Thames Valley Park Regatta
Sunday 24th June 2018
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Sydenham High School
13) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Tier 2)
97) Sydenham HS (Ortiz Merzweiler)──┐
│ Bryanston School BC (Young)
98) Bryanston School BC (Young)─────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:14 1 length │
99) Guildford RC (Shepherd)─────────┘ │
│ Sir William Perkins (Taylor)
100) RGS Worcester BC (Hobson)───────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:06 2 lengths
101) Sir William Perkins (Taylor)───┐ │
│ Sir William Perkins (Taylor) │
102) Kingston Grammar School (Eksi)─┼────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:10 2 lengths
103) Pangbourne College (Saunders)──┘
16) Women's Schools/Junior Double Sculls
132) Sir William Borlase's GS (Krajewski/Heuser)─┐
│ Sir William Perkins (Mapplebeck)
133) Sir William Perkins (Mapplebeck)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:03 4 lengths │
134) Emanuel School (Moy/Banner)─────────────────┘ │
│
135) Sir William Perkins (Porter)────────────────┐ │
│ Sir William Perkins (Porter) │ Sir William Perkins (Mapplebeck)
136) Sydenham HS (Emburey/Hudson)────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:05 5 lengths │ NTT 1 length
137) Lady Eleanor Holles (Pillinger/Noursadeghi)─┘ │
│
138) RGS Worcester BC (Simon/Little)─────────────┐ │
│ Canford School BC (Colville/Imms) │
140) Sir William Perkins (Adetola)───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:11 3 lengths
139) Canford School BC (Colville/Imms)───────────┘
17) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls
141) Kingston Grammar School (Abbott/Blake)─┐
│ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)
142) LYR Tradesmen (Ugrinic)────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:03 1/2 length │
143) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)──────┘ │
│
144) Pangbourne College (Follett/Allen)─────┐ │
│ Reading (Threlfall/Kemsley) │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)
145) Sydenham HS (Hornby/Sami)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:11 2 lengths │ 2:02 1 length
146) Reading (Threlfall/Kemsley)────────────┘ │
│
147) LYR Tradesmen (Crump)──────────────────┐ │
│ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua) │
148) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:10 3 lengths
149) Guildford RC (Oakey/Stevenson)─────────┘
37) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 2)
311) Shiplake Vikings RC (Fricker)──────────┐
│ Barn Elms RC (Hillier)
312) Barn Elms RC (Hillier)─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:10 2 1/2 lengths │
313) Kingston Grammar School (Le Huray)─────┘ │
│ Barn Elms RC (Hillier)
314) Sydenham HS (Corlis)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:13 5 lengths │
315) Sir William Perkins (Chawla)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
316) St George's College (Myers)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
317) LYR Tradesmen (Law)────────────────────┐ │ │
│ Bryanston School BC (Searle) │ Maidenhead RC (Jones) │ Maidenhead RC (Jones)
318) Bryanston School BC (Searle)───────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:18 a canvas │ 2:05 3 lengths │ 2:05 1 1/2 lengths
319) St George's College (Higgins)──────────┘ │ │
│ │
320) Maidenhead RC (Jones)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
321) Pangbourne College (Home)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Sir William Perkins (Porter) │
322) Sir William Perkins (Porter)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:18 1/2 length
323) Sir William Borlase's GS (Duncan)──────┐ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Howell Bayes) │
324) Sydenham HS (Lunt)─────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:19 1 length
325) Kingston Grammar School (Howell─Bayes)─┘
42) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls
373) Sydenham HS (Quist/Angel)──────────────┐
│ Emanuel School (Curry/Laughton)
374) Sir William Borlase's GS (Winter)──────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:08 4 lengths │
375) Emanuel School (Curry/Laughton)────────┘ │
│ Avon County (Baker Johnson/Fraser)
376) Sir William Borlase's GS (Chinn)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:06 4 lengths
377) Great Marlow School (De Winnaar/Armes)─┐ │
│ Avon County (Baker Johnson/Fraser) │
378) Putney High School (Bacon/Gonzalez)────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:03 1 1/2 lengths
379) Avon County (Baker─Johnson/Fraser)─────┘