Thames Valley Park Regatta Sunday 24th June 2018 Click here to view the full Draw. Click here to view the Regatta Timetable. Draw for Great Marlow School
2) Women's Schools/Junior Eights 12) Great Marlow School (Armes) ─────┐
│ St George's College (Broughton)
11) Latymer Upper School (Jones) ────┼────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:48 1/2 length
13) St George's College (Broughton) ─┘
8) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours 49) Latymer Upper School (Davis) ───────────────────────────────────────┐
│
50) Great Marlow School (Jones) ────┐ │
│ Radnor House/Twickenham (Owen) │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Parsons)
51) Sir William Perkins (Chinn) ────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
│ 2:05 2 1/3 lengths │ 1:46 1/3 length
52) Radnor House/Twickenham (Owen) ─┘ │
│
53) Lady Eleanor Holles (Parsons) ──────────────────────────────────────┘
10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 1) 57) Sir William Borlase's GS (Young) ──┐
│ Bryanston School BC (Clark)
58) Latymer Upper School (Jones) ──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:00 3 lengths │
59) Bryanston School BC (Clark) ───────┘ │
│ Claires Court Sch (Josh)
60) Winchester College (Coombs) ──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:56 3 feet │
61) Claires Court Sch (Josh) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
62) Sir William Borlase's GS (Clarke) ─┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Lewin) │
63) Latymer Upper School (Dodwell) ────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1:56 3 lengths │ │
64) Windsor Boys School (Lewin) ───────┘ │ │
│ Great Marlow School (Loretto) │ Great Marlow School (Loretto)
65) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Adams) ────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:52 3 feet │ 1:53 1/3 length
66) Reading Blue Coat (Watkins) ───────┐ │ │
│ Great Marlow School (Loretto) │ │
67) Claires Court Sch (Walker) ────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 2:02 3 lengths │
78) Great Marlow School (Loretto) ─────┘ │
│
69) Latymer Upper School (Klein) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Latymer Upper School (Klein) │
70) Henley (Charles) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:59 1 length
71) Guildford (Bentley) ───────────────┐ │
│ Guildford (Bentley) │
436) The Oratory School (Machin) ──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:11 1 1/2 lengths
72) Reading Blue Coat (Kirk) ──────────┘
11) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 2) 73) Canford School (B McHamish) ───────────────────┐
│ Shiplake Vikings (Trinder)
74) Shiplake Vikings (Trinder) ────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:05 5 lengths │
75) Fulham Reach RC (Lobefalo Joubert Falkenberg) ─┘ │
│ Shiplake Vikings (Trinder)
76) Monmouth School BC (Gold) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:02 2 1/3 lengths │
77) RGS High Wycombe (Taylor) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
68) Great Marlow School (Gavin) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ │
79) RGS High Wycombe (Hammad) ─────────────────────┐ │ │
│ Guildford (Soni King) │ Great Marlow School (Gavin) │ Shiplake Vikings (Trinder)
80) Kingston Grammar School (Canning) ─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:22 1 length │ 2:13 2.2 lengths │ 2:03 1/2 length
81) Guildford (Soni─King) ─────────────────────────┘ │ │
│ │
82) Winchester College (Jones) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
83) Emanuel School (Dammann Smith) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Emanuel School (Dammann Smith) │
84) Reading Blue Coat (Corfield) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:02 3 feet
85) Kingston Grammar School (Pelling) ─────────────┐ │
│ Canford School (A Peach) │
86) Windsor Boys School (Smith) ───────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:14 2 lengths
87) Canford School (A Peach) ──────────────────────┘
12) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Tier 1) 88) Sir William Perkins (Ikin) ─────────┐
│ Guildford (Markfort)
89) Maidenhead (Leeper) ────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:01 1 1/4 lengths │
90) Guildford (Markfort) ───────────────┘ │
│
91) Avon County (King) ─────────────────┐ │
│ Avon County (King) │ Avon County (King)
92) Kingston Grammar School (Merriman) ─┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:58 2 1/3 lengths │ 2:02 1 length
93) Sir William Perkins (O'Donnell) ────┘ │
│
94) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bond) ─────────┐ │
│ Reading (Lazenby) │
95) Great Marlow School (Rackshaw) ─────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:06 2 1/3 lengths
96) Reading (Lazenby) ──────────────────┘
26) Junior 14 Octuples (Tier 1) 212) St George's College (Camargo) ───────┐
│ Bedford School (Williams)
221) Latymer Upper School (Dodwell) ──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:44 1 1/2 lengths │
214) Bedford School (Williams) ───────────┘ │
│ Bedford School (Williams)
215) Winchester College (Coombs) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:46 1 length │
216) Pangbourne College (Pangbourne A) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
217) Sir William Borlase's GS (Foulkes) ────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (Foulkes) │ Bedford School (Williams)
218) Reading Blue Coat (Rege) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:47 1 length │ 1:44 2/3 length
219) Great Marlow School (Loretto) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
220) Windsor Boys School (Jansen─Spence) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Jansen Spence) │
213) St George's College (Kondo) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ NTT 1 1/4 lengths
222) Dulwich College (Scardino) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
28) Women's Junior 15 Octuples 234) Emanuel School (Barratt) ────────────┐
│ Great Marlow School (Harvey Brown)
235) Lady Eleanor Holles (Bond) ──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:58 2 lengths │
236) Great Marlow School (Harvey─ Brown) ─┘ │
│ Henley (Fulford Dobson)
237) Lady Eleanor Holles (Turner) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:50 2 lengths
238) Kingston (Frankenberger) ────────────┐ │
│ Henley (Fulford Dobson) │
239) Wallingford (Morrison) ──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:50 3/4 length
240) Henley (Fulford─Dobson) ─────────────┘
31) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Fours 255) Great Marlow School (Clayton) ─────┐
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Brady)
256) Lady Eleanor Holles (Brady) ───────┼───────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:03 1 1/4 lengths
257) Sir William Borlase's GS (Harkin) ─┘
32) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Tier 1) 258) Windsor Boys School (Morozov) ────┐
│ Windsor Boys School (Morozov)
259) RGS High Wycombe (Manning) ───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:58 1 1/4 lengths │
260) RGS Worcester BC (Wastie) ────────┘ │
│ Claires Court Sch (Overturf)
261) Claires Court Sch (Overturf) ────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1:49 1/3 length │
262) Great Marlow School (Holder) ────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
263) Avon County (Hall─Haines) ───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Wallingford (Barlow) │ Guildford (Harrison)
264) Wallingford (Barlow) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ 1:52 1/2 length │ 1:48 1 length
265) Reading Blue Coat (Dunning) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
266) Sir William Borlase's GS (Byrne) ────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Guildford (Harrison) │
267) Kingston Grammar School (Brooks) ────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:48 1 length
268) RGS High Wycombe (Partington) ────┐ │
│ Guildford (Harrison) │
269) Sir William Borlase's GS (Nozza) ─┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 1:48 1 length
270) Guildford (Harrison) ─────────────┘
34) Junior 13 Coxed Quads 286) Claires Court Sch (Chandler) ──┐
│ Radnor House Sch (Lane)
287) Radnor House Sch (Lane) ───────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:14 1 1/2 lengths │
288) Great Marlow School (Johnson) ─┘ │
│ Guildford (Kingerlee)
289) Guildford (Kingerlee) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
│ 2:02 1 length
290) Claires Court Sch (Gabb) ──────┐ │
│ Claires Court Sch (Gabb) │
291) Guildford (Cowley) ────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
│ NTT 1/2 length
292) Henley (Drennan) ──────────────┘
36) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 1) 298) Emanuel School (Kinsler) ───────────────────┐
│ Henley (Davis)
299) Pangbourne College (Harper) ────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:07 2 lengths │
300) Henley (Davis) ─────────────────────────────┘ │
│ Maidenhead (Parcell Arregi)
301) Maidenhead (Parcell─Arregi) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:00 1 length │
302) Latymer Upper School (Seal) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
303) Latymer Upper School (Andersen) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Guildford (Oakey) │ Maidenhead (Parcell Arregi)
304) Emanuel School (Bucalossi) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:03 1 1/4 lengths │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths
305) Guildford (Oakey) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
306) Sir William Perkins (Jackson) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham Usabiaga) │
307) Great Marlow School (Jones) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:14 1 1/4 lengths
308) Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham─Usabiaga) ─┐ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (Graham Usabiaga) │
309) Latymer Upper School (Humphrey Weeks) ──────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:16 1 1/2 lengths
310) Guildford (Harrop Lopez) ───────────────────┘
42) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls 373) Sydenham HS (Quist/Angel) ──────────────┐
│ Emanuel School (Curry/Laughton)
374) Sir William Borlase's GS (Winter) ──────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:08 4 lengths │
375) Emanuel School (Curry/Laughton) ────────┘ │
│ Avon County (Baker Johnson/Fraser)
376) Sir William Borlase's GS (Chinn) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:06 4 lengths
377) Great Marlow School (De Winnaar/Armes) ─┐ │
│ Avon County (Baker Johnson/Fraser) │
378) Putney High School (Bacon/Gonzalez) ────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:03 1 1/2 lengths
379) Avon County (Baker─Johnson/Fraser) ─────┘
46) Women's Schools/Junior Sculls 413) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Laukyte) ──┐
│ St George's College (Walters)
414) LYR Tradesmen (Sullivan) ─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT 1 1/2 lengths │
415) St George's College (Walters) ────────┘ │
│ St George's College (Walters)
416) Canford School (Jackson) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
│ 2:12 2 1/2 lengths
417) Sir William Borlase's GS (Heuser) ────┐ │
│ Great Marlow School (Watts) │
418) Great Marlow School (Watts) ──────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:15 4 lengths
419) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Beaumont) ─┘