123) Kings School Chester (Hartley)──┐ St Paul's School (Thorogood)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
124) St Paul's School (Thorogood)────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths │ St Paul's School (Thorogood)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
125) Bedford School (Williams)───────┐ Bedford School (Williams) │ 3:48 1 1/2 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
126) King's School Ely───────────────┘ NTT Row Over │ Norwich School (Gotto)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
127) Norwich School (Gotto)──────────┐ Norwich School (Gotto) │ NTT 2 feet │
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich School (Gotto) │ │
128) Great Marlow School─────────────┘ NTT easily ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 3:55 3 lengths │
129) Shiplake College (Tayler)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Norwich School (Gotto)
├─────────────────────────────────────
130) Radley College (Hartwright)─────┐ Radley College (Hartwright) │ NTT Not Rowed Out
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
131) Windsor Boys School─────────────┘ NTT easily │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Healy) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
132) Royal Shrewsbury School (Healy)─┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Healy) │ 4:00 easily │ │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │
133) Sir William Borlase's GS (Betz)─┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Healy) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
134) Abingdon School (Cai)───────────┐ Abingdon School (Cai) │ 3:56 2/3 length
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
135) Bedford Modern School───────────┘ 4:00 3 lengths │ Hampton School (Platt) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
136) Kings College School (Monaghan)─┐ Hampton School (Platt) │ 3:58 1/2 length
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
137) Hampton School (Platt)──────────┘ 3:53 1 1/2 lengths
21) Women's Junior 14 Octuples
For the Watermans Bedford Regatta Shield
159) Putney High School (Chiarotti)──────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
160) Royal Shrewsbury School─────────────┘ NTT easily │ Royal Shrewsbury School
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
161) Bedford Girls School──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:18 easily │ Royal Shrewsbury School
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
162) King's School Ely─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ King's School Ely │ 4:21 easily │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
163) Sir William Borlase's GS (Stephens)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over │ Kings School Chester
├─────────────────────────────────────────
164) St Edward's School────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Putney High School (Rezvani) │ 4:09 3/4 length
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
165) Putney High School (Rezvani)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:53 2 1/2 lengths │ Kings School Chester │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
166) Sir William Borlase's GS (Wood)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kings School Chester │ 4:13 1 1/3 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
167) Kings School Chester────────────────┐ Kings School Chester │ NTT Row Over
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
168) Bedford Modern School───────────────┘ NTT easily
25) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (1st Boat)
For the Guy Pym Challenge Cup
191) Eton College (Stevens)────────────┐ Bedford School (Toms)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
192) Bedford School (Toms)─────────────┘ 4:03 3 lengths │ Bedford School (Toms)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
193) St Edward's School────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over │
│ Bedford School (Toms)
194) Hampton School (Close)────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Randell) ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ Kings School Chester │ 4:04 1 1/2 lengths │
195) Royal Shrewsbury School (Randell)─┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 4:08 1/3 length │
196) Kings School Chester──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ St Paul's School (Galay)
├───────────────────────────────────────
197) Great Marlow School───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (Galay) │ NTT 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
198) St Paul's School (Galay)──────────┐ St Paul's School (Galay) │ 4:15 2 lengths │ │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │ St Paul's School (Galay) │
199) Bedford Modern School (Dunning)───┘ 3:51 1 3/4 lengths ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:18 2 lengths
200) Latymer Upper School──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
201) King's School Ely─────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School │ 4:03 easily
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
202) Windsor Boys School───────────────┘ NTT Row Over
33) Women's Junior 18 Quads
237) Bedford Modern School────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (King)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
238) Kingston Grammar School (King)───┘ 4:12 1/3 length │ Kingston Grammar School (King)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
239) King's School Ely (Charlie)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over │ King's School Ely (Delta)
├──────────────────────────────────────
240) Kingston Grammar School (Hedley)────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ NTT 2 lengths
│ King's School Ely (Delta) │
241) King's School Ely (Delta)────────┐ King's School Ely (Delta) ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:04 easily
242) Sir William Borlase's GS─────────┘ 4:16 1/2 length
35) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Group A)
For the Pioneer Concrete Challenge Cup
247) Norwich School (Cooper)─────────────┐ Norwich School (Cooper)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
248) Kingston Grammar School (Middleton)─┘ 4:17 2 lengths │ Norwich School (Cooper)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
249) King's School Ely─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:12 5 lengths │
│
250) Hampton School (Radford)────────────┐ Hampton School (Radford) ├─────────────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 251 19:23
251) Bedford Modern School───────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths │ St Paul's School (Elder) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
252) Great Marlow School─────────────────┐ St Paul's School (Elder) │ 4:07 4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
253) St Paul's School (Elder)────────────┘ NTT easily
39) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads
For the Norvicensian Cup
272) Putney High School──────────────────┐ Putney High School
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
273) Bedford─────────────────────────────┘ 4:25 2 1/2 lengths │ Putney High School
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
274) Bedford Modern School (Watson)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths │ Putney High School
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
275) Norwich School────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich School │ NTT 4 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
276) Sir William Borlase's GS (Farmer)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Disqualification │ Putney High School
├─────────────────────────────────────────
277) Kingston Grammar School (Chorley)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley) │ 4:26 5 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
278) Bedford Modern School (Wharton)─────┐ Sir William Borlase's GS (Radford) │ 4:12 3 1/2 lengths │ │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley) │
279) Sir William Borlase's GS (Radford)──┘ 4:32 easily ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ NTT 2 lengths
280) King's School Ely─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Edward's School │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
281) Kingston Grammar School (Hackworth)─┐ St Edward's School │ NTT Row Over
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
282) St Edward's School──────────────────┘ 4:37 easily
40) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (1st Boat)
283) Kingston Grammar School───────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Edward's School (Gibb)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
284) St Edward's School (Gibb)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:54 3 1/2 lengths │ St Edward's School (Gibb)
├───────────────────────────────────
285) Putney High School (Gayner)───────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4:29 easily
│ Bedford Modern School (Brady) │
286) Bedford Modern School (Brady)─┐ Bedford Modern School (Brady) ├───────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────┘ 4:44 1 1/4 lengths
287) King's School Ely (Thomson)───┘ 4:55 2 1/2 lengths
42) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (3rd Boat)
For the Bedford Girls' Challenge Cup
292) King's School Ely (Watson)──────┐ King's School Ely (Watson)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
293) Putney High School (Elliott)────┘ 5:18 1 1/2 lengths │ Bedford Girls School (Lloyd)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
294) Bedford Girls School (Lloyd)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:01 easily │
│ St Edward's School (West)
295) Bedford Girls School (Santerre)─┐ St Edward's School (West) ├─────────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4:50 3 1/2 lengths
296) St Edward's School (West)───────┘ 4:29 easily │ St Edward's School (West) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
297) King's School Ely (Barnham)─────┐ King's School Ely (Barnham) │ 5:10 easily
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
298) Bedford Girls School (Palmer)───┘ 5:26 3 1/2 lengths