Shrewsbury Regatta
Saturday 12th May 2012
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Kings School Worcester BC
14) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours (B)
51) Guildford RC (Hussey)─────────────┐
├────────────────┐
52) Pengwern RC───────────────────────┘ Race 61 10:46 │
├────────────────┐
53) Abingdon (Booker)──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 178 14:44 │
├────────────────
54) Royal Shrewsbury School (Gadsden)──────────────────┐ │ Race 247 17:04
│ │
55) Kings School Worcs (Adeney)───────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 154 13:56
56) Leicester (Hawker)────────────────┘ Race 62 10:48
20) Junior 18 Coxed Fours
81) Bishop Vesey's (Huskisson)──┐
├────────────────
82) Kings School Worcs (Adeney)─┘ Race 194 15:16
28) Intermediate 3 Quads
111) Grosvenor RC (Howe)────────────────────────────┐
│
112) Kings School Worcs (Clark)────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 212 15:52
113) Nottingham & Union (Stanhope)─┘ Race 120 12:44
31) Women's Junior 18 Quads
119) The Grange School Hartford (Healy)─┐
├────────────────
120) Kings School Worcs (Nichols)───────┘ Race 191 15:10
32) Women's Junior 17 Quads
121) Pengwern RC (McCay)───────┐
├────────────────
122) Kings School Worcs (Lane)─┘ Race 238 16:46
34) Junior 15 Coxed Quads
125) Kings School Worcs (Macdonald)──────┐
├────────────────
126) The Grange School Hartford (Graham)─┘ Race 216 16:00
35) Junior 15 B Coxed Quads
127) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Tam)────────────┐
├────────────────┐
128) The Grange School Hartford (Strickland─Baker)─┘ Race 45 10:14 │
├────────────────┐
129) Kings School Worcs (Underwood)─────────────────────────────────┘ Race 125 12:54 │
├────────────────
130) Bishop Vesey's (Reershemius)───────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 222 16:12
│ │
131) Monmouth Comp BC (Hopkins)────────────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 127 12:58
132) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Grocott)────────┘ Race 46 10:16
37) Junior 14 B Coxed Quad Sculls (Div A)
135) Kings School Worcs (Briggs)──────────┐
├────────────────┐
136) RGS Worcester BC (Young)─────────────┘ Race 33 09:50 │
├────────────────┐
137) Royal Shrewsbury School (Seoul)───────────────────────┘ Race 113 12:30 │
├────────────────
138) The Grange School Hartford (Bartley)──────────────────┐ │ Race 200 15:28
│ │
139) Royal Shrewsbury School (Barcelona)──┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 108 12:20
140) Kings School Worcs (Foster)──────────┘ Race 34 09:52
U01─┐ W06
├────────────────
U02─┘ H06
38) Junior 14 B Coxed Quad Sculls (Div B)
141) Kings School Worcs (Brotherwood)──────┐
├────────────────┐
142) Monmouth Comp BC (Warmington)─────────┘ Race 29 09:42 │
├────────────────┐
143) The Grange School Hartford (Simpson)───────────────────┘ Race 107 12:18 │
│
144) RGS Worcester BC (Draper)─────────────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 190 15:08
145) Royal Shrewsbury School (Los Angeles)─┘ Race 32 09:48 │ │
├────────────────┘
146) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Owen)───┐ │ Race 106 12:16
├────────────────┘
147) Kings School Worcs (Gregg)────────────┘ Race 42 10:08
U01──────────────────┐
│ W08
U02─┐ W07├────────────────
├────────────────┘ H08
U03─┘ H07
40) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads
150) Kings School Worcs (Cockrell)─────┐
├────────────────
151) The Grange School Hartford (Owen)─┘ Race 182 14:52
42) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads
156) Burton Leander (McQuoney)───┐
├────────────────
157) Kings School Worcs (Thomas)─┘ Race 223 16:14
43) Womens Junior 14 B Coxed Quad Sculls (Div A)
158) The Grange School Hartford (Gilby)─┐
├────────────────┐
159) Kings School Worcs (Drew)──────────┘ Race 137 13:22 │
├────────────────
160) Northwich RC───────────────────────┐ │ Race 239 16:48
├────────────────┘
161) RGS Worcester BC───────────────────┘ Race 141 13:30
57) Junior 18 Double Sculls
201) Liverpool Victoria RC (Bradley/Callander)──┐
├────────────────┐
202) The Grange School Hartford (McRoberts/Gay)─┘ Race 87 11:38 │
├────────────────
203) Kings School Worcs (Taylor/Alexander)──────┐ │ Race 179 14:46
├────────────────┘
204) Bishop Vesey's (Kohli/Heckels)─────────────┘ Race 94 11:52
58) Junior 17 Double Sculls
205) Burton Leander (Woodward/Roe)─────────┐
├────────────────
206) Kings School Worcs (Taylor/Alexander)─┘ Race 232 16:34
59) Junior 16 Double Sculls
207) Runcorn RC (Whiston/Street)─────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
208) Bishop Vesey's (Mapp/Higgins)───────────────┘ Race 11 09:06 │
├────────────────┐
209) Burton Leander (Ganley/Roe)──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 78 11:20 │
├────────────────
210) Kings School Worcs (Ellis/Clark)─────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 169 14:26
│ │
211) Pengwern RC (Fenner/Katz)───────────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 80 11:24
212) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Kirby/Rogers)─┘ Race 13 09:10
60) Junior 15 Double Sculls
213) Kings School Worcs (Weston/Macdonald)─┐
├────────────────
214) Worcester RC (Maddison/Ballone)───────┘ Race 158 14:04
67) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls
244) Royal Shrewsbury School (Stockdale/Lapage)─┐
├────────────────
245) Kings School Worcs (Barrell/Butterworth)───┘ Race 240 16:50
68) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls
246) Kings School Worcs (Robinson/Armstrong)─┐
├────────────────
247) Worcester RC (Walklett/Friedlander)─────┘ Race 157 14:02
69) Womens Junior 15 B Double Sculls
248) Kings School Worcs (Thompson/Styles)──────────────────┐
│
249) RGS Worcester BC (Adams/Imber)───────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 156 14:00
250) Monmouth Comp BC (Waycott/King)──────┘ Race 64 10:52
70) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls
251) Kings School Worcs (Jury/Bennett)─┐
├────────────────
252) Burton Leander (Smith/Smith)──────┘ Race 170 14:28
74) Novice Sculls
266) Pengwern RC (Jeffs)────────┐
├────────────────┐
267) RGS Worcester BC (Morriss)─┘ Race 48 10:20 │
├────────────────┐
268) Loughborough (Stoilov)──────────────────────┘ Race 146 13:40 │
│
269) Kings School Worcs (Jones)─┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 217 16:02
270) Guildford RC (Hopwood)─────┘ Race 49 10:22 │ │
├────────────────┘
271) RGS Worcester BC (Turner)──┐ │ Race 144 13:36
├────────────────┘
272) Pengwern RC (Langslow)─────┘ Race 51 10:26
76) Junior 18 Sculls
276) Liverpool Victoria RC (Bradley)──────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
277) Bishop Vesey's (Huskisson)───────────────────────┘ Race 111 12:26 │
├────────────────
278) Loughborough (Scholefield)───────────────────────┐ │ Race 209 15:46
│ │
279) St Ives (Lilley)────────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 112 12:28
280) Kings School Worcs (Taylor)─────┘ Race 37 09:58
85) Womens Novice Sculls
320) Kings School Worcs (Lane)─────┐
├────────────────┐
321) Guildford RC (Zaslona)────────┘ Race 103 12:10 │
├────────────────
322) Ironbridge RC (James)─────────┐ │ Race 198 15:24
├────────────────┘
323) Shrewsbury High Sch (Wilkins)─┘ Race 104 12:12
88) Womens Junior 15 Sculls (B) Div A
328) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Cockerton)──────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
329) Kings School Worcs (Webster)──────────────────────────────┘ Race 71 11:06 │
├────────────────
330) RGS Worcester BC (Imber)──────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 180 14:48
│ │
331) Burton Leander (McQuoney)────────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 86 11:36
332) Monmouth Comp BC (Richards)──────────────┘ Race 26 09:36