Reading Town Regatta

Saturday 29th June 2024

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Reading Blue Coat School

1) Schools/Junior Eights

 1) Wycombe Abbey Changzhou School, China (Fan)─┐ Southport School, Aus (Gallie)                
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 2) Southport School, Aus (Gallie)──────────────┘ 2:57 3 lengths                                │ Southport School, Aus (Gallie)                
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 3) Bedford School (McGregor)───────────────────┐ Bedford School (McGregor)                     │ 2:30 2 feet                                   
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 4) Reading Blue Coat (Maynard)─────────────────┘ 2:36 1 1/4 lengths                            

2) Junior 14 Octuples

 5) Reading Blue Coat (Jackson─Rose)─┐ Radley College (Pryde)             
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 6) Radley College (Pryde)───────────┘ 2:58 easily                        │
                                                                          │
 7) Abingdon School (McIntyre)───────┐                                    │
                                     │ Radley College (Mullings)          │ Radley College (Pryde)             
 8) Radley College (Mullings)────────┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                     │ 3:02 a canvas                      │ 3:01 4 lengths                     
 9) Reading Blue Coat (Brand)────────┘                                    │
                                                                          │
 10) Radley College (Harmsworth)─────┐ Abingdon School (Wilkins)          │
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 11) Abingdon School (Wilkins)───────┘ 3:07 easily                        

6) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (Band 1)

 21) Radley College (Best)────────────┐
                                      │ Radley College (Best)               
 22) St Paul's School (Rossbach)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 3:15 1 length                       │
 23) Abingdon School (Costello)───────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 24) Great Marlow School──────────────┐                                     │
                                      │ St Paul's School (Clapham)          │ Abingdon School (Chapman)           
 25) Reading Blue Coat (Lawson─Jones)─┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 3:09 1 1/2 lengths                  │ 3:06 2 lengths                      
 26) St Paul's School (Clapham)───────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 27) Radley College (Fedarb)──────────┐                                     │
                                      │ Abingdon School (Chapman)           │
 28) Abingdon School (Chapman)────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ 3:08 1/2 length                     
 29) Reading Blue Coat (Brown)────────┘

7) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (Band 2)

 30) Reading Blue Coat (Gillies)─┐
                                 │ Wallingford                    
 31) Radley College (Wenger)─────┼────────────────────────────────
                                 │ 3:15 2 lengths                 
 32) Wallingford─────────────────┘

26) Women's Sculls (Band 1)

 122) T Hill (City of Oxford)───────────┐
                                        │ T Hill (City of Oxford)               
 120) Whiteley (Bournemouth Univ.)──────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ DNS                                   │
 119) A Hallett (Dart Totnes ARC)───────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 121) A Lowe (Pangbourne College)───────┐                                       │
                                        │ P Johnson (Reading Blue Coat)         │ P Johnson (Reading Blue Coat)         
 118) L Theos (City of Oxford)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ 4:05 3 lengths                        │ 4:02 3 lengths                        
 123) P Johnson (Reading Blue Coat)─────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 124) L Robb (Pangbourne College)───────┐                                       │
                                        │ L Robb (Pangbourne College)           │
 126) H Steedman (Barnes Bridge Ladies)─┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 4:04 4 1/2 lengths                    
 125) B Kennedy (Marlow)────────────────┘

30) Junior 15 Eights (Band 2)

 209) Wallingford (Conway)─────────────┐
                                       │ Wallingford (Conway)                 
 210) Pangbourne College (Green)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 2:52 3/4 length                      │
 211) Radley College (Ratzer)──────────┘                                      │ Wallingford (Conway)                 
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 212) Radley College (Champion)────────┐                                      │ 2:51 1/2 length                      
                                       │ Abingdon School (Costello)           │
 213) Abingdon School (Costello)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 2:54 a canvas                        
 214) Reading Blue Coat (Lawson─Jones)─┘

37) Schools/Junior Quads

 235) Whitemarsh BC, USA (Spiker)───────────┐ Whitemarsh BC, USA (Spiker)               
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 236) Great Marlow School───────────────────┘ 2:46 2 lengths                            │
                                                                                        │
 237) Los Gatos Rowing Club, USA────────────┐ Los Gatos Rowing Club, USA                │Whitemarsh BC, USA (McLaughlin)           
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
 238) Wycombe Abbey Changzhou School, China─┘ 3:11 easily                               │2:39 2 lengths                            
                                                                                        │
 239) Whitemarsh BC, USA (McLaughlin)───────┐ Whitemarsh BC, USA (McLaughlin)           │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 240) Reading Blue Coat─────────────────────┘ 2:51 easily                               

40) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 246) Abingdon School (Lee)─────────────┐
                                        │ Henley                                
 247) Henley────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 3:08 3/4 length                       │
 248) Radley College (Cowell)───────────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 249) Great Marlow School (Rees─Davies)─┐                                       │
                                        │ Reading Blue Coat (Brand)             │ Henley                                
 250) Reading Blue Coat (Brand)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ 3:28 4 1/2 lengths                    │ 3:07 2 lengths                        
 251) Abingdon School (Walmsley)────────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 252) Wallingford───────────────────────┐                                       │
                                        │ Radley College (Johnstone)            │
 253) Great Marlow School (Watson)──────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 3:14 5 lengths                        
 254) Radley College (Johnstone)────────┘

41) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 255) Marlow──────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ Abingdon School (Styer)                 
 256) Reading Blue Coat (Nicoletti ─Dowd)─┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 3:28 1 1/2 lengths                      │
 257) Abingdon School (Styer)─────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 258) Abingdon School (McIntyre)──────────┐                                         │
                                          │ RGS High Wycombe (Woods Ballard)        │ Radley College (Harmsworth)             
 259) RGS High Wycombe (Woods Ballard)────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          │ 3:36 1/2 length                         │ 3:29 3 lengths                          
 260) Reading Blue Coat (Jackson─Rose)────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 261) Reading Blue Coat (Fernandes)───────┐                                         │
                                          │ Radley College (Harmsworth)             │
 262) RGS High Wycombe (Byerley)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 3:35 1 3/4 lengths                      
 263) Radley College (Harmsworth)─────────┘

46) Women's Double Sculls (Band 1)

 277) Bournemouth Univ. (Butterworth/Hickey)─┐ Bournemouth Univ. (Butterworth/Hickey)     
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 278) Maidenhead (Brown/Holgate)─────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                              │
                                                                                          │
 279) Bournemouth Univ. (Andrew/Davis)───────┐ City of Oxford (Csahók/Hill)               │Groton School RC, USA                      
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
 280) City of Oxford (Csahók/Hill)───────────┘ 3:42 1 length                              │3:32 1 foot                                
                                                                                          │
 281) Reading Blue Coat──────────────────────┐ Groton School RC, USA                      │
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 282) Groton School RC, USA──────────────────┘ 3:42 1 length