Maidenhead Regatta

Saturday 5th August 2023

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

1) Open Eights

 1) MHD/LRC/NOW/OXB/TSS (Jenkins)─┐ MHD/LRC/NOW/OXB/TSS (Jenkins)   
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────
 2) MHD/LDR/LRC/MBC/NOW (Harris)──┘ 1:28 a canvas                   

2) Masters E/F/G Coxless Fours

                                 3) Guildford RC (Coldrick =F)┐
                                                              │ Thames (Powell =F)           
 4) Walbrook (Cooke =E)────────┐ Thames (Powell =F)           ├──────────────────────────────
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘ 1:59 1 1/2 lengths           
 5) Thames (Powell =F)─────────┘ 1:58 3 lengths               

3) Women's Quads

 6) Maidenhead RC (Holgate)───┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Kozak)   
                              ├─────────────────────────────
 7) Eton Excelsior RC (Kozak)─┘ 2:01 a canvas               

4) Women's Masters A/B Quads

 8) Maidenhead RC (Robson =B)───────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Boardman =A)   
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────
 9) Eton Excelsior RC (Boardman =A)─┘ 2:04 1/2 length                   

5) Women's Masters C/D Quads

 10) Marlow RC (O'Conchuir =C)──┐ Maidenhead RC (Wincomb =D)    
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 11) Maidenhead RC (Wincomb =D)─┘ 2:06 2 1/2 lengths            │ Maidenhead RC (Wincomb =D)    
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 12) Kingston (Hawkins =D)──────┐ Maidenhead RC (Melvin =D)     │ 2:05 easily                   
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 13) Maidenhead RC (Melvin =D)──┘ 2:16 2 1/2 lengths            

6) Women's Masters E Quads

                               14) Goring Gap (Williams)──┐
                                                          │ Marlow RC (Boszormenyi)    
 15) Marlow RC (Boszormenyi)─┐ Marlow RC (Boszormenyi)    ├────────────────────────────
                             ├────────────────────────────┘ 2:24 5 lengths             
 16) Kingston (Dobinson)─────┘ 2:36 2 lengths             

7) Women's Masters G Quads

 17) Walbrook (Field)───┐ Walbrook (Field)      
                        ├───────────────────────
 18) Marlow RC (Gibson)─┘ 2:21 4 lengths        

8) Mixed Masters D/F Quads

                                 19) Goring Gap (Todd =D)─────┐
                                                              │ Maidenhead RC (Harker =F)    
 20) Maidenhead RC (Harker =F)─┐ Maidenhead RC (Harker =F)    ├──────────────────────────────
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘ 2:02 4 lengths               
 21) Marlow RC (Pickin =F)─────┘ DNS                          

9) Recreational Coxed Quads

 22) Maidenhead RC (Rye)───┐ Maidenhead RC (Rye)      
                           ├──────────────────────────┐
 23) Weyfarers (Taylorson)─┘ 2:14 1 1/4 lengths       │ Maidenhead RC (Rye)      
                                                      ├──────────────────────────
 24) Weyfarers (Percival)──┐ Molesey (Cook)           │ 2:13 easily              
                           ├──────────────────────────┘
 25) Molesey (Cook)────────┘ NTT 1 length             

17) Masters H Double Sculls

 40) Marlow RC (Hill/Buckeridge)─┐ Marlow RC (Hill/Buckeridge)    
                                 ├────────────────────────────────
 41) Thames (Roberts/Mew)────────┘ 2:13 3 lengths                 

18) Women's Masters A/B Double Sculls

Sponsored by Berkeley Homes

 42) Eton Excelsior RC (Carr/Hartwell =A)──┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Carr/Hartwell =A)     
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 43) Marlow RC (Finch/Woodruff =A)─────────┘ 2:22 3 lengths                           │ Eton Excelsior RC (Hicks/Boardman =A)    
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 44) Eton Excelsior RC (Hicks/Boardman =A)─┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Hicks/Boardman =A)    │ 2:19 1 1/2 lengths                       
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 45) Kingston (Watanabe/Ross =B)───────────┘ 2:17 5 lengths                           

19) Women's Masters D Double Sculls

                                           46) Goring Gap (Pattemore/Williams)────┐
                                                                                  │ Eton Excelsior RC (Bowring/Simpson)    
 47) Eton Excelsior RC (Bowring/Simpson)─┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Bowring/Simpson)    ├────────────────────────────────────────
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:27 easily                            
 48) Marlow RC (Scanlon/Jones)───────────┘ 2:23 Not Rowed Out                     

20) Women's Masters E/F Double Sculls

 49) London/Auriol Kensington (Sargent/Howard =F)─┐ London/Auriol Kensington (Sargent/Howard =F)    
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 50) Kingston (Nagan/Neller =E)───────────────────┘ 2:27 2 feet                                     

21) Women's Masters G/H Double Sculls

 51) Mortlake A & A (Pattison/Poole =G)─┐ Mortlake A & A (Pattison/Poole =G)    
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 52) Walbrook (Graham/Eggeman =H)───────┘ 2:33 2 1/2 lengths                    

22) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls

 53) Wallingford (McAdden/Collins)───┐ Wallingford (McAdden/Collins)      
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 54) Maidenhead RC (Campbell/Miller)─┘ 2:00 1 1/2 lengths                 

23) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 1)

                                                              55) Windsor Girls' School Boat Club (Drahota/Gater)───────┐
                                                                                                                        │ Windsor Girls' School Boat Club (Drahota/Gater)           
 56) Wallingford (Hermsen/Warner)───────────────────────────┐ Wallingford (Hermsen/Warner)                              ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:06 3 lengths                                            
 57) Windsor Girls' School Boat Club (Tanner/Imberg─Turner)─┘ 2:09 2 1/2 lengths                                        

24) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 2)

 58) Wallingford (Dickinson/Wardle)─────┐ Wallingford (Dickinson/Wardle)        
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 59) Maidenhead RC (Mollart/Khanna)─────┘ NTT 2 1/4 lengths                     │ Wallingford (Dickinson/Wardle)        
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          60) Eton Excelsior RC (Roughton/Kozak)┘ NTT 5 lengths                         │ Wallingford (Fiddy/Bell)              
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                          61) Wallingford (Fiddy/Bell)──────────┐                                       │ NTT 3 lengths                         
                                                                                │ Wallingford (Fiddy/Bell)              │
 62) Wallingford (Dorling─Mason/Kent)───┐ Maidenhead RC (Bleakley/Bowyer)       ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 5 lengths                         
 63) Maidenhead RC (Bleakley/Bowyer)────┘ 2:14 1 3/4 lengths                    

25) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

Sponsored by PMPro Ltd

                                                          64) Maidenhead RC (Munson/O'Mahony)───────────────────┐
                                                                                                                │ Maidenhead RC (Ioras/Steel)                           
 65) Windsor Girls' School Boat Club (Stevenson/Curley)─┐ Maidenhead RC (Ioras/Steel)                           ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:17 1/3 length                                       
 66) Maidenhead RC (Ioras/Steel)────────────────────────┘ 2:21 3 lengths                                        

27) Mixed Double Sculls (Band 1)

 74) Molesey/Durham Univ (Snelling/Snelling)─┐ Wallingford (Absolom/Moroney)              
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 75) Wallingford (Absolom/Moroney)───────────┘ 1:52 3 1/2 lengths                         │ Wallingford (Absolom/Moroney)              
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 76) Wallingford (McAdden/Bell)──────────────┐ London/Thames (Randall/Plak)               │ 1:55 Not Rowed Out                         
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 77) London/Thames (Randall/Plak)────────────┘ 1:49 2 1/2 lengths                         

28) Mixed Double Sculls (Band 2)

 78) Wallingford (McIntyre/Sleep)──────────┐ Wallingford (McIntyre/Sleep)             
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 79) Maidenhead/Shiplake (Holgate/Holgate)─┘ 2:03 easily                              

30) Open Sculls

 82) J Visioli (Maidenhead RC)────┐ J Visioli (Maidenhead RC)       
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 83) R Tiwana (Marlow RC)─────────┘ 1:53 1/4 length                 │ J Visioli (Maidenhead RC)       
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
                                    84) A Powell (Upper Thames)─────┘ NTT 2 lengths                   │
                                                                                                      │ J Visioli (Maidenhead RC)       
 85) S Oliver (Marlow RC)─────────┐ R Cameron  Martin (Abingdon)                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ 1:55 1 1/2 lengths              
 86) R Cameron─ Martin (Abingdon)─┘ 2:01 1 1/2 lengths              │ H Wagenaar (Cambridge 99)       │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 87) H Wagenaar (Cambridge 99)────┐ H Wagenaar (Cambridge 99)       │ 1:56 1/2 length                 
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 88) E Thorne (Bournemouth Univ.)─┘ 1:58 2 1/4 lengths              

33) Masters C Sculls

                                  93) B Gudbjornsson (Reading)──┐
                                                                │ B Ordoqui (L'Ur Yoko, Fra)    
 94) B Ordoqui (L'Ur Yoko, Fra)─┐ B Ordoqui (L'Ur Yoko, Fra)    ├───────────────────────────────
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ 2:04 easily                   
 95) M Begley (Marlow RC)───────┘ NTT 3 lengths                 

34) Masters D Sculls

                                      96) P Thomas (Marlow RC)──────────┐
                                                                        │ P Thomas (Marlow RC)              
 97) R Shelton (Marlow RC)──────────┐ A Williams (Eton Excelsior RC)    ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ 2:03 3 lengths                    
 98) A Williams (Eton Excelsior RC)─┘ 2:07 1 3/4 lengths                

35) Masters E Sculls

 99) J Hopkins (Reading)──┐ J Hopkins (Reading)     
                          ├─────────────────────────
 100) I Martin (Kingston)─┘ 2:14 4 lengths          

36) Masters G/H Sculls

                                   101) D Duckworth =G (Marlow RC)┐
                                                                  │ P Mew =H (Thames)              
 102) P Mew =H (Thames)──────────┐ P Mew =H (Thames)              ├────────────────────────────────
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 2:25 4.4 lengths               
 103) D Jillings =G (Molesey)────┘ 2:13 1 1/4 lengths             

37) Masters I/J Sculls

 104) R Green =J (BTC Southampton)─┐ R Green =J (BTC Southampton)     
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────
 105) M Fain =I (Walbrook)─────────┘ 2:31 2 1/2 lengths               

38) Junior 18 Sculls

 106) A Laszkiewicz (Eton Excelsior RC)─┐ E Sleep (Wallingford)                 
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 107) E Sleep (Wallingford)─────────────┘ NTT 1/2 length                        │ E Sleep (Wallingford)                 
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 108) O Absolom (Wallingford)───────────┐ O Absolom (Wallingford)               │ 1:52 easily                           
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 109) A Simpson (Christchurch)──────────┘ NTT 1/4 length                        

39) Junior 16 Sculls

Sponsored by Towergate Insurance

                                 110) M Bell (Wallingford)────┐ M Bell (Wallingford)         
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐
                                 111) R Gallagher (Walbrook)──┘ 2:01 2 1/2 lengths           │ M Bell (Wallingford)         
                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────
                                 112) T Shatalov (Wallingford)┐                              │ 1:57 3 1/2 lengths           
                                                              │ J Gunn (Wallingford)         │
 113) J Gunn (Wallingford)─────┐ J Gunn (Wallingford)         ├──────────────────────────────┘
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘ 2:02 1/2 length              
 114) Denning (Maidenhead RC)──┘ DNS                          

40) Junior 15 Sculls

                                         115) T Gibson (Walbrook)─────────────┐ T Gibson (Walbrook)                  
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         116) O Davies (Maidenhead RC)────────┘ 2:09 3 1/2 lengths                   │ C Davies (Maidenhead RC)             
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
                                         117) N Kucharskas (Eton Excelsior RC)┐                                      │ 1:58 2 1/2 lengths                   
                                                                              │ C Davies (Maidenhead RC)             │
 118) C Davies (Maidenhead RC)─────────┐ C Davies (Maidenhead RC)             ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:56 1 1/2 lengths                   
 119) J Oxley (Walbrook)───────────────┘ 1:52 5 lengths                       

43) Masters E/F Eights

                                       128) Marlow RC (Buckeridge =E)─────┐ Marlow RC (Buckeridge =E)          
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       129) Guildford/Cygnet (Coldrick =F)┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                  │ Marlow RC (Buckeridge =E)          
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
                                       130) Walbrook (Maughan =E)─────────┐                                    │ NTT 3 lengths                      
                                                                          │ Walbrook (Maughan =E)              │
 131) Marlow RC (Goss =E)────────────┐ Marlow RC (Goss =E)                ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:50 3/4 length                    
 132) Maidenhead RC (Hutchins =E)────┘ 1:45 3 1/4 lengths                 

44) Open Coxless Fours

 133) MHD/LDR/LondonRC/Northwich (Harris)─┐ MHD/LDR/NOW/OXB (Lawton)                
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 134) MHD/LDR/NOW/OXB (Lawton)────────────┘ 1:35 a canvas                           │ MHD/LDR/NOW/OXB (Lawton)                
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 135) MHD/LondonRC/TidewaySS (Jenkins)────┐ MHD/LondonRC/TidewaySS (Jenkins)        │ 1:36 3/4 length                         
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 136) MHD/LondonRC/Molesey (Clarke)───────┘ 1:39 1 length                           

45) Masters D/E/F Quads

                                     137) Marlow RC (Wells =F)────────┐
                                                                      │ Marlow RC (Wells =F)             
 138) Kingston (Burrows =D)────────┐ Maidenhead RC (Feldstein =E)     ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ 2:06 1 length                    
 139) Maidenhead RC (Feldstein =E)─┘ NTT a canvas                     

46) Masters F/G Quads

                                 140) Goring Gap (Peacock =F)─┐
                                                              │ Maidenhead RC (Steel =G)     
 141) Thames (Powell =G)───────┐ Maidenhead RC (Steel =G)     ├──────────────────────────────
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘ 2:34 easily                  
 142) Maidenhead RC (Steel =G)─┘ NTT 1/2 length               

47) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 143) Walbrook (Harper)──────┐ Maidenhead RC (Khanna)     
                             ├────────────────────────────
 144) Maidenhead RC (Khanna)─┘ 2:05 4 lengths             

49) Mixed Recreational Coxed Quads

 148) Maidenhead RC (Gilhooly)─┐ Marlow RC (Jennings)         
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 149) Marlow RC (Jennings)─────┘ 2:39 3 lengths               │ Marlow RC (Jennings)         
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────
 150) Lea (Panesar)────────────┐ Lea (Panesar)                │ 2:34 1/3 length              
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 151) Maidenhead RC (Caddell)──┘ 2:35 2 lengths               

50) Open Double Sculls

                                               152) Eton Excelsior RC (Chandler/Kimyani)──┐ Maidenhead RC (Mulvaney/Van Der Valk)      
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                               153) Maidenhead RC (Mulvaney/Van Der Valk)─┘ 1:54 3 lengths                             │ Maidenhead RC (Mulvaney/Van Der Valk)      
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               154) Marlow RC (Downing/Farmer)────────────┐                                            │ 1:49 3 lengths                             
                                                                                          │ Eton Excelsior RC (Laszkiewicz/Wright)     │
 155) Eton Excelsior RC (Laszkiewicz/Wright)─┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Laszkiewicz/Wright)     ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:03 easily                                
 156) Abingdon (Parkinson/Cameron─ Martin)───┘ 1:48 2 lengths                             

52) Masters C/D Double Sculls

                                                159) Eton Excelsior RC (Wincomb/Marshall =C)┐ Maidenhead RC (Jost/Dixon =D)               
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                160) Maidenhead RC (Jost/Dixon =D)──────────┘ 2:00 2 lengths                              │ Maidenhead RC (Jost/Dixon =D)               
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                161) Walbrook (Maughan/Nyman =C)────────────┐                                             │ 1:53 3 lengths                              
                                                                                            │ Christchurch (Simpson/Joscelyne =C)         │
 162) Maidenhead RC (Campbell/Druiff =C)──────┐ Christchurch (Simpson/Joscelyne =C)         ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:59 1 25 lengths                           
 163) Christchurch (Simpson/Joscelyne =C)─────┘ NTT 3 lengths                               

53) Masters E Double Sculls

                                   164) Marlow RC (McMahon/Hayter)┐
                                                                  │ Kingston (Brownlee/Bishop)     
 165) Kingston (Brownlee/Bishop)─┐ Kingston (Brownlee/Bishop)     ├────────────────────────────────
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 2:16 3 lengths                 
 166) Marlow RC (Shelton/Wells)──┘ 2:12 1 length                  

54) Junior 16 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Towergate Insurance

 167) Wallingford (Gunn/Bell)──────┐ Wallingford (Gunn/Bell)          
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────
 168) Wallingford (Mould/Shatalov)─┘ 1:49 3 1/2 lengths               

55) Junior 15 Double Sculls

                                        169) Maidenhead RC (Davies/Bell)────┐
                                                                            │ Maidenhead RC (Frize/Davies)        
 170) Wallingford (Caulfield/Philips)─┐ Maidenhead RC (Frize/Davies)        ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 1:49 easily                         
 171) Maidenhead RC (Frize/Davies)────┘ 1:59 3 1/3 lengths                  

56) Junior 14 Double Sculls

Sponsored by PMPro Ltd

 172) Maidenhead RC (Faulks/Batth)──────┐ Maidenhead RC (Faulks/Batth)          
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 173) Wallingford (Mould/Stuart)────────┘ 2:05 4 lengths                        │ Maidenhead RC (Faulks/Batth)          
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 174) Maidenhead RC (Schouten/Al Qahef)─┐ Maidenhead RC (Schouten/Al Qahef)     │ 2:05 2 lengths                        
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 175) Walbrook (Hupe/Gould)─────────────┘ 2:07 2 lengths                        

61) Women's Sculls (Band 2)

 188) S Dixon (Reading)─────────┐ S Dixon (Reading)             
                                ├───────────────────────────────
 189) E Holgate (Maidenhead RC)─┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths             

63) Women's Masters D/E Sculls

 192) M Borghini =E (Marlow RC)───┐ A O'Conchuir =D (Marlow RC)     
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────
 193) A O'Conchuir =D (Marlow RC)─┘ 2:52 3 1/2 lengths              

64) Women's Junior 18 Sculls

                                194) E Moroney (Wallingford)┐
                                                            │ E Moroney (Wallingford)     
 195) N McAdden (Wallingford)─┐ N McAdden (Wallingford)     ├─────────────────────────────
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘ NTT 5 lengths               
 196) Z Ioras (Maidenhead RC)─┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths           

65) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 197) C Ehrenreich (Walbrook)─┐ C Ehrenreich (Walbrook)     
                              ├─────────────────────────────
 198) A Collins (Wallingford)─┘ 2:21 1 1/3 lengths          

66) Women's Junior 15 Sculls (Band 1)

 199) N Campbell (Maidenhead RC)───────────────────┐ D Al Qahef (Windsor Girls' School Boat Club)     
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
 200) D Al Qahef (Windsor Girls' School Boat Club)─┘ 2:24 1 1/2 lengths                               

67) Women's Junior 15 Sculls (Band 2)

 201) A Drahota (Windsor Girls' School Boat Club)─┐ N Bell (Wallingford)                            
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 202) N Bell (Wallingford)────────────────────────┘ 2:15 5 lengths                                  │ N Bell (Wallingford)                            
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                    203) E Sartin (Guildford RC)────────────────────┘ 2:21 1 length                                   │
                                                                                                                                                      │ N Bell (Wallingford)                            
 204) L Fiddy (Wallingford)───────────────────────┐ L Fiddy (Wallingford)                                                                             ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │ NTT 5 lengths                                   
 205) S Burke (Windsor Girls' School Boat Club)───┘ 2:23 3 lengths                                  │ L Fiddy (Wallingford)                           │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 206) I Harper (Walbrook)─────────────────────────┐ P Downs (Wallingford)                           │ 2:29 2 lengths                                  
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 207) P Downs (Wallingford)───────────────────────┘ 2:25 3 1/2 lengths                              

68) Women's Junior 14 Sculls (Band 1)

Sponsored by PMPro Ltd

 208) A Steel (Maidenhead RC)───────────────────┐ A Steel (Maidenhead RC)                       
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 209) S Drake (Windsor Girls' School Boat Club)─┘ 2:26 4 lengths                                

69) Women's Junior 14 Sculls (Band 2)

Sponsored by PMPro Ltd

                                                  210) M Ordoqui (L'Ur Yoko, Fra)───────────────┐ M Ordoqui (L'Ur Yoko, Fra)                    
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                  211) C Ioras (Maidenhead RC)──────────────────┘ 2:50 4 lengths                                │ M Ordoqui (L'Ur Yoko, Fra)                    
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                  212) M Cable (Windsor Girls' School Boat Club)┐                                               │ 2:34 3 1/2 lengths                            
                                                                                                │ M Cable (Windsor Girls' School Boat Club)     │
 213) D Thirakaluthy (Maidenhead RC)────────────┐ N Bowden (Wallingford)                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:43 2 lengths                                
 214) N Bowden (Wallingford)────────────────────┘ DNS