Cambridge Autumn Regatta Sunday 11th September 2016 Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
1) Intermediate 3 Eights 1) Hillingdon RC ────┐ Devil's Elbow RC
├────────────────────
2) Devil's Elbow RC ─┘ 3 lengths
2) Womens Intermediate 2 Eights 3) Devil's Elbow RC ─┐ Milton Keynes
├────────────────────
4) Milton Keynes ────┘ 1 length
3) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights 5) LYR Tradesmen ─────────────────┐ Putney High School (Scambler)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
6) Putney High School (Scambler) ─┘ 3/4 length │ X Press
├─────────────────────────────────
7) Putney High School (Awe) ──────┐ X Press │ a canvas
├─────────────────────────────────┘
8) X Press ───────────────────────┘ easily
4) CRA Womens Novice Eights 9) Cantabrigian ────┐ Darwin College
├───────────────────┐
10) Darwin College ─┘ 1 length │ Darwin College
├───────────────────
11) St Radegund ────┐ Cantabrigian │ 2 lengths
├───────────────────┘
12) Cantabrigian ───┘ Not Rowed Out
5) CRA Mixed Novice Octuples 13) Cantabrigian (Garfield) ──┐ Cantabrigian (Garfield)
├─────────────────────────────
14) Cantabrigian (Ducklings) ─┘ 1 1/2 lengths
6) CRA Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours 15) Chesterton ───┐ Chesterton
├─────────────────
16) St Radegund ──┘ Row Over
7) Novice Coxed Fours 17) Sudbury ──────────┐ Sudbury
├─────────────────────┐
18) Hillingdon RC ────┘ easily │ Hughes Hall
├─────────────────────
19) Devil's Elbow RC ─┐ Hughes Hall │ 2 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────┘
20) Hughes Hall ──────┘ 3 lengths
8) CRA Novice Coxed Fours 21) City of Cambridge ─┐ Cantabrigian
├──────────────────────
22) Cantabrigian ──────┘ 4 lengths
9) Masters C Coxed Fours 23) Devil's Elbow RC ───────────────────────┐
│ Sudbury
24) Sudbury ──────────┐ Sudbury ├─────────────────────
├─────────────────────┘ 1 length
25) Milton Keynes ────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
10) Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours 26) Downing College ─┐ Downing College
├────────────────────
27) Milton Keynes ───┘ 3/4 length
11) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours 28) Downing College ────────────────────────┐
│ Downing College
29) Devil's Elbow RC ─┐ Lucy Cavendish ├─────────────────────
├─────────────────────┘ 1/2 length
30) Lucy Cavendish ───┘ 4 lengths
12) Womens Novice Coxed Fours 31) Huntingdon RC ─┐ Huntingdon RC
├──────────────────
32) X Press ───────┘ 3/4 length
13) Women's Masters C/D Coxed Fours 33) Devil's Elbow RC (Turner =C) ─┐ Sudbury (Lovegrove =D)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
34) Sudbury (Lovegrove =D) ───────┘ 3 lengths │ X Press (Forbes =C)
├─────────────────────────────────
35) X Press (Forbes =C) ──────────┐ X Press (Forbes =C) │ 1/2 length
├─────────────────────────────────┘
36) Milton Keynes (Towse =C) ─────┘ 1/3 length
14) Women's Junior 17 Coxed Fours 37) Putney High School ─┐ LYR Tradesmen
├───────────────────────
38) LYR Tradesmen ──────┘ 1/2 length
15) Intermediate 3 Quads 39) Globe (Askin) ────────────────────────────┐
│ Globe (Askin)
40) Peterborough City ─┐ Globe (Malyon) ├──────────────────────
├──────────────────────┘ 4 lengths
41) Globe (Malyon) ────┘ Not Rowed Out
16) Masters A/C Quads 42) Hillingdon RC (Neale =C) ─┐ Globe (Malyon =A)
├─────────────────────────────
43) Globe (Malyon =A) ────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
17) Masters D/E Quads 44) St Ives (Ben's Quad =D) ─────────┐ St Ives (Ben's Quad =D)
├────────────────────────────────────
45) Maidstone Invicta (Purchase =E) ─┘ easily
18) Womens Intermediate 2 Quads 46) Broxbourne ───────────────────────────────┐
│ Broxbourne
47) Deben ─────────────┐ Deben ├──────────────────────
├──────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths
48) Maidstone Invicta ─┘ easily
19) Womens Intermediate 3 Quads 49) Milton Keynes ────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta
├──────────────────────┐
50) Maidstone Invicta ────────────────────────┘ easily │ Cantabrigian
├──────────────────────
51) Huntingdon RC ────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 lengths
│ Cantabrigian │
52) Cantabrigian ──────┐ Cantabrigian ├──────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
53) Hillingdon RC ─────┘ easily
20) Women's Junior 18 Quads 54) Peterborough City ─┐ Peterborough City
├──────────────────────┐
55) Beccles RC ────────┘ easily │ Peterborough City
├──────────────────────
56) LYR Tradesmen ─────┐ LYR Tradesmen │ 4 lengths
├──────────────────────┘
57) Broxbourne ────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths
21) Intermediate 3 Coxed Quads 58) Globe ────────┐ Globe
├─────────────────
59) Broxbourne ───┘ 1 1/2 lengths
22) Junior 15 Coxed Quads 60) Cantabrigian (Farrow) ─┐ Cantabrigian (Farrow)
├──────────────────────────
61) Cantabrigian (Newsam) ─┘ a canvas
23) Women's Junior 17 Coxed Quads 62) Broxbourne ───┐ Globe
├─────────────────
63) Globe ────────┘ 2 lengths
24) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads 64) Newark RC ─────────────┐ Newark RC
├──────────────────────────┐
65) Cantabrigian (Morley) ─┘ easily │ Newark RC
├──────────────────────────┐
66) Broxbourne ───────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Newark RC
├──────────────────────────
67) LYR Tradesmen ────────────────────────────────────┐ │ easily
│ Putney High School │
68) Putney High School ────┐ Putney High School ├──────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────┘ 1/2 length
69) Cantabrigian (Parr) ───┘ 3/4 length
25) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads 70) Putney High School ─┐ LYR Tradesmen
├───────────────────────
71) LYR Tradesmen ──────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
26) Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs 72) Globe ──────────────────────────┐
│ X Press
73) X Press ──────┐ X Press ├─────────────────
├─────────────────┘ 1 length
74) Chesterton ───┘ easily
27) Masters D/E Coxless Pairs 75) Peterborough City (Davis/Dolby =E) ─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Peterborough City (Davis/Dolby =E)
76) X Press (Miers/Taylor =D) ──────────┐ X Press (Miers/Taylor =D) ├───────────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths
77) Milton Keynes (Bennett/Lawson =E) ──┘ 1 length
28) Women's Junior 17 Coxless Pairs 78) LYR Tradesmen ──────┐ LYR Tradesmen
├───────────────────────
79) Putney High School ─┘ Disqualification
29) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls 80) Milton Keynes ────────────────────┐
│ Broxbourne
81) Globe ─────────┐ Broxbourne ├──────────────────
├──────────────────┘ 3/4 length
82) Broxbourne ────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
30) Novice Double Sculls 83) Milton Keynes ──────┐ Milton Keynes
├───────────────────────┐
84) Medical Students ───┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Milton Keynes
├───────────────────────
85) Milton Keynes ──────┐ Thames Tradesmens' │ Not Rowed Out
├───────────────────────┘
86) Thames Tradesmens' ─┘ 4 lengths
31) Masters C/D Double Sculls 87) Hillingdon RC (Rognoni/Neale =C) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Maidstone Invicta (Baldwin/Stokes =D)
88) Beccles RC (Ellis/Lock =C) ────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Baldwin/Stokes =D) ├──────────────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily
89) Maidstone Invicta (Baldwin/Stokes =D) ─┘ 3/4 length
32) Masters E/G Double Sculls 90) Sudbury (Sudbury RC (Paxman =G)) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Sudbury (Sudbury RC (Paxman =G))
91) St Ives (Ashmore/Bennett =E) ───────┐ St Ives (Ashmore/Bennett =E) ├───────────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
92) Sudbury (Sudbury RC (Moriarty =E)) ─┘ 3 lengths
33) Junior 18 Double Sculls 93) Sudbury ────────────────────────┐
│ Sudbury
94) Deben ────────┐ Deben ├─────────────────
├─────────────────┘ easily
95) Globe ────────┘ 2 lengths
34) Junior 17 Double Sculls 96) St Ives ──────┐ St Ives
├─────────────────┐
97) Cantabrigian ─┘ easily │ St Ives
├─────────────────
98) Broxbourne ───┐ Deben │ 3/4 length
├─────────────────┘
99) Deben ────────┘ easily
35) Junior 16 Double Sculls 100) Peterborough City ─┐ Globe
├───────────────────────┐
101) Globe ─────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Globe
├───────────────────────┐
102) Sudbury ───────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Globe
├───────────────────────
103) Globe ─────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4 lengths
│ Globe │
104) St Neots ──────────┐ Cambridge 99 ├───────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────┘ 6 inches
105) Cambridge 99 ──────┘ easily
36) Junior 15 Double Sculls 106) Peterborough City ─┐ Peterborough City
├───────────────────────┐
107) Cantabrigian ──────┘ Not Rowed Out │ Peterborough City
├───────────────────────
108) Huntingdon RC ─────┐ Huntingdon RC │ 4 lengths
├───────────────────────┘
109) Cantabrigian ──────┘ Not Rowed Out
37) Junior 14 Double Sculls 110) Cantabrigian ──┐ Cantabrigian
├───────────────────┐
111) Huntingdon RC ─┘ Not Rowed Out │ St Ives
├───────────────────
112) Broxbourne ────┐ St Ives │ easily
├───────────────────┘
113) St Ives ───────┘ 3 lengths
38) Junior 13 Double Sculls 114) Huntingdon RC ─────┐ Huntingdon RC
├───────────────────────
115) Peterborough City ─┘ 1 1/4 lengths
39) Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls 116) Maidstone Invicta ─────────────────────────┐ Deben
├───────────────────────┐
117) Deben ─────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Deben
├───────────────────────
118) Cantabrigian ──────────────────────────────┐ │ easily
│ Cantabrigian │
119) Devil's Elbow RC ──┐ Devil's Elbow RC ├───────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────┘ easily
120) Deben ─────────────┘ 2 1/4 lengths
40) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls 121) Putney High School ─┐ Putney High School
├────────────────────────┐
122) Maidstone Invicta ──┘ easily │ Putney High School
├────────────────────────┐
123) Broxbourne ──────────────────────────────────┘ 1/3 length │
│ Putney High School
124) Milton Keynes ──────┐ Cantabrigian ├────────────────────────
├────────────────────────┐ │ Not Rowed Out
125) Cantabrigian ───────┘ 3 lengths │ Cantabrigian │
├────────────────────────┘
126) Maidstone Invicta ──┐ Maidstone Invicta │ 3 lengths
├────────────────────────┘
127) Deben ──────────────┘ easily
41) Womens Novice Double Sculls 128) Globe ───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Globe
129) Putney High School ─┐ Putney High School ├────────────────────────
├────────────────────────┘ easily
130) Beccles RC ─────────┘ easily
42) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls 131) Globe ──────────────┐ Globe
├────────────────────────┐
132) Cantabrigian ───────┘ 3 lengths │ Globe
├────────────────────────┐
133) Putney High School ──────────────────────────┘ 1/2 length │ Globe
├────────────────────────
134) Broxbourne ──────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 lengths
│ Broxbourne │
135) Beccles RC ─────────┐ Deben ├────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────┘ 2/3 length
136) Deben ──────────────┘ easily
43) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls 137) St Neots ────┐ St Neots
├─────────────────
138) Deben ───────┘ easily
44) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls 139) Broxbourne ─────────┐ Broxbourne
├────────────────────────┐
140) Globe ──────────────┘ 2 lengths │ Broxbourne
├────────────────────────┐
141) Deben ───────────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths │ Broxbourne
├────────────────────────┐
142) Putney High School ──────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City │ 2 1/2 lengths │
├────────────────────────┘ │
143) Peterborough City ───────────────────────────┘ easily │ Sudbury
├────────────────────────
144) Beccles RC ──────────────────────────────────┐ Sudbury │ 1 length
├────────────────────────┐ │
145) Sudbury ────────────┐ Sudbury │ 2 1/2 lengths │ │
├────────────────────────┘ │ Sudbury │
146) LYR Tradesmen ──────┘ 2 lengths ├────────────────────────┘
│ 3 lengths
147) Globe ───────────────────────────────────────┐ Globe │
├────────────────────────┘
148) Putney High School ─┐ Putney High School │ easily
├────────────────────────┘
149) Deben ──────────────┘ 1 length
45) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls 150) St Neots ───────────┐ Cantabrigian
├────────────────────────┐
151) Cantabrigian ───────┘ Not Rowed Out │ Putney High School
├────────────────────────┐
152) Peterborough City ──┐ Putney High School │ 1 1/2 lengths │
├────────────────────────┘ │
153) Putney High School ─┘ Not Rowed Out │ Putney High School
├────────────────────────
154) Sudbury ────────────┐ Sudbury │ 3 lengths
├────────────────────────┐ │
155) LYR Tradesmen ──────┘ 3 lengths │ Sudbury │
├────────────────────────┘
156) Putney High School ─┐ Putney High School │ 2 feet
├────────────────────────┘
157) Cantabrigian ───────┘ easily
46) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls 158) Newark RC ─────┐ Newark RC
├───────────────────
159) LYR Tradesmen ─┘ 4 lengths
47) Women's Junior 13 Double Sculls 160) Putney High School ──────────────────────────┐
│ Cantabrigian
161) Cantabrigian ───────┐ Cantabrigian ├────────────────────────
├────────────────────────┘ easily
162) Putney High School ─┘ easily
48) Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls 163) Maidstone Invicta ──┐ Maidstone Invicta
├────────────────────────┐
164) Beccles RC ─────────┘ 4 lengths │ Broxbourne
├────────────────────────
165) Broxbourne ─────────┐ Broxbourne │ 1 length
├────────────────────────┘
166) Thames Tradesmens' ─┘ 4 lengths
49) Mixed Masters A Double Sculls 167) Hillingdon RC ────┐ Devil's Elbow RC
├──────────────────────
168) Devil's Elbow RC ─┘ easily
50) Mixed Masters C Double Sculls 169) Milton Keynes ─────────────────────┐
│ Sudbury
170) Sudbury ───────┐ Sudbury ├───────────────────
├───────────────────┘ Not Rowed Out
171) Deben ─────────┘ 1 length
51) Mixed Masters D/F Double Sculls 172) Milton Keynes (Fryer/Bidgood =F) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Hillingdon RC (Lorenzato/Coleman =D)
173) Hillingdon RC (Lorenzato/Coleman =D) ─┐ Hillingdon RC (Lorenzato/Coleman =D) ├──────────────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths
174) St Ives (Dolby/Waddingham =D) ────────┘ 1 length
52) Intermediate 1 Sculls 175) St Ives (Watson) ───┐ St Ives (Watson)
├────────────────────────
176) St Ives (Woodford) ─┘ 2 1/2 lengths
53) Intermediate 3 Sculls 177) Globe ─────────┐ Globe
├───────────────────┐
178) Deben ─────────┘ 2 lengths │ Globe
├───────────────────
179) Broxbourne ────┐ Broxbourne │ 2 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────┘
180) Milton Keynes ─┘ 2 1/2 lengths
54) Novice Sculls 181) Devil's Elbow RC ────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Devil's Elbow RC
├────────────────────────────────────┐
182) Thames Tradesmens' (Esayas) ─────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Thames Tradesmens' (Mandimika)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
183) Globe ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Thames Tradesmens' (Mandimika) │ 1 1/2 lengths │
├────────────────────────────────────┘ │
184) Thames Tradesmens' (Mandimika) ──────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Thames Tradesmens' (Mandimika)
├────────────────────────────────────
185) Peterborough City (Titmus) ──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Thames Tradesmens' (Rook) │ 1 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┐ │
186) Thames Tradesmens' (Rook) ───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Thames Tradesmens' (Rook) │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
187) St Ives ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Ives │ 3 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┘
188) Thames Tradesmens' (Dodd) ──────┐ Thames Tradesmens' (Dodd) │ a canvas
├────────────────────────────────────┘
189) Peterborough City (Tune) ───────┘ Row Over
55) Masters B/C Sculls 190) Globe (Askin =B) ─────────────┐ St Ives (Gilbey =C)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
191) St Ives (Gilbey =C) ──────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ St Ives (Gilbey =C)
├──────────────────────────────────
192) Globe (Noriel =B) ────────────┐ Thames Tradesmens' (Dodd =B) │ 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
193) Thames Tradesmens' (Dodd =B) ─┘ 2 1/2 lengths
56) Masters D/E/F Sculls 194) Milton Keynes (Lawson =E) ──────┐ Milton Keynes (Lawson =E)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
195) City of Cambridge (Tollett =F) ─┘ 2 lengths │ Milton Keynes (Lawson =E)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
196) Maidstone Invicta (Hill =E) ─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Milton Keynes (Lawson =E)
├────────────────────────────────────
197) Cantabrigian (Gunning =E) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 lengths
│ Cantabrigian (Gunning =E) │
198) Maidstone Invicta (Baldwin =D) ─┐ Peterborough City (Orme =E) ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
199) Peterborough City (Orme =E) ────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
57) Junior 18 Sculls 200) Sudbury (Moriarty) ─┐ Sudbury (Moriarty)
├────────────────────────┐
201) Deben ──────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Sudbury (Power)
├────────────────────────
202) Sudbury (Power) ────┐ Sudbury (Power) │ 1 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────┘
203) Globe ──────────────┘ Row Over
58) Junior 17 Sculls 204) Cantabrigian (Dickinson) ─┐ Beccles RC
├──────────────────────────────┐
205) Beccles RC ───────────────┘ easily │ Deben (Wroe)
├──────────────────────────────┐
206) Deben (Wroe) ─────────────┐ Deben (Wroe) │ easily │
├──────────────────────────────┘ │
207) Huntingdon RC ────────────┘ 3 lengths │ Globe
├──────────────────────────────
208) Peterborough City ────────┐ Globe │ a canvas
├──────────────────────────────┐ │
209) Globe ────────────────────┘ 2 lengths │ Globe │
├──────────────────────────────┘
210) Cantabrigian (Howland) ───┐ Deben (Goodwyn) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────┘
211) Deben (Goodwyn) ──────────┘ easily
59) Junior 16 Sculls 212) Sudbury ───────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Mackenzie)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
213) Peterborough City (Mackenzie) ─┘ easily │ Peterborough City (Mackenzie)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
214) Globe (Arnold) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Peterborough City (Mackenzie)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
215) St Neots ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Broxbourne │ 4 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────┘ │
216) Broxbourne ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths │ Peterborough City (Mackenzie)
├───────────────────────────────────
217) Cambridge 99 ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Cambridge 99 │ 1 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┐ │
218) Deben ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Not Rowed Out │ Cambridge 99 │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
219) Thames Tradesmens' ────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Collins) │ 2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┘
220) Peterborough City (Collins) ───┐ Peterborough City (Collins) │ easily
├───────────────────────────────────┘
221) Globe (Argyrou) ───────────────┘ easily
60) Junior 15 Sculls 222) Peterborough City (Leverage) ─┐ Peterborough City (Leverage)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
223) Cantabrigian ─────────────────┘ 3 lengths │ Globe
├──────────────────────────────────┐
224) Globe ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths │ Globe
├──────────────────────────────────
225) Peterborough City (Toynton) ─────────────────────────────────────┐ │ easily
│ Peterborough City (Toynton) │
226) Sudbury ──────────────────────┐ Sudbury ├──────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths
227) Huntingdon RC ────────────────┘ Not Rowed Out
61) Junior 14 Sculls 228) Peterborough City ─────────────────────────────────┐ Broxbourne (Day)
├───────────────────────────┐
229) Broxbourne (Day) ──────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length │ Broxbourne (Day)
├───────────────────────────
230) Cantabrigian ──────────────────────────────────────┐ │ easily
│ Huntingdon RC (Orpin) │
231) Huntingdon RC ─────────┐ Huntingdon RC ├───────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths
232) Broxbourne (Orpin) ────┘ 1 length
62) Junior 13 Sculls 233) Thames Tradesmens' ─┐ Huntingdon RC
├────────────────────────
234) Huntingdon RC ──────┘ 4 lengths
63) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls 235) Peterborough City ─┐ Peterborough City
├───────────────────────┐
236) Maidstone Invicta ─┘ 6 lengths │ Peterborough City
├───────────────────────
237) Milton Keynes ─────┐ Deben │ 2 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────┘
238) Deben ─────────────┘ Row Over
64) Womens Novice Sculls 239) Peterborough City ─┐ Peterborough City
├───────────────────────
240) LYR Tradesmen ─────┘ easily
65) Women's Junior 18 Sculls 241) Globe ──────────────────────┐ Cantabrigian (May)
├────────────────────────────────┐
242) Cantabrigian (May) ─────────┘ Not Rowed Out │ Cantabrigian (May)
├────────────────────────────────
243) Cantabrigian (Bailey─Tait) ─┐ Putney High School │ 3 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────┘
244) Putney High School ─────────┘ 3/4 length
66) Women's Junior 17 Sculls 245) Cantabrigian ────────────────────────────────┐ Broxbourne
├────────────────────────┐
246) Broxbourne ──────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths │ Peterborough City
├────────────────────────
247) LYR Tradesmen ───────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 lengths
│ Peterborough City │
248) Peterborough City ──┐ Peterborough City ├────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────┘ easily
249) Putney High School ─┘ Row Over
67) Women's Junior 16 Sculls 250) Deben (Everson) ────────────┐ Deben (Everson)
├────────────────────────────────┐
251) Peterborough City (Jarvis) ─┘ Row Over │ Deben (Everson)
├────────────────────────────────┐
252) Putney High School ──────────────────────────────────────────┘ Not Rowed Out │ Newark RC
├────────────────────────────────┐
253) Newark RC ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Newark RC │ 4 1/2 lengths │
├────────────────────────────────┘ │
254) Deben (Eaton) ───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths │ Globe
├────────────────────────────────
255) Deben (Butlin) ──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Deben (Butlin) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────┐ │
256) Peterborough City (Agidee) ──────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths │ Globe │
├────────────────────────────────┘
257) Globe ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Globe │ 2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────┘
258) Sudbury ────────────────────┐ Sudbury │ 3 lengths
├────────────────────────────────┘
259) St Ives ────────────────────┘ a canvas
68) Women's Junior 15 Sculls 260) Newark RC (Austin) ────────────┐ Newark RC (Austin)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
261) Cantabrigian (Parr) ───────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Newark RC (Austin)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
262) LYR Tradesmen ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │
│ Becket School RC
263) Peterborough City (Dennis) ────┐ Peterborough City (Dennis) ├───────────────────────────────────┐
├───────────────────────────────────┐ Becket School RC │ 3 lengths │
264) Leicester ─────────────────────┘ Row Over ├───────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1 1/2 lengths │
265) Becket School RC ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ St Neots
├───────────────────────────────────
266) Peterborough City (Griffiths) ─────────────────────────────────────┐ St Neots │ Not Rowed Out
├───────────────────────────────────┐ │
267) St Neots ──────────────────────┐ St Neots │ easily │ │
├───────────────────────────────────┘ │ St Neots │
268) Putney High School ────────────┘ easily ├───────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2 1/2 lengths
269) Newark RC (Brankin) ───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Cantabrigian (Oliver) │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
270) Peterborough City (Taylor) ────┐ Cantabrigian (Oliver) │ 1 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┘
271) Cantabrigian (Oliver) ─────────┘ 1 length
69) Women's Junior 14 Sculls 272) Peterborough City ──┐ Putney High School
├────────────────────────┐
273) Putney High School ─┘ Row Over │ Putney High School
├────────────────────────
274) Newark RC ──────────┐ Newark RC │ 2 lengths
├────────────────────────┘
275) Sudbury ────────────┘ 2 lengths
70) Women's Junior 13 Sculls 276) Isle of Ely ────────────┐ Isle of Ely
├────────────────────────────┐
277) Cantabrigian (Scanlon) ─┘ 2 lengths │ Isle of Ely
├────────────────────────────┐
278) Peterborough City ───────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over │ Isle of Ely
├────────────────────────────
279) Newark RC ───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 lengths
│ Newark RC │
280) Putney High School ─────┐ Cantabrigian (Durrant) ├────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────┘ easily
281) Cantabrigian (Durrant) ─┘ 1 length