Star Regatta
Saturday 8th June 2019
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Bedford School
1) Open Eights
1) Eton College (Toussaint)───────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
2) Bedford School─────────────────────────────┘ Race 112 15:07 │
├────────────────
3) Abingdon School────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 135 16:34
│ │
4) University of East Anglia─┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 123 15:47
5) Eton College (Geffen)─────┘ Race 45 11:10
2) Junior 18 Eights
6) Bedford School──────────────────┐
│
7) Eton College───┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 125 15:55
8) Radley College─┘ Race 113 15:11
3) Junior 16 Eights
9) Abingdon School─┐
├────────────────┐
10) Bedford School─┘ Race 107 14:50 │
├────────────────
11) Radley College─┐ │ Race 166 18:38
├────────────────┘
12) Eton College───┘ Race 63 12:13
4) Junior 15 Eights
13) Abingdon School─┐
├────────────────┐
14) Bedford School──┘ Race 126 15:59 │
├────────────────
15) Norwich School──┐ │ Race 174 19:10
├────────────────┘
16) Radley College──┘ Race 119 15:32
5) Junior 15 B Eights
17) Bedford School (Bentley─Evans)─┐
├────────────────┐
18) Radley College─────────────────┘ Race 13 09:14 │
├────────────────┐
19) Oundle School───────────────────────────────────┘ Race 52 11:34 │
│
20) Abingdon School────────────────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 155 17:54
21) Bedford Modern School──────────┘ Race 35 10:35 │ │
├────────────────┘
22) Bedford School (Sellers)───────┐ │ Race 61 12:06
├────────────────┘
23) Norwich School─────────────────┘ Race 27 10:07
8) Junior 14 Octuples
28) Abingdon School───────┐
├────────────────┐
29) Bedford School────────┘ Race 111 15:04 │
├────────────────
30) Bedford Modern School─┐ │ Race 177 19:22
├────────────────┘
31) Radley College────────┘ Race 90 13:48
9) Junior 14 B Octuples
32) Bedford School (Martin)───┐
├────────────────┐
33) Radley College────────────┘ Race 40 10:52 │
├────────────────┐
34) Abingdon School────────────────────────────┘ Race 83 13:23 │
│
35) Bedford School (Barker)───┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 176 19:18
36) Oundle School─────────────┘ Race 41 10:56 │ │
├────────────────┘
37) Bedford School (Holliday)─┐ │ Race 116 15:21
├────────────────┘
38) Bedford Modern School─────┘ Race 42 10:59
11) Open Coxed Fours (Band 2)
44) Abingdon School (McNamara)─────────────┐
├────────────────┐
45) University of East Anglia (Bland)──────┘ Race 84 13:27 │
├────────────────
46) University of Leicester (Green─Morgan)─┐ │ Race 159 18:10
├────────────────┘
47) Bedford School─────────────────────────┘ Race 118 15:28
13) Junior 15 Coxed Fours
55) Norwich School────────────┐
├────────────────┐
56) Abingdon School (Jackson)─┘ Race 33 10:28 │
├────────────────┐
57) Bedford School─────────────────────────────┘ Race 106 14:46 │
├────────────────
58) Abingdon School (Parke)────────────────────┐ │ Race 165 18:34
│ │
59) Radley College────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 77 13:02
60) Bedford Modern School─────┘ Race 17 09:32
14) Junior 15 B Coxed Fours
61) Norwich School──────────────────┐
│
62) Bedford School─┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 164 18:30
63) Radley College─┘ Race 75 12:55
18) Open Quads
72) Star Club─────────────────────────┐
│
73) Bedford School───┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 171 18:58
74) Becket School RC─┘ Race 102 14:32
19) Junior 16 Quads
75) Bedford School─┐
├────────────────
76) Norwich School─┘ Race 175 19:14
22) Junior 15 Coxed Quads
83) Oundle School───────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
84) Radley College──────────────────┘ Race 82 13:20 │
├────────────────
85) Star Club───────────────────────┐ │ Race 134 16:30
│ │
86) Bedford School─┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 89 13:44
87) Norwich School─┘ Race 19 09:39
23) Junior 14 Coxed Quads
88) Bedford School (Lord)──┐
├────────────────┐
89) Abingdon School────────┘ Race 31 10:21 │
├────────────────┐
90) Bedford Modern School───────────────────┘ Race 100 14:24 │
│
91) Radley College─────────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 151 17:38
92) Peterborough City──────┘ Race 28 10:10 │ │
├────────────────┘
93) Bedford School (Nanda)─┐ │ Race 58 11:55
├────────────────┘
94) Norwich School─────────┘ Race 2 08:33
24) Junior 14 B Coxed Quads
95) Abingdon School (Barrett)───────┐
├────────────────┐
96) Oundle School (Baines)──────────┘ Race 6 08:49 │
├────────────────┐
97) Norwich School (Naik)────────────────────────────┘ Race 18 09:35 │
├────────────────┐
98) Bedford Modern School────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 73 12:48 │
├────────────────┘ │
99) Abingdon School (Moore)──────────────────────────┘ Race 24 09:56 │
├────────────────
100) Bedford School (Carey)──────────────────────────┐ │ Race 101 14:28
├────────────────┐ │
101) Oundle School (Haywood)────────┐ │ Race 16 09:28 │ │
├────────────────┘ │ │
102) Radley College─────────────────┘ Race 4 08:40 ├────────────────┘
│ Race 70 12:37
103) Bedford School (Molchanov)──────────────────────┐ │
├────────────────┘
104) Norwich School (Chillingworth)─┐ │ Race 25 10:00
├────────────────┘
105) Abingdon School (Adebutu)──────┘ Race 15 09:25
35) Junior 16 Double Sculls
136) Bedford School (Sticker)──────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
137) Norwich School (Kirby)────────────────────────┘ Race 38 10:45 │
├────────────────
138) Norwich School (Parsons)──────────────────────┐ │ Race 79 13:09
│ │
139) Bedford School (Lumley─Wood)─┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 56 11:48
140) Norwich School (Hulbert)─────┘ Race 29 10:14
49) Junior 17 Sculls
184) Star Club──────┐
├────────────────┐
185) Bedford School─┘ Race 67 12:27 │
├────────────────
186) Bedford────────┐ │ Race 130 16:14
├────────────────┘
187) Oundle School──┘ Race 46 11:13