Reading Town Regatta

Saturday 29th June 2024

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Pangbourne College BC

14) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 59) Pangbourne College (Devall)─┐
                                 │ Pangbourne College (Devall)    
 60) Abingdon School (Phillis)───┼────────────────────────────────┐
                                 │ 3:15 2 lengths                 │
 61) RGS High Wycombe (Dent)─────┘                                │
                                                                  │
 62) Great Marlow School─────────┐                                │
                                 │ RGS High Wycombe (Mahesh)      │ Marlow (Peart)                 
 63) Kings School Rochester──────┼────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────
                                 │ 3:10 2 lengths                 │ 3:07 2 lengths                 
 64) RGS High Wycombe (Mahesh)───┘                                │
                                                                  │
 65) RGS High Wycombe (Cornford)─┐                                │
                                 │ Marlow (Peart)                 │
 66) Marlow (Peart)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────┘
                                 │ 3:10 1/2 length                
 67) Pangbourne College (Green)──┘

20) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 87) Bryanston School (Butterfill)─┐
                                   │ Bryanston School (Butterfill)    
 88) Wallingford (Frost)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────┐
                                   │ 3:28 5 lengths                   │
 89) Hinksey Sculling School───────┘                                  │ Bryanston School (Butterfill)    
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 90) Wallingford (Strange)─────────┐                                  │ 3:19 3/4 length                  
                                   │ Bryanston School (Sweetbuam)     │
 91) Pangbourne College────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   │ 3:17 3 lengths                   
 92) Bryanston School (Sweetbuam)──┘

26) Women's Sculls (Band 1)

 122) T Hill (City of Oxford)───────────┐
                                        │ T Hill (City of Oxford)               
 120) Whiteley (Bournemouth Univ.)──────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ DNS                                   │
 119) A Hallett (Dart Totnes ARC)───────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 121) A Lowe (Pangbourne College)───────┐                                       │
                                        │ P Johnson (Reading Blue Coat)         │ P Johnson (Reading Blue Coat)         
 118) L Theos (City of Oxford)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ 4:05 3 lengths                        │ 4:02 3 lengths                        
 123) P Johnson (Reading Blue Coat)─────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 124) L Robb (Pangbourne College)───────┐                                       │
                                        │ L Robb (Pangbourne College)           │
 126) H Steedman (Barnes Bridge Ladies)─┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 4:04 4 1/2 lengths                    
 125) B Kennedy (Marlow)────────────────┘

27) Women's Sculls (Band 2)

 127) E Crosby (Bournemouth Univ.)─────┐
                                       │ C Hull (Wallingford)                 
 128) G Llewellyn (Pangbourne College)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 4:24 2 1/2 lengths                   │
 129) C Hull (Wallingford)─────────────┘                                      │ T Csahók (City of Oxford)            
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 131) M Candon (University of London)──┐                                      │ 4:10 easily                          
                                       │ T Csahók (City of Oxford)            │
 130) Davis (Bournemouth Univ.)────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ NTT 4 lengths                        
 132) T Csahók (City of Oxford)────────┘

30) Junior 15 Eights (Band 2)

 209) Wallingford (Conway)─────────────┐
                                       │ Wallingford (Conway)                 
 210) Pangbourne College (Green)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 2:52 3/4 length                      │
 211) Radley College (Ratzer)──────────┘                                      │ Wallingford (Conway)                 
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 212) Radley College (Champion)────────┐                                      │ 2:51 1/2 length                      
                                       │ Abingdon School (Costello)           │
 213) Abingdon School (Costello)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 2:54 a canvas                        
 214) Reading Blue Coat (Lawson─Jones)─┘

48) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 290) Marlow───────────────────────┐
                                   │ Pangbourne College (Lowe)        
 291) Sir William Perkins (Parker)─┼──────────────────────────────────┐
                                   │ 3:47 1 length                    │
 292) Pangbourne College (Lowe)────┘                                  │
                                                                      │
 293) Sir William Perkins (Archer)─┐                                  │
                                   │ Groton School RC, USA            │ Pangbourne College (Robb)        
 295) Pangbourne College (Cassidy)─┼──────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
                                   │ DNS                              │ 3:26 3 lengths                   
 294) Groton School RC, USA────────┘                                  │
                                                                      │
 296) Shiplake Vikings─────────────┐                                  │
                                   │ Pangbourne College (Robb)        │
 297) Hinksey Sculling School──────┼──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   │ 3:51 5 lengths                   
 298) Pangbourne College (Robb)────┘