Reading Town Regatta

Saturday 29th June 2024

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

1) Schools/Junior Eights

 1) Wycombe Abbey Changzhou School, China (Fan)─┐ Southport School, Aus (Gallie)                
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 2) Southport School, Aus (Gallie)──────────────┘ 2:57 3 lengths                                │ Southport School, Aus (Gallie)                
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 3) Bedford School (McGregor)───────────────────┐ Bedford School (McGregor)                     │ 2:30 2 feet                                   
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 4) Reading Blue Coat (Maynard)─────────────────┘ 2:36 1 1/4 lengths                            

2) Junior 14 Octuples

 5) Reading Blue Coat (Jackson─Rose)─┐ Radley College (Pryde)             
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 6) Radley College (Pryde)───────────┘ 2:58 easily                        │
                                                                          │
 7) Abingdon School (McIntyre)───────┐                                    │
                                     │ Radley College (Mullings)          │ Radley College (Pryde)             
 8) Radley College (Mullings)────────┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                     │ 3:02 a canvas                      │ 3:01 4 lengths                     
 9) Reading Blue Coat (Brand)────────┘                                    │
                                                                          │
 10) Radley College (Harmsworth)─────┐ Abingdon School (Wilkins)          │
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 11) Abingdon School (Wilkins)───────┘ 3:07 easily                        

3) Open Coxed Fours

 12) Great Marlow School────────┐
                                │ La Salle University, USA      
 13) La Salle University, USA───┼───────────────────────────────
                                │ 2:46 2 lengths                
 14) Los Gatos Rowing Club, USA─┘

4) Masters E/F Coxed Fours

 15) Reading (El─Dali =E)─┐ Reading (Bailey =E)     
                          ├─────────────────────────
 18) Reading (Bailey =E)──┘ 3:32 easily             

5) Masters F Coxed Fours

 19) Thames───────┐ Reading         
                  ├─────────────────
 20) Reading──────┘ NTT easily      

6) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (Band 1)

 21) Radley College (Best)────────────┐
                                      │ Radley College (Best)               
 22) St Paul's School (Rossbach)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 3:15 1 length                       │
 23) Abingdon School (Costello)───────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 24) Great Marlow School──────────────┐                                     │
                                      │ St Paul's School (Clapham)          │ Abingdon School (Chapman)           
 25) Reading Blue Coat (Lawson─Jones)─┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 3:09 1 1/2 lengths                  │ 3:06 2 lengths                      
 26) St Paul's School (Clapham)───────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 27) Radley College (Fedarb)──────────┐                                     │
                                      │ Abingdon School (Chapman)           │
 28) Abingdon School (Chapman)────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ 3:08 1/2 length                     
 29) Reading Blue Coat (Brown)────────┘

7) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (Band 2)

 30) Reading Blue Coat (Gillies)─┐
                                 │ Wallingford                    
 31) Radley College (Wenger)─────┼────────────────────────────────
                                 │ 3:15 2 lengths                 
 32) Wallingford─────────────────┘

8) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 33) Green Lake────────────────────┐
                                   │ Green Lake                       
 34) Sir William Perkins (Ozer)────┼──────────────────────────────────┐
                                   │ 3:29 1 3/4 lengths               │
 35) Sydenham HS (Falero)──────────┘                                  │ Green Lake                       
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 36) Sir William Perkins (Michael)─┐ Sir William Perkins (Michael)    │ 3:35 easily                      
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 37) Sydenham HS (Moys)────────────┘ DNS                              

9) Open Quads

 38) Bournemouth Univ. (Boulcott)─┐
                                  │ Penn Athletic CRA, USA          
 133) Penn Athletic CRA, USA──────┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                  │ 2:41 5 lengths                  │
 39) Great Marlow School──────────┘                                 │
                                                                    │
 40) Maidenhead (Cornwell)────────┐                                 │
                                  │ Maidenhead (Cornwell)           │ Penn Athletic CRA, USA          
 41) Henley───────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────
                                  │ NTT 4 lengths                   │ 2:43 1 1/2 lengths              
 42) Kings School Rochester───────┘                                 │
                                                                    │
 43) Maidenhead (Eastick)─────────┐ Bournemouth Univ. (Colam)       │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 44) Bournemouth Univ. (Colam)────┘ 3:00 3 lengths                  

10) Women's Quads (Band 1)

 45) Bournemouth Univ. (Butterworth)───────┐ Bournemouth Univ. (Butterworth)          
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 46) Maidenhead (Barnes)───────────────────┘ 3:17 Not recorded                        │
                                                                                      │
 47) Wycombe Abbey Changzhou School, China─┐ Wycombe Abbey Changzhou School, China    │Great Marlow School                      
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
 51) Maidenhead (Melvin)───────────────────┘ NTT No Race                              │3:19 2 lengths                           
                                                                                      │
 48) Great Marlow School───────────────────┐ Great Marlow School                      │
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 49) Shiplake Vikings──────────────────────┘ 3:22 3 1/2 lengths                       

11) Women's Quads (Band 2)

 50) Henley───────────────────────┐
                                  │ Bournemouth Univ. (Whiteley)    
 334) Status Change───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────
                                  │ NTT easily                      
 52) Bournemouth Univ. (Whiteley)─┘

12) Women's Junior 16 Quads

 53) Great Marlow School───────────────────┐ Great Marlow School                      
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 54) Wycombe Abbey Changzhou School, China─┘ 3:41 easily                              

13) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 55) Bryanston School─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                  │
 56) Marlow (Mecklenburgh─Caley)─┐ Henley                         │ Henley                         
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────
 57) Henley──────────────────────┘ 3:01 1 1/2 lengths             │ 3:07 2 lengths                 
                                                                  │
 58) Abingdon School (Hughes)─────────────────────────────────────┘

14) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 59) Pangbourne College (Devall)─┐
                                 │ Pangbourne College (Devall)    
 60) Abingdon School (Phillis)───┼────────────────────────────────┐
                                 │ 3:15 2 lengths                 │
 61) RGS High Wycombe (Dent)─────┘                                │
                                                                  │
 62) Great Marlow School─────────┐                                │
                                 │ RGS High Wycombe (Mahesh)      │ Marlow (Peart)                 
 63) Kings School Rochester──────┼────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────
                                 │ 3:10 2 lengths                 │ 3:07 2 lengths                 
 64) RGS High Wycombe (Mahesh)───┘                                │
                                                                  │
 65) RGS High Wycombe (Cornford)─┐                                │
                                 │ Marlow (Peart)                 │
 66) Marlow (Peart)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────┘
                                 │ 3:10 1/2 length                
 67) Pangbourne College (Green)──┘

15) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 68) Sir William Perkins (Evans)─┐
                                 │ Henley                         
 69) Henley──────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────┐
                                 │ 3:34 4 lengths                 │
 70) Marlow (Ohanlon)────────────┘                                │ Henley                         
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────
 71) Wallingford─────────────────┐                                │ 3:29 2/3 length                
                                 │ Marlow (Stevens)               │
 72) Hinksey Sculling School─────┼────────────────────────────────┘
                                 │ 3:27 4 lengths                 
 73) Marlow (Stevens)────────────┘

16) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 74) Sir William Perkins (Shearman)─┐
                                    │ Marlow (Boyle)                    
 75) Sydenham HS────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 3:57 4 lengths                    
 76) Marlow (Boyle)─────────────────┘

17) Open Coxless Pairs

 79) Radley College (Buczacki)────────────────────────────────┐
                                                              │ Radley College (Lowrie)      
 77) Radley College (Lowrie)───┐ Radley College (Lowrie)      ├──────────────────────────────
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘ 3:24 1/2 length              
 78) RAF───────────────────────┘ 3:46 easily                  

19) Open Double Sculls

 83) Henley──────────────┐
                         │ Pine Rivers RC, Aus    
 84) Pine Rivers RC, Aus─┼────────────────────────
                         │ 3:07 1 1/2 lengths     
 86) Marlow──────────────┘

20) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 87) Bryanston School (Butterfill)─┐
                                   │ Bryanston School (Butterfill)    
 88) Wallingford (Frost)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────┐
                                   │ 3:28 5 lengths                   │
 89) Hinksey Sculling School───────┘                                  │ Bryanston School (Butterfill)    
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 90) Wallingford (Strange)─────────┐                                  │ 3:19 3/4 length                  
                                   │ Bryanston School (Sweetbuam)     │
 91) Pangbourne College────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   │ 3:17 3 lengths                   
 92) Bryanston School (Sweetbuam)──┘

21) Junior 14 Double Sculls (Band 1)

 93) Guildford──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │
 94) Great Marlow School (Downing/Watson)─┐                                         │
                                          │ Henley (Bigmore Wallace/Burrow)         │ Guildford                               
 95) Henley (Bigmore Wallace/Burrow)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          │ NTT 3 lengths                           │ 3:26 2 lengths                          
 96) Great Marlow School (Hill/Polino)────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 97) Wallingford (Caulfield/Jump)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

22) Junior 14 Double Sculls (Band 2)

 98) Marlow (Gerasymov/Pooley)────┐
                                  │ Henley (Balducci/Berry)         
 99) Wallingford (Yang/Difazio)───┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                  │ 3:48 3 lengths                  │
 100) Henley (Balducci/Berry)─────┘                                 │
                                                                    │
 101) Marlow (Hampton/Jones)──────┐                                 │
                                  │ Marlow (Hampton/Jones)          │ Marlow (Hampton/Jones)          
 102) Hinksey Sculling School─────┼─────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────
                                  │ 3:23 easily                     │ 3:24 easily                     
 103) Wallingford (Nayak/Moore)───┘                                 │
                                                                    │
 104) RGS High Wycombe────────────┐ RGS High Wycombe                │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 105) Marlow (Roberts/Wilcockson)─┘ 3:46 easily                     

23) Women's Masters A/C Double Sculls

 106) Christchurch (=C)─┐ Christchurch (=C)     
                        ├───────────────────────
 107) Henley (=C)───────┘ 3:59 1 length         

24) Women's Masters D/F Double Sculls

 109) Henley (O'Leary =F)───┐ Henley (O'Leary =F)       
                            ├───────────────────────────
 110) Henley (Thomazeau =D)─┘ 4:15 1 3/4 lengths        

25) Junior 14 Sculls

 111) R Allen (Wallingford)────┐
                               │ J Weeks (Henley)             
 112) J Weeks (Henley)─────────┼──────────────────────────────┐
                               │ 4:01 1/4 length              │
 113) M Mills (Guildford)──────┘                              │
                                                              │ W Buckley (Marlow)           
 114) O Rowley (Henley)───────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────
                                                              │ 3:43 easily                  
 115) W Buckley (Marlow)───────┐                              │
                               │ W Buckley (Marlow)           │
 116) J Robinson (Wallingford)─┼──────────────────────────────┘
                               │ 3:49 easily                  
 117) M Vann (Henley)──────────┘

26) Women's Sculls (Band 1)

 122) T Hill (City of Oxford)───────────┐
                                        │ T Hill (City of Oxford)               
 120) Whiteley (Bournemouth Univ.)──────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ DNS                                   │
 119) A Hallett (Dart Totnes ARC)───────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 121) A Lowe (Pangbourne College)───────┐                                       │
                                        │ P Johnson (Reading Blue Coat)         │ P Johnson (Reading Blue Coat)         
 118) L Theos (City of Oxford)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ 4:05 3 lengths                        │ 4:02 3 lengths                        
 123) P Johnson (Reading Blue Coat)─────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 124) L Robb (Pangbourne College)───────┐                                       │
                                        │ L Robb (Pangbourne College)           │
 126) H Steedman (Barnes Bridge Ladies)─┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 4:04 4 1/2 lengths                    
 125) B Kennedy (Marlow)────────────────┘

27) Women's Sculls (Band 2)

 127) E Crosby (Bournemouth Univ.)─────┐
                                       │ C Hull (Wallingford)                 
 128) G Llewellyn (Pangbourne College)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 4:24 2 1/2 lengths                   │
 129) C Hull (Wallingford)─────────────┘                                      │ T Csahók (City of Oxford)            
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 131) M Candon (University of London)──┐                                      │ 4:10 easily                          
                                       │ T Csahók (City of Oxford)            │
 130) Davis (Bournemouth Univ.)────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ NTT 4 lengths                        
 132) T Csahók (City of Oxford)────────┘

28) Open Eights

 201) La Salle University, USA (Iannelli)───┐ La Salle University, USA (Iannelli)       
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 202) RAF/Royal Navy (Richardson)───────────┘ 2:31 easily                               │ Orange Coast College, USA (Schroeder)     
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 203) Bournemouth Univ. (Hale)──────────────┐ Orange Coast College, USA (Schroeder)     │ 2:28 1/2 length                           
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 205) Orange Coast College, USA (Schroeder)─┘ 2:29 easily                               

29) Junior 15 Eights (Band 1)

 206) St Paul's School (Miklavchich)─┐
                                     │ Radley College (Urquhart)          
 207) Abingdon School (Bond─Smith)───┼────────────────────────────────────
                                     │ 2:39 3/4 length                    
 208) Radley College (Urquhart)──────┘

30) Junior 15 Eights (Band 2)

 209) Wallingford (Conway)─────────────┐
                                       │ Wallingford (Conway)                 
 210) Pangbourne College (Green)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 2:52 3/4 length                      │
 211) Radley College (Ratzer)──────────┘                                      │ Wallingford (Conway)                 
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 212) Radley College (Champion)────────┐                                      │ 2:51 1/2 length                      
                                       │ Abingdon School (Costello)           │
 213) Abingdon School (Costello)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 2:54 a canvas                        
 214) Reading Blue Coat (Lawson─Jones)─┘

31) Women's Eights

 215) Green Lake (Cook)──────────────┐
                                     │ Groton School RC, USA (Robert)     
 216) Trinity College, USA (Tiffin)──┼────────────────────────────────────
                                     │ 2:55 3 lengths                     
 217) Groton School RC, USA (Robert)─┘

32) Women's Junior 16 Eights

 218) Green Lake (Ashcraft)─┐
                            │ Henley (Scott)            
 219) Henley (Scott)────────┼───────────────────────────
                            │ 2:55 1/3 length           
 220) Marlow (Brown)────────┘

33) Women's Junior 14 Octuples

 221) Sir William Perkins (Atwal)─┐ Sir William Perkins (Smith)     
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────
 223) Sir William Perkins (Smith)─┘ 3:26 5 lengths                  

34) Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 224) Great Marlow School─┐
                          │ Bryanston School        
 225) Wallingford─────────┼─────────────────────────
                          │ 3:03 2 lengths          
 226) Bryanston School────┘

35) Women's Schools/Junior Coxed Fours

 227) Sydenham HS─────────┐ Green Lake (George)     
                          ├─────────────────────────┐
 228) Green Lake (George)─┘ 3:28 easily             │ Green Lake (George)     
                                                    ├─────────────────────────
 229) Sir William Perkins─┐ Sir William Perkins     │ NTT 2 lengths           
                          ├─────────────────────────┘
 230) Green Lake (Sriram)─┘ 3:38 3 feet             

36) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 231) Marlow───────────────┐ Marlow                   
                           ├──────────────────────────┐
 232) Sydenham HS (Moore)──┘ 3:39 easily              │ Henley                   
                                                      ├──────────────────────────
 233) Henley───────────────┐ Henley                   │ 3:25 5 lengths           
                           ├──────────────────────────┘
 234) Sydenham HS (Falero)─┘ NTT Row Over             

37) Schools/Junior Quads

 235) Whitemarsh BC, USA (Spiker)───────────┐ Whitemarsh BC, USA (Spiker)               
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 236) Great Marlow School───────────────────┘ 2:46 2 lengths                            │
                                                                                        │
 237) Los Gatos Rowing Club, USA────────────┐ Los Gatos Rowing Club, USA                │Whitemarsh BC, USA (McLaughlin)           
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
 238) Wycombe Abbey Changzhou School, China─┘ 3:11 easily                               │2:39 2 lengths                            
                                                                                        │
 239) Whitemarsh BC, USA (McLaughlin)───────┐ Whitemarsh BC, USA (McLaughlin)           │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 240) Reading Blue Coat─────────────────────┘ 2:51 easily                               

38) Junior 16 Quads

 241) Wycombe Abbey Changzhou School, China─┐ RGS High Wycombe                          
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 242) RGS High Wycombe──────────────────────┘ 3:08 5 lengths                            

39) Women's Schools/Junior Quads

 243) Great Marlow School────────┐
                                 │ Los Gatos Rowing Club, USA     
 244) Los Gatos Rowing Club, USA─┼────────────────────────────────
                                 │ 3:02 easily                    
 245) Green Lake─────────────────┘

40) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 246) Abingdon School (Lee)─────────────┐
                                        │ Henley                                
 247) Henley────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 3:08 3/4 length                       │
 248) Radley College (Cowell)───────────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 249) Great Marlow School (Rees─Davies)─┐                                       │
                                        │ Reading Blue Coat (Brand)             │ Henley                                
 250) Reading Blue Coat (Brand)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ 3:28 4 1/2 lengths                    │ 3:07 2 lengths                        
 251) Abingdon School (Walmsley)────────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 252) Wallingford───────────────────────┐                                       │
                                        │ Radley College (Johnstone)            │
 253) Great Marlow School (Watson)──────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 3:14 5 lengths                        
 254) Radley College (Johnstone)────────┘

41) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 255) Marlow──────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ Abingdon School (Styer)                 
 256) Reading Blue Coat (Nicoletti ─Dowd)─┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 3:28 1 1/2 lengths                      │
 257) Abingdon School (Styer)─────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 258) Abingdon School (McIntyre)──────────┐                                         │
                                          │ RGS High Wycombe (Woods Ballard)        │ Radley College (Harmsworth)             
 259) RGS High Wycombe (Woods Ballard)────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          │ 3:36 1/2 length                         │ 3:29 3 lengths                          
 260) Reading Blue Coat (Jackson─Rose)────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 261) Reading Blue Coat (Fernandes)───────┐                                         │
                                          │ Radley College (Harmsworth)             │
 262) RGS High Wycombe (Byerley)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 3:35 1 3/4 lengths                      
 263) Radley College (Harmsworth)─────────┘

42) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 265) Sir William Perkins─────┐
                              │ Henley                      
 264) Marlow (Adnams)─────────┼─────────────────────────────┐
                              │ 3:50 3 lengths              │
 266) Henley──────────────────┘                             │ Marlow (Kemmis)             
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────
 267) Shiplake Vikings────────┐                             │ 3:18 easily                 
                              │ Marlow (Kemmis)             │
 268) Marlow (Kemmis)─────────┼─────────────────────────────┘
                              │ 3:23 4 lengths              
 269) Hinksey Sculling School─┘

43) Masters A/B Double Sculls

 270) Henley (=B)──────────────┐ Pine Rivers RC, Aus (=A)     
                               ├──────────────────────────────
 271) Pine Rivers RC, Aus (=A)─┘ 3:06 easily                  

44) Masters D Double Sculls

 272) Henley───────┐ Upper Thames     
                   ├──────────────────
 273) Upper Thames─┘ NTT 1 length     

45) Masters F/G/H Double Sculls

 274) Bentham (=F)─┐
                   │ Reading (=H)     
 275) Henley (=G)──┼──────────────────
                   │ 3:56 1 1/2 lengths
 276) Reading (=H)─┘

46) Women's Double Sculls (Band 1)

 277) Bournemouth Univ. (Butterworth/Hickey)─┐ Bournemouth Univ. (Butterworth/Hickey)     
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 278) Maidenhead (Brown/Holgate)─────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                              │
                                                                                          │
 279) Bournemouth Univ. (Andrew/Davis)───────┐ City of Oxford (Csahók/Hill)               │Groton School RC, USA                      
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
 280) City of Oxford (Csahók/Hill)───────────┘ 3:42 1 length                              │3:32 1 foot                                
                                                                                          │
 281) Reading Blue Coat──────────────────────┐ Groton School RC, USA                      │
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 282) Groton School RC, USA──────────────────┘ 3:42 1 length                              

47) Women's Double Sculls (Band 2)

 283) City of Oxford (Noel/Warr)─────────────────┐ City of Oxford (Noel/Warr)                     
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 284) Bournemouth Univ. (Dance/Hutchinson)───────┘ 3:49 3 lengths                                 │
                                                                                                  │
 285) Christchurch───────────────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                 │ Christchurch                                   │ Maidenhead (Holgate/Barnes)                    
 288) Bournemouth Univ. (Davis/Hill)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                 │ 4:02 3 lengths                                 │ NTT 3 lengths                                  
 287) Kings School Rochester─────────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │
 286) Bournemouth Univ. (Cole/Malena Harrington)─┐ Maidenhead (Holgate/Barnes)                    │
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 289) Maidenhead (Holgate/Barnes)────────────────┘ 3:49 easily                                    

48) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 290) Marlow───────────────────────┐
                                   │ Pangbourne College (Lowe)        
 291) Sir William Perkins (Parker)─┼──────────────────────────────────┐
                                   │ 3:47 1 length                    │
 292) Pangbourne College (Lowe)────┘                                  │
                                                                      │
 293) Sir William Perkins (Archer)─┐                                  │
                                   │ Groton School RC, USA            │ Pangbourne College (Robb)        
 295) Pangbourne College (Cassidy)─┼──────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
                                   │ DNS                              │ 3:26 3 lengths                   
 294) Groton School RC, USA────────┘                                  │
                                                                      │
 296) Shiplake Vikings─────────────┐                                  │
                                   │ Pangbourne College (Robb)        │
 297) Hinksey Sculling School──────┼──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   │ 3:51 5 lengths                   
 298) Pangbourne College (Robb)────┘

49) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Band 1)

 299) Wallingford (Downs/Alcantara)───────────────┐
                                                  │ Hinksey Sculling School (Hampton/Armstead)      
 300) Hinksey Sculling School (Hampton/Armstead)──┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ 3:44 3/4 length                                 │
 301) Marlow (Grimsditch/Stevens)─────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 302) Guildford───────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Henley (Robinson/Hughes)                        │ Henley (Robinson/Hughes)                        
 303) Henley (Robinson/Hughes)────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                  │ 3:37 4 1/2 lengths                              │ 3:33 2 lengths                                  
 304) Marlow (Phelps/Mtwana)──────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 305) Sir William Perkins (Bunn/Shires─Robertson)─┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Henley (Len/Barlow)                             │
 306) Henley (Len/Barlow)─────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                  │ 3:48 5 lengths                                  
 307) Great Marlow School (Nickless/Stewart)──────┘

50) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Band 2)

 308) Marlow (Minor/Cotter)──────────────────────┐
                                                 │ Great Marlow School (Griffith/Broadbent)       
 309) Great Marlow School (Griffith/Broadbent)───┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                 │ 4:13 4 lengths                                 │
 310) Wallingford (Woodall/White)────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │
 311) Marlow (Taylor/Smith)──────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                 │ Hinksey Sculling School (Harris/Ferrarese)     │ Hinksey Sculling School (Harris/Ferrarese)     
 312) Hinksey Sculling School (Harris/Ferrarese)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                 │ 4:08 easily                                    │ NTT 2 3/4 lengths                              
 313) Wallingford (Warner/Knight)────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │
 314) Shiplake Vikings───────────────────────────┐ Shiplake Vikings                               │
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 315) Sir William Perkins (Clark/Benge)──────────┘ 4:24 easily                                    

51) Open Sculls (Band 1)

 316) A Lowrie (Radley College)─┐
                                │ J Coombes (Hereford)          
 317) J Coombes (Hereford)──────┼───────────────────────────────┐
                                │ 3:21 easily                   │
 318) R Way (Bournemouth Univ.)─┘                               │ B Aparicio (San Diego RC)     
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 319) S Hunter (Henley)─────────┐                               │ NTT 1 length                  
                                │ B Aparicio (San Diego RC)     │
 320) E Sleep (Wallingford)─────┼───────────────────────────────┘
                                │ 3:17 2 lengths                
 325) B Aparicio (San Diego RC)─┘

52) Open Sculls (Band 2)

 322) W Hoodless (Upper Thames)────────┐
                                       │ J Stanbridge Bennett (Henley)        
 323) J Stanbridge─Bennett (Henley)────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 3:29 4 1/2 lengths                   │
 324) E Calzia (St Paul's School)──────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 326) A Miller (Thames Valley Park)────┐                                      │
                                       │ S Butler (Southport School, Aus)     │ S Butler (Southport School, Aus)     
 321) S Buczacki (Radley College)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                       │ 3:26 easily                          │ 3:15 2 3/4 lengths                   
 327) S Butler (Southport School, Aus)─┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 328) N Dance (Canford School)─────────┐                                      │
                                       │ N Dance (Canford School)             │
 329) S Lowe (Gloucester)──────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 3:35 easily                          
 330) B Gudbjornsson (Reading)─────────┘

53) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 331) D Pendred (Tideway Scullers School)─┐
                                          │ D Pendred (Tideway Scullers School)     
 332) F Turner (Guildford)────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          │ 4:16 3 lengths                          
 333) C Webb (Hinksey Sculling School)────┘