Reading Town Regatta

Saturday 29th June 2024

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Radley College Boat Club

2) Junior 14 Octuples

 5) Reading Blue Coat (Jackson─Rose)─┐ Radley College (Pryde)             
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 6) Radley College (Pryde)───────────┘ 2:58 easily                        │
                                                                          │
 7) Abingdon School (McIntyre)───────┐                                    │
                                     │ Radley College (Mullings)          │ Radley College (Pryde)             
 8) Radley College (Mullings)────────┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                     │ 3:02 a canvas                      │ 3:01 4 lengths                     
 9) Reading Blue Coat (Brand)────────┘                                    │
                                                                          │
 10) Radley College (Harmsworth)─────┐ Abingdon School (Wilkins)          │
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 11) Abingdon School (Wilkins)───────┘ 3:07 easily                        

6) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (Band 1)

 21) Radley College (Best)────────────┐
                                      │ Radley College (Best)               
 22) St Paul's School (Rossbach)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 3:15 1 length                       │
 23) Abingdon School (Costello)───────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 24) Great Marlow School──────────────┐                                     │
                                      │ St Paul's School (Clapham)          │ Abingdon School (Chapman)           
 25) Reading Blue Coat (Lawson─Jones)─┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 3:09 1 1/2 lengths                  │ 3:06 2 lengths                      
 26) St Paul's School (Clapham)───────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 27) Radley College (Fedarb)──────────┐                                     │
                                      │ Abingdon School (Chapman)           │
 28) Abingdon School (Chapman)────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ 3:08 1/2 length                     
 29) Reading Blue Coat (Brown)────────┘

7) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (Band 2)

 30) Reading Blue Coat (Gillies)─┐
                                 │ Wallingford                    
 31) Radley College (Wenger)─────┼────────────────────────────────
                                 │ 3:15 2 lengths                 
 32) Wallingford─────────────────┘

17) Open Coxless Pairs

 79) Radley College (Buczacki)────────────────────────────────┐
                                                              │ Radley College (Lowrie)      
 77) Radley College (Lowrie)───┐ Radley College (Lowrie)      ├──────────────────────────────
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘ 3:24 1/2 length              
 78) RAF───────────────────────┘ 3:46 easily                  

29) Junior 15 Eights (Band 1)

 206) St Paul's School (Miklavchich)─┐
                                     │ Radley College (Urquhart)          
 207) Abingdon School (Bond─Smith)───┼────────────────────────────────────
                                     │ 2:39 3/4 length                    
 208) Radley College (Urquhart)──────┘

30) Junior 15 Eights (Band 2)

 209) Wallingford (Conway)─────────────┐
                                       │ Wallingford (Conway)                 
 210) Pangbourne College (Green)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 2:52 3/4 length                      │
 211) Radley College (Ratzer)──────────┘                                      │ Wallingford (Conway)                 
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 212) Radley College (Champion)────────┐                                      │ 2:51 1/2 length                      
                                       │ Abingdon School (Costello)           │
 213) Abingdon School (Costello)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 2:54 a canvas                        
 214) Reading Blue Coat (Lawson─Jones)─┘

40) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 246) Abingdon School (Lee)─────────────┐
                                        │ Henley                                
 247) Henley────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 3:08 3/4 length                       │
 248) Radley College (Cowell)───────────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 249) Great Marlow School (Rees─Davies)─┐                                       │
                                        │ Reading Blue Coat (Brand)             │ Henley                                
 250) Reading Blue Coat (Brand)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ 3:28 4 1/2 lengths                    │ 3:07 2 lengths                        
 251) Abingdon School (Walmsley)────────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 252) Wallingford───────────────────────┐                                       │
                                        │ Radley College (Johnstone)            │
 253) Great Marlow School (Watson)──────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 3:14 5 lengths                        
 254) Radley College (Johnstone)────────┘

41) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 255) Marlow──────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ Abingdon School (Styer)                 
 256) Reading Blue Coat (Nicoletti ─Dowd)─┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 3:28 1 1/2 lengths                      │
 257) Abingdon School (Styer)─────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 258) Abingdon School (McIntyre)──────────┐                                         │
                                          │ RGS High Wycombe (Woods Ballard)        │ Radley College (Harmsworth)             
 259) RGS High Wycombe (Woods Ballard)────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          │ 3:36 1/2 length                         │ 3:29 3 lengths                          
 260) Reading Blue Coat (Jackson─Rose)────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 261) Reading Blue Coat (Fernandes)───────┐                                         │
                                          │ Radley College (Harmsworth)             │
 262) RGS High Wycombe (Byerley)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 3:35 1 3/4 lengths                      
 263) Radley College (Harmsworth)─────────┘

51) Open Sculls (Band 1)

 316) A Lowrie (Radley College)─┐
                                │ J Coombes (Hereford)          
 317) J Coombes (Hereford)──────┼───────────────────────────────┐
                                │ 3:21 easily                   │
 318) R Way (Bournemouth Univ.)─┘                               │ B Aparicio (San Diego RC)     
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 319) S Hunter (Henley)─────────┐                               │ NTT 1 length                  
                                │ B Aparicio (San Diego RC)     │
 320) E Sleep (Wallingford)─────┼───────────────────────────────┘
                                │ 3:17 2 lengths                
 325) B Aparicio (San Diego RC)─┘

52) Open Sculls (Band 2)

 322) W Hoodless (Upper Thames)────────┐
                                       │ J Stanbridge Bennett (Henley)        
 323) J Stanbridge─Bennett (Henley)────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 3:29 4 1/2 lengths                   │
 324) E Calzia (St Paul's School)──────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 326) A Miller (Thames Valley Park)────┐                                      │
                                       │ S Butler (Southport School, Aus)     │ S Butler (Southport School, Aus)     
 321) S Buczacki (Radley College)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                       │ 3:26 easily                          │ 3:15 2 3/4 lengths                   
 327) S Butler (Southport School, Aus)─┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 328) N Dance (Canford School)─────────┐                                      │
                                       │ N Dance (Canford School)             │
 329) S Lowe (Gloucester)──────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 3:35 easily                          
 330) B Gudbjornsson (Reading)─────────┘