Reading Town Regatta

Saturday 29th June 2024

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Wallingford RC

7) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (Band 2)

 30) Reading Blue Coat (Gillies)─┐
                                 │ Wallingford                    
 31) Radley College (Wenger)─────┼────────────────────────────────
                                 │ 3:15 2 lengths                 
 32) Wallingford─────────────────┘

15) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 68) Sir William Perkins (Evans)─┐
                                 │ Henley                         
 69) Henley──────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────┐
                                 │ 3:34 4 lengths                 │
 70) Marlow (Ohanlon)────────────┘                                │ Henley                         
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────
 71) Wallingford─────────────────┐                                │ 3:29 2/3 length                
                                 │ Marlow (Stevens)               │
 72) Hinksey Sculling School─────┼────────────────────────────────┘
                                 │ 3:27 4 lengths                 
 73) Marlow (Stevens)────────────┘

20) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 87) Bryanston School (Butterfill)─┐
                                   │ Bryanston School (Butterfill)    
 88) Wallingford (Frost)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────┐
                                   │ 3:28 5 lengths                   │
 89) Hinksey Sculling School───────┘                                  │ Bryanston School (Butterfill)    
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 90) Wallingford (Strange)─────────┐                                  │ 3:19 3/4 length                  
                                   │ Bryanston School (Sweetbuam)     │
 91) Pangbourne College────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   │ 3:17 3 lengths                   
 92) Bryanston School (Sweetbuam)──┘

21) Junior 14 Double Sculls (Band 1)

 93) Guildford──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │
 94) Great Marlow School (Downing/Watson)─┐                                         │
                                          │ Henley (Bigmore Wallace/Burrow)         │ Guildford                               
 95) Henley (Bigmore Wallace/Burrow)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          │ NTT 3 lengths                           │ 3:26 2 lengths                          
 96) Great Marlow School (Hill/Polino)────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 97) Wallingford (Caulfield/Jump)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

22) Junior 14 Double Sculls (Band 2)

 98) Marlow (Gerasymov/Pooley)────┐
                                  │ Henley (Balducci/Berry)         
 99) Wallingford (Yang/Difazio)───┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                  │ 3:48 3 lengths                  │
 100) Henley (Balducci/Berry)─────┘                                 │
                                                                    │
 101) Marlow (Hampton/Jones)──────┐                                 │
                                  │ Marlow (Hampton/Jones)          │ Marlow (Hampton/Jones)          
 102) Hinksey Sculling School─────┼─────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────
                                  │ 3:23 easily                     │ 3:24 easily                     
 103) Wallingford (Nayak/Moore)───┘                                 │
                                                                    │
 104) RGS High Wycombe────────────┐ RGS High Wycombe                │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 105) Marlow (Roberts/Wilcockson)─┘ 3:46 easily                     

25) Junior 14 Sculls

 111) R Allen (Wallingford)────┐
                               │ J Weeks (Henley)             
 112) J Weeks (Henley)─────────┼──────────────────────────────┐
                               │ 4:01 1/4 length              │
 113) M Mills (Guildford)──────┘                              │
                                                              │ W Buckley (Marlow)           
 114) O Rowley (Henley)───────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────
                                                              │ 3:43 easily                  
 115) W Buckley (Marlow)───────┐                              │
                               │ W Buckley (Marlow)           │
 116) J Robinson (Wallingford)─┼──────────────────────────────┘
                               │ 3:49 easily                  
 117) M Vann (Henley)──────────┘

27) Women's Sculls (Band 2)

 127) E Crosby (Bournemouth Univ.)─────┐
                                       │ C Hull (Wallingford)                 
 128) G Llewellyn (Pangbourne College)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 4:24 2 1/2 lengths                   │
 129) C Hull (Wallingford)─────────────┘                                      │ T Csahók (City of Oxford)            
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 131) M Candon (University of London)──┐                                      │ 4:10 easily                          
                                       │ T Csahók (City of Oxford)            │
 130) Davis (Bournemouth Univ.)────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ NTT 4 lengths                        
 132) T Csahók (City of Oxford)────────┘

30) Junior 15 Eights (Band 2)

 209) Wallingford (Conway)─────────────┐
                                       │ Wallingford (Conway)                 
 210) Pangbourne College (Green)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 2:52 3/4 length                      │
 211) Radley College (Ratzer)──────────┘                                      │ Wallingford (Conway)                 
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 212) Radley College (Champion)────────┐                                      │ 2:51 1/2 length                      
                                       │ Abingdon School (Costello)           │
 213) Abingdon School (Costello)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 2:54 a canvas                        
 214) Reading Blue Coat (Lawson─Jones)─┘

34) Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 224) Great Marlow School─┐
                          │ Bryanston School        
 225) Wallingford─────────┼─────────────────────────
                          │ 3:03 2 lengths          
 226) Bryanston School────┘

40) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 246) Abingdon School (Lee)─────────────┐
                                        │ Henley                                
 247) Henley────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 3:08 3/4 length                       │
 248) Radley College (Cowell)───────────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 249) Great Marlow School (Rees─Davies)─┐                                       │
                                        │ Reading Blue Coat (Brand)             │ Henley                                
 250) Reading Blue Coat (Brand)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ 3:28 4 1/2 lengths                    │ 3:07 2 lengths                        
 251) Abingdon School (Walmsley)────────┘                                       │
                                                                                │
 252) Wallingford───────────────────────┐                                       │
                                        │ Radley College (Johnstone)            │
 253) Great Marlow School (Watson)──────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 3:14 5 lengths                        
 254) Radley College (Johnstone)────────┘

49) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Band 1)

 299) Wallingford (Downs/Alcantara)───────────────┐
                                                  │ Hinksey Sculling School (Hampton/Armstead)      
 300) Hinksey Sculling School (Hampton/Armstead)──┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ 3:44 3/4 length                                 │
 301) Marlow (Grimsditch/Stevens)─────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 302) Guildford───────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Henley (Robinson/Hughes)                        │ Henley (Robinson/Hughes)                        
 303) Henley (Robinson/Hughes)────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                  │ 3:37 4 1/2 lengths                              │ 3:33 2 lengths                                  
 304) Marlow (Phelps/Mtwana)──────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 305) Sir William Perkins (Bunn/Shires─Robertson)─┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Henley (Len/Barlow)                             │
 306) Henley (Len/Barlow)─────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                  │ 3:48 5 lengths                                  
 307) Great Marlow School (Nickless/Stewart)──────┘

50) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Band 2)

 308) Marlow (Minor/Cotter)──────────────────────┐
                                                 │ Great Marlow School (Griffith/Broadbent)       
 309) Great Marlow School (Griffith/Broadbent)───┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                 │ 4:13 4 lengths                                 │
 310) Wallingford (Woodall/White)────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │
 311) Marlow (Taylor/Smith)──────────────────────┐                                                │
                                                 │ Hinksey Sculling School (Harris/Ferrarese)     │ Hinksey Sculling School (Harris/Ferrarese)     
 312) Hinksey Sculling School (Harris/Ferrarese)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                 │ 4:08 easily                                    │ NTT 2 3/4 lengths                              
 313) Wallingford (Warner/Knight)────────────────┘                                                │
                                                                                                  │
 314) Shiplake Vikings───────────────────────────┐ Shiplake Vikings                               │
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 315) Sir William Perkins (Clark/Benge)──────────┘ 4:24 easily                                    

51) Open Sculls (Band 1)

 316) A Lowrie (Radley College)─┐
                                │ J Coombes (Hereford)          
 317) J Coombes (Hereford)──────┼───────────────────────────────┐
                                │ 3:21 easily                   │
 318) R Way (Bournemouth Univ.)─┘                               │ B Aparicio (San Diego RC)     
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 319) S Hunter (Henley)─────────┐                               │ NTT 1 length                  
                                │ B Aparicio (San Diego RC)     │
 320) E Sleep (Wallingford)─────┼───────────────────────────────┘
                                │ 3:17 2 lengths                
 325) B Aparicio (San Diego RC)─┘