Reading Town Regatta

Saturday 29th June 2024

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Hinksey Sculling School

15) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 68) Sir William Perkins (Evans)─┐
                                 │ Henley                         
 69) Henley──────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────┐
                                 │ 3:34 4 lengths                 │
 70) Marlow (Ohanlon)────────────┘                                │ Henley                         
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────
 71) Wallingford─────────────────┐                                │ 3:29 2/3 length                
                                 │ Marlow (Stevens)               │
 72) Hinksey Sculling School─────┼────────────────────────────────┘
                                 │ 3:27 4 lengths                 
 73) Marlow (Stevens)────────────┘

20) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 87) Bryanston School (Butterfill)─┐
                                   │ Bryanston School (Butterfill)    
 88) Wallingford (Frost)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────┐
                                   │ 3:28 5 lengths                   │
 89) Hinksey Sculling School───────┘                                  │ Bryanston School (Butterfill)    
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 90) Wallingford (Strange)─────────┐                                  │ 3:19 3/4 length                  
                                   │ Bryanston School (Sweetbuam)     │
 91) Pangbourne College────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   │ 3:17 3 lengths                   
 92) Bryanston School (Sweetbuam)──┘

22) Junior 14 Double Sculls (Band 2)

 98) Marlow (Gerasymov/Pooley)────┐
                                  │ Henley (Balducci/Berry)         
 99) Wallingford (Yang/Difazio)───┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                  │ 3:48 3 lengths                  │
 100) Henley (Balducci/Berry)─────┘                                 │
                                                                    │
 101) Marlow (Hampton/Jones)──────┐                                 │
                                  │ Marlow (Hampton/Jones)          │ Marlow (Hampton/Jones)          
 102) Hinksey Sculling School─────┼─────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────
                                  │ 3:23 easily                     │ 3:24 easily                     
 103) Wallingford (Nayak/Moore)───┘                                 │
                                                                    │
 104) RGS High Wycombe────────────┐ RGS High Wycombe                │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 105) Marlow (Roberts/Wilcockson)─┘ 3:46 easily                     

42) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 265) Sir William Perkins─────┐
                              │ Henley                      
 264) Marlow (Adnams)─────────┼─────────────────────────────┐
                              │ 3:50 3 lengths              │
 266) Henley──────────────────┘                             │ Marlow (Kemmis)             
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────
 267) Shiplake Vikings────────┐                             │ 3:18 easily                 
                              │ Marlow (Kemmis)             │
 268) Marlow (Kemmis)─────────┼─────────────────────────────┘
                              │ 3:23 4 lengths              
 269) Hinksey Sculling School─┘

48) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 290) Marlow───────────────────────┐
                                   │ Pangbourne College (Lowe)        
 291) Sir William Perkins (Parker)─┼──────────────────────────────────┐
                                   │ 3:47 1 length                    │
 292) Pangbourne College (Lowe)────┘                                  │
                                                                      │
 293) Sir William Perkins (Archer)─┐                                  │
                                   │ Groton School RC, USA            │ Pangbourne College (Robb)        
 295) Pangbourne College (Cassidy)─┼──────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
                                   │ DNS                              │ 3:26 3 lengths                   
 294) Groton School RC, USA────────┘                                  │
                                                                      │
 296) Shiplake Vikings─────────────┐                                  │
                                   │ Pangbourne College (Robb)        │
 297) Hinksey Sculling School──────┼──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   │ 3:51 5 lengths                   
 298) Pangbourne College (Robb)────┘

49) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Band 1)

 299) Wallingford (Downs/Alcantara)───────────────┐
                                                  │ Hinksey Sculling School (Hampton/Armstead)      
 300) Hinksey Sculling School (Hampton/Armstead)──┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ 3:44 3/4 length                                 │
 301) Marlow (Grimsditch/Stevens)─────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 302) Guildford───────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Henley (Robinson/Hughes)                        │ Henley (Robinson/Hughes)                        
 303) Henley (Robinson/Hughes)────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                  │ 3:37 4 1/2 lengths                              │ 3:33 2 lengths                                  
 304) Marlow (Phelps/Mtwana)──────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 305) Sir William Perkins (Bunn/Shires─Robertson)─┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Henley (Len/Barlow)                             │
 306) Henley (Len/Barlow)─────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                  │ 3:48 5 lengths                                  
 307) Great Marlow School (Nickless/Stewart)──────┘

50) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Band 2)

 308) Marlow (Minor/Cotter)──────────────────────┐
                                                 │ Great Marlow School (Griffith/Broadbent)       
 309) Great Marlow School (Griffith/Broadbent)───┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                 │ 4:13 4 lengths                                 │
 310) Wallingford (Woodall/White)────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │
 311) Marlow (Taylor/Smith)──────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                 │ Hinksey Sculling School (Harris/Ferrarese)     │ Hinksey Sculling School (Harris/Ferrarese)     
 312) Hinksey Sculling School (Harris/Ferrarese)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                 │ 4:08 easily                                    │ NTT 2 3/4 lengths                              
 313) Wallingford (Warner/Knight)────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │
 314) Shiplake Vikings───────────────────────────┐ Shiplake Vikings                               │
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 315) Sir William Perkins (Clark/Benge)──────────┘ 4:24 easily                                    

53) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 331) D Pendred (Tideway Scullers School)─┐
                                          │ D Pendred (Tideway Scullers School)     
 332) F Turner (Guildford)────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          │ 4:16 3 lengths                          
 333) C Webb (Hinksey Sculling School)────┘