Reading Town Regatta

Saturday 29th June 2024

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Marlow RC

13) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 55) Bryanston School─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                  │
 56) Marlow (Mecklenburgh─Caley)─┐ Henley                         │ Henley                         
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────
 57) Henley──────────────────────┘ 3:01 1 1/2 lengths             │ 3:07 2 lengths                 
                                                                  │
 58) Abingdon School (Hughes)─────────────────────────────────────┘

14) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 59) Pangbourne College (Devall)─┐
                                 │ Pangbourne College (Devall)    
 60) Abingdon School (Phillis)───┼────────────────────────────────┐
                                 │ 3:15 2 lengths                 │
 61) RGS High Wycombe (Dent)─────┘                                │
                                                                  │
 62) Great Marlow School─────────┐                                │
                                 │ RGS High Wycombe (Mahesh)      │ Marlow (Peart)                 
 63) Kings School Rochester──────┼────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────
                                 │ 3:10 2 lengths                 │ 3:07 2 lengths                 
 64) RGS High Wycombe (Mahesh)───┘                                │
                                                                  │
 65) RGS High Wycombe (Cornford)─┐                                │
                                 │ Marlow (Peart)                 │
 66) Marlow (Peart)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────┘
                                 │ 3:10 1/2 length                
 67) Pangbourne College (Green)──┘

15) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 68) Sir William Perkins (Evans)─┐
                                 │ Henley                         
 69) Henley──────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────┐
                                 │ 3:34 4 lengths                 │
 70) Marlow (Ohanlon)────────────┘                                │ Henley                         
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────
 71) Wallingford─────────────────┐                                │ 3:29 2/3 length                
                                 │ Marlow (Stevens)               │
 72) Hinksey Sculling School─────┼────────────────────────────────┘
                                 │ 3:27 4 lengths                 
 73) Marlow (Stevens)────────────┘

16) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 74) Sir William Perkins (Shearman)─┐
                                    │ Marlow (Boyle)                    
 75) Sydenham HS────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 3:57 4 lengths                    
 76) Marlow (Boyle)─────────────────┘

19) Open Double Sculls

 83) Henley──────────────┐
                         │ Pine Rivers RC, Aus    
 84) Pine Rivers RC, Aus─┼────────────────────────
                         │ 3:07 1 1/2 lengths     
 86) Marlow──────────────┘

22) Junior 14 Double Sculls (Band 2)

 98) Marlow (Gerasymov/Pooley)────┐
                                  │ Henley (Balducci/Berry)         
 99) Wallingford (Yang/Difazio)───┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                  │ 3:48 3 lengths                  │
 100) Henley (Balducci/Berry)─────┘                                 │
                                                                    │
 101) Marlow (Hampton/Jones)──────┐                                 │
                                  │ Marlow (Hampton/Jones)          │ Marlow (Hampton/Jones)          
 102) Hinksey Sculling School─────┼─────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────
                                  │ 3:23 easily                     │ 3:24 easily                     
 103) Wallingford (Nayak/Moore)───┘                                 │
                                                                    │
 104) RGS High Wycombe────────────┐ RGS High Wycombe                │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 105) Marlow (Roberts/Wilcockson)─┘ 3:46 easily                     

25) Junior 14 Sculls

 111) R Allen (Wallingford)────┐
                               │ J Weeks (Henley)             
 112) J Weeks (Henley)─────────┼──────────────────────────────┐
                               │ 4:01 1/4 length              │
 113) M Mills (Guildford)──────┘                              │
                                                              │ W Buckley (Marlow)           
 114) O Rowley (Henley)───────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────
                                                              │ 3:43 easily                  
 115) W Buckley (Marlow)───────┐                              │
                               │ W Buckley (Marlow)           │
 116) J Robinson (Wallingford)─┼──────────────────────────────┘
                               │ 3:49 easily                  
 117) M Vann (Henley)──────────┘

26) Women's Sculls (Band 1)

 122) T Hill (City of Oxford)───────────┐
                                        │ T Hill (City of Oxford)               
 120) Whiteley (Bournemouth Univ.)──────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ DNS                                   │
 119) A Hallett (Dart Totnes ARC)───────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 121) A Lowe (Pangbourne College)───────┐                                       │
                                        │ P Johnson (Reading Blue Coat)         │ P Johnson (Reading Blue Coat)         
 118) L Theos (City of Oxford)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ 4:05 3 lengths                        │ 4:02 3 lengths                        
 123) P Johnson (Reading Blue Coat)─────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 124) L Robb (Pangbourne College)───────┐                                       │
                                        │ L Robb (Pangbourne College)           │
 126) H Steedman (Barnes Bridge Ladies)─┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 4:04 4 1/2 lengths                    
 125) B Kennedy (Marlow)────────────────┘

32) Women's Junior 16 Eights

 218) Green Lake (Ashcraft)─┐
                            │ Henley (Scott)            
 219) Henley (Scott)────────┼───────────────────────────
                            │ 2:55 1/3 length           
 220) Marlow (Brown)────────┘

36) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 231) Marlow───────────────┐ Marlow                   
                           ├──────────────────────────┐
 232) Sydenham HS (Moore)──┘ 3:39 easily              │ Henley                   
                                                      ├──────────────────────────
 233) Henley───────────────┐ Henley                   │ 3:25 5 lengths           
                           ├──────────────────────────┘
 234) Sydenham HS (Falero)─┘ NTT Row Over             

41) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 255) Marlow──────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ Abingdon School (Styer)                 
 256) Reading Blue Coat (Nicoletti ─Dowd)─┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 3:28 1 1/2 lengths                      │
 257) Abingdon School (Styer)─────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 258) Abingdon School (McIntyre)──────────┐                                         │
                                          │ RGS High Wycombe (Woods Ballard)        │ Radley College (Harmsworth)             
 259) RGS High Wycombe (Woods Ballard)────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          │ 3:36 1/2 length                         │ 3:29 3 lengths                          
 260) Reading Blue Coat (Jackson─Rose)────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 261) Reading Blue Coat (Fernandes)───────┐                                         │
                                          │ Radley College (Harmsworth)             │
 262) RGS High Wycombe (Byerley)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 3:35 1 3/4 lengths                      
 263) Radley College (Harmsworth)─────────┘

42) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 265) Sir William Perkins─────┐
                              │ Henley                      
 264) Marlow (Adnams)─────────┼─────────────────────────────┐
                              │ 3:50 3 lengths              │
 266) Henley──────────────────┘                             │ Marlow (Kemmis)             
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────
 267) Shiplake Vikings────────┐                             │ 3:18 easily                 
                              │ Marlow (Kemmis)             │
 268) Marlow (Kemmis)─────────┼─────────────────────────────┘
                              │ 3:23 4 lengths              
 269) Hinksey Sculling School─┘

48) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 290) Marlow───────────────────────┐
                                   │ Pangbourne College (Lowe)        
 291) Sir William Perkins (Parker)─┼──────────────────────────────────┐
                                   │ 3:47 1 length                    │
 292) Pangbourne College (Lowe)────┘                                  │
                                                                      │
 293) Sir William Perkins (Archer)─┐                                  │
                                   │ Groton School RC, USA            │ Pangbourne College (Robb)        
 295) Pangbourne College (Cassidy)─┼──────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
                                   │ DNS                              │ 3:26 3 lengths                   
 294) Groton School RC, USA────────┘                                  │
                                                                      │
 296) Shiplake Vikings─────────────┐                                  │
                                   │ Pangbourne College (Robb)        │
 297) Hinksey Sculling School──────┼──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   │ 3:51 5 lengths                   
 298) Pangbourne College (Robb)────┘

49) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Band 1)

 299) Wallingford (Downs/Alcantara)───────────────┐
                                                  │ Hinksey Sculling School (Hampton/Armstead)      
 300) Hinksey Sculling School (Hampton/Armstead)──┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ 3:44 3/4 length                                 │
 301) Marlow (Grimsditch/Stevens)─────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 302) Guildford───────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Henley (Robinson/Hughes)                        │ Henley (Robinson/Hughes)                        
 303) Henley (Robinson/Hughes)────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                  │ 3:37 4 1/2 lengths                              │ 3:33 2 lengths                                  
 304) Marlow (Phelps/Mtwana)──────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 305) Sir William Perkins (Bunn/Shires─Robertson)─┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Henley (Len/Barlow)                             │
 306) Henley (Len/Barlow)─────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                  │ 3:48 5 lengths                                  
 307) Great Marlow School (Nickless/Stewart)──────┘

50) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Band 2)

 308) Marlow (Minor/Cotter)──────────────────────┐
                                                 │ Great Marlow School (Griffith/Broadbent)       
 309) Great Marlow School (Griffith/Broadbent)───┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                 │ 4:13 4 lengths                                 │
 310) Wallingford (Woodall/White)────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │
 311) Marlow (Taylor/Smith)──────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                 │ Hinksey Sculling School (Harris/Ferrarese)     │ Hinksey Sculling School (Harris/Ferrarese)     
 312) Hinksey Sculling School (Harris/Ferrarese)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                 │ 4:08 easily                                    │ NTT 2 3/4 lengths                              
 313) Wallingford (Warner/Knight)────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │
 314) Shiplake Vikings───────────────────────────┐ Shiplake Vikings                               │
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 315) Sir William Perkins (Clark/Benge)──────────┘ 4:24 easily