Twickenham Regatta

Saturday 27th May 2023

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

1) Open Coxed Fours (Band 1)

                              1) Tideway Scullers School┐
                                                        │ Tideway Scullers School   
 2) Auriol Kensington───────┐ Twickenham                ├───────────────────────────
                            ├───────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                 
 3) Twickenham──────────────┘ DNS                       

2) Open Coxed Fours (Band 2)

 4) Putney Town─────────┐ Royal Holloway (UL)   
                        ├───────────────────────
 5) Royal Holloway (UL)─┘ 4 1/2 lengths         

3) Masters D Coxed Fours

 6) Kingston──────┐ Kingston        
                  ├─────────────────
 7) Twickenham────┘ 1/4 length      

4) Women's Coxed Fours

                              8) Furnivall SC (Dan)─────┐
                                                        │ Auriol Kensington         
 9) Auriol Kensington───────┐ Auriol Kensington         ├───────────────────────────
                            ├───────────────────────────┘ 1/2 length                
 10) Furnivall SC (Pincott)─┘ 4 lengths                 

5) Open Coxless Fours

                             11) Putney Town (Edwards)┐ Twickenham               
                                                      ├──────────────────────────┐
                             12) Twickenham───────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths            │ Putney Town (Allan)      
                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────
                             13) Auriol Kensington────┐                          │ 3 feet                   
                                                      │ Putney Town (Allan)      │
 14) Putney Town (Allan)───┐ Putney Town (Allan)      ├──────────────────────────┘
                           ├──────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length               
 15) Kingston──────────────┘ 3 lengths                

6) Masters C/D Coxless Fours

 16) Thames Tradesmens' (=C)─┐ Putney Town (=D)           
                             ├────────────────────────────
 17) Putney Town (=D)────────┘ easily                     

7) Women's Coxless Fours

                            18) Twickenham (Neville)┐
                                                    │ Twickenham (Neville)    
 19) Twickenham (Ball)────┐ Twickenham (Ball)       ├─────────────────────────
                          ├─────────────────────────┘ easily                  
 20) Putney Town──────────┘ 4 lengths               

8) Open Quads

 21) Furnivall SC (Foxall)─┐ Furnivall SC (Garman)    
                           ├──────────────────────────
 22) Furnivall SC (Garman)─┘ 1 1/2 lengths            

9) Masters C Quads

                    23) Twickenham──┐
                                    │ Twickenham      
 24) Team Keane───┐ Team Keane      ├─────────────────
                  ├─────────────────┘ easily          
 25) Kingston─────┘ DNS             

10) Masters D Quads

 26) Kingston─────┐ Twickenham      
                  ├─────────────────
 27) Twickenham───┘ 1/4 length      

11) Masters E/F/G Quads

 28) Tideway Scullers School (McChesney =E)─┐ Tideway Scullers School (McChesney =E)    
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 29) Kingston (=E)──────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                                 │ Tideway Scullers School (McChesney =E)    
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 30) Tideway Scullers School (Gaylord =F)───┐ Tideway Scullers School (Gaylord =F)      │ 4 lengths                                 
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 31) Maidstone Invicta (=E)─────────────────┘ 3 lengths                                 

12) Masters G/H Quads

                                              32) Mortlake A & A (Napier =H)────────────┐ Mortlake A & A (Napier =H)                
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                              33) Guildford/Eton Excelsior/Southsea (=H)┘ 2/3 length                                │ Maidstone Invicta (=G)                    
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
                                              34) Maidstone Invicta (=G)────────────────┐                                           │ 4 1/2 lengths                             
                                                                                        │ Maidstone Invicta (=G)                    │
 35) Mortlake A & A (Tatton =G)─────────────┐ Mortlake A & A (Tatton =G)                ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                                 
 36) Putney Town (=G)───────────────────────┘ DNS                                       

13) Women's Quads

 37) Mortlake A & A─┐ Twickenham        
                    ├───────────────────
 38) Twickenham─────┘ easily            

14) Women's Masters C Quads

                               39) Tideway Scullers School┐
                                                          │ Tideway Scullers School    
 40) Putney Town─────────────┐ Putney Town                ├────────────────────────────
                             ├────────────────────────────┘ 1/2 length                 
 41) Twickenham──────────────┘ easily                     

15) Women's Masters D/E Quads

 42) Maidstone Invicta (=D)──┐ Maidstone Invicta (=D)     
                             ├────────────────────────────┐
 43) Kingston (Pennell =D)───┘ 3 lengths                  │ TSS/ARD (=E)               
                                                          ├────────────────────────────┐
 44) TSS/ARD (=E)────────────┐ TSS/ARD (=E)               │ easily                     │
                             ├────────────────────────────┘                            │
 45) Team Keane (=D)─────────┘ easily                                                  │ TSS/ARD (=E)               
                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────
 46) Twickenham (=D)─────────┐ Mortlake A & A (=D)                                     │ 1/2 length                 
                             ├────────────────────────────┐                            │
 47) Mortlake A & A (=D)─────┘ 3 lengths                  │ Mortlake A & A (=D)        │
                                                          ├────────────────────────────┘
 48) Thames Tradesmens' (=D)─┐ Thames Tradesmens' (=D)    │ 4 lengths                  
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 49) Kingston (Clare =D)─────┘ Row Over                   

16) Mixed Masters D/F Double Sculls

                       50) Abingdon (=F)──┐
                                          │ Abingdon (=F)      
 51) Twickenham (=D)─┐ Twickenham (=D)    ├────────────────────
                     ├────────────────────┘ easily             
 52) Team Keane (=D)─┘ 2 lengths          

17) Women's Junior 18 Sculls

 53) Henley───────────┐ Henley              
                      ├─────────────────────
 54) Radnor House Sch─┘ easily              

18) Open Eights

 201) Furnivall SC─────────────────┐ Twickenham (Craig)               
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 202) Twickenham (Craig)───────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                    │ Twickenham (Craig)               
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
                                     203) Auriol Kensington (Sandler)─┘ 2 lengths                        │ Twickenham (Craig)               
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
                                     204) Kingston────────────────────┐                                  │ 1 1/4 lengths                    
                                                                      │ Kingston                         │
 205) Auriol Kensington (Paterson)─┐ Twickenham (Flynn)               ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                    
 206) Twickenham (Flynn)───────────┘ 1 length                         

19) Masters F/G Eights

 207) MAA/MHD/TTR (=G)───────┐ MAA/MHD/TTR (=G)           
                             ├────────────────────────────┐
 208) Twickenham (=G)────────┘ 2 lengths                  │ MAA/MHD/TTR (=G)           
                                                          ├────────────────────────────
 209) Guildford/Cygnet (=G)──┐ Maidstone Invicta (=F)     │ 2 1/2 lengths              
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 210) Maidstone Invicta (=F)─┘ 1 1/2 lengths              

20) Women's Eights (Band 1)

 211) Auriol Kensington────┐ Auriol Kensington        
                           ├──────────────────────────┐
 212) Furnivall SC─────────┘ 2/3 length               │ Twickenham               
                                                      ├──────────────────────────
 213) Twickenham───────────┐ Twickenham               │ 2 1/2 lengths            
                           ├──────────────────────────┘
 214) Putney Town (Carboo)─┘ 2 lengths                

21) Women's Eights (Band 2)

                                      215) Kingston─────────────────────┐
                                                                        │ Kingston                          
 216) Royal Holloway (UL)───────────┐ Putney Town (Du Vallon Lohan)     ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ easily                            
 217) Putney Town (Du Vallon Lohan)─┘ a canvas                          

22) Women's Coxless Pairs

                               218) Twickenham (Luscombe)─┐
                                                          │ Mortlake A & A             
 219) Mortlake A & A─────────┐ Mortlake A & A             ├────────────────────────────
                             ├────────────────────────────┘ easily                     
 220) Twickenham (Obenshain)─┘ easily                     

23) Open Double Sculls

 221) Kingston (Sharratt)───────────┐ Kingston (Sharratt)               
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 222) Furnivall SC──────────────────┘ easily                            │ Kingston (Sharratt)               
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 223) Royal Holloway (UL) (Sweeney)─┐ Royal Holloway (UL) (Sweeney)     │ easily                            │
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
 224) Kingston (Gibson)─────────────┘ 3/4 length                                                            │ Kingston (Sharratt)               
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 225) University of Birmingham──────┐ Radnor House Sch                                                      │ 2 1/2 lengths                     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │
 226) Radnor House Sch──────────────┘ 3 lengths                         │ Radnor House Sch                  │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 227) Kingston (Peart)──────────────┐ Kingston (Peart)                  │ 5 lengths                         
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 228) Royal Holloway (UL) (Copland)─┘ Not Rowed Out                     

24) Masters C/D Double Sculls

                                     229) Kingston (Jukes =D)─────────┐ Tideway Scullers School (=D)     
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
                                     230) Tideway Scullers School (=D)┘ easily                           │ Kingston (Brown =D)              
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
                                     231) Team Keane (=D)─────────────┐                                  │ 1/3 length                       
                                                                      │ Kingston (Brown =D)              │
 232) Twickenham (=C)──────────────┐ Kingston (Brown =D)              ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                        
 233) Kingston (Brown =D)──────────┘ easily                           

25) Masters E/F Double Sculls

 234) Tideway Scullers School (Mott =E)──────┐ Kingston (Bate =E)                         
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 235) Kingston (Bate =E)─────────────────────┘ Disqualification                           │ Kingston (Bate =E)                         
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                               236) Kingston (Doyle =E)───────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                              │ Tideway Scullers School (McChesney =F)     
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               237) Kingston (Asher =E)───────────────────┐                                            │ 4 lengths                                  
                                                                                          │ Tideway Scullers School (McChesney =F)     │
 238) Thames Tradesmens' (=F)────────────────┐ Tideway Scullers School (McChesney =F)     ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                  
 239) Tideway Scullers School (McChesney =F)─┘ 2 lengths                                  

26) Women's Double Sculls (Band 1)

 240) Mortlake A & A─────────────────┐ Mortlake A & A                     
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 241) Twickenham (Granacher/Griffin)─┘ 4 lengths                          

27) Women's Double Sculls (Band 2)

                                 242) Furnivall SC────────────┐ Royal Holloway (UL)          
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐
                                 243) Royal Holloway (UL)─────┘ 2 lengths                    │ Twickenham (Remer/Bate)      
                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────
                                 244) Twickenham (Remer/Bate)─┐                              │ easily                       
                                                              │ Twickenham (Remer/Bate)      │
 245) Radnor House Sch─────────┐ Twickenham (Denham/Owen)     ├──────────────────────────────┘
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘ easily                       
 246) Twickenham (Denham/Owen)─┘ DNS                          

28) Women's Masters D Double Sculls

 247) Maidstone Invicta─┐ Mortlake A & A        
                        ├───────────────────────
 248) Mortlake A & A────┘ easily                

29) Women's Masters E/F Double Sculls

                                       249) Ardingly/Tideway Scullers (=F)┐
                                                                          │ Ardingly/Tideway Scullers (=F)     
 250) Kingston (=E)──────────────────┐ Tideway Scullers School (=E)       ├────────────────────────────────────
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths                          
 251) Tideway Scullers School (=E)───┘ 2 lengths                          

30) Open Sculls (Band 1)

                                         252) Twickenham (Kolimechkov)────────┐
                                                                              │ Tideway Scullers School (Palmer)     
 253) Tideway Scullers School (Palmer)─┐ Tideway Scullers School (Palmer)     ├──────────────────────────────────────
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                        
 254) Newark RC────────────────────────┘ Not Rowed Out                        

31) Open Sculls (Band 2)

                                          255) Furnivall SC─────────────────────┐ Furnivall SC                          
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          256) Vesta────────────────────────────┘ easily                                │ Tideway Scullers School (Moretti)     
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                          257) Tideway Scullers School (Moretti)┐                                       │ 3 lengths                             
                                                                                │ Tideway Scullers School (Moretti)     │
 258) Twickenham (Tofts)────────────────┐ Twickenham (Tofts)                    ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                
 259) Royal Holloway (UL)───────────────┘ DNS                                   

32) Masters C Sculls

 260) Poplar Blackwall─┐ Poplar Blackwall     
                       ├──────────────────────
 261) Twickenham───────┘ 5 lengths            

33) Masters E/F Sculls

 262) Putney Town (=E)─────────────┐ Putney Town (=E)                 
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 263) Twickenham (Alves =F)────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                    │ Tideway Scullers School (=E)     
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 264) Kingston (Young =E)──────────┐ Tideway Scullers School (=E)     │ 3 lengths                        │
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 265) Tideway Scullers School (=E)─┘ 3 lengths                                                           │ Tideway Scullers School (=E)     
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 266) Twickenham (Crayson =E)──────┐ Twickenham (Crayson =E)                                             │ easily                           
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 267) Kingston (Bishop =E)─────────┘ 3 lengths                        │ Walbrook (=F)                    │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 268) Kingston (Asher =E)──────────┐ Walbrook (=F)                    │ 1 1/2 lengths                    
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 269) Walbrook (=F)────────────────┘ 3 lengths                        

34) Masters G/J Sculls

 270) BTC Southampton (=J)─┐ Twickenham (=G)          
                           ├──────────────────────────
 271) Twickenham (=G)──────┘ Row Over                 

35) Women's Sculls

                            272) Fulham Reach RC────┐
                                                    │ St George's College     
 273) Mortlake A & A──────┐ St George's College     ├─────────────────────────
                          ├─────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths               
 274) St George's College─┘ easily                  

36) Women's Masters B/C Sculls

                                     275) Twickenham (=B)─────────────┐
                                                                      │ Kingston (=C)                    
 276) Tideway Scullers School (=B)─┐ Kingston (=C)                    ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ 1.225 lengths                    
 277) Kingston (=C)────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                    

37) Women's Masters D/E Sculls

 278) Mortlake A & A (=E)─┐ Mortlake A & A (=E)     
                          ├─────────────────────────
 279) Putney Town (=D)────┘ 2 1/2 lengths           

38) Women's Masters F Sculls

 280) Twickenham────────┐ Twickenham            
                        ├───────────────────────
 281) Maidstone Invicta─┘ 1/2 length