Shrewsbury Sprint Regatta Sunday 7th May 2017 Click here to view the full Draw. Click here to view the Regatta Timetable. Draw for Loughborough RC
13) Masters C/D Coxless Pairs Sponsored by Gaskells Waste Management 36) Stourport BC (Spencer/Haywood =D) ────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Stourport BC (Bird/Stubbs =C)
37) Loughborough (Henry/Hudson =D) ────┐ Stourport BC (Bird/Stubbs =C) ├──────────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over
38) Stourport BC (Bird/Stubbs =C) ─────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
14) Masters E/F Coxless Pairs Sponsored by Hooper Burrowes Solicitors 39) Loughborough (Heygate/Heygate =E) ─┐ Ross RC (Hale/Sykes =F)
├──────────────────────────────────────
40) Ross RC (Hale/Sykes =F) ───────────┘ 4 lengths
22) Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls (2nd Boat) Sponsored by Mercedes 74) Trent RC (McQuoney/Rose) ──────────────────────────┐ Northwich RC (Sperring Toy/Dunnett)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
75) Northwich RC (Sperring─Toy/Dunnett) ───────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths │ Northwich RC (Sperring Toy/Dunnett)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
76) Royal Shrewsbury School (Fox─Davies/Cowan─Taylor) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths │
│ Northwich RC (Sperring Toy/Dunnett)
77) Stourport BC (Burrows/Rhodes) ─────────────────────┐ Stourport BC (Burrows/Rhodes) ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Stourport BC (Burrows/Rhodes) │ 1 1/4 lengths │
78) Royal Shrewsbury School (Tonks/Worthington) ───────┘ easily ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1 length │
79) Loughborough (Johnson/Fairbrother) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Queens Park High School RC (Gautier Price/Burke)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────
80) Royal Shrewsbury School (Gabbitas/Moir) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ North Staffordshire RC (Hall/Barratt) │ 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
81) Pengwern RC (Inger/Moseley) ───────────────────────┐ North Staffordshire RC (Hall/Barratt) │ 1/2 length │ │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Queens Park High School RC (Gautier Price/Burke) │
82) North Staffordshire RC (Hall/Barratt) ─────────────┘ 4 1/2 lengths ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ Not Rowed Out
83) Queens Park High School RC (Gautier─Price/Burke) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Queens Park High School RC (Gautier Price/Burke) │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
84) Trent RC (Wycherley/Carlton─Greaves) ──────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Lovick/Haynes) │ 3 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
85) Royal Shrewsbury School (Lovick/Haynes) ───────────┘ 2 lengths
25) Mixed Masters E Double Sculls Sponsored by Colour Mart 90) Loughborough (Targett/Smith =E) ─┐ Loughborough (Targett/Smith =E)
├────────────────────────────────────
91) (Gunn/Jones =E) ────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
36) Masters D/E Coxed Fours Sponsored by Hooper Burrowes Solicitors 157) Stourport BC (Tunley 4 =D) ─┐ Loughborough (Hudson =D)
├────────────────────────────────┐
158) Loughborough (Hudson =D) ───┘ 1 length │ Hereford (Mitchell =E)
├────────────────────────────────
159) Hereford (Mitchell =E) ─────┐ Hereford (Mitchell =E) │ 3/4 length
├────────────────────────────────┘
160) Pengwern RC (Goode =D) ─────┘ 3/4 length
47) Masters D/E Double Sculls Sponsored by Majors 199) Runcorn RC (Swift/Street =E) ────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Runcorn RC (Swift/Street =E)
200) Loughborough (Targett/Ferris =D) ─┐ Runcorn RC (Furlong/Hayes =D) ├──────────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
201) Runcorn RC (Furlong/Hayes =D) ────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
50) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls Sponsored by Terry Jones Solicitors 212) Bridgnorth (Graham/Trowton) ────────────────────┐ Sir John Deanes College BC (Armstrong/Slatter)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
213) Sir John Deanes College BC (Armstrong/Slatter) ─┘ 2 lengths │ Loughborough (Haines/Ferris)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────────
214) Trentham (Ashworth/Brown) ──────────────────────┐ Loughborough (Haines/Ferris) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
215) Loughborough (Haines/Ferris) ───────────────────┘ 1 foot
51) Women's Masters A/B Double Sculls Sponsored by Thomas Consulting 216) Loughborough (Beaumont/Beaumont =A) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Loughborough (Beaumont/Beaumont =A)
217) Ironbridge RC (Staniforth/Crick =B) ─┐ Worcester RC (McIntosh/Broad =A) ├─────────────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
218) Worcester RC (McIntosh/Broad =A) ────┘ Row Over