Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2024

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Barn Elms RC

8) Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 36) Guildford (Taylorson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                  │
 37) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Belsham)─┐                                        │
                                         │ Barn Elms (Berg de Kerangal)           │ Guildford (Taylorson)                  
 38) Claires Court Sch (Macmillan)───────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 1:52 2 1/2 lengths                     │ 1:51 a canvas                          
 39) Barn Elms (Berg de Kerangal)────────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 40) Sir William Borlase's GS (Corby)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘

9) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 41) Winchester College (Mikhaylov)─┐
                                    │ St George's College (Barker)      
 42) Guildford (Mills)──────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 2:06 2 lengths                    │
 43) St George's College (Barker)───┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 44) Barn Elms (Davies)─────────────┐                                   │
                                    │ Barn Elms (Davies)                │ Barn Elms (Davies)                
 45) Henley (Vann)──────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 1:57 1 1/3 lengths                │ 1:55 7/8 length                   
 49) Reading Blue Coat (Brand)──────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 47) Dulwich College (Jones)────────┐                                   │
                                    │ Bedford School (Warner)           │
 48) Bedford School (Warner)────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    │ 2:01 2 lengths                    
 46) Bedford School (Timmons)───────┘

19) Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 3)

 123) Canford School (Ashley/Pearce)───────────────────┐
                                                       │ Kings School Rochester (Scott/Rackham)               
 124) Kings School Rochester (Scott/Rackham)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                       │ 2:09 2 lengths                                       │
 125) RGS High Wycombe (Swamy/Crichton)────────────────┘                                                      │
                                                                                                              │
 126) Barn Elms (Hillman/Mosbacher)────────────────────┐                                                      │
                                                       │ Barn Elms (Hillman/Mosbacher)                        │ Pangbourne College (Willis/Robinson)                 
 127) Sir William Borlase's GS (Chappell/Constandinos)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                       │ 2:05 2 1/2 lengths                                   │ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths                                   
 128) The Oratory School (Moorhouse/Doyle)─────────────┘                                                      │
                                                                                                              │
 129) Pangbourne College (Willis/Robinson)─────────────┐                                                      │
                                                       │ Pangbourne College (Willis/Robinson)                 │
 130) Bedford Modern School (Sondhi/Lippert)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                       │ 2:07 1 length                                        
 131) Gordon's School (Brocklebank/Richell)────────────┘

20) Women's Schools/Junior Double Sculls

 132) Winchester College (Shilo/Wheller)─────┐
                                             │ Sir William Perkins (Bell/Sibley)          
 133) Canford School (Jones/Frost)───────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 2:17 5 lengths                             │
 134) Sir William Perkins (Bell/Sibley)──────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 135) Sir William Perkins (Butcher/Gawley)───┐                                            │
                                             │ Sir William Perkins (Butcher/Gawley)       │ Sir William Perkins (Bell/Sibley)          
 136) The Oratory School (Duncan/Charles)────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 2:13 1/2 length                            │ 2:10 1 1/4 lengths                         
 137) Bedford Modern School (Chapman/Taylor)─┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 138) Kingston (Khaled/Moreno Masey)─────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Barn Elms (Mussett/Hymans)                 │
 139) Barn Elms (Mussett/Hymans)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 2:18 5 lengths                             
 140) Great Marlow School (Wharfe/Rhodes)────┘

21) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 141) Kingston (Sanz─Castano/Waterson)─────────┐
                                               │ Kingston (Sanz Castano/Waterson)             
 142) Barn Elms (Tamm/Turner)──────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                               │ 2:20 2 lengths                               │
 143) Bryanston School (Bin Mohammed/Pittaway)─┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 144) Maidenhead (Bowyer/Bleakley)─────────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Maidenhead (Bowyer/Bleakley)                 │ Pangbourne College (Lowe/Robb)               
 145) Pangbourne College (Cassidy/Mackenzie)───┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               │ 2:19 5 lengths                               │ 2:10 1 length                                
 146) St George's College (Dec/Lighting)───────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 148) Claires Court Sch (Leman/O'Clee)─────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Pangbourne College (Lowe/Robb)               │
 147) Canford School (Humphries/Johnston)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                               │ 2:17 3 lengths                               
 149) Pangbourne College (Lowe/Robb)───────────┘

22) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Band 1)

 150) Pangbourne College (Grafton/Ashmore)─┐
                                           │ Guildford (Jessop/Mallin Jones)          
 151) Bedford Girls School (Pascall/Green)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 2:31 easily                              │
 152) Guildford (Jessop/Mallin─Jones)──────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 153) Surbiton High School (Coney/Brewer)──┐                                          │
                                           │ Barn Elms (Parkins/Stokes)               │ Guildford (Morland/Sartin)               
 154) Sir William Perkins (Gill/Fenwick)───┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           │ 2:30 3 1/2 lengths                       │ 2:25 4 lengths                           
 155) Barn Elms (Parkins/Stokes)───────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 156) Thames Scullers (Smith/Puddle)───────┐                                          │
                                           │ Guildford (Morland/Sartin)               │
 157) Gordon's School (Wright/McNair)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 2:25 2 lengths                           
 158) Guildford (Morland/Sartin)───────────┘

26) Junior 14 Sculls

 180) T Gallon (Barn Elms)────┐
                              │ J Nicol (Christchurch)      
 181) J Nicol (Christchurch)──┼─────────────────────────────
                              │ 2:27 1 length               
 182) Q O'Riordan (Guildford)─┘

40) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 272) Great Marlow School (Morganti)───────┐
                                           │ Bedford Modern School (Braybrook)        
 273) St George's College (Partridge)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 1:59 1 length                            │
 274) Bedford Modern School (Braybrook)────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │ Bedford Modern School (Braybrook)        
 275) Bryanston School (Winham)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                      │ 1:57 3/4 length                          
 276) Guildford (Marshall)─────────────────┐                                          │
                                           │ Barn Elms (Mosbacher)                    │
 277) Sir William Borlase's GS (Middleton)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 2:01 2 lengths                           
 278) Barn Elms (Mosbacher)────────────────┘

43) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 290) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abitua)─┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abitua)     
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 291) Barn Elms (Upton)─────────────────────┘ NTT No Race                               

46) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 3)

 310) Lady Eleanor Holles (Kilpatrick)─┐
                                       │ Claires Court Sch (Fradin)           
 311) Great Marlow School (Stewart)────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 2:23 3 1/2 lengths                   │
 312) Claires Court Sch (Fradin)───────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 313) Barn Elms (Marks)────────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ Barn Elms (Marks)                    │ Barn Elms (Marks)                    
 320) Canford School (Humphries)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                       │ 2:17 3 1/2 lengths                   │ 2:17 3/4 length                      
 315) St George's College (Pozina)─────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 316) Claires Court Sch (Bullock)──────┐                                      │
                                       │ Sir William Perkins (Roberts)        │
 317) Pangbourne College (Stephenson)──┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 2:34 1 length                        
 318) Sir William Perkins (Roberts)────┘

50) Junior 16 Double Sculls (Band 1)

 337) Great Marlow School (Allen/Ahmed)────────────┐
                                                   │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Corby/Hillier)         
 338) Guildford (Taylorson/Jurgens)────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                   │ 1:59 1 1/4 lengths                               │
 339) Sir William Borlase's GS (Corby/Hillier)─────┘                                                  │
                                                                                                      │
 340) Windsor Boys School (Nicholson/O'Brien)──────┐                                                  │
                                                   │ Windsor Boys School (Nicholson/O'Brien)          │ Windsor Boys School (Nicholson/O'Brien)          
 342) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Salem/Webber)─────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                   │ 1:48 3 1/2 lengths                               │ 1:50 3/4 length                                  
 341) Bryanston School (Berry/Sweetbuam)───────────┘                                                  │
                                                                                                      │
 343) Claires Court Sch (Kampanaos/Dexter─Burnell)─┐                                                  │
                                                   │ Barn Elms (Tinsley/Berg de Kerangal)             │
 344) Sir William Borlase's GS (Hodek/Vinall)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                   │ 1:55 5 lengths                                   
 345) Barn Elms (Tinsley/Berg de Kerangal)─────────┘

51) Junior 16 Double Sculls (Band 2)

 346) Windsor Boys School (Urbanczuk/Peace)──┐
                                             │ Windsor Boys School (Urbanczuk/Peace)      
 347) The Oratory School (Reed/Murray─Clark)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ NTT 3 feet                                 │
 348) Bryanston School (Lamphere/Niquette)───┘                                            │
                                                                                          │ Windsor Boys School (Eden/Woods)           
 349) RGS High Wycombe (Tong/Trueman)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                          │ 1:58 1 1/2 lengths                         
 350) Gordon's School (McNair/Shorter)───────┐                                            │
                                             │ Windsor Boys School (Eden/Woods)           │
 351) Barn Elms (Manz/Kucharsky)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 1:57 1 length                              
 352) Windsor Boys School (Eden/Woods)───────┘

52) Junior 14 Double Sculls

 353) Pangbourne College (Armstrong/Harris)─┐
                                            │ Monmouth School (Deasy/Belshaw)           
 354) Monmouth School (Deasy/Belshaw)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                            │ 2:15 3 1/2 lengths                        │
 355) Barn Elms (Rockey/Davies)─────────────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │
 356) Windsor Boys School (Benetton/Young)──┐                                           │
                                            │ Monmouth School (Lally/Nicolle)           │ Monmouth School (Lally/Nicolle)           
 357) Bryanston School (Henderson/Meyer)────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            │ 2:06 2 feet                               │ 2:08 1 1/2 lengths                        
 358) Monmouth School (Lally/Nicolle)───────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │
 359) Thames Scullers (Dallas/Cottam)───────┐                                           │
                                            │ St George's College (Webb/Meadows)        │
 360) Windsor Boys School (Rossiter/Szmyt)──┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            │ 2:15 4 lengths                            
 361) St George's College (Webb/Meadows)────┘

53) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls

 362) Shiplake Vikings (Bennett/Douglas)───────────────┐
                                                       │ Barn Elms (Godfrey/Grace)                            
 363) Barn Elms (Godfrey/Grace)────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                       │ 2:18 4 1/2 lengths                                   │
 364) Bryanston School (Boulton/Von Roon)──────────────┘                                                      │
                                                                                                              │
 365) Great Marlow School (Rhodes/Wharfe)──────────────┐                                                      │
                                                       │ Claires Court Sch (Adams/Harrand)                    │ Claires Court Sch (Adams/Harrand)                    
 366) James Allen's Girls' School (Sandewall/Park)─────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                       │ 2:15 3 lengths                                       │ 2:12 1/2 length                                      
 367) Claires Court Sch (Adams/Harrand)────────────────┘                                                      │
                                                                                                              │
 368) Shiplake Vikings (White/Jones)───────────────────┐                                                      │
                                                       │ James Allen's Girls' School (Fritschi/Henderson)     │
 369) Reading Blue Coat (Askin/Billing)────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                       │ NTT No Race                                          
 370) James Allen's Girls' School (Fritschi/Henderson)─┘

54) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 1)

 371) Maidenhead (Forsyth/Steel)──────────────────────┐
                                                      │ Maidenhead (Forsyth/Steel)                          
 372) Barn Elms (Walker─Ralph/Fawcett)────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                      │ 2:15 2 lengths                                      │
 373) Henley (Haldane/Chapman)────────────────────────┘                                                     │
                                                                                                            │
 374) Thames Scullers (Phillips/Dowman)───────────────┐                                                     │
                                                      │ Thames Scullers (Phillips/Dowman)                   │ Thames Scullers (Phillips/Dowman)                   
 375) Barn Elms (Upton/Weiler)────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                      │ 2:16 2 lengths                                      │ 2:10 1/2 length                                     
 376) Great Marlow School (Radnedge/Pendlebury)───────┘                                                     │
                                                                                                            │
 377) Henley (Millard/Butler)─────────────────────────┐                                                     │
                                                      │ St George's College (Bantin/Cooke)                  │
 378) St George's College (Bantin/Cooke)──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                      │ 2:18 1 length                                       
 379) Sir William Borlase's GS (Woodbridge/Goodchild)─┘

56) Junior 17 Sculls

 389) D Jowitt (RGS High Wycombe)────────┐
                                         │ D Jowitt (RGS High Wycombe)            
 391) Cosa─Gutierrez (Thames Scullers)───┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 2:10 a canvas                          │
 390) G Moody (Sir William Borlase's GS)─┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 392) D Egorov (Barn Elms)───────────────┐                                        │
                                         │ H Beedham (Bryanston School)           │ M Volungevicius (Christchurch)         
 393) H Beedham (Bryanston School)───────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 2:09 a canvas                          │ 1:59 3 lengths                         
 394) C Dawson (Burway)──────────────────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 395) Y Adhair (Winchester College)──────┐                                        │
                                         │ M Volungevicius (Christchurch)         │
 396) J Stobart─Hook (Bryanston School)──┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 2:03 easily                            
 397) M Volungevicius (Christchurch)─────┘