Star Regatta
Saturday 8th June 2019
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
1) Open Eights
1) Eton College (Toussaint)───────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
2) Bedford School─────────────────────────────┘ Race 112 15:07 │
├────────────────
3) Abingdon School────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 135 16:34
│ │
4) University of East Anglia─┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 123 15:47
5) Eton College (Geffen)─────┘ Race 45 11:10
2) Junior 18 Eights
6) Bedford School──────────────────┐
│
7) Eton College───┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 125 15:55
8) Radley College─┘ Race 113 15:11
3) Junior 16 Eights
9) Abingdon School─┐
├────────────────┐
10) Bedford School─┘ Race 107 14:50 │
├────────────────
11) Radley College─┐ │ Race 166 18:38
├────────────────┘
12) Eton College───┘ Race 63 12:13
4) Junior 15 Eights
13) Abingdon School─┐
├────────────────┐
14) Bedford School──┘ Race 126 15:59 │
├────────────────
15) Norwich School──┐ │ Race 174 19:10
├────────────────┘
16) Radley College──┘ Race 119 15:32
5) Junior 15 B Eights
17) Bedford School (Bentley─Evans)─┐
├────────────────┐
18) Radley College─────────────────┘ Race 13 09:14 │
├────────────────┐
19) Oundle School───────────────────────────────────┘ Race 52 11:34 │
│
20) Abingdon School────────────────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 155 17:54
21) Bedford Modern School──────────┘ Race 35 10:35 │ │
├────────────────┘
22) Bedford School (Sellers)───────┐ │ Race 61 12:06
├────────────────┘
23) Norwich School─────────────────┘ Race 27 10:07
6) Women's Eights
24) Bedford Girls School─┐
├────────────────
25) Isle of Ely──────────┘ Race 172 19:02
7) Women's Junior 15 Eights
26) Bedford Girls School (Cestaro)────┐
├────────────────
27) Bedford Girls School (Wallington)─┘ Race 129 16:10
8) Junior 14 Octuples
28) Abingdon School───────┐
├────────────────┐
29) Bedford School────────┘ Race 111 15:04 │
├────────────────
30) Bedford Modern School─┐ │ Race 177 19:22
├────────────────┘
31) Radley College────────┘ Race 90 13:48
9) Junior 14 B Octuples
32) Bedford School (Martin)───┐
├────────────────┐
33) Radley College────────────┘ Race 40 10:52 │
├────────────────┐
34) Abingdon School────────────────────────────┘ Race 83 13:23 │
│
35) Bedford School (Barker)───┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 176 19:18
36) Oundle School─────────────┘ Race 41 10:56 │ │
├────────────────┘
37) Bedford School (Holliday)─┐ │ Race 116 15:21
├────────────────┘
38) Bedford Modern School─────┘ Race 42 10:59
10) Open Coxed Fours (Band 1)
39) Radley College───────────────────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
40) Abingdon School (Adebutu)────────────────────────────┘ Race 103 14:35 │
├────────────────
41) University of East Anglia (Watkins)──────────────────┐ │ Race 156 17:58
│ │
42) University of Leicester (Vogl)──────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 109 14:57
43) Eton College────────────────────────┘ Race 32 10:24
11) Open Coxed Fours (Band 2)
44) Abingdon School (McNamara)─────────────┐
├────────────────┐
45) University of East Anglia (Bland)──────┘ Race 84 13:27 │
├────────────────
46) University of Leicester (Green─Morgan)─┐ │ Race 159 18:10
├────────────────┘
47) Bedford School─────────────────────────┘ Race 118 15:28
12) Junior 16 Coxed Fours
48) Abingdon School (Adebutu)──┐
├────────────────┐
49) Norwich School─────────────┘ Race 20 09:42 │
├────────────────┐
50) Abingdon School (McNamara)──────────────────┘ Race 59 11:59 │
│
51) Bedford Modern School──────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 99 14:20
52) Radley College─────────────┘ Race 37 10:42 │ │
├────────────────┘
53) Eton College (Lindsay)─────┐ │ Race 85 13:30
├────────────────┘
54) Eton College (Daniel)──────┘ Race 10 09:03
13) Junior 15 Coxed Fours
55) Norwich School────────────┐
├────────────────┐
56) Abingdon School (Jackson)─┘ Race 33 10:28 │
├────────────────┐
57) Bedford School─────────────────────────────┘ Race 106 14:46 │
├────────────────
58) Abingdon School (Parke)────────────────────┐ │ Race 165 18:34
│ │
59) Radley College────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 77 13:02
60) Bedford Modern School─────┘ Race 17 09:32
14) Junior 15 B Coxed Fours
61) Norwich School──────────────────┐
│
62) Bedford School─┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 164 18:30
63) Radley College─┘ Race 75 12:55
15) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Fours
64) Bedford Girls School (Mundell)─────────┐
├────────────────
65) Bedford Girls School (Nisbett─Hadaway)─┘ Race 144 17:10
16) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours
66) Bedford Girls School (Gibb)───┐
├────────────────
67) Bedford Girls School (Pinney)─┘ Race 169 18:50
17) Open Coxless Fours
68) Bedford RC (Moss)───┐
├────────────────┐
69) East India Club─────┘ Race 117 15:25 │
├────────────────
70) Eton College────────┐ │ Race 173 19:06
├────────────────┘
71) Bedford RC (Farley)─┘ Race 98 14:17
18) Open Quads
72) Star Club─────────────────────────┐
│
73) Bedford School───┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 171 18:58
74) Becket School RC─┘ Race 102 14:32
19) Junior 16 Quads
75) Bedford School─┐
├────────────────
76) Norwich School─┘ Race 175 19:14
20) Women's Quads (Band 1)
77) Bedford RC (Cooke)──────────────────┐
│
78) Oundle School──────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 170 18:54
79) Star Club (Sadler)─┘ Race 115 15:18
21) Women's Quads (Band 2)
80) Star Club (Burke)─────────────────────┐
│
81) Bedford RC (Flemons)─┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 167 18:42
82) Isle of Ely──────────┘ Race 114 15:14
22) Junior 15 Coxed Quads
83) Oundle School───────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
84) Radley College──────────────────┘ Race 82 13:20 │
├────────────────
85) Star Club───────────────────────┐ │ Race 134 16:30
│ │
86) Bedford School─┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 89 13:44
87) Norwich School─┘ Race 19 09:39
23) Junior 14 Coxed Quads
88) Bedford School (Lord)──┐
├────────────────┐
89) Abingdon School────────┘ Race 31 10:21 │
├────────────────┐
90) Bedford Modern School───────────────────┘ Race 100 14:24 │
│
91) Radley College─────────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 151 17:38
92) Peterborough City──────┘ Race 28 10:10 │ │
├────────────────┘
93) Bedford School (Nanda)─┐ │ Race 58 11:55
├────────────────┘
94) Norwich School─────────┘ Race 2 08:33
24) Junior 14 B Coxed Quads
95) Abingdon School (Barrett)───────┐
├────────────────┐
96) Oundle School (Baines)──────────┘ Race 6 08:49 │
├────────────────┐
97) Norwich School (Naik)────────────────────────────┘ Race 18 09:35 │
├────────────────┐
98) Bedford Modern School────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 73 12:48 │
├────────────────┘ │
99) Abingdon School (Moore)──────────────────────────┘ Race 24 09:56 │
├────────────────
100) Bedford School (Carey)──────────────────────────┐ │ Race 101 14:28
├────────────────┐ │
101) Oundle School (Haywood)────────┐ │ Race 16 09:28 │ │
├────────────────┘ │ │
102) Radley College─────────────────┘ Race 4 08:40 ├────────────────┘
│ Race 70 12:37
103) Bedford School (Molchanov)──────────────────────┐ │
├────────────────┘
104) Norwich School (Chillingworth)─┐ │ Race 25 10:00
├────────────────┘
105) Abingdon School (Adebutu)──────┘ Race 15 09:25
25) Junior 13 Coxed Quads
106) King's School Ely (Keene)───┐
├────────────────
107) King's School Ely (Hillier)─┘ Race 168 18:46
26) Women's Coxed Quads
108) Bedford RC──┐
├────────────────
109) Isle of Ely─┘ Race 158 18:06
27) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads
110) Bedford Modern School (Clancy)─┐
├────────────────┐
111) Norwich School─────────────────┘ Race 110 15:00 │
├────────────────
112) Bedford Modern School (Brady)──┐ │ Race 163 18:26
├────────────────┘
113) Star Club──────────────────────┘ Race 74 12:51
28) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads
114) Peterborough City─────┐
├────────────────┐
115) Bedford Girls School──┘ Race 87 13:37 │
├────────────────
116) Bedford Modern School─┐ │ Race 122 15:43
├────────────────┘
117) Norwich School────────┘ Race 93 13:59
29) Women's Junior 14 B Coxed Quads
118) Oundle School─────────┐
├────────────────
119) Bedford Modern School─┘ Race 162 18:22
30) Women's Junior 13 Coxed Quads
120) King's School Ely (McCallum)────────────────────────┐
│
121) Nottingham Girls High School ─ TBC─┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 161 18:18
122) King's School Ely (Haydn─Slater)───┘ Race 108 14:53
31) Junior 17 Coxless Pairs
123) Norwich School─┐
├────────────────
124) Radley College─┘ Race 160 18:14
32) Junior 16 Coxless Pairs
125) Radley College (Chetwode)─┐
├────────────────┐
126) Radley College (Lam)──────┘ Race 30 10:17 │
├────────────────┐
127) Norwich School (Kirby)─────────────────────┘ Race 53 11:38 │
├────────────────
128) Radley College (Mortimer)──────────────────┐ │ Race 92 13:55
│ │
129) Norwich School (Baker)────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 36 10:38
130) Radley College (Lewis)────┘ Race 1 08:30
33) Women's Junior 16 Coxless Pairs
131) Bedford Girls School (Dempsey)──────────┐
├────────────────
132) Bedford Girls School (Mgbezeh─Morrison)─┘ Race 157 18:02
34) Junior 18 Double Sculls
133) Becket School RC──────────────────┐
│
134) Oundle School────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 154 17:50
135) Star Club────────┘ Race 104 14:39
35) Junior 16 Double Sculls
136) Bedford School (Sticker)──────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
137) Norwich School (Kirby)────────────────────────┘ Race 38 10:45 │
├────────────────
138) Norwich School (Parsons)──────────────────────┐ │ Race 79 13:09
│ │
139) Bedford School (Lumley─Wood)─┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 56 11:48
140) Norwich School (Hulbert)─────┘ Race 29 10:14
36) Junior 15 Double Sculls
141) Norwich School (Gotto)───────────────────────┐
│
142) Bedford RC──────────────────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 153 17:46
143) Norwich School (Tremelling)─┘ Race 76 12:58
37) Junior 15 B Double Sculls
144) Star Club (Foster)─────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
145) Star Club (Smith)──────────────────────────┘ Race 72 12:44 │
├────────────────
146) Norwich School (Thornton)──────────────────┐ │ Race 146 17:18
│ │
147) Norwich School (Murray)───┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 48 11:20
148) Bedford Modern School─────┘ Race 11 09:07
38) Junior 14 Double Sculls
149) Peterborough City (Calver)────┐
├────────────────┐
150) Peterborough City (Niklasson)─┘ Race 95 14:06 │
├────────────────
151) Becket School RC──────────────┐ │ Race 141 16:58
├────────────────┘
152) Norwich School────────────────┘ Race 88 13:41
39) Junior 14 B Double Sculls
153) Norwich School (Naik)──────────┐
├────────────────
154) Norwich School (Chillingworth)─┘ Race 121 15:39
40) Women's Double Sculls
155) Bedford RC───────────────┐
├────────────────┐
156) Upper Thames RC──────────┘ Race 96 14:10 │
├────────────────
157) Star Club (Titterington)─┐ │ Race 152 17:42
├────────────────┘
158) Star Club (Sadler)───────┘ Race 97 14:13
41) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls
159) Star/Bedford─┐
├────────────────
160) Bedford RC───┘ Race 150 17:34
42) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls
161) Norwich School─────────────────────────┐
│
162) Peterborough City─────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 149 17:30
163) Bedford Modern School─┘ Race 81 13:16
43) Women's Junior 15 B Double Sculls
164) Oundle School──┐
├────────────────┐
165) St Ives RC─────┘ Race 86 13:34 │
├────────────────
166) Isle of Ely────┐ │ Race 148 17:26
├────────────────┘
167) Norwich School─┘ Race 94 14:03
44) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls
168) Peterborough City (Hilton)───────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
169) Peterborough City (Jackson)──────────────────┘ Race 69 12:34 │
├────────────────
170) Bedford Modern School────────────────────────┐ │ Race 143 17:06
│ │
171) Peterborough City (Allen)───┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 68 12:30
172) Norwich School──────────────┘ Race 22 09:49
45) Women's Junior 14 B Double Sculls
173) Star Club──────┐
├────────────────
174) Norwich School─┘ Race 147 17:22
46) Women's Junior 13 Double Sculls
175) Nottingham Girls High School ─ TBC (Sala)───┐
├────────────────
176) Nottingham Girls High School ─ TBC (Barker)─┘ Race 145 17:14
47) Open Sculls (Band 1)
177) Bedford RC────────────────────────────────┐
│
178) Oundle School (James)────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 142 17:02
179) Oundle School (Stringer)─┘ Race 80 13:13
48) Open Sculls (Band 2)
180) Oundle School (Kucukalic)───────┐
├────────────────┐
181) University of East Anglia───────┘ Race 71 12:41 │
├────────────────
182) Star Club───────────────────────┐ │ Race 140 16:54
├────────────────┘
183) Oundle School (De Lencquesaing)─┘ Race 78 13:05
49) Junior 17 Sculls
184) Star Club──────┐
├────────────────┐
185) Bedford School─┘ Race 67 12:27 │
├────────────────
186) Bedford RC─────┐ │ Race 130 16:14
├────────────────┘
187) Oundle School──┘ Race 46 11:13
50) Junior 16 Sculls
188) Norwich School (Parsons)────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
189) Star Club (Gale)────────────────────────────┘ Race 9 09:00 │
├────────────────┐
190) Star Club (Tilds)───────────────────────────┐ │ Race 26 10:03 │
├────────────────┘ │
191) Norwich School (Baker)──────────────────────┘ Race 14 09:21 │
├────────────────
192) Bedford RC (Loveday)────────────────────────┐ │ Race 120 15:35
├────────────────┐ │
193) Bedford RC (Fisher)─────────────────────────┘ Race 12 09:10 │ │
├────────────────┘
194) Bedford RC (Kilby)──────────────────────────┐ │ Race 34 10:31
├────────────────┘
195) Norwich School (Dickerson)─┐ │ Race 21 09:46
├────────────────┘
196) Oundle School──────────────┘ Race 5 08:44
51) Junior 15 Sculls
197) Norwich School─┐
├────────────────┐
198) Bedford RC─────┘ Race 65 12:20 │
├────────────────
199) Radley College─┐ │ Race 139 16:50
├────────────────┘
200) St Ives RC─────┘ Race 66 12:23
52) Junior 15 B Sculls
201) Radley College (Turnbull)──┐
├────────────────┐
202) Radley College (Plumstead)─┘ Race 64 12:16 │
├────────────────
203) Norwich School (Dixon)─────┐ │ Race 138 16:46
├────────────────┘
204) Norwich School (Robbins)───┘ Race 44 11:06
53) Junior 14 Sculls
205) Star Club──────┐
├────────────────
206) Norwich School─┘ Race 137 16:42
54) Junior 14 B Sculls
207) Norwich School (Cossey)──────────────────┐
│
208) Norwich School (Brett)──┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 127 16:02
209) Bedford RC──────────────┘ Race 62 12:09
55) Women's Sculls
210) Bedford Girls School──────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
211) Bedford RC (Lockyer)──────────────────┘ Race 57 11:52 │
├────────────────
212) Bedford RC (Moore)────────────────────┐ │ Race 124 15:51
│ │
213) Oundle School────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 60 12:02
214) Peterborough City────┘ Race 23 09:53
56) Women's Junior 17 Sculls
215) Bedford Girls School (Ames)────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
216) Bedford Girls School (Batten)──────────────────────┘ Race 55 11:45 │
├────────────────
217) Oundle School (White)──────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 136 16:38
│ │
218) Oundle School (Hamilton─Charlton)─┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 43 11:03
219) Peterborough City─────────────────┘ Race 3 08:37
57) Women's Junior 16 Sculls
220) Oundle School─────────────────────────┐
│
221) Star Club────────────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 133 16:26
222) Bedford Girls School─┘ Race 54 11:41
58) Women's Junior 15 Sculls
223) Rob Roy──────────────────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
224) Isle of Ely──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 50 11:27 │
├────────────────
225) Peterborough City (Woodall)──────────────────┐ │ Race 91 13:51
│ │
226) Peterborough City (Ralfs)───┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 51 11:31
227) Star Club───────────────────┘ Race 8 08:56
59) Women's Junior 15 B Sculls
228) Oundle School─────────┐
├────────────────
229) Bedford Modern School─┘ Race 132 16:22
60) Women's Junior 14 Sculls
230) Bedford Modern School──────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
231) Rob Roy────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 39 10:49 │
├────────────────
232) Norwich School─────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 105 14:42
│ │
233) Peterborough City (Hilton)────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 49 11:24
234) Peterborough City (Niklasson)─┘ Race 7 08:53
61) Women's Junior 14 B Sculls
235) Bedford Modern School──────────────────┐
│
236) Star Club─────────────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 131 16:18
237) Norwich School────────┘ Race 47 11:17
62) Women's Junior 13 Sculls
238) Nottingham Girls High School ─ TBC─┐
├────────────────
239) Star Club──────────────────────────┘ Race 128 16:06