St Neots Regatta Saturday 23rd July 2022 Click here to view the full Draw. Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 24 July 2022
Draw for Doncaster RC
6) Open Coxless Fours 22 ) City of Sheffield RC (Turnbull) ─┐ City of Sheffield RC (Turnbull)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
23) York City (Barker) ──────────────┘ DNS │ City of Sheffield RC (Turnbull)
├────────────────────────────────────
24 ) St Neots (Stirling) ─────────────┐ Doncaster (Bradley) │ 1/2 length
├────────────────────────────────────┘
25 ) Doncaster (Bradley) ─────────────┘ 3 1/4 lengths
14) Open Coxless Pairs (Band 2) 58 ) Broxbourne (Maynes/Collier─Smith) ───────┐ Broxbourne (Maynes/Collier Smith)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
59 ) Peterborough City (Willies/Seagrave) ────┘ easily │ Broxbourne (Maynes/Collier Smith)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
60 ) Doncaster (Batchelor/McCarter) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length │
│ Sudbury (Bullen/Moule)
61 ) City of Sheffield RC (Luckham/Turnbull) ─┐ City of Sheffield RC (Luckham/Turnbull) ├────────────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ easily
62 ) Evesham (Hill/Ferris) ───────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Sudbury (Bullen/Moule) │
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
63 ) Sudbury (Bullen/Moule) ──────────────────┐ Sudbury (Bullen/Moule) │ 4 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
64 ) London Otters (Sharma/Labadi) ───────────┘ easily
19) Masters D/E Double Sculls 87 ) Doncaster (Batchelor/Bell =D) ─────────┐ Doncaster (Batchelor/Bell =D)
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
88 ) Northampton (Cook/Jenkins =E) ─────────┘ easily │ Yare (Hodds =D)
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
89 ) Maidstone Invicta (Brown/Ridgway =D) ──┐ Yare (Hodds =D) │ 1/2 length │
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
90 ) Yare (Hodds =D) ───────────────────────┘ 1 length │ Yare (Postlethwaite =D)
├──────────────────────────────────────────
91 ) Yare (Postlethwaite =D) ───────────────┐ Yare (Postlethwaite =D) │ 3 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
92) Norwich (Davies/Horth =E) ─────────────┘ DNS │ Yare (Postlethwaite =D) │
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
93 ) Peterborough City (Scutts/Cameron =E) ─┐ Yare (Jones =D) │ 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
94 ) Yare (Jones =D) ───────────────────────┘ Row Over
31) Masters F/G/H Sculls 164 ) Chesterton (Woodham =F) ───────┐ Chesterton (Woodham =F)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
165 ) Evesham (Pollard =H) ──────────┘ 1/2 length │ Chesterton (Woodham =F)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
166 ) Nemesis BC (RICHARDSON =F) ────────────────────────────────────────┘ DNS │
│ Maidstone Invicta (Harlow =G)
167 ) Doncaster (Weller =F) ─────────┐ Deben (Streat =F) ├───────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4 lengths
168 ) Deben (Streat =F) ─────────────┘ 5 lengths │ Maidstone Invicta (Harlow =G) │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
169 ) Lakeland RC (Cowan =F) ────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Harlow =G) │ 2 feet
├───────────────────────────────────┘
170 ) Maidstone Invicta (Harlow =G) ─┘ 1/2 length