Star Regatta
Saturday 8th June 2013
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
0) Invitation Eights
199) Norwich School────────┐
├────────────────
200) Bedford Modern School─┘ Race 176 14:00
2) Masters C/D Eights
1) Milton Keynes (=C)─┐
├────────────────
2) Star Club (=D)─────┘ Race 172 17:51
3) Junior 15 Eights
3) Bedford School─┐
├────────────────
4) Eton College───┘ Race 170 17:45
4) Junior 15 Eights (2nd Boat)
5) Eton College (Hopkinson─Woolley)─┐
├─────────────────────────────────┐
6) Bedford School (J15c V111)───────┘ Race 36 14:00 │
├────────────────┐
Loser of Race 31─────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 114 16:20 │
├────────────────┘ │
Loser of Race 38─────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 60 15:38 │
├────────────────
Loser of Race 36─────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 171 17:48
├────────────────┐ │
7) Eton College (Burgess─Smith)─────┐ │ Race 61 15:35 │ │
├────────────────┘ │ │
8) Norwich School───────────────────┘ Race 38 10:51 ├────────────────┘
│ Race 116 16:22
9) Bedford School (J15 2nd V111)────┐ │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
10) Eton College (Zabrodin)─────────┘ Race 31 14:02
5) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights
11) Bedford Girls School (Selvey)──────────────────┐
│
12) Trinity Hall──────────────────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 169 17:42
13) Bedford Girls School (Crook)──┘ Race 112 14:39
6) Junior 14 Octuples
14) Bedford School────┐
├────────────────
15) King's School Ely─┘ Race 167 17:33
7) Junior 14 B Octuples
16) Oundle School────────────┐
├────────────────┐
17) Bedford School (Rainbow)─┘ Race 111 14:33 │
├────────────────
18) Norwich School───────────┐ │ Race 164 17:21
├────────────────┘
19) Bedford School (B)───────┘ Race 113 14:42
8) Womens Junior 14 B Octuples
20) Bedford Modern School (Smith)────────────────────┐
│
21) Oundle School───────────────────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 163 17:15
22) Bedford Modern School (McAteer)─┘ Race 110 14:27
9) Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours
23) Norwich School──────────────────┐
│
24) X Press BC─────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 161 17:09
25) Milton Keynes──┘ Race 115 14:51
10) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
26) Norwich School───────────────────────┐
│
27) Bedford School──────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 166 17:30
28) Northampton Univ RC─┘ Race 119 15:03
11) Novice Coxed Fours
29) Bedford RC────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
30) Bedford School (Lombardo)─┘ Race 108 14:21 │
├────────────────
31) University of East Anglia─┐ │ Race 165 17:27
├────────────────┘
32) Bedford School (Jamieson)─┘ Race 109 14:24
12) Masters C Coxed Fours
33) Star Club (Higgins)─┐
├────────────────┐
34) Milton Keynes───────┘ Race 107 14:18 │
├────────────────
35) X Press BC──────────┐ │ Race 162 17:12
├────────────────┘
36) Star Club (Hunt)────┘ Race 105 14:12
13) Masters D/E Coxed Fours
37) Bedford RC (=D)─┐
├────────────────
38) Star Club (=E)──┘ Race 148 16:30
14) Junior 16 Coxed Fours
39) Eton College───┐
├────────────────
40) Norwich School─┘ Race 155 16:51
15) Junior 16 B Coxed Fours
41) Norwich School─┐
├────────────────
42) Eton College───┘ Race 154 16:48
16) Junior 15 Coxed Fours
43) Eton College (Harrison)──┐
├────────────────┐
196) Bedford School (Cowen)──┘ Race 160 15:01 │
├────────────────
195) Bedford School (Ellams)─┐ │ Race 175 17:06
├────────────────┘
44) Eton College (Zabrodin)──┘ Race 174 15:04
17) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (2nd Boat)
45) Eton College (Eaton─Mercer)──────┐
├─────────────────────────────────┐
46) Eton College (Yanev)─────────────┘ Race 25 10:12 │
├────────────────┐
Loser of Race 17──────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 104 14:09 │
├────────────────┘ │
Loser of Race 21──────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 57 11:48 │
├────────────────
Loser of Race 25──────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 150 16:36
├────────────────┐ │
47) Eton College (Burgess─Smith)─────┐ │ Race 58 11:51 │ │
├────────────────┘ │ │
48) Norwich School (White)───────────┘ Race 21 10:00 ├────────────────┘
│ Race 106 14:15
49) Norwich School (Herrmann)────────┐ │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
50) Eton College (Hopkinson─Woolley)─┘ Race 17 09:48
17) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (2nd Boat)
45) Eton College (Eaton─Mercer)──────┐
├─────────────────────────────────┐
46) Eton College (Yanev)─────────────┘ Race 25 10:12 │
├────────────────┐
Loser of Race 17──────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 104 14:09 │
├────────────────┘ │
Loser of Race 21──────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 57 11:48 │
├────────────────
Loser of Race 25──────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 150 16:36
├────────────────┐ │
47) Eton College (Burgess─Smith)─────┐ │ Race 58 11:51 │ │
├────────────────┘ │ │
48) Norwich School (White)───────────┘ Race 21 10:00 ├────────────────┘
│ Race 106 14:15
49) Norwich School (Herrmann)────────┐ │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
50) Eton College (Hopkinson─Woolley)─┘ Race 17 09:48
18) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
51) Bedford Modern School─┐
├────────────────
52) Star Club─────────────┘ Race 168 17:39
19) Women's Masters D Coxed Fours
53) Star Club────┐
├────────────────
54) St Neots RC──┘ Race 159 17:03
20) Novice Quad Sculls
55) Isle of Ely──┐
├────────────────
56) Star Club────┘ Race 152 16:42
21) Women's Junior 16 Quads
57) Star Club─────────────┐
├────────────────
58) Bedford Modern School─┘ Race 158 17:00
22) Mixed Masters D Quads
59) Star Club────┐
├────────────────
60) Isle of Ely──┘ Race 142 16:12
23) Junior 14 Coxed Quads
63) King's School Ely (Stiff)───┐
├─────────────────────────────────┐
64) Bedford School──────────────┘ Race 27 10:18 │
├────────────────┐
62) Oundle School────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 102 14:03 │
├────────────────┘ │
Loser of Race 28─────────────────────────────────┘ Race 54 11:39 ├────────────────
│ Race 156 16:54
Loser of Race 54──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
├────────────────┘
Loser of Race 27─────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 103 14:06
├────────────────┘
65) Norwich School──────────────┐ │ Race 55 11:42
├────────────────┘
66) King's School Ely (Dickens)─┘ Race 28 10:21
24) Junior 14 Coxed Quad Sculls (2nd Boat)
68) Bedford Modern School─┐
├────────────────┐
69) Bedford School────────┘ Race 101 14:00 │
├────────────────
67) Oundle School─────────┐ │ Race 157 16:57
├────────────────┘
61) Norwich School────────┘ Race 26 10:15
25) Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quads
70) Bedford Girls School (Long)───────────────────┐
│
71) Bedford Modern School────────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 153 16:45
72) Bedford Girls School (Crook)─┘ Race 100 13:57
26) Womens Junior 15 B Coxed Quads
73) Bedford Modern School─┐
├────────────────
74) Star Club─────────────┘ Race 147 16:27
27) Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads
75) King's School Ely───────────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
76) Bedford Girls School (Wallace)──────────────────┘ Race 98 13:51 │
├────────────────
77) Oundle School───────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 151 16:39
│ │
78) Bedford Modern School──────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 99 13:54
79) Bedford Girls School (Swain)───┘ Race 53 11:36
28) Womens Junior 14 B Coxed Quads
80) Bedford Girls School───────────────────┐
│
81) Bedford Modern School─┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 146 16:24
82) Oundle School─────────┘ Race 97 13:48
29) Women's Junior 18 Coxless Pairs
83) Bedford Girls School (McDonagh)──────────────────┐
│
84) Bedford Girls School (Pryer)────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 145 16:21
85) Bedford Girls School (Crook)────┘ Race 96 13:45
30) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
86) Bedford School───────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
87) Star Club (Colbert)──────────────────┘ Race 94 13:39 │
├────────────────
88) Oundle Town RC───────────────────────┐ │ Race 149 16:33
│ │
89) Oundle School───────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 95 13:42
90) Star Club (Sonsino)─┘ Race 52 11:33
31) Masters D/E Double Sculls
91) Nemesis BC (=E)─┐
├────────────────
92) Milton Keynes───┘ Race 144 16:18
32) Junior 17 Double Sculls
93) Star Club (Stace)────┐
├────────────────┐
94) Star Club (Tarrant)──┘ Race 92 13:33 │
├────────────────
95) King's School Ely────┐ │ Race 143 16:15
├────────────────┘
96) Star Club (Sangster)─┘ Race 93 13:36
33) Junior 15 Double Sculls
97) Star Club─────┐
├────────────────
98) Oundle School─┘ Race 141 16:09
34) Junior 14 Double Sculls
99) King's School Ely (Berraondo)──────────────────┐
│
100) Bedford School───────────────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 140 16:06
101) King's School Ely (Fellows)──┘ Race 91 13:30
35) Womens Novice Double Sculls
102) Bedford RC (O Kane)────────────────────┐
│
103) Bedford Modern School─┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 137 15:57
104) Bedford RC (Kerr)─────┘ Race 90 13:27
36) Women's Masters D/E Double Sculls
105) St Neots RC (=E)─┐
├────────────────
106) Star Club (=E)───┘ Race 131 15:39
37) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls
107) Bedford Modern School──────────────────┐
│
108) King's School Ely─────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 138 16:00
109) Milton Keynes─────────┘ Race 89 13:24
38) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls
110) Star Club (Gowing)─────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
111) Milton Keynes──────────────────────────┘ Race 87 13:18 │
├────────────────
112) Bedford Modern School──────────────────┐ │ Race 135 15:51
│ │
113) Norwich School────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 88 13:21
114) Star Club (Rubens)────┘ Race 49 11:24
39) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls
115) Star Club (Wiseberg)──────┐
├─────────────────────────────────┐
116) Oundle School (Broadbent)─┘ Race 22 10:03 │
├────────────────┐
Loser of Race 24────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 85 13:12 │
├────────────────┘ │
Loser of Race 20────────────────────────────────┘ Race 50 11:27 │
├────────────────
Loser of Race 22────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 134 15:48
├────────────────┐ │
117) Bedford Modern School─────┐ │ Race 51 11:30 │ │
├────────────────┘ │ │
118) Hollowell Scullers────────┘ Race 20 09:57 ├────────────────┘
│ Race 86 13:15
119) Star Club (Wallace)───────┐ │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
120) Oundle School (Wishart)───┘ Race 24 10:09
40) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls
121) King's School Ely (Taylor)──────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
122) Star Club───────────────────────────────────┘ Race 83 13:06 │
├────────────────
123) St Neots RC─────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 133 15:45
│ │
124) Bedford Girls School───────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 84 13:09
125) King's School Ely (Parris)─┘ Race 48 11:21
41) Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
126) Northampton────┐
├────────────────┐
127) Star Club──────┘ Race 81 13:00 │
├────────────────
128) Oundle Town RC─┐ │ Race 139 16:03
├────────────────┘
129) Clare──────────┘ Race 82 13:03
42) Senior Sculls
197) Star Club───────┐
├────────────────
198) Lady Rohesia BC─┘ Race 173 12:00
43) Intermediate 3 Sculls
130) Twickenham──┐
├────────────────
131) Clare───────┘ Race 128 15:30
44) Novice Sculls
132) Star Club (Sangster)─┐
├────────────────┐
133) Star Club (Tarrant)──┘ Race 1 09:00 │
├────────────────┐
Loser of Race 3────────────────────────────┘ Race 18 09:51 │
├────────────────┐
Loser of Race 23───────────────────────────┐ │ Race 79 12:54 │
├────────────────┘ │
134) Star Club (McCarthy)─┐ │ Race 47 11:18 │
├────────────────┘ │
135) Star Club (Sanders)──┘ Race 2 09:03 ├────────────────
│ Race 132 15:42
136) Star Club (Owen)──────────────────────┐ │
├────────────────┐ │
Loser of Race 1────────────────────────────┘ Race 23 10:06 │ │
├────────────────┘
Loser of Race 2────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 80 12:57
├────────────────┘
137) Star Club (Waugh)────┐ │ Race 19 09:54
├────────────────┘
138) Star Club (Stace)────┘ Race 3 09:06
45) Junior 18 Sculls
139) Star Club─────────┐
├────────────────
140) King's School Ely─┘ Race 136 15:54
46) Junior 17 Sculls
141) King's School Ely────────┐
├─────────────────────────────────┐
142) Oundle School (Nickols)──┘ Race 14 09:39 │
├────────────────┐
Loser of Race 16───────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 77 12:48 │
├────────────────┘ │
Loser of Race 15───────────────────────────────┘ Race 45 11:12 │
├────────────────
Loser of Race 14───────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 125 15:21
├────────────────┐ │
143) Norwich School───────────┐ │ Race 46 11:15 │ │
├────────────────┘ │ │
144) Milton Keynes (King)─────┘ Race 15 09:42 ├────────────────┘
│ Race 78 12:51
145) Oundle School (Robinson)─┐ │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
146) Milton Keynes (Baines)───┘ Race 16 09:45
47) Junior 16 Sculls
147) St Neots RC (Clift)────────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
148) Star Club──────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 75 12:42 │
├────────────────
149) King's School Ely (Macdonald)──────────────────┐ │ Race 130 15:36
│ │
150) St Neots RC (Chinnici)────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 76 12:45
151) King's School Ely (Bridgman)──┘ Race 44 11:09
48) Junior 15 Sculls
152) Star Club (Tugulu)─────────────┐
├─────────────────────────────────┐
153) Oundle School (Craven)─────────┘ Race 11 09:30 │
├────────────────┐
Loser of Race 13─────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 71 12:30 │
├────────────────┘ │
Loser of Race 12─────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 42 11:03 │
├────────────────
Loser of Race 11─────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 129 15:33
├────────────────┐ │
154) King's School Ely──────────────┐ │ Race 43 11:06 │ │
├────────────────┘ │ │
155) Hollowell Scullers─────────────┘ Race 12 09:33 ├────────────────┘
│ Race 74 12:39
156) Star Club (Bunday)─────────────┐ │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
157) Oundle School (Stowers─Veitch)─┘ Race 13 09:36
49) Junior 14 Sculls
158) King's School Ely (Bond)───┐
├────────────────┐
159) Oundle School──────────────┘ Race 68 12:21 │
├────────────────
160) St Neots RC────────────────┐ │ Race 127 15:27
├────────────────┘
161) King's School Ely (Oldham)─┘ Race 70 12:27
50) Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls
162) Northampton─┐
├────────────────
163) Star Club───┘ Race 126 15:24
51) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls
164) Falcon RC───┐
├────────────────
165) Star Club───┘ Race 124 15:18
52) Women's Junior 17 Sculls
166) King's School Ely─────────────────────┐
│
167) Bedford Girls School─┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 123 15:15
168) Milton Keynes────────┘ Race 67 12:18
53) Women's Junior 16 Sculls
169) Star Club (Rubens)─────────┐
├────────────────┐
170) Bedford Girls School───────┘ Race 10 09:27 │
├────────────────┐
171) Milton Keynes (Williamson)──────────────────┘ Race 37 10:48 │
├────────────────┐
172) Star Club (Gowing)──────────────────────────┐ │ Race 59 11:54 │
├────────────────┘ │
173) Milton Keynes (Collins)─────────────────────┘ Race 40 10:57 │
├────────────────
174) Star Club (Sadd)────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 121 15:09
├────────────────┐ │
175) Milton Keynes (Hudson)──────────────────────┘ Race 39 10:54 │ │
├────────────────┘
176) Star Club (Bennewith)───────────────────────┐ │ Race 63 12:06
├────────────────┘
177) Milton Keynes (Johnson)────┐ │ Race 41 11:00
├────────────────┘
178) Star Club (Gowing)─────────┘ Race 6 09:15
Loser of Race 10────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
Loser of Race 40────────────────┘ Race 69 12:24 │
├────────────────
Loser of Race 39────────────────┐ │ Race 122 15:12
├────────────────┘
Loser of Race 6─────────────────┘ Race 73 12:36
55) Women's Junior 15 Sculls
179) Bedford Girls School───────────┐
├────────────────┐
180) Star Club (Frost)──────────────┘ Race 8 09:21 │
├────────────────┐
181) Hollowell Scullers (Fenemore)───────────────────┘ Race 33 10:36 │
├────────────────┐
182) Star Club (Wiseberg)────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 62 12:03 │
├────────────────┘ │
183) Oundle School───────────────────────────────────┘ Race 32 10:33 │
├────────────────
184) Star Club (Feltham)─────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 118 15:00
├────────────────┐ │
185) Milton Keynes───────────────────────────────────┘ Race 34 10:39 │ │
├────────────────┘
186) King's School Ely───────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 56 11:45
├────────────────┘
187) Star Club (Wallace)────────────┐ │ Race 35 10:42
├────────────────┘
188) Hollowell Scullers (Cotterell)─┘ Race 9 09:24
Loser of Race 8─────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
Loser of Race 32────────────────────┘ Race 72 12:33 │
├────────────────
Loser of Race 34────────────────────┐ │ Race 120 15:06
├────────────────┘
Loser of Race 9─────────────────────┘ Race 66 12:15
57) Women's Junior 14 Sculls
189) Star Club (Osgood)────┐
├─────────────────────────────────┐
190) Falcon RC─────────────┘ Race 4 09:09 │
├────────────────┐
Loser of Race 7─────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 64 12:09 │
├────────────────┘ │
Loser of Race 5─────────────────────────────┘ Race 29 10:24 │
├────────────────
Loser of Race 4─────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 117 14:57
├────────────────┐ │
191) Oundle School (Crowe)─┐ │ Race 30 10:27 │ │
├────────────────┘ │ │
192) Bedford Girls School──┘ Race 5 09:12 ├────────────────┘
│ Race 65 12:12
193) Oundle School (James)─┐ │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
194) Star Club (Eagles)────┘ Race 7 09:18