Walton & Weybridge Regatta
Saturday 20th May 2017
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Ardingly Rowing Club
8) Masters E/F Quads
Sponsored by PAL Security
27) Twickenham (Kerr =F)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Twickenham (Kerr =F)
28) Walton RC (Varoujian =E)──────┐ Ardingly RC (Radosevic 4x =E) ├──────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────┘ 2:55 2/3 length
29) Ardingly RC (Radosevic 4x =E)─┘ 2:51 easily
10) Women's Masters D/E Quads
Sponsored by Rock the Boat
32) Walbrook (Bullard =E)───┐ Ardingly RC (Tanner =D)
├────────────────────────────
33) Ardingly RC (Tanner =D)─┘ 3:10 1/3 length
19) Womens Intermediate 1 Double Sculls
Sponsored by The Old Crown, Thames St. Weybridge
78) Ardingly RC──┐ Henley RC
├─────────────────
79) Henley RC────┘ 2:53 3 lengths
27) Masters F/G Sculls
Sponsored by The Old Crown, Thames St. Weybridge
116) Weybridge RC (Spittle =G)────────┐ Ardingly RC (Andrews =G)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
117) Ardingly RC (Andrews =G)─────────┘ 4:51 5 lengths │ Ardingly RC (Andrews =G)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
118) Molesey (Bowman =F)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:21 3 lengths │ Ardingly RC (Andrews =G)
├──────────────────────────────────────
119) Ardingly RC (Vincent =F)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:19 3 1/2 lengths
│ Molesey (Parker =G) │
120) Molesey (Parker =G)──────────────┐ Molesey (Parker =G) ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:36 1/2 length
121) Christchurch (Havins─Caddick =G)─┘ 4:37 Not Rowed Out
38) Masters F Coxless Fours
Sponsored by Rock the Boat
169) Walbrook────┐ Ardingly RC
├─────────────────
170) Ardingly RC─┘ 2:49 2/3 length
45) Women's Masters D/E Coxless Pairs
199) Ardingly RC (Davison/Goldsmith =D)─┐ Weybridge RC (Johnson/Kornberg =E)
├────────────────────────────────────────
200) Weybridge RC (Johnson/Kornberg =E)─┘ 3:12 4 1/2 lengths
48) Masters D Double Sculls
Sponsored by The Old Crown, Thames St. Weybridge
209) Weybridge RC───┐ Bewl Bridge RC
├────────────────────┐
210) Bewl Bridge RC─┘ 3:00 4 lengths │ Bewl Bridge RC
├────────────────────┐
211) Guildford RC────────────────────────┘ 2:52 2 lengths │ Bewl Bridge RC
├────────────────────
212) Kingston────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:49 a canvas
│ Walbrook │
213) Ardingly RC────┐ Walbrook ├────────────────────┘
├────────────────────┘ 3:06 2 lengths
214) Walbrook───────┘ 2:55 2 lengths
51) Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls
Sponsored by Elmbridge Borough Council
226) Guildford RC──────────────────────────────────┐
│ Guildford RC
227) St George's College─┐ Ardingly RC ├─────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────┘ 3:01 1 1/4 lengths
228) Ardingly RC─────────┘ 3:07 3 lengths
53) Women's Masters E Double Sculls
Sponsored by Rock the Boat
234) Ardingly RC──┐ Ardingly RC
├──────────────────
235) Weybridge RC─┘ 3:12 5 lengths