls 86) Lowestoft RC (Skazick/Skazick) ─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Rob Roy (McLuskie/Fabian)
87) Maidstone Invicta (Flasse/Bowen) ─┐ Rob Roy (McLuskie/Fabian) ├─────────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ easily
88) Rob Roy (McLuskie/Fabian) ────────┘ 2 1/4 lengths
29) Junior 16 Double Sculls 89) Royal Docks RC (Barak/Naveda) ──────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Grace)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
90) Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Grace) ──────┘ 4 lengths │ Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Grace)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
91) Northampton (Tobin/Coomber) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1/2 length │
│ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)
92) Peterborough City (McKillop/Veal─Gray) ─┐ Peterborough City (McKillop/Veal Gray) ├───────────────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
93) Royal Docks RC (Benson/Perera) ─────────┘ easily │ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
94) Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris) ──────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
95) Peterborough City (Bucknell/Halliday) ──┘ 1 3/4 lengths
30) Junior 15 Double Sculls 96) St Ives (Watson/Gawin) ─────────────┐ Peterborough City (Smith/Westlake)
├───────────────────────────────────────
97) Peterborough City (Smith/Westlake) ─┘ 2 1/2 lengths
31) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls 98) Peterborough City (Lamming/Edwards) ──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Peterborough City (Lamming/Edwards)
99) Milton Keynes (Draper/Street) ───────┐ Milton Keynes (Draper/Street) ├────────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily
100) Thames (Lion/Ironside) ─────────────┘ Row Over
32) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls 101) Putney High School (Conradie/Meakes) ─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Delderfield/Judd)
├──────────────────────────────────────────
102) Maidstone Invicta (Delderfield/Judd) ─┘ easily
33) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls 103) Maidstone Invicta (Fish/McConchie) ──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Maidstone Invicta (Fish/McConchie)
104) Broxbourne (Mould/Lacy) ────────────┐ Broxbourne (Mould/Lacy) ├────────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
105) Sudbury (Stringer/De Courcy─Bower) ─┘ 2 lengths
34) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls 106) Royal Docks RC (Cook/Turner) ───────────┐ Royal Docks RC (Cook/Turner)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
107) Putney High School (Casley/Tall) ───────┘ easily │ Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist/Maunsell)
├────────────────────────────────────────────
108) Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist/Maunsell) ─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist/Maunsell) │ easily
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
109) Peterborough City (Plumb/Plumb) ────────┘ 3/4 length
35) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls 110) Maidstone Invicta (Terry/McConchie) ─┐ Sudbury/Rob Roy (Adams/Bland)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
112) Sudbury/Rob Roy (Adams/Bland) ───────┘ 2 lengths │ Sudbury/Rob Roy (Adams/Bland)
├─────────────────────────────────────────
111) Broxbourne (Costello/Gentle) ────────┐ Broxbourne (Costello/Gentle) │ 4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
113) Sudbury (Barton/Grainger) ───────────┘ 2 lengths
36) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls 114) Peterborough City (Parker/Swain) ─┐ Peterborough City (Parker/Swain)
├──────────────────────────────────────
115) Sudbury (White/Stringer) ─────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
37) Mixed Intermediate 2 Double Sculls 116) Broxbourne (Jenkins/Taylor) ─────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Broxbourne (Jenkins/Taylor)
117) Beccles RC (McIntyre/Taylor) ─┐ Norwich (Moxon/English) ├──────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths
118) Norwich (Moxon/English) ──────┘ 3 1/2 lengths
38) Mixed Masters E/F Double Sculls 120) Bewl Bridge RC (Craig/Jones =F) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Norwich (Wilson/West =E)
119) Norwich (Wilson/West =E) ───────────────────┐ Norwich (Wilson/West =E) ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over
217) Champion of the Thames (Axworthy/Smith =E) ─┘
39) Mixed Junior 18 Double Sculls 121) Rob Roy (Martin/Fabian) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Rob Roy (Martin/Fabian)
122) Maidstone Invicta (Flasse/Delderfield) ─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Flasse/Delderfield) ├────────────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length
123) St Ives (Lilley/Heylen) ────────────────┘ 1 length
40) Mixed Junior 17 Double Sculls 124) Maidstone Invicta (Harris/Fish) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/McConchie)
125) Broxbourne (Lacy/Costello) ───────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/McConchie) ├──────────────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length
126) Maidstone Invicta (Porter/McConchie) ─┘ 3 1/2 lengths
41) Mixed Junior 16 Double Sculls 127) Maidstone Invicta (Grace/Maunsell) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Gilchrist)
128) Broxbourne (Gentle/Tenkorang) ─────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Gilchrist) ├───────────────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
129) Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Gilchrist) ─┘ 2 1/2 lengths
42) Intermediate 1 Sculls 130) Lincoln (De Smit) ──┐ Northampton (Japp)
├────────────────────────
131) Northampton (Japp) ─┘ 1 length
43) Intermediate 2 Sculls 132) Broxbourne (Mould) ──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Northampton (Wolstenholme)
133) Northampton (Wolstenholme) ─┐ Northampton (Wolstenholme) ├────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths
134) Milton Keynes (Smith) ──────┘ 1 1/4 lengths
44) Intermediate 3 Sculls 135) Broxbourne (Batey) ────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ St Ives (Hasler)
136) St Ives (Hasler) ──────────┐ St Ives (Hasler) ├───────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────┘ Disqualified
137) Emmanuel College (Kenyon) ─┘ Row Over
45) Novice Sculls 138) Peterborough City (Shelley) ─┐ Lincoln (Anderson)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
139) Lincoln (Anderson) ──────────┘ 3 lengths │ Lincoln (Anderson)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
140) Medway Towns (Smith) ──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths │ Lincoln (Anderson)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
141) St Ives (Bulstrode) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Broxbourne (Randall) │ 1 1/2 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────┘ │
142) Broxbourne (Randall) ──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 feet │ Peterborough City (Smith)
├─────────────────────────────────
143) Rob Roy (Duffy) ───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ City of Cambridge (Dixon) │
├─────────────────────────────────┐ │
144) City of Cambridge (Dixon) ─────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Peterborough City (Smith) │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
145) Huntingdon RC (Bacon) ─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Smith) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┘
146) Lincoln (McCoy) ─────────────┐ Peterborough City (Smith) │ 4 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┘
147) Peterborough City (Smith) ───┘ 3 1/2 lengths
46) CRA Coracles 148) Rob Roy (Blue) ───┐ Rob Roy (Yellow)
├──────────────────────
149) Rob Roy (Yellow) ─┘
47) Masters B/C Sculls 150) Beccles RC (Taylor =B) ────┐ Broxbourne (Heathcote =C)
├───────────────────────────────
151) Broxbourne (Heathcote =C) ─┘ 2 1/2 lengths
48) Masters D Sculls 153) Nemesis BC (Richardson) ───────────────────────────────┐
│ Marlow RC (Robertson)
152) Broxbourne (McKellar) ───┐ Marlow RC (Robertson) ├─────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────┘ Row Over
216) Marlow RC (Robertson) ───┘ 1 1/2 lengths
49) Masters E/F Sculls 154) Norwich (West =F) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Norwich (West =F)
155) Broxbourne (Batey =E) ──────────┐ Broxbourne (Batey =E) ├────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths
156) City of Cambridge (Tollett =E) ─┘ 2 lengths
50) Masters H Sculls 157) Bewl Bridge RC (Jones) ─┐
├────────────────────────────
158) Star Club (Swan─Brown) ─┘ Race 127 16:52
51) Junior 18 Sculls 159) Northampton (Alexander) ─┐ Northampton (Alexander)
├─────────────────────────────┐
160) St Ives (Lilley) ────────┘ 2 lengths │ Northampton (Salt)
├─────────────────────────────
161) Rob Roy (Fabian) ────────┐ Northampton (Salt) │ 1 length
├─────────────────────────────┘
162) Northampton (Salt) ──────┘ 1 length
52) Junior 17 Sculls 163) Poplar Blackwall RC (Keech) ─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Flasse)
├─────────────────────────────────
164) Maidstone Invicta (Flasse) ──┘ Disqualified
53) Junior 16 Sculls 165) Sudbury (Stock) ─────────────────┐ Royal Docks RC (Naveda)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
166) Royal Docks RC (Naveda) ─────────┘ 2 lengths │ Royal Docks RC (Naveda)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
167) Rob Roy (Martin) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │
│ Royal Docks RC (Naveda)
168) Maidstone Invicta (Harris) ──────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Harris) ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Harris) │ easily │
169) Broxbourne (Carter) ─────────────┘ 3 lengths ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1 1/2 lengths │
170) Peterborough City (Newton) ────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Royal Docks RC (Naveda)
├─────────────────────────────────────
171) Champion of the Thames (Haynes) ───────────────────────────────────────┐ Champion of the Thames (Haynes) │ easily
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
172) Royal Docks RC (Benson) ─────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Grace) │ 2 lengths │ │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Maidstone Invicta (Collins) │
173) Maidstone Invicta (Grace) ───────┘ easily ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3 lengths
174) Peterborough City (Richardson) ────────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Collins) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
175) Maidstone Invicta (Collins) ─────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Collins) │ 3 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
176) Royal Docks RC (Barak) ──────────┘ easily
54) Junior 15 Sculls 177) Peterborough City (Brace) ───────────────────────────────────────┐ Rob Roy (McLuskie)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
178) Rob Roy (McLuskie) ──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length │ Rob Roy (McLuskie)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
179) Huntingdon RC (Davies) ──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Huntingdon RC (Davies) │ 1 1/2 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────┘ │
180) St Ives (Watson) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Peterborough City (Bucknell)
├──────────────────────────────────
181) Cantabrigian (O Dell) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Northampton (Salt) │ 3 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │
182) Northampton (Salt) ──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ Peterborough City (Bucknell) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
183) Rob Roy (McLuskie) ──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Bucknell) │ 1 length
├──────────────────────────────────┘
184) St Ives (Gawin) ──────────────┐ Peterborough City (Bucknell) │ 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
185) Peterborough City (Bucknell) ─┘ 1 length
55) Junior 12 Sculls 186) Beccles RC (King) ─────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist)
├───────────────────────────────────
187) Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist) ─┘ 4 lengths
56) Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls 188) Broxbourne (McKellar) ─┐ Broxbourne (McKellar)
├───────────────────────────
189) Thames (Ironside) ─────┘ Row Over
57) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls 190) Champion of the Thames (Jacklin) ────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Champion of the Thames (Jacklin)
191) Beccles RC (McIntyre) ────────────┐ Beccles RC (McIntyre) ├──────────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ easily
192) Thames (Ironside) ────────────────┘ Row Over
58) Women's Masters A Sculls 193) St Ives (Williams) ────────┐ St Ives (Williams)
├───────────────────────────────
194) Peterborough City (Smith) ─┘ a canvas
59) Women's Masters B Sculls 195) Milton Keynes (Marshall) ─────────┐ Milton Keynes (Marshall)
├──────────────────────────────────────
196) Champion of the Thames (Jacklin) ─┘
60) Women's Masters C/D Sculls 197) Champion of the Thames (Jacklin =C) ─┐ Norwich (Wilson =D)
├─────────────────────────────────────────
198) Norwich (Wilson =D) ─────────────────┘ 3 lengths
61) Women's Junior 18 Sculls 199) Rob Roy (Martin) ──────┐ Broxbourne (McKellar)
├───────────────────────────
200) Broxbourne (McKellar) ─┘ 3 lengths
62) Women's Junior 17 Sculls 201) Sudbury (Insull) ────────────┐ Sudbury (Insull)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
202) Royal Docks RC (Kerr) ───────┘ 3 lengths │ Peterborough City (Lawless)
├─────────────────────────────────
203) Peterborough City (Lawless) ─┐ Peterborough City (Lawless) │ 3/4 length
├─────────────────────────────────┘
204) St Ives (Enticknap) ─────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths
63) Women's Junior 16 Sculls 205) Royal Docks RC (Cook) ───────┐ St Ives (Enticknap)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
206) St Ives (Enticknap) ─────────┘ easily │ St Ives (Enticknap)
├─────────────────────────────────
207) Putney High School (Carpio) ─┐ Rob Roy (Bland) │ 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┘
208) Rob Roy (Bland) ─────────────┘ 2 lengths
64) Women's Junior 15 Sculls 209) Royal Docks RC (Turner) ────────┐ Putney High School (Myskovets)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
218) Putney High School (Myskovets) ─┘ easily │ Peterborough City (Plumb)
├────────────────────────────────────
210) Peterborough City (Plumb) ──────┐ Peterborough City (Plumb) │ easily
├────────────────────────────────────┘
211) Maidstone Invicta (McConchie) ──┘ 3 1/2 lengths
65) Women's Junior 14 Sculls 212) Sudbury (Adams) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Sudbury (Adams)
213) Maidstone Invicta (Terry) ──┐ Maidstone Invicta (Terry) ├────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths
214) Peterborough City (Parker) ─┘ 1 1/2 lengths