Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2024

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Burway RC

25) Junior 16 Sculls

 173) T Rees─Jones (Windsor Boys School)──────┐
                                              │ T Rees Jones (Windsor Boys School)          
 175) Quann (Great Marlow School)─────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                              │ 2:15 a canvas                               │
 174) A Driessele (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)─┘                                             │
                                                                                            │ L Leblanc (City of Oxford)                  
 176) S Vinall (Sir William Borlase's GS)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                            │ 2:04 2 1/2 lengths                          
 177) L Leblanc (City of Oxford)──────────────┐                                             │
                                              │ L Leblanc (City of Oxford)                  │
 178) E Bishop (Pangbourne College)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                              │ NTT 2 lengths                               
 179) A Du Toit (Burway)──────────────────────┘

27) Women's Junior 17 Sculls

 183) H Harrand (Claires Court Sch)─┐
                                    │ H Harrand (Claires Court Sch)     
 184) I Grayer (Burway)─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 2:31 1 foot                       
 185) I Spink (Gordon's School)─────┘

28) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 186) A Bowman (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)─┐
                                           │ A Bowman (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)     
 187) A Yendole (Guildford)────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 2:38 1 length                            │
 188) M Statham (Thames Scullers)──────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 189) D Lucas (Maidenhead)─────────────────┐                                          │
                                           │ E Carney (Surbiton High School)          │ E Green (Burway)                         
 190) E Carney (Surbiton High School)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           │ DNS                                      │ NTT 1 2/3 lengths                        
 191) E McLean (Christchurch)──────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 192) E Green (Burway)─────────────────────┐                                          │
                                           │ E Green (Burway)                         │
 193) L Ozer (Sir William Perkins)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 2:32 1 1/2 lengths                       
 194) G Dulman (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)─┘

56) Junior 17 Sculls

 389) D Jowitt (RGS High Wycombe)────────┐
                                         │ D Jowitt (RGS High Wycombe)            
 391) Cosa─Gutierrez (Thames Scullers)───┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 2:10 a canvas                          │
 390) G Moody (Sir William Borlase's GS)─┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 392) D Egorov (Barn Elms)───────────────┐                                        │
                                         │ H Beedham (Bryanston School)           │ M Volungevicius (Christchurch)         
 393) H Beedham (Bryanston School)───────┼────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 2:09 a canvas                          │ 1:59 3 lengths                         
 394) C Dawson (Burway)──────────────────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │
 395) Y Adhair (Winchester College)──────┐                                        │
                                         │ M Volungevicius (Christchurch)         │
 396) J Stobart─Hook (Bryanston School)──┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 2:03 easily                            
 397) M Volungevicius (Christchurch)─────┘

57) Junior 15 Sculls

 398) J Shams Britton (City of Oxford)───────┐
                                             │ E Galer (Thames Scullers)                  
 399) L Gardiner (Guildford)─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ NTT 2/3 length                             │
 400) E Galer (Thames Scullers)──────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                          │ J Robinson (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)     
 401) Z Al Qahef (Maidenhead)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │ NTT 2 lengths                              │
 402) J Robinson (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 403) C Quinnell (Gordon's School)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │ J Phillips (Kingston)                      │ J Robinson (Mossbourne Rowing Academy)     
 404) J Phillips (Kingston)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                          │ NTT 3 lengths                              │ 2:08 1 length                              
 405) O Rolland─Cassina (Dulwich College)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                                                                                                                                       │
 406) T Ong (Burway)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
                                                                                          │ H Goodwin (Kings School Rochester)         │
 407) H Goodwin (Kings School Rochester)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                          │ 2:16 3/4 length                            
 408) L Walker (Christchurch)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

59) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 414) A Lowe (Pangbourne College)────┐
                                     │ A Yang (Bedford Modern School)     
 413) Jackson (City of Oxford)───────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 2:27 2/3 length                    │
 415) A Yang (Bedford Modern School)─┘                                    │ A Yang (Bedford Modern School)     
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 416) S Hobby (Christchurch)─────────┐                                    │ 2:28 1 1/2 lengths                 
                                     │ S Hobby (Christchurch)             │
 417) J Marton (Burway)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                  
 418) I Keeble (Pangbourne College)──┘