Bedford Amateur Regatta
Saturday 11th May 2019
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Dulwich College
10) Junior 16 Eights
For the Ronald Fowler Goblet
57) Dulwich College──────────────┐ Bedford School
├─────────────────────────────────┐
58) Bedford School───────────────┘ 4:20 3/4 length │ Abingdon School (Cunningham)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
59) Radley College (Morgan)──────┐ Abingdon School (Cunningham) │ 3:37 2 feet │
├─────────────────────────────────┘ │
60) Abingdon School (Cunningham)─┘ 5:54 Row Over │
├─────────────────────────────────
61) Radley College (Dreyer)──────┐ Hampton School │ Race 260 19:16
├─────────────────────────────────┐ │
62) Hampton School───────────────┘ 3:33 3 feet │ Abingdon School (McNamara) │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
63) Norwich School───────────────┐ Abingdon School (McNamara) │ 3:33 1 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┘
64) Abingdon School (McNamara)───┘ 3:31 1 3/4 lengths
11) Junior 15 Eights (1st Boat)
For the B.M.S.B.C. Centenary Cup
65) Norwich School (Cooper)───────────┐ Norwich School (Cooper)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
66) Royal Shrewsbury School───────────┘ 3:32 2 1/2 lengths │ Norwich School (Cooper)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
67) Radley College (Jardine)──────────┐ Radley College (Jardine) │ 4:11 1 1/3 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
68) Windsor Boys School (Warren)──────┘ 3:34 2 feet │ Norwich School (Cooper)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
69) Dulwich College (Munyard)─────────┐ St Paul's School (Elder) │ 3:33 3/4 length │
├──────────────────────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (Elder) │ │
70) St Paul's School (Elder)──────────┘ 3:47 2 1/2 lengths ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 3:44 3/4 length │
71) Kings School Chester (Crees)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Norwich School (Cooper)
├──────────────────────────────────────
72) Eton College (Stewart─Smith)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (Hayes Newington) │ 3:32 1 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
73) Latymer Upper School (Scott)──────┐ Abingdon School (Hayes Newington) │ 3:45 2 lengths │ │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │
74) Abingdon School (Hayes─Newington)─┘ 3:43 3 1/2 lengths │ Abingdon School (Hayes Newington) │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
75) Bedford Modern School─────────────┐ Bedford School (McCutcheon) │ NTT 1 length
├──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
76) Bedford School (McCutcheon)───────┘ NTT 1 1/4 lengths │ The Grange School │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
77) Shiplake College──────────────────┐ The Grange School │ 3:43 1 length
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
78) The Grange School─────────────────┘ 3:36 1 3/4 lengths
12) Junior 15 Eights (2nd Boat)
For the McArthur Cup
79) Dulwich College (Bull)───────────────┐ Eton College (Macdermot)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
80) Eton College (Macdermot)─────────────┘ 3:53 3 lengths │ Bedford School (Sellers)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
81) Bedford School (Sellers)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:57 1 1/2 lengths │ St Paul's School (Thorogood)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
82) Radley College (Turnbull)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (Thorogood) │ 3:46 2 1/2 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
83) St Paul's School (Thorogood)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:22 1 1/4 lengths │ St Paul's School (Thorogood)
├─────────────────────────────────────────
84) Windsor Boys School (Griffin Sadler)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich School (Gotto) │ 3:38 2 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
85) Norwich School (Gotto)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:47 3/4 length │ Norwich School (Gotto) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
86) Latymer Upper School (Kerley)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Latymer Upper School (Kerley) │ 3:51 1 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
87) Kings School Chester (Burrows)───────┐ Kings School Chester (Burrows) │ 4:00 1 length
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
88) Abingdon School (Kidd May)───────────┘ 4:00 1 1/2 lengths
18) Junior 14 Octuples (1st Boat)
For the Walter Attenborough Cup
121) Sir William Borlase's GS───────────┐ Dulwich College (Popoff)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
122) Dulwich College (Popoff)───────────┘ 4:09 4 lengths │ Bedford School (Nanda)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
123) Bedford School (Nanda)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:58 3/4 length │ Radley College (Baldwin Battersby)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
124) Norwich School──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (Baldwin Battersby) │ 3:44 4 lengths │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
125) Radley College (Baldwin─Battersby)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:52 easily │ Radley College (Baldwin Battersby)
├────────────────────────────────────────
126) Kings School Chester────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kings School Chester │ 3:47 3 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
127) Windsor Boys School────────────────┐ Abingdon School (Badcock) │ 3:54 4 lengths │ │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Kings School Chester │
128) Abingdon School (Badcock)──────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:31 easily
129) Hampton School (Kang)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Shiplake College (Logan) │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
130) St Paul's School (Nelson)──────────┐ Shiplake College (Logan) │ 3:51 5 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
131) Shiplake College (Logan)───────────┘ 3:47 1 length
19) Junior 14 Octuples (2nd Boat)
132) Dulwich College (Al─Chalabi)──┐ Abingdon School (Schilizzi)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
133) Abingdon School (Schilizzi)───┘ 4:20 2 lengths │ Shiplake College (Harper)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
134) Hampton School (Biedrzycki)───┐ Shiplake College (Harper) │ 4:10 1 1/2 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────┘ │
135) Shiplake College (Harper)─────┘ 4:02 1 1/3 lengths │ Radley College (Van de Grift)
├───────────────────────────────────
136) Bedford School (Deardon)──────┐ Bedford School (Deardon) │ 3:55 2 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┐ │
137) Bedford Modern School─────────┘ 5:06 easily │ Radley College (Van de Grift) │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
138) Radley College (Van de Grift)─┐ Radley College (Van de Grift) │ 4:04 Easily
├───────────────────────────────────┘
139) St Paul's School (Gong)───────┘ 4:05 1 1/4 lengths
35) Junior 16 Quads
239) Bedford School──────┐ Windsor Boys School
├─────────────────────────┐
240) Windsor Boys School─┘ 4:08 4 lengths │ Bedford
├─────────────────────────┐
241) Bedford───────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:09 Easily │
│ Great Marlow School
242) Great Marlow School─┐ Great Marlow School ├─────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────┐ │ 3:48 2 1/2 lengths
243) Emanuel School──────┘ NTT Row Over │ Great Marlow School │
├─────────────────────────┘
244) SASRU───────────────┐ Dulwich College │ 3:55 1 1/4 lengths
├─────────────────────────┘
245) Dulwich College─────┘ 3:52 3 lengths