Walton & Weybridge Regatta
Saturday 20th May 2017
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Walbrook RC
3) Novice Coxed Fours
Sponsored by John Burnett
7) Eastbourne College BC─┐ Reading
├─────────────────────────┐
8) Reading───────────────┘ 3:01 2 lengths │ Winchester College
├─────────────────────────
9) Walbrook──────────────┐ Winchester College │ 2:46 easily
├─────────────────────────┘
10) Winchester College───┘ 2:46 easily
7) Masters C/D Quads
Sponsored by Andrew Ruddle
24) Walbrook (Sautchuk =C)───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Bewl Bridge RC (Jahnich =C)
25) Bewl Bridge RC (Jahnich =C)─┐ Bewl Bridge RC (Jahnich =C) ├────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily
26) Kingston (Bascombe =D)──────┘ 3:04 3 1/2 lengths
10) Women's Masters D/E Quads
Sponsored by Rock the Boat
32) Walbrook (Bullard =E)───┐ Ardingly RC (Tanner =D)
├────────────────────────────
33) Ardingly RC (Tanner =D)─┘ 3:10 1/3 length
11) Women's Masters F/G Quads
Sponsored by Weybridge Ladies Amateur Rowing Club
34) Walbrook (Bowen =F)──┐ (COMP Darling =G)
├─────────────────────────
35) (COMP ─ Darling =G)─┘ 3:14 easily
16) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
Sponsored by PAL Security
61) St George's College──────────────────────────┐ St George's College
├────────────────────────┐
62) Guildford────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:48 Disqualification │ Kingston
├────────────────────────
63) Walton RC────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:51 5 lengths
│ Kingston │
64) Kingston────────────┐ Kingston ├────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────┘ 2:49 3 lengths
65) Walbrook────────────┘ 4:41 3 lengths
25) Masters C/D Sculls
Sponsored by Ancaster Fiat, Shepperton
106) Walbrook (Lukes =D)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford (Cooper =D)
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
107) Guildford (Cooper =D)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:11 2 1/2 lengths │ Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =D)
├──────────────────────────────────────────
108) Reading (Markham =D)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:19 3/4 length
│ Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =D) │
109) Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =D)─┐ Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =D) ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:12 1/2 length
110) Molesey (Kumar =C)───────────────────┘ 3:50 2 1/2 lengths
26) Masters E Sculls
Sponsored by John Burnett
111) Walton RC (Adey =E)─────────────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC (Adey =E)
├──────────────────────────────┐
112) Weybridge RC (Thomas =E)────────────────────────────────┘ 3:12 1 1/4 lengths │ Walbrook (Thomas =E)
├──────────────────────────────
113) Molesey (Snelling =E)───────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:05 1 1/2 lengths
│ Walbrook (Thomas =E) │
114) Walbrook (Thomas =E)─────┐ Walbrook (Thomas =E) ├──────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────┘ 3:14 1 1/2 lengths
115) Kingston (Bate =E)───────┘ 6:50 2 1/2 lengths
38) Masters F Coxless Fours
Sponsored by Rock the Boat
169) Walbrook────┐ Ardingly RC
├─────────────────
170) Ardingly RC─┘ 2:49 2/3 length
39) Intermediate 3 Quads
Sponsored by Brooklands Radio
171) Walbrook────┐ Walbrook
├─────────────────
172) Guildford───┘ 2:37 easily
48) Masters D Double Sculls
Sponsored by The Old Crown, Thames St. Weybridge
209) Weybridge RC───┐ Bewl Bridge RC
├────────────────────┐
210) Bewl Bridge RC─┘ 3:00 4 lengths │ Bewl Bridge RC
├────────────────────┐
211) Guildford───────────────────────────┘ 2:52 2 lengths │ Bewl Bridge RC
├────────────────────
212) Kingston────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:49 a canvas
│ Walbrook │
213) Ardingly RC────┐ Walbrook ├────────────────────┘
├────────────────────┘ 3:06 2 lengths
214) Walbrook───────┘ 2:55 2 lengths