Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2024

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Bryanston School BC

6) Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 22) Bryanston School (Niquette)─────┐
                                     │ Bryanston School (Niquette)        
 25) St George's College (Harrowell)─┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 1:57 2 lengths                     │
 24) Monkton Combe School (Virr)─────┘                                    │
                                                                          │ Great Marlow School (Cram)         
 23) Bedford School (Hughes)──────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                                                          │ NTT 3 lengths                      
 26) Great Marlow School (Cram)──────┐                                    │
                                     │ Great Marlow School (Cram)         │
 27) St George's College (Elliot)────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     │ 1:55 1 length                      
 28) Pangbourne College (Harlow)─────┘

11) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 3)

 56) Bryanston School (Henderson)─────┐
                                      │ Bryanston School (Henderson)        
 57) Canford School (De La Haye)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 2:04 1 length                       │
 58) Reading Blue Coat (Marotte)──────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 59) Winchester College (Geodhuis)────┐                                     │
                                      │ Great Marlow School (Begley)        │ Bryanston School (Henderson)        
 60) Great Marlow School (Begley)─────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 2:14 4 1/2 lengths                  │ 2:10 2 lengths                      
 61) Kingston (Parnell)───────────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 62) Sir William Borlase's GS (Kells)─┐                                     │
                                      │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Kells)    │
 63) Bryanston School (Knight)────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ 2:28 2 lengths                      
 64) Winchester College (Woods)───────┘

15) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 3)

 89) Claires Court Sch (Powell)──────┐
                                     │ Shiplake Vikings (Fletcher)        
 90) Shiplake Vikings (Fletcher)─────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 2:25 2 lengths                     │
 91) Surbiton High School (Darke)────┘                                    │
                                                                          │
 92) Bryanston School (Hipkiss)──────┐                                    │
                                     │ Bryanston School (Hipkiss)         │ Bryanston School (Hipkiss)         
 93) Bedford Modern School (Kershaw)─┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                     │ NTT 4 lengths                      │ 2:15 2 lengths                     
 94) Claires Court Sch (Lamb)────────┘                                    │
                                                                          │
 95) Bedford Girls School (Butler)───┐ Shiplake Vikings (Smith)           │
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 96) Shiplake Vikings (Smith)────────┘ 2:32 5 lengths                     

16) Junior 17 Double Sculls

 97) Bryanston School (Pittaway/Biggs)────────────┐
                                                  │ Bryanston School (Pittaway/Biggs)               
 98) Sir William Borlase's GS (Dickinson/Lorenzi)─┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ 1:56 2 lengths                                  │
 99) Kingston (Jones/Parker)──────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 100) Kings School Rochester (Sell/Goodwin)───────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Bryanston School (Barwood/Henderson)            │ Great Marlow School (Terrett/Wolgers Gray)      
 101) Reading Blue Coat (Helliwell/Gaffney)───────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                  │ NTT 1 length                                    │ 1:53 1 length                                   
 102) Bryanston School (Barwood/Henderson)────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 103) Reading Blue Coat (Hily/Coia─Evans)─────────┐ Great Marlow School (Terrett/Wolgers Gray)      │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 104) Great Marlow School (Terrett/Wolgers─Gray)──┘ 2:01 5 lengths                                  

18) Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 2)

 114) Bedford Modern School (Fawcett/Braybrook)─┐
                                                │ Bryanston School (Henderson/Stobie)           
 115) Bryanston School (Henderson/Stobie)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                │ 1:59 1/2 length                               │
 116) Guildford (Hart/Horrocks)─────────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                │
 117) Pangbourne College (Green/Turner)─────────┐                                               │
                                                │ Guildford (Hewlett/Harrison)                  │ Claires Court Sch (Shoukry/Cox)               
 118) Guildford (Hewlett/Harrison)──────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                │ NTT 1/2 length                                │ 1:56 1 1/2 lengths                            
 119) Maidenhead (Batth/Atkinson)───────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                │
 120) Bryanston School (Winham/Surnin─Baird)────┐                                               │
                                                │ Claires Court Sch (Shoukry/Cox)               │
 121) Great Marlow School (Hayday/Speare)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                │ NTT 2 lengths                                 
 122) Claires Court Sch (Shoukry/Cox)───────────┘

21) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 141) Kingston (Sanz─Castano/Waterson)─────────┐
                                               │ Kingston (Sanz Castano/Waterson)             
 142) Barn Elms (Tamm/Turner)──────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                               │ 2:20 2 lengths                               │
 143) Bryanston School (Bin Mohammed/Pittaway)─┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 144) Maidenhead (Bowyer/Bleakley)─────────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Maidenhead (Bowyer/Bleakley)                 │ Pangbourne College (Lowe/Robb)               
 145) Pangbourne College (Cassidy/Mackenzie)───┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               │ 2:19 5 lengths                               │ 2:10 1 length                                
 146) St George's College (Dec/Lighting)───────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 148) Claires Court Sch (Leman/O'Clee)─────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Pangbourne College (Lowe/Robb)               │
 147) Canford School (Humphries/Johnston)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                               │ 2:17 3 lengths                               
 149) Pangbourne College (Lowe/Robb)───────────┘

23) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Band 2)

 159) Bryanston School (Short/Perry)─────────┐
                                             │ Christchurch (Zargarani/Drake)             
 160) Shiplake Vikings (Fielder/Mir)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ NTT 3 lengths                              │
 161) Christchurch (Zargarani/Drake)─────────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 162) Thames Scullers (Brooks/Celik)─────────┐                                            │
                                             │ Canford School (Humphries/Mazur)           │ City of Oxford (Leblanc/Smythe)            
 163) Shiplake Vikings (Gummer/Bell)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             │ 2:39 2 lengths                             │ 2:26 1 1/2 lengths                         
 164) Canford School (Humphries/Mazur)───────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │
 165) City of Oxford (Leblanc/Smythe)────────┐                                            │
                                             │ City of Oxford (Leblanc/Smythe)            │
 166) Sir William Perkins (Addison/Clarkson)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ NTT 5 lengths                              
 167) Pangbourne College (Evans/Lincoln)─────┘

31) Junior 14 Octuples (Band 2)

 208) Dulwich College (Flores)─────────────────┐
                                               │ Reading Blue Coat (Fernandes)                
 209) Reading Blue Coat (Fernandes)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                               │ 2:12 2 feet                                  │
 210) Bedford Modern School (Alvarez Custodio)─┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 211) Bryanston School (Perry)─────────────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Windsor Boys School (Yeoh)                   │ Windsor Boys School (Yeoh)                   
 212) Sir William Borlase's GS (Vinall)────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               │ 1:54 3 1/2 lengths                           │ 1:51 1 1/4 lengths                           
 213) Windsor Boys School (Yeoh)───────────────┘                                              │
                                                                                              │
 214) Reading Blue Coat (Berdat)───────────────┐                                              │
                                               │ Monmouth School (Burnett)                    │
 215) Monmouth School (Burnett)────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                               │ 2:01 1 1/3 lengths                           
 216) St George's College (Clarke)─────────────┘

40) Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 272) Great Marlow School (Morganti)───────┐
                                           │ Bedford Modern School (Braybrook)        
 273) St George's College (Partridge)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 1:59 1 length                            │
 274) Bedford Modern School (Braybrook)────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │ Bedford Modern School (Braybrook)        
 275) Bryanston School (Winham)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                      │ 1:57 3/4 length                          
 276) Guildford (Marshall)─────────────────┐                                          │
                                           │ Barn Elms (Mosbacher)                    │
 277) Sir William Borlase's GS (Middleton)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 2:01 2 lengths                           
 278) Barn Elms (Mosbacher)────────────────┘

50) Junior 16 Double Sculls (Band 1)

 337) Great Marlow School (Allen/Ahmed)────────────┐
                                                   │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Corby/Hillier)         
 338) Guildford (Taylorson/Jurgens)────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                   │ 1:59 1 1/4 lengths                               │
 339) Sir William Borlase's GS (Corby/Hillier)─────┘                                                  │
                                                                                                      │
 340) Windsor Boys School (Nicholson/O'Brien)──────┐                                                  │
                                                   │ Windsor Boys School (Nicholson/O'Brien)          │ Windsor Boys School (Nicholson/O'Brien)          
 342) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Salem/Webber)─────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                   │ 1:48 3 1/2 lengths                               │ 1:50 3/4 length                                  
 341) Bryanston School (Berry/Sweetbuam)───────────┘                                                  │
                                                                                                      │
 343) Claires Court Sch (Kampanaos/Dexter─Burnell)─┐                                                  │
                                                   │ Barn Elms (Tinsley/Berg de Kerangal)             │
 344) Sir William Borlase's GS (Hodek/Vinall)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                   │ 1:55 5 lengths                                   
 345) Barn Elms (Tinsley/Berg de Kerangal)─────────┘

51) Junior 16 Double Sculls (Band 2)

 346) Windsor Boys School (Urbanczuk/Peace)──┐
                                             │ Windsor Boys School (Urbanczuk/Peace)      
 347) The Oratory School (Reed/Murray─Clark)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ NTT 3 feet                                 │
 348) Bryanston School (Lamphere/Niquette)───┘                                            │
                                                                                          │ Windsor Boys School (Eden/Woods)           
 349) RGS High Wycombe (Tong/Trueman)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                          │ 1:58 1 1/2 lengths                         
 350) Gordon's School (McNair/Shorter)───────┐                                            │
                                             │ Windsor Boys School (Eden/Woods)           │
 351) Barn Elms (Manz/Kucharsky)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 1:57 1 length                              
 352) Windsor Boys School (Eden/Woods)───────┘

52) Junior 14 Double Sculls

 353) Pangbourne College (Armstrong/Harris)─┐
                                            │ Monmouth School (Deasy/Belshaw)           
 354) Monmouth School (Deasy/Belshaw)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                            │ 2:15 3 1/2 lengths                        │
 355) Barn Elms (Rockey/Davies)─────────────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │
 356) Windsor Boys School (Benetton/Young)──┐                                           │
                                            │ Monmouth School (Lally/Nicolle)           │ Monmouth School (Lally/Nicolle)           
 357) Bryanston School (Henderson/Meyer)────┼───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            │ 2:06 2 feet                               │ 2:08 1 1/2 lengths                        
 358) Monmouth School (Lally/Nicolle)───────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │
 359) Thames Scullers (Dallas/Cottam)───────┐                                           │
                                            │ St George's College (Webb/Meadows)        │
 360) Windsor Boys School (Rossiter/Szmyt)──┼───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            │ 2:15 4 lengths                            
 361) St George's College (Webb/Meadows)────┘

53) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls

 362) Shiplake Vikings (Bennett/Douglas)───────────────┐
                                                       │ Barn Elms (Godfrey/Grace)                            
 363) Barn Elms (Godfrey/Grace)────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                       │ 2:18 4 1/2 lengths                                   │
 364) Bryanston School (Boulton/Von Roon)──────────────┘                                                      │
                                                                                                              │
 365) Great Marlow School (Rhodes/Wharfe)──────────────┐                                                      │
                                                       │ Claires Court Sch (Adams/Harrand)                    │ Claires Court Sch (Adams/Harrand)                    
 366) James Allen's Girls' School (Sandewall/Park)─────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                       │ 2:15 3 lengths                                       │ 2:12 1/2 length                                      
 367) Claires Court Sch (Adams/Harrand)────────────────┘                                                      │
                                                                                                              │
 368) Shiplake Vikings (White/Jones)───────────────────┐                                                      │
                                                       │ James Allen's Girls' School (Fritschi/Henderson)     │
 369) Reading Blue Coat (Askin/Billing)────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                       │ NTT No Race                                          
 370) James Allen's Girls' School (Fritschi/Henderson)─┘

55) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls (Band 2)

 380) Kings School Rochester (Lawrence/Wilkinson)────────┐
                                                         │ Surbiton High School (Brunson/Darke)                   
 381) Surbiton High School (Brunson/Darke)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                         │ 2:45 2 lengths                                         │
 382) Bedford Modern School (Batchelor/Theodorakopoulou)─┘                                                        │
                                                                                                                  │
 383) Pangbourne College (Hudson/Robb)───────────────────┐                                                        │
                                                         │ Pangbourne College (Hudson/Robb)                       │ Pangbourne College (Hudson/Robb)                       
 384) Canford School (Davies/Carnegie)───────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                         │ NTT 3 lengths                                          │ NTT 1 foot                                             
 385) Bryanston School (Holmes/Hoffman)──────────────────┘                                                        │
                                                                                                                  │
 386) Maidenhead (Lucas/Thirakaluthy)────────────────────┐                                                        │
                                                         │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Leonard/Lucas)              │
 387) Sir William Perkins (Johnson/Parker)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                         │ NTT 2/3 length                                         
 388) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Leonard/Lucas)──────────┘

56) Junior 17 Sculls

 389) D Jowitt (RGS High Wycombe)────────┐
                                         │ D Jowitt (RGS High Wycombe)            
 391) Cosa─Gutierrez (Thames Scullers)───┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 2:10 a canvas                          │
 390) G Moody (Sir William Borlase's GS)─┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 392) D Egorov (Barn Elms)───────────────┐                                        │
                                         │ H Beedham (Bryanston School)           │ M Volungevicius (Christchurch)         
 393) H Beedham (Bryanston School)───────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 2:09 a canvas                          │ 1:59 3 lengths                         
 394) C Dawson (Burway)──────────────────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 395) Y Adhair (Winchester College)──────┐                                        │
                                         │ M Volungevicius (Christchurch)         │
 396) J Stobart─Hook (Bryanston School)──┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 2:03 easily                            
 397) M Volungevicius (Christchurch)─────┘