Reading Town Regatta

Saturday 29th June 2024

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Great Marlow School

3) Open Coxed Fours

 12) Great Marlow School────────┐
                                │ La Salle University, USA      
 13) La Salle University, USA───┼───────────────────────────────
                                │ 2:46 2 lengths                
 14) Los Gatos Rowing Club, USA─┘

6) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (Band 1)

 21) Radley College (Best)────────────┐
                                      │ Radley College (Best)               
 22) St Paul's School (Rossbach)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 3:15 1 length                       │
 23) Abingdon School (Costello)───────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 24) Great Marlow School──────────────┐                                     │
                                      │ St Paul's School (Clapham)          │ Abingdon School (Chapman)           
 25) Reading Blue Coat (Lawson─Jones)─┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 3:09 1 1/2 lengths                  │ 3:06 2 lengths                      
 26) St Paul's School (Clapham)───────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 27) Radley College (Fedarb)──────────┐                                     │
                                      │ Abingdon School (Chapman)           │
 28) Abingdon School (Chapman)────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ 3:08 1/2 length                     
 29) Reading Blue Coat (Brown)────────┘

9) Open Quads

 38) Bournemouth Univ. (Boulcott)─┐
                                  │ Penn Athletic CRA, USA          
 133) Penn Athletic CRA, USA──────┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                  │ 2:41 5 lengths                  │
 39) Great Marlow School──────────┘                                 │
                                                                    │
 40) Maidenhead (Cornwell)────────┐                                 │
                                  │ Maidenhead (Cornwell)           │ Penn Athletic CRA, USA          
 41) Henley───────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────
                                  │ NTT 4 lengths                   │ 2:43 1 1/2 lengths              
 42) Kings School Rochester───────┘                                 │
                                                                    │
 43) Maidenhead (Eastick)─────────┐ Bournemouth Univ. (Colam)       │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 44) Bournemouth Univ. (Colam)────┘ 3:00 3 lengths                  

10) Women's Quads (Band 1)

 45) Bournemouth Univ. (Butterworth)───────┐ Bournemouth Univ. (Butterworth)          
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 46) Maidenhead (Barnes)───────────────────┘ 3:17 Not recorded                        │
                                                                                      │
 47) Wycombe Abbey Changzhou School, China─┐ Wycombe Abbey Changzhou School, China    │Great Marlow School                      
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
 51) Maidenhead (Melvin)───────────────────┘ NTT No Race                              │3:19 2 lengths                           
                                                                                      │
 48) Great Marlow School───────────────────┐ Great Marlow School                      │
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 49) Shiplake Vikings──────────────────────┘ 3:22 3 1/2 lengths                       

12) Women's Junior 16 Quads

 53) Great Marlow School───────────────────┐ Great Marlow School                      
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 54) Wycombe Abbey Changzhou School, China─┘ 3:41 easily                              

14) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 59) Pangbourne College (Devall)─┐
                                 │ Pangbourne College (Devall)    
 60) Abingdon School (Phillis)───┼────────────────────────────────┐
                                 │ 3:15 2 lengths                 │
 61) RGS High Wycombe (Dent)─────┘                                │
                                                                  │
 62) Great Marlow School─────────┐                                │
                                 │ RGS High Wycombe (Mahesh)      │ Marlow (Peart)                 
 63) Kings School Rochester──────┼────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────
                                 │ 3:10 2 lengths                 │ 3:07 2 lengths                 
 64) RGS High Wycombe (Mahesh)───┘                                │
                                                                  │
 65) RGS High Wycombe (Cornford)─┐                                │
                                 │ Marlow (Peart)                 │
 66) Marlow (Peart)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────┘
                                 │ 3:10 1/2 length                
 67) Pangbourne College (Green)──┘

21) Junior 14 Double Sculls (Band 1)

 93) Guildford──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │
 94) Great Marlow School (Downing/Watson)─┐                                         │
                                          │ Henley (Bigmore Wallace/Burrow)         │ Guildford                               
 95) Henley (Bigmore Wallace/Burrow)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          │ NTT 3 lengths                           │ 3:26 2 lengths                          
 96) Great Marlow School (Hill/Polino)────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 97) Wallingford (Caulfield/Jump)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

34) Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 224) Great Marlow School─┐
                          │ Bryanston School        
 225) Wallingford─────────┼─────────────────────────
                          │ 3:03 2 lengths          
 226) Bryanston School────┘

37) Schools/Junior Quads

 235) Whitemarsh BC, USA (Spiker)───────────┐ Whitemarsh BC, USA (Spiker)               
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 236) Great Marlow School───────────────────┘ 2:46 2 lengths                            │
                                                                                        │
 237) Los Gatos Rowing Club, USA────────────┐ Los Gatos Rowing Club, USA                │Whitemarsh BC, USA (McLaughlin)           
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
 238) Wycombe Abbey Changzhou School, China─┘ 3:11 easily                               │2:39 2 lengths                            
                                                                                        │
 239) Whitemarsh BC, USA (McLaughlin)───────┐ Whitemarsh BC, USA (McLaughlin)           │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 240) Reading Blue Coat─────────────────────┘ 2:51 easily                               

39) Women's Schools/Junior Quads

 243) Great Marlow School────────┐
                                 │ Los Gatos Rowing Club, USA     
 244) Los Gatos Rowing Club, USA─┼────────────────────────────────
                                 │ 3:02 easily                    
 245) Green Lake─────────────────┘

40) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 246) Abingdon School (Lee)─────────────┐
                                        │ Henley                                
 247) Henley────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 3:08 3/4 length                       │
 248) Radley College (Cowell)───────────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 249) Great Marlow School (Rees─Davies)─┐                                       │
                                        │ Reading Blue Coat (Brand)             │ Henley                                
 250) Reading Blue Coat (Brand)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ 3:28 4 1/2 lengths                    │ 3:07 2 lengths                        
 251) Abingdon School (Walmsley)────────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 252) Wallingford───────────────────────┐                                       │
                                        │ Radley College (Johnstone)            │
 253) Great Marlow School (Watson)──────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 3:14 5 lengths                        
 254) Radley College (Johnstone)────────┘

49) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Band 1)

 299) Wallingford (Downs/Alcantara)───────────────┐
                                                  │ Hinksey Sculling School (Hampton/Armstead)      
 300) Hinksey Sculling School (Hampton/Armstead)──┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ 3:44 3/4 length                                 │
 301) Marlow (Grimsditch/Stevens)─────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 302) Guildford───────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Henley (Robinson/Hughes)                        │ Henley (Robinson/Hughes)                        
 303) Henley (Robinson/Hughes)────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                  │ 3:37 4 1/2 lengths                              │ 3:33 2 lengths                                  
 304) Marlow (Phelps/Mtwana)──────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 305) Sir William Perkins (Bunn/Shires─Robertson)─┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Henley (Len/Barlow)                             │
 306) Henley (Len/Barlow)─────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                  │ 3:48 5 lengths                                  
 307) Great Marlow School (Nickless/Stewart)──────┘

50) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Band 2)

 308) Marlow (Minor/Cotter)──────────────────────┐
                                                 │ Great Marlow School (Griffith/Broadbent)       
 309) Great Marlow School (Griffith/Broadbent)───┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                 │ 4:13 4 lengths                                 │
 310) Wallingford (Woodall/White)────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │
 311) Marlow (Taylor/Smith)──────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                 │ Hinksey Sculling School (Harris/Ferrarese)     │ Hinksey Sculling School (Harris/Ferrarese)     
 312) Hinksey Sculling School (Harris/Ferrarese)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                 │ 4:08 easily                                    │ NTT 2 3/4 lengths                              
 313) Wallingford (Warner/Knight)────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │
 314) Shiplake Vikings───────────────────────────┐ Shiplake Vikings                               │
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 315) Sir William Perkins (Clark/Benge)──────────┘ 4:24 easily