Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2024

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Bedford Modern School

3) Women's Junior 14 Octuples (Band 1)

 6) Surbiton High School (Martin)───────────────────────┐
                                                        │ Surbiton High School (Martin)                         
 7) Lady Eleanor Holles (Luscombe Lewis)────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                        │ 2:11 1/2 length                                       │
 8) Sir William Perkins (Blaney)────────────────────────┘                                                       │
                                                                                                                │
 9) Bedford Modern School (Eyton─Williams)──────────────┐                                                       │
                                                        │ Pangbourne College (Merry)                            │ Surbiton High School (Butler)                         
 10) Pangbourne College (Merry)─────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                        │ 2:07 1 1/8 lengths                                    │ 1:59 2 lengths                                        
 11) Lady Eleanor Holles (Gorczak)──────────────────────┘                                                       │
                                                                                                                │
 12) Lady Eleanor Holles (Hein)─────────────────────────┐                                                       │
                                                        │ Surbiton High School (Butler)                         │
 13) Surbiton High School (Butler)──────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                        │ 2:02 1 3/4 lengths                                    
 14) Sir William Borlase's GS (Nascimento Alves Baggio)─┘

4) Women's Junior 14 Octuples (Band 2)

 15) Surbiton High School (Stevens)──┐
                                     │ Surbiton High School (Stevens)     
 16) Bedford Modern School (Byrne)───┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 2:19 1 1/4 lengths                 │
 17) Sir William Perkins (Foster)────┘                                    │ Great Marlow School (Tomkinson)    
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 18) Sydenham HS (Fritschi)──────────┐ Great Marlow School (Tomkinson)    │ 1:59 3/4 length                    
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 19) Great Marlow School (Tomkinson)─┘ 2:16 5 lengths                     

5) Schools/Junior Coxed Fours

 20) Bedford Modern School (Fletcher)─┐ Great Marlow School (Meredith)      
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────
 21) Great Marlow School (Meredith)───┘ 1:48 a canvas                       

14) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 80) Bedford Girls School (Herbert)──────┐
                                         │ Bedford Girls School (Herbert)         
 81) Sir William Borlase's GS (Dhariwal)─┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                      │
 82) Sir William Perkins (Darling)───────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 83) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Smalley)─┐                                        │
                                         │ Bedford Modern School (Saunders)       │ Bedford Modern School (Saunders)       
 84) Wimbledon High School (Kaye)────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 2:20 3/4 length                        │ 2:17 1 1/2 lengths                     
 85) Bedford Modern School (Saunders)────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 86) Guildford (O'Hara)──────────────────┐                                        │
                                         │ Guildford (O'Hara)                     │
 87) St George's College (Park)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 2:22 1 1/2 lengths                     
 88) Wimbledon High School (Hughes)──────┘

15) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 3)

 89) Claires Court Sch (Powell)──────┐
                                     │ Shiplake Vikings (Fletcher)        
 90) Shiplake Vikings (Fletcher)─────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 2:25 2 lengths                     │
 91) Surbiton High School (Darke)────┘                                    │
                                                                          │
 92) Bryanston School (Hipkiss)──────┐                                    │
                                     │ Bryanston School (Hipkiss)         │ Bryanston School (Hipkiss)         
 93) Bedford Modern School (Kershaw)─┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                     │ NTT 4 lengths                      │ 2:15 2 lengths                     
 94) Claires Court Sch (Lamb)────────┘                                    │
                                                                          │
 95) Bedford Girls School (Butler)───┐ Shiplake Vikings (Smith)           │
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 96) Shiplake Vikings (Smith)────────┘ 2:32 5 lengths                     

18) Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 2)

 114) Bedford Modern School (Fawcett/Braybrook)─┐
                                                │ Bryanston School (Henderson/Stobie)           
 115) Bryanston School (Henderson/Stobie)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                │ 1:59 1/2 length                               │
 116) Guildford (Hart/Horrocks)─────────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                │
 117) Pangbourne College (Green/Turner)─────────┐                                               │
                                                │ Guildford (Hewlett/Harrison)                  │ Claires Court Sch (Shoukry/Cox)               
 118) Guildford (Hewlett/Harrison)──────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                │ NTT 1/2 length                                │ 1:56 1 1/2 lengths                            
 119) Maidenhead (Batth/Atkinson)───────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                │
 120) Bryanston School (Winham/Surnin─Baird)────┐                                               │
                                                │ Claires Court Sch (Shoukry/Cox)               │
 121) Great Marlow School (Hayday/Speare)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                │ NTT 2 lengths                                 
 122) Claires Court Sch (Shoukry/Cox)───────────┘

19) Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 3)

 123) Canford School (Ashley/Pearce)───────────────────┐
                                                       │ Kings School Rochester (Scott/Rackham)               
 124) Kings School Rochester (Scott/Rackham)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                       │ 2:09 2 lengths                                       │
 125) RGS High Wycombe (Swamy/Crichton)────────────────┘                                                      │
                                                                                                              │
 126) Barn Elms (Hillman/Mosbacher)────────────────────┐                                                      │
                                                       │ Barn Elms (Hillman/Mosbacher)                        │ Pangbourne College (Willis/Robinson)                 
 127) Sir William Borlase's GS (Chappell/Constandinos)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                       │ 2:05 2 1/2 lengths                                   │ 2:02 1 1/2 lengths                                   
 128) The Oratory School (Moorhouse/Doyle)─────────────┘                                                      │
                                                                                                              │
 129) Pangbourne College (Willis/Robinson)─────────────┐                                                      │
                                                       │ Pangbourne College (Willis/Robinson)                 │
 130) Bedford Modern School (Sondhi/Lippert)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                       │ 2:07 1 length                                        
 131) Gordon's School (Brocklebank/Richell)────────────┘

20) Women's Schools/Junior Double Sculls

 132) Winchester College (Shilo/Wheller)─────┐
                                             │ Sir William Perkins (Bell/Sibley)          
 133) Canford School (Jones/Frost)───────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 2:17 5 lengths                             │
 134) Sir William Perkins (Bell/Sibley)──────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 135) Sir William Perkins (Butcher/Gawley)───┐                                            │
                                             │ Sir William Perkins (Butcher/Gawley)       │ Sir William Perkins (Bell/Sibley)          
 136) The Oratory School (Duncan/Charles)────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 2:13 1/2 length                            │ 2:10 1 1/4 lengths                         
 137) Bedford Modern School (Chapman/Taylor)─┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 138) Kingston (Khaled/Moreno Masey)─────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Barn Elms (Mussett/Hymans)                 │
 139) Barn Elms (Mussett/Hymans)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 2:18 5 lengths                             
 140) Great Marlow School (Wharfe/Rhodes)────┘

31) Junior 14 Octuples (Band 2)

 208) Dulwich College (Flores)─────────────────┐
                                               │ Reading Blue Coat (Fernandes)                
 209) Reading Blue Coat (Fernandes)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                               │ 2:12 2 feet                                  │
 210) Bedford Modern School (Alvarez Custodio)─┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 211) Bryanston School (Perry)─────────────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Windsor Boys School (Yeoh)                   │ Windsor Boys School (Yeoh)                   
 212) Sir William Borlase's GS (Vinall)────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               │ 1:54 3 1/2 lengths                           │ 1:51 1 1/4 lengths                           
 213) Windsor Boys School (Yeoh)───────────────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 214) Reading Blue Coat (Berdat)───────────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Monmouth School (Burnett)                    │
 215) Monmouth School (Burnett)────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                               │ 2:01 1 1/3 lengths                           
 216) St George's College (Clarke)─────────────┘

40) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 272) Great Marlow School (Morganti)───────┐
                                           │ Bedford Modern School (Braybrook)        
 273) St George's College (Partridge)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 1:59 1 length                            │
 274) Bedford Modern School (Braybrook)────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │ Bedford Modern School (Braybrook)        
 275) Bryanston School (Winham)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                      │ 1:57 3/4 length                          
 276) Guildford (Marshall)─────────────────┐                                          │
                                           │ Barn Elms (Mosbacher)                    │
 277) Sir William Borlase's GS (Middleton)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 2:01 2 lengths                           
 278) Barn Elms (Mosbacher)────────────────┘

49) Schools/Junior Double Sculls

 334) The Oratory School (Wilmott/Shields)──────┐
                                                │ Bedford Modern School (Roberts/Braybrook)     
 335) Bedford Modern School (Roberts/Braybrook)─┼───────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                │ 1:56 5 lengths                                
 336) St George's College (Cross/Cliff)─────────┘

55) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 2)

 380) Kings School Rochester (Lawrence/Wilkinson)────────┐
                                                         │ Surbiton High School (Brunson/Darke)                   
 381) Surbiton High School (Brunson/Darke)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                         │ 2:45 2 lengths                                         │
 382) Bedford Modern School (Batchelor/Theodorakopoulou)─┘                                                        │
                                                                                                                  │
 383) Pangbourne College (Hudson/Robb)───────────────────┐                                                        │
                                                         │ Pangbourne College (Hudson/Robb)                       │ Pangbourne College (Hudson/Robb)                       
 384) Canford School (Davies/Carnegie)───────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                         │ NTT 3 lengths                                          │ NTT 1 foot                                             
 385) Bryanston School (Holmes/Hoffman)──────────────────┘                                                        │
                                                                                                                  │
 386) Maidenhead (Lucas/Thirakaluthy)────────────────────┐                                                        │
                                                         │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Leonard/Lucas)              │
 387) Sir William Perkins (Johnson/Parker)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                         │ NTT 2/3 length                                         
 388) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Leonard/Lucas)──────────┘

59) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 414) A Lowe (Pangbourne College)────┐
                                     │ A Yang (Bedford Modern School)     
 413) Jackson (City of Oxford)───────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 2:27 2/3 length                    │
 415) A Yang (Bedford Modern School)─┘                                    │ A Yang (Bedford Modern School)     
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 416) S Hobby (Christchurch)─────────┐                                    │ 2:28 1 1/2 lengths                 
                                     │ S Hobby (Christchurch)             │
 417) J Marton (Burway)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                  
 418) I Keeble (Pangbourne College)──┘