Walton & Weybridge Regatta
Saturday 21st May 2016
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Twickenham RC
10) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads
For the Parry Hollom Cup
37) Weybridge RC (Hodge)───────────────────┐ Surbiton High School (Cooper)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
38) Surbiton High School (Cooper)──────────┘ 3:09 2 lengths │ Surbiton High School (Cooper)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
39) Reading (Paterson)─────────────────────┐ Reading (Paterson) │ 3:02 2 1/4 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
40) Twickenham (De Cort)───────────────────┘ 3:07 3 1/2 lengths │ Surbiton High School (Cooper)
├───────────────────────────────────────────
41) Staines (Knight)───────────────────────┐ Staines (Knight) │ 3:05 2 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
42) Walton RC (Fantham)────────────────────┘ 3:09 1 length │ Surbiton High School (Hunter) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
43) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua)─┐ Surbiton High School (Hunter) │ 3:07 1/2 length
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
44) Surbiton High School (Hunter)──────────┘ 3:08 1 1/2 lengths
16) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls
65) Berkhamsted Collegiate School BC (Hubbard/Dunmall)─┐ Berkhamsted Collegiate School BC (Hubbard/Dunmall)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
66) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein/Roe)──────────┘ NTT Row Over │ Kingston (Bate/Paterson Moody)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────
67) Kingston (Bate/Paterson ─ Moody)───────────────────┐ Kingston (Bate/Paterson Moody) │ 3:05 3 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
68) Twickenham (Chapman/Hyland)────────────────────────┘ 3:04 3 1/2 lengths
17) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls
69) Guildford RC (Worthington/Stenning)─────────┐ Guildford RC (Worthington/Stenning)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
70) Twickenham (Smith/Gordon)───────────────────┘ 3:13 4 lengths │ Guildford RC (Worthington/Stenning)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
71) Bewl Bridge RC (Stone/Maynard)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:09 5 lengths │ Guildford RC (Worthington/Stenning)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
72) Weybridge RC (Cowie/Coomasaru)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Salgado Smith/Donaldson) │ 3:08 1 1/2 lengths │
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
73) Eton Excelsior RC (Salgado Smith/Donaldson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:11 3 lengths │ Guildford RC (Worthington/Stenning)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────
74) Bewl Bridge RC (Ghauri/Daviron)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC (Tarver/Haire) │ 3:05 2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
75) Walbrook (Grgurinovic/Barden)───────────────┐ Walton RC (Tarver/Haire) │ NTT 1 length │ │
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Walton RC (Tarver/Haire) │
76) Walton RC (Tarver/Haire)────────────────────┘ 3:11 5 lengths ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:08 3 lengths
77) Guildford RC (Chapman/Gellatly)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC (Chapman/Gellatly) │
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
78) Bewl Bridge RC (Greenwood/Silk)─────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Robbins/McCracken) │ 3:10 1 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
79) Eton Excelsior RC (Robbins/McCracken)───────┘ 3:13 5 lengths
27) Women's Junior 16 Sculls
125) Twickenham (Duthart)─┐ Twickenham (Duthart)
├──────────────────────────┐
126) Reading (Pickering)──┘ NTT 5 lengths │ Twickenham (Duthart)
├──────────────────────────
127) Christchurch (Leach)─┐ Christchurch (Leach) │ 3:12 easily
├──────────────────────────┘
128) Twickenham (Kennedy)─┘ 3:31 2 1/2 lengths
28) Women's Junior 14 Sculls
129) Walbrook (Drake)────────┐ Reading (Cookson)
├─────────────────────────────┐
130) Reading (Cookson)───────┘ NTT 5 lengths │ Reading (Cookson)
├─────────────────────────────┐
131) Weybridge RC (Nigrelli)───────────────────────────────┘ 3:19 5 lengths │
│ Reading (Cookson)
132) Walbrook (Ravishankar)──┐ Twickenham (Piper) ├─────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:25 Not Rowed Out
133) Twickenham (Piper)──────┘ 3:32 5 lengths │ Walbrook (Davies) │
├─────────────────────────────┘
134) Weybridge RC (Foulkes)──┐ Walbrook (Davies) │ 3:18 5 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
135) Walbrook (Davies)───────┘ 3:23 5 lengths
39) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads
193) St George's College (Kerr)──────┐ St George's College (Kerr)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
194) Surbiton High School (Richards)─┘ 2:53 1/2 length │ St George's College (Kerr)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
195) Twickenham (Piper)──────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Donaldson) │ 2:57 2 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
196) Eton Excelsior RC (Donaldson)───┘ 3:02 4 lengths │ St George's College (Kerr)
├─────────────────────────────────────
197) Weybridge RC (Foulkes)──────────┐ Weybridge RC (Foulkes) │ 2:56 2 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
198) Wellington College (Janmohamed)─┘ NTT Not Rowed Out │ Surbiton High School (Barford) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
199) Bewl Bridge RC (Maynard)────────┐ Surbiton High School (Barford) │ 3:06 4 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
200) Surbiton High School (Barford)──┘ 3:04 2 lengths
52) Junior 18 Sculls
250) Eton Excelsior RC (Cowan)─────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Cowan)
├───────────────────────────────┐
251) Bewl Bridge RC (Murray)───────────────────────────────────┘ 3:07 4 1/2 lengths │ Walton RC (Pickering)
├───────────────────────────────
252) Twickenham (Hellel)───────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:55 3 feet
│ Walton RC (Pickering) │
253) Walton RC (Pickering)─────┐ Walton RC (Pickering) ├───────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────┘ 3:01 1 1/4 lengths
254) Reading (Aljabar)─────────┘ 3:06 easily
55) Women's Junior 18 Sculls
263) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Roe)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Twickenham (Parr)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
264) Twickenham (Parr)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over │ Twickenham (Parr)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
265) Reading (Holdcroft)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Reading (Holdcroft) │ 3:15 3 1/2 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
266) Twickenham (Hyland)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:21 3 lengths │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein)
├───────────────────────────────────────────
267) Kingston (Skinner)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walbrook (Bradley) │ 3:17 1 foot
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
268) Walbrook (Bradley)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:21 easily │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
269) Walton RC (Denham)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein) │ 3:19 3/4 length
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
270) Twickenham (Chapman)──────────────────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein) │ 3:13 3 feet
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
271) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bernstein)─┘ NTT easily