1) Radley College (A)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (B)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
2) Abingdon School (B)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:32 1 foot │ Oriel College
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
3) St Paul's School────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Oriel College │ 3:37 2 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
4) Oriel College───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:32 2 1/2 lengths │ Abingdon School (A)
├───────────────────────────────────────
5) City of Cambridge (Lawlor─Anderson)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford Modern School │ 3:25 1 foot
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
6) Bedford Modern School───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:41 1 length │ Abingdon School (A) │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
7) Christ Church───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (A) │ 3:33 2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
8) Shiplake College (Holbrough)────────┐ Abingdon School (A) │ 3:28 1 1/4 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
9) Abingdon School (A)─────────────────┘ 3:31 1 3/4 lengths
2) Open Eights (Band 2)
For the The Ryan Challenge Cup
10) Warwick University (Abercrombie)─┐ Radley College (E)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
11) Radley College (E)───────────────┘ NTT Disqualification │ Norwich School
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
12) Norwich School─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:49 4 1/2 lengths │
│ Shiplake College (Green)
13) SASRU────────────────────────────┐ University College, Oxf ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ Shiplake College (Green) │ 3:45 2.00 lengths │
14) University College, Oxf──────────┘ NTT easily ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 4:17 1 1/4 lengths │
15) Shiplake College (Green)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Radley College (B)
├─────────────────────────────────────
16) City of Cambridge (Ware)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Emmanuel College │ 3:35 2 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
17) Corpus Christi College───────────┐ Emmanuel College │ 3:53 2 1/4 lengths │ │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Radley College (B) │
18) Emmanuel College─────────────────┘ 3:44 1 length ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:32 1.00 lengths
19) London Otters──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (B) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
20) Warwick University (Dawson)──────┐ Radley College (B) │ 3:56 easily
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
21) Radley College (B)───────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths
4) Novice Eights (Group A)
For the W.S. Chirnside Cup
31) Royal Shrewsbury School──────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School
├────────────────────────────┐
32) Bedford School───────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:41 2.00 lengths │ Radley College
├────────────────────────────
33) Shiplake College─────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:37 3/4 length
│ Radley College │
34) Radley College──────────┐ Radley College ├────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths
35) St Paul's School────────┘ 3:45 5.00 lengths
5) Novice Eights (Group B)
For the B.S.B.C. Quindodecicential Cup
36) Norwich School────────────────┐ Norwich School
├──────────────────────────────────┐
37) Bedford School (Whitcombe)────┘ 4:00 1/2 length │ Bedford Modern School (Wilde)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
38) Bedford Modern School (Wilde)────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:55 1.00 lengths │ Bedford Modern School (Wilde)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
39) Radley College───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (J15 B) │ 3:57 3 1/2 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────┘ │
40) Abingdon School (J15 B)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:15 1 1/4 lengths │ Pembroke Cambridge
├──────────────────────────────────
41) Bedford School (Bhamra)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Pembroke Cambridge │ 3:41 easily
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │
42) Pembroke Cambridge────────────┐ Pembroke Cambridge │ 3:44 2 1/2 lengths │ │
├──────────────────────────────────┘ │ Pembroke Cambridge │
43) Bedford School (Lyon)─────────┘ 3:47 3/4 length ├──────────────────────────────────┘
│ NTT 3 lengths
44) Abingdon School (J15 A)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (J15 A) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
45) Bedford School (Broens)───────┐ Bedford Modern School (Szeto) │ 3:53 3 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
46) Bedford Modern School (Szeto)─┘ 4:05 2 1/2 lengths
7) Junior 18 Eights (2nd Boat)
For the Wyatt Challenge Cup
50) St Paul's School─┐ Abingdon School
├─────────────────────┐
51) Abingdon School──┘ 3:36 1/2 length │ Shiplake College
├─────────────────────
52) Radley College───┐ Shiplake College │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────┘
53) Shiplake College─┘ 3:33 1 3/4 lengths
8) Junior 16 Eights
For the Ronald Fowler Goblet
54) Shiplake College───────────────────────────┐ Radley College (A)
├───────────────────────┐
55) Radley College (A)─────────────────────────┘ 3:57 1 1/4 lengths │ Radley College (A)
├───────────────────────
56) Bedford School─────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:31 4 lengths
│ Bedford School │
57) Radley College (C)─┐ SASRU ├───────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────┘ 3:39 1 3/4 lengths
58) SASRU──────────────┘ 3:51 easily
9) Junior 15 Eights (1st Boat)
For the B.M.S.B.C. Centenary Cup
59) St Paul's School─────────┐ St Paul's School
├─────────────────────────────┐
60) Royal Shrewsbury School──┘ 3:45 1/2 length │ Kings School Chester
├─────────────────────────────┐
61) Kings School Chester───────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Disqualification │ Bedford School
├─────────────────────────────┐
62) Bedford School───────────┐ Bedford School │ 3:48 1 1/4 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School │ │
63) Abingdon School──────────┘ NTT 1 3/4 lengths ├─────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 3:51 1 3/4 lengths │
64) Cheltenham College─────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Hampton School
├─────────────────────────────
65) Norwich School─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Hampton School │ 3:40 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┐ │
66) Radley College───────────┐ Hampton School │ 3:41 1/2 length │ │
├─────────────────────────────┘ │ │
67) Hampton School───────────┘ 3:40 1 length │ Hampton School │
├─────────────────────────────┘
68) Shiplake College─────────┐ Shiplake College │ 3:40 3/4 length
├─────────────────────────────┐ │
69) Winchester College───────┘ 4:39 2 lengths │ Shiplake College │
├─────────────────────────────┘
70) Sir William Borlase's GS─┐ Kingston Grammar School │ 3:59 3 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
71) Kingston Grammar School──┘ 4:08 easily
10) Junior 15 Eights (2nd Boat)
72) Hampton School───────┐ Norwich School
├─────────────────────────┐
73) Norwich School───────┘ 3:49 3/4 length │ Norwich School
├─────────────────────────┐
74) Abingdon School────────────────────────────────┘ 3:57 2 1/2 lengths │
│ St Paul's School
75) Radley College───────┐ St Paul's School ├─────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────┐ │ 3:49 1 1/4 lengths
76) St Paul's School─────┘ 4:01 2 1/2 lengths │ St Paul's School │
├─────────────────────────┘
77) Kings School Chester─┐ Kings School Chester │ 3:55 1 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────┘
78) Bedford School───────┘ 4:01 1/3 length
16) Junior 14 Octuples (1st Boat)
For the Walter Attenborough Cup
114) Mossbourne Rowing Academy────┐ Bedford School (A)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
115) Bedford School (A)───────────┘ 4:07 easily │ Hampton School (Lyon)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
116) Hampton School (Lyon)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:40 2 1/2 lengths │ Hampton School (Lyon)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
117) Kingston Grammar School─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (A) │ 3:56 1/2 length │
├──────────────────────────────────┘ │
118) Radley College (A)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:09 easily │ St Paul's School (A)
├──────────────────────────────────
119) Bedford Modern School (Carr)────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (A) │ 3:53 1/2 length
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │
120) Abingdon School (A)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:08 easily │ St Paul's School (A) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
121) Norwich School (Red)────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (A) │ 3:55 1.00 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
122) St Paul's School (A)─────────┐ St Paul's School (A) │ 4:05 1 1/4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
123) Windsor Boys School──────────┘ NTT 3 feet
17) Junior 14 B Octuples
124) Bedford Modern School (Roberts)─┐ Hampton School (Van't Hoff)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
125) Hampton School (Van't Hoff)─────┘ 4:12 easily │ Hampton School (Van't Hoff)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
126) Abingdon School (B)─────────────┐ Radley College (B) │ 4:09 1/2 length │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
127) Radley College (B)──────────────┘ 3:17 1/2 length │ Hampton School (Van't Hoff)
├─────────────────────────────────────
128) St Paul's School (B)────────────┐ St Paul's School (B) │ 4:11 2 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
129) Norwich School (Blue)───────────┘ 4:32 5 lengths │ Bedford School (B) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
130) Bedford School (B)──────────────┐ Bedford School (B) │ 4:18 3 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
131) Hampton School (Bezzant)────────┘ 4:18 1/2 length
18) Junior 14 Octuples (3rd Boat)
132) Abingdon School (C)──────┐ Radley College (D)
├──────────────────────────────┐
133) Radley College (D)───────┘ 4:38 1 3/4 lengths │ Radley College (D)
├──────────────────────────────┐
134) Hampton School (Holland)────────────────────────────────┘ 4:43 a canvas │ Radley College (C)
├──────────────────────────────┐
135) St Paul's School (C)────────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (C) │ 4:32 2.00 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────┘ │
136) Radley College (C)──────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:35 4 lengths │ Bedford School (C)
├──────────────────────────────
137) Bedford School (C)──────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School (C) │ 4:13 4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────┐ │
138) Abingdon School (D)─────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:21 3 lengths │ Bedford School (C) │
├──────────────────────────────┘
139) Radley College (E)──────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School (D) │ 4:40 3 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────┘
140) Hampton School (Haji)────┐ Bedford School (D) │ NTT easily
├──────────────────────────────┘
141) Bedford School (D)───────┘ 5:37 1 1/2 lengths
21) Open Coxed Fours (Band 2)
For the Reginald Sherebrooke Memorial Cup
159) London Otters (Li Kim Khiook)──┐ Radley College
├────────────────────────────────────┐
160) Radley College─────────────────┘ 4:19 easily │ Radley College
├────────────────────────────────────┐
161) Abingdon School─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:11 2.00 lengths │ Lea (van Leuven)
├────────────────────────────────────
162) London Otters (Askew)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4:04 3 1/2 lengths
│ Lea (van Leuven) │
163) Kingston Grammar School (Reed)─┐ Lea (van Leuven) ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:15 Easily
164) Lea (van Leuven)───────────────┘ 4:15 easily
23) Junior 16 Coxed Fours
For the Royal Bank of Scotland Cup
170) Kingston Grammar School (Schomberg)─┐ Norwich School
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
171) Norwich School──────────────────────┘ 4:07 3 1/2 lengths │ Norwich School
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
172) Radley College (D)──────────────────┐ Radley College (D) │ 4:27 Easily │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
173) Bedford Modern School (Harding)─────┘ 5:27 Row Over │ Norwich School
├─────────────────────────────────────────
175) Cheltenham College──────────────────┐ Cheltenham College │ 4:01 3 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
176) Radley College (B)──────────────────┘ 4:12 3/4 length │ Bedford Modern School (Wilde) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
177) Kingston Grammar School (Mahnke)────┐ Bedford Modern School (Wilde) │ 4:10 2.00 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
178) Bedford Modern School (Wilde)───────┘ 4:28 easily
34) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)
For the Norvicensian Cup
246) Bedford Modern School (Cook)─┐ Oundle School
├──────────────────────────────────┐
247) Oundle School────────────────┘ NTT Row Over │ Hampton School (Trevor)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
248) Hampton School (Trevor)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:14 4 1/2 lengths │ Hampton School (Trevor)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
249) Radley College──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Star Club │ 4:21 4.00 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────┘ │
250) Star Club───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:33 easily │ Sir William Borlase's GS
├──────────────────────────────────
251) St Paul's School────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Great Marlow School │ 4:03 3 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │
252) Great Marlow School──────────┐ Great Marlow School │ NTT Row Over │ │
├──────────────────────────────────┘ │ Sir William Borlase's GS │
253) Norwich School (A)───────────┘ 4:20 2 1/4 lengths ├──────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:19 3.00 lengths
254) Sir William Borlase's GS────────────────────────────────────────┐ Sir William Borlase's GS │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
255) Windsor Boys School (Viotto)─┐ Windsor Boys School (Viotto) │ 4:04 1 length
├──────────────────────────────────┘
256) Mossbourne Rowing Academy────┘ 4:21 easily